Support | Chat Hours: Monday through Friday 9 AM to 5 PM EST

EDP League 2020-2021

  • East Brunswick, NJ
  • 8/27/2020-3/26/2021
  • B/G U11-U19
  • edpsoccer.com

Boys U13 USYS Mid Atlantic Conference Premier I Blue

Ranking Value: 7000

Flight Champion

Red Team

Torpedoes SC
1stTORPEDOES SC RED TEAM (NJ)
2ndFOUNDATION 2008 RED (NYE)
3rdPSA NATIONAL '08 BOYS (NJ)
4thNJ PREMIER F.C. 2008 BOYS BLUE (NJ)
5thPDA HIBERNIAN MATTHAUS (NJ)
6thFREEHOLD SL FREEHOLD CELTIC (NJ)
7thIRONBOUND SC 08-UNITED (NJ)
8thCEDAR STARS ACADEMY NEWARK 2008 NL (NJ)
9thHOLMDEL FC NJX REAL (NJ)

Bracket Result

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
CEDAR STARS ACADEMY NEWARK 2008 NL (NJ) 8 2 0 6 8 23 6
FOUNDATION 2008 RED (NYE) 8 5 2 1 17 6 17
FREEHOLD SL FREEHOLD CELTIC (NJ) 8 2 2 4 10 12 8
HOLMDEL FC NJX REAL (NJ) 8 0 2 6 3 18 2
IRONBOUND SC 08-UNITED (NJ) 8 2 2 4 9 12 8
NJ PREMIER F.C. 2008 BOYS BLUE (NJ) 8 4 2 2 21 12 14
PDA HIBERNIAN MATTHAUS (NJ) 8 3 2 3 12 12 11
PSA NATIONAL '08 BOYS (NJ) 8 4 2 2 15 9 14
TORPEDOES SC RED TEAM (NJ) 8 6 2 0 13 4 20

Game Results

Saturday, September 12, 2020
11:00 AM IRONBOUND SC 08-UNITED 1 - 2 FOUNDATION 2008 RED
Sunday, September 13, 2020
10:15 AM FREEHOLD SL FREEHOLD CELTIC 2 - 4 NJ PREMIER F.C. 2008 BOYS BLUE
1:30 PM CEDAR STARS ACADEMY NEWARK 2008 NL 1 - 4 PSA NATIONAL '08 BOYS
Saturday, September 19, 2020
12:00 PM TORPEDOES SC RED TEAM 2 - 2 FREEHOLD SL FREEHOLD CELTIC
4:30 PM PSA NATIONAL '08 BOYS 1 - 1 FOUNDATION 2008 RED
Sunday, September 20, 2020
9:30 AM NJ PREMIER F.C. 2008 BOYS BLUE 3 - 1 PDA HIBERNIAN MATTHAUS
11:00 AM IRONBOUND SC 08-UNITED 3 - 0 HOLMDEL FC NJX REAL
12:30 PM FOUNDATION 2008 RED 6 - 1 CEDAR STARS ACADEMY NEWARK 2008 NL
Saturday, September 26, 2020
2:00 PM TORPEDOES SC RED TEAM 1 - 1 NJ PREMIER F.C. 2008 BOYS BLUE
Sunday, September 27, 2020
10:00 AM HOLMDEL FC NJX REAL 0 - 3 FOUNDATION 2008 RED
12:00 PM PDA HIBERNIAN MATTHAUS 0 - 2 FREEHOLD SL FREEHOLD CELTIC
Sunday, October 4, 2020
8:00 AM NJ PREMIER F.C. 2008 BOYS BLUE 0 - 0 IRONBOUND SC 08-UNITED
10:00 AM HOLMDEL FC NJX REAL 0 - 2 TORPEDOES SC RED TEAM
11:30 AM PSA NATIONAL '08 BOYS 1 - 2 PDA HIBERNIAN MATTHAUS
1:30 PM CEDAR STARS ACADEMY NEWARK 2008 NL 3 - 2 FREEHOLD SL FREEHOLD CELTIC
Friday, October 16, 2020
8:15 PM TORPEDOES SC RED TEAM 1 - 0 CEDAR STARS ACADEMY NEWARK 2008 NL
Sunday, October 18, 2020
10:00 AM FOUNDATION 2008 RED 2 - 0 NJ PREMIER F.C. 2008 BOYS BLUE
12:00 PM FREEHOLD SL FREEHOLD CELTIC 0 - 1 PSA NATIONAL '08 BOYS
12:00 PM PDA HIBERNIAN MATTHAUS 1 - 1 HOLMDEL FC NJX REAL
Saturday, October 24, 2020
11:00 AM FOUNDATION 2008 RED 0 - 1 TORPEDOES SC RED TEAM
Sunday, October 25, 2020
9:30 AM NJ PREMIER F.C. 2008 BOYS BLUE 6 - 1 CEDAR STARS ACADEMY NEWARK 2008 NL
11:00 AM HOLMDEL FC NJX REAL 1 - 1 PSA NATIONAL '08 BOYS
12:00 PM FREEHOLD SL FREEHOLD CELTIC 1 - 1 IRONBOUND SC 08-UNITED
1:30 PM PDA HIBERNIAN MATTHAUS 0 - 3 TORPEDOES SC RED TEAM
Sunday, November 1, 2020
11:00 AM FOUNDATION 2008 RED 1 - 0 FREEHOLD SL FREEHOLD CELTIC
11:30 AM PSA NATIONAL '08 BOYS 4 - 2 NJ PREMIER F.C. 2008 BOYS BLUE
1:00 PM PDA HIBERNIAN MATTHAUS 4 - 0 IRONBOUND SC 08-UNITED
Saturday, November 7, 2020
11:30 AM PSA NATIONAL '08 BOYS 3 - 1 IRONBOUND SC 08-UNITED
6:00 PM PDA HIBERNIAN MATTHAUS 2 - 2 FOUNDATION 2008 RED
Sunday, November 8, 2020
9:30 AM NJ PREMIER F.C. 2008 BOYS BLUE 5 - 1 HOLMDEL FC NJX REAL
4:30 PM TORPEDOES SC RED TEAM 2 - 1 IRONBOUND SC 08-UNITED
Saturday, November 14, 2020
10:15 AM HOLMDEL FC NJX REAL 0 - 2 CEDAR STARS ACADEMY NEWARK 2008 NL
Sunday, November 15, 2020
11:30 AM PSA NATIONAL '08 BOYS 0 - 1 TORPEDOES SC RED TEAM
1:00 PM CEDAR STARS ACADEMY NEWARK 2008 NL 0 - 2 IRONBOUND SC 08-UNITED
Friday, November 20, 2020
5:45 AM FREEHOLD SL FREEHOLD CELTIC 1 - 0 HOLMDEL FC NJX REAL
Saturday, November 21, 2020
5:00 PM CEDAR STARS ACADEMY NEWARK 2008 NL 0 - 2 PDA HIBERNIAN MATTHAUS