Support | Chat Hours: Monday through Friday 9 AM to 5 PM EST

EDP League 2020-2021

  • East Brunswick, NJ
  • 8/27/2020-3/26/2021
  • B/G U11-U19
  • edpsoccer.com

Boys U13 EDP South Atlantic Premier III Blue

Ranking Value: 726

Flight Champion

Blue 08

World Class Premier
1stWORLD CLASS PREMIER BLUE 08 (MD)
2ndPLAYER PROGRESSION ACADEMY 2008 GREEN (MD)
3rdPARAGON FUTBOL ACADEMY PFA PRE-ACADEMY 2008B RED (MD)
4thTHUNDER 2008 RANGERS (MD)
5thA3 LIVERPOOL (MD)
6thPASADENA SC BAYERN (MD)
7thBENFICA ACADEMY DC 2008 RED (MD)
8thBRAZILIAN UNITED SA BUSA '08 RANGERS (MD)

Bracket Result

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
A3 LIVERPOOL (MD) 7 3 2 2 15 18 11
BENFICA ACADEMY DC 2008 RED (MD) 7 1 2 4 14 20 5
BRAZILIAN UNITED SA BUSA '08 RANGERS (MD) 7 0 1 6 2 38 1
PARAGON FUTBOL ACADEMY PFA PRE-ACADEMY 2008B RED (MD) 7 3 3 1 13 8 12
PASADENA SC BAYERN (MD) 7 3 1 3 16 12 10
PLAYER PROGRESSION ACADEMY 2008 GREEN (MD) 7 4 1 2 28 15 13
THUNDER 2008 RANGERS (MD) 7 3 2 2 19 14 11
WORLD CLASS PREMIER BLUE 08 (MD) 7 4 2 1 26 8 14

Game Results

Saturday, September 12, 2020
3:30 PM BRAZILIAN UNITED SA BUSA '08 RANGERS 1 - 1 PARAGON FUTBOL ACADEMY PFA PRE-ACADEMY 2008B RED
Sunday, September 13, 2020
9:30 AM PASADENA SC BAYERN 3 - 2 PLAYER PROGRESSION ACADEMY 2008 GREEN
Sunday, September 20, 2020
10:30 AM PASADENA SC BAYERN 1 - 2 PARAGON FUTBOL ACADEMY PFA PRE-ACADEMY 2008B RED
10:30 AM BRAZILIAN UNITED SA BUSA '08 RANGERS 0 - 10 PLAYER PROGRESSION ACADEMY 2008 GREEN
10:30 AM A3 LIVERPOOL 4 - 4 THUNDER 2008 RANGERS
Sunday, September 27, 2020
9:00 AM PASADENA SC BAYERN 6 - 0 BRAZILIAN UNITED SA BUSA '08 RANGERS
10:30 AM A3 LIVERPOOL 4 - 4 BENFICA ACADEMY DC 2008 RED
1:00 PM PARAGON FUTBOL ACADEMY PFA PRE-ACADEMY 2008B RED 5 - 1 PLAYER PROGRESSION ACADEMY 2008 GREEN
2:00 PM THUNDER 2008 RANGERS 1 - 5 WORLD CLASS PREMIER BLUE 08
Sunday, October 4, 2020
11:30 AM BRAZILIAN UNITED SA BUSA '08 RANGERS 1 - 3 BENFICA ACADEMY DC 2008 RED
12:30 PM THUNDER 2008 RANGERS 2 - 0 PASADENA SC BAYERN
1:10 PM PARAGON FUTBOL ACADEMY PFA PRE-ACADEMY 2008B RED 0 - 1 A3 LIVERPOOL
4:30 PM WORLD CLASS PREMIER BLUE 08 2 - 2 PLAYER PROGRESSION ACADEMY 2008 GREEN
Sunday, October 18, 2020
9:00 AM PASADENA SC BAYERN 1 - 2 A3 LIVERPOOL
11:00 AM BENFICA ACADEMY DC 2008 RED 2 - 7 PLAYER PROGRESSION ACADEMY 2008 GREEN
12:30 PM BRAZILIAN UNITED SA BUSA '08 RANGERS 0 - 8 THUNDER 2008 RANGERS
3:30 PM WORLD CLASS PREMIER BLUE 08 0 - 1 PARAGON FUTBOL ACADEMY PFA PRE-ACADEMY 2008B RED
Friday, October 23, 2020
8:00 PM WORLD CLASS PREMIER BLUE 08 2 - 1 BENFICA ACADEMY DC 2008 RED
Sunday, October 25, 2020
11:00 AM BRAZILIAN UNITED SA BUSA '08 RANGERS 0 - 1 A3 LIVERPOOL
12:30 PM THUNDER 2008 RANGERS 1 - 3 PLAYER PROGRESSION ACADEMY 2008 GREEN
2:30 PM PARAGON FUTBOL ACADEMY PFA PRE-ACADEMY 2008B RED 2 - 2 BENFICA ACADEMY DC 2008 RED
4:00 PM PASADENA SC BAYERN 2 - 2 WORLD CLASS PREMIER BLUE 08
Saturday, October 31, 2020
10:30 AM THUNDER 2008 RANGERS 2 - 2 PARAGON FUTBOL ACADEMY PFA PRE-ACADEMY 2008B RED
Sunday, November 1, 2020
10:30 AM A3 LIVERPOOL 2 - 3 PLAYER PROGRESSION ACADEMY 2008 GREEN
10:30 AM BRAZILIAN UNITED SA BUSA '08 RANGERS 0 - 9 WORLD CLASS PREMIER BLUE 08
12:15 PM BENFICA ACADEMY DC 2008 RED 2 - 3 PASADENA SC BAYERN
Saturday, November 7, 2020
3:00 PM BENFICA ACADEMY DC 2008 RED 0 - 1 THUNDER 2008 RANGERS
Sunday, November 8, 2020
2:30 PM A3 LIVERPOOL 1 - 6 WORLD CLASS PREMIER BLUE 08