Support | Chat Hours: Monday through Friday 9 AM to 5 PM EST

EDP League 2020-2021

  • East Brunswick, NJ
  • 8/27/2020-3/26/2021
  • B/G U11-U19
  • edpsoccer.com

Girls U14 CT Championship League II North

Ranking Value: 349

Flight Champion

Oakwood South

Oakwood SC
  • USA: Connecticut
  • Girls U14 (2007)
  • 1489711
1stOAKWOOD SC OAKWOOD SOUTH (CT)
2ndCFC NORTH FC CFC CITY WHITE 07 (CT)
3rdFSA FC GIRLS 07 CT (CT)
4thCHESHIRE SC CSC UNITED (CT)
5thCT RUSH SHORELINE WHITE 07 GIRLS (CT)
6thNORTHEAST UNITED NEU 2007 GIRLS (CT)
7thGINGA FC GIRLS 2007 BLUE (CT)
8thFOUNDATION FSC 07/08 GIRLS (CT)
9thPSC DYNAMO CT 07 (CT)
10thRHODE ISLAND SURF G2007 NORTH (RI)

Bracket Result

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
CFC NORTH FC CFC CITY WHITE 07 (CT) 7 4 2 1 25 8 14
CHESHIRE SC CSC UNITED (CT) 8 4 1 3 22 16 13
CT RUSH SHORELINE WHITE 07 GIRLS (CT) 7 4 1 2 13 9 13
FOUNDATION FSC 07/08 GIRLS (CT) 7 0 2 5 3 20 2
FSA FC GIRLS 07 CT (CT) 9 4 2 3 11 13 14
GINGA FC GIRLS 2007 BLUE (CT) 6 2 0 4 9 15 6
NORTHEAST UNITED NEU 2007 GIRLS (CT) 8 4 1 3 10 13 13
OAKWOOD SC OAKWOOD SOUTH (CT) 6 6 0 0 27 4 18
PSC DYNAMO CT 07 (CT) 7 0 1 6 5 26 1
RHODE ISLAND SURF G2007 NORTH (RI) 1 0 0 1 1 2 0

Game Results

Sunday, September 13, 2020
10:00 AM CT RUSH SHORELINE WHITE 07 GIRLS 0 - 3 GINGA FC GIRLS 2007 BLUE
12:00 PM FSA FC GIRLS 07 CT 1 - 1 FOUNDATION FSC 07/08 GIRLS
1:00 PM CHESHIRE SC CSC UNITED 1 - 8 CFC NORTH FC CFC CITY WHITE 07
1:30 PM NORTHEAST UNITED NEU 2007 GIRLS 1 - 0 PSC DYNAMO CT 07
Saturday, September 19, 2020
9:00 AM CFC NORTH FC CFC CITY WHITE 07 5 - 2 FSA FC GIRLS 07 CT
9:00 AM CHESHIRE SC CSC UNITED 1 - 3 OAKWOOD SC OAKWOOD SOUTH
3:30 PM NORTHEAST UNITED NEU 2007 GIRLS 1 - 2 CT RUSH SHORELINE WHITE 07 GIRLS
Sunday, September 20, 2020
12:00 PM PSC DYNAMO CT 07 2 - 3 GINGA FC GIRLS 2007 BLUE
4:00 PM FOUNDATION FSC 07/08 GIRLS 0 - 6 CHESHIRE SC CSC UNITED
Saturday, September 26, 2020
2:00 PM FOUNDATION FSC 07/08 GIRLS 0 - 5 CFC NORTH FC CFC CITY WHITE 07
2:30 PM CT RUSH SHORELINE WHITE 07 GIRLS 5 - 0 PSC DYNAMO CT 07
4:00 PM GINGA FC GIRLS 2007 BLUE 1 - 2 NORTHEAST UNITED NEU 2007 GIRLS
Sunday, September 27, 2020
2:30 AM FSA FC GIRLS 07 CT 1 - 1 CHESHIRE SC CSC UNITED
10:00 AM OAKWOOD SC OAKWOOD SOUTH 2 - 0 FOUNDATION FSC 07/08 GIRLS
Saturday, October 3, 2020
10:00 AM OAKWOOD SC OAKWOOD SOUTH 8 - 2 NORTHEAST UNITED NEU 2007 GIRLS
12:00 PM GINGA FC GIRLS 2007 BLUE 1 - 5 CHESHIRE SC CSC UNITED
1:00 PM FSA FC GIRLS 07 CT 2 - 1 CT RUSH SHORELINE WHITE 07 GIRLS
Sunday, October 4, 2020
12:00 PM PSC DYNAMO CT 07 1 - 1 FOUNDATION FSC 07/08 GIRLS
1:00 PM CFC NORTH FC CFC CITY WHITE 07 1 - 3 OAKWOOD SC OAKWOOD SOUTH
Saturday, October 17, 2020
10:00 AM OAKWOOD SC OAKWOOD SOUTH 2 - 0 FSA FC GIRLS 07 CT
Sunday, October 18, 2020
8:30 AM CT RUSH SHORELINE WHITE 07 GIRLS 2 - 1 CHESHIRE SC CSC UNITED
1:30 PM NORTHEAST UNITED NEU 2007 GIRLS 1 - 0 FSA FC GIRLS 07 CT
Saturday, October 24, 2020
9:00 AM CFC NORTH FC CFC CITY WHITE 07 5 - 1 GINGA FC GIRLS 2007 BLUE
12:00 PM FOUNDATION FSC 07/08 GIRLS 1 - 2 CT RUSH SHORELINE WHITE 07 GIRLS
Sunday, October 25, 2020
12:00 AM FSA FC GIRLS 07 CT 2 - 1 PSC DYNAMO CT 07
12:00 PM PSC DYNAMO CT 07 0 - 9 OAKWOOD SC OAKWOOD SOUTH
1:00 PM CHESHIRE SC CSC UNITED 2 - 0 NORTHEAST UNITED NEU 2007 GIRLS
Saturday, October 31, 2020
2:30 PM CT RUSH SHORELINE WHITE 07 GIRLS 1 - 1 CFC NORTH FC CFC CITY WHITE 07
Thursday, November 5, 2020
5:00 PM PSC DYNAMO CT 07 1 - 5 CHESHIRE SC CSC UNITED
Saturday, November 7, 2020
9:00 AM CFC NORTH FC CFC CITY WHITE 07 0 - 0 NORTHEAST UNITED NEU 2007 GIRLS
9:00 AM GINGA FC GIRLS 2007 BLUE 0 - 1 FSA FC GIRLS 07 CT
Sunday, November 8, 2020
1:00 PM RHODE ISLAND SURF G2007 NORTH 1 - 2 FSA FC GIRLS 07 CT
1:30 PM NORTHEAST UNITED NEU 2007 GIRLS 3 - 0 FOUNDATION FSC 07/08 GIRLS