Support | Chat Hours: Monday through Friday 9 AM to 5 PM EST

EDP League 2020-2021

  • East Brunswick, NJ
  • 8/27/2020-3/26/2021
  • B/G U11-U19
  • edpsoccer.com

Boys U13 CT Championship League I South

Ranking Value: 297

Flight Champion

Boys 2008 Gold

Hamden Ginga FC
1stGINGA FC BOYS 2008 GOLD (CT)
2ndSTAMFORD FC ‘08 (CT)
3rdFAIRFIELD UNITED FUSA BOYS 2008 BLACK (CT)
4thSHELTON FC - 08 BOYS BLACK (CT)
5thOLD GREENWICH RIVERSIDE GREENWICH UNITED PREMIER (CT)
6thTRUMBULL UNITED WARRIORS (CT)
7thSOCCERVIZA FOOTBALL SOCCERVIZA 2008 BOYS BLACK (CT)
8thREVOLUTION UNITED FC REVOLUTION (CT)

Bracket Result

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
FAIRFIELD UNITED FUSA BOYS 2008 BLACK (CT) 8 3 3 2 14 6 12
GINGA FC BOYS 2008 GOLD (CT) 7 6 1 0 22 6 19
OLD GREENWICH RIVERSIDE GREENWICH UNITED PREMIER (CT) 5 3 1 1 12 4 10
REVOLUTION UNITED FC REVOLUTION (CT) 7 1 0 6 4 30 3
SHELTON FC - 08 BOYS BLACK (CT) 7 3 2 2 15 10 11
SOCCERVIZA FOOTBALL SOCCERVIZA 2008 BOYS BLACK (CT) 8 1 2 5 10 22 5
STAMFORD FC ‘08 (CT) 8 4 1 3 17 13 13
TRUMBULL UNITED WARRIORS (CT) 8 2 2 4 9 12 8

Game Results

Sunday, September 13, 2020
9:00 AM TRUMBULL UNITED WARRIORS 2 - 2 SOCCERVIZA FOOTBALL SOCCERVIZA 2008 BOYS BLACK
2:00 PM REVOLUTION UNITED FC REVOLUTION 1 - 5 FAIRFIELD UNITED FUSA BOYS 2008 BLACK
3:15 PM SHELTON FC - 08 BOYS BLACK 4 - 4 GINGA FC BOYS 2008 GOLD
Saturday, September 19, 2020
2:00 PM TRUMBULL UNITED WARRIORS 0 - 1 REVOLUTION UNITED FC REVOLUTION
2:30 PM FAIRFIELD UNITED FUSA BOYS 2008 BLACK 0 - 0 SHELTON FC - 08 BOYS BLACK
2:30 PM OLD GREENWICH RIVERSIDE GREENWICH UNITED PREMIER 5 - 0 SOCCERVIZA FOOTBALL SOCCERVIZA 2008 BOYS BLACK
Sunday, September 20, 2020
4:00 PM GINGA FC BOYS 2008 GOLD 3 - 0 SOCCERVIZA FOOTBALL SOCCERVIZA 2008 BOYS BLACK
Saturday, September 26, 2020
2:00 PM REVOLUTION UNITED FC REVOLUTION 0 - 4 STAMFORD FC ‘08
Sunday, September 27, 2020
8:30 AM GINGA FC BOYS 2008 GOLD 1 - 0 FAIRFIELD UNITED FUSA BOYS 2008 BLACK
9:00 AM TRUMBULL UNITED WARRIORS 1 - 3 SHELTON FC - 08 BOYS BLACK
11:00 AM SOCCERVIZA FOOTBALL SOCCERVIZA 2008 BOYS BLACK 5 - 1 REVOLUTION UNITED FC REVOLUTION
1:30 PM STAMFORD FC ‘08 1 - 0 OLD GREENWICH RIVERSIDE GREENWICH UNITED PREMIER
Saturday, October 3, 2020
9:00 AM TRUMBULL UNITED WARRIORS 1 - 2 OLD GREENWICH RIVERSIDE GREENWICH UNITED PREMIER
11:45 AM SHELTON FC - 08 BOYS BLACK 3 - 0 REVOLUTION UNITED FC REVOLUTION
2:30 PM FAIRFIELD UNITED FUSA BOYS 2008 BLACK 2 - 2 SOCCERVIZA FOOTBALL SOCCERVIZA 2008 BOYS BLACK
4:00 PM GINGA FC BOYS 2008 GOLD 2 - 1 STAMFORD FC ‘08
Sunday, October 4, 2020
4:00 PM GINGA FC BOYS 2008 GOLD 2 - 0 TRUMBULL UNITED WARRIORS
Sunday, October 18, 2020
9:00 AM TRUMBULL UNITED WARRIORS 1 - 0 FAIRFIELD UNITED FUSA BOYS 2008 BLACK
1:00 PM REVOLUTION UNITED FC REVOLUTION 1 - 9 GINGA FC BOYS 2008 GOLD
Saturday, October 24, 2020
9:00 AM TRUMBULL UNITED WARRIORS 2 - 0 SOCCERVIZA FOOTBALL SOCCERVIZA 2008 BOYS BLACK
12:00 PM FAIRFIELD UNITED FUSA BOYS 2008 BLACK 4 - 0 REVOLUTION UNITED FC REVOLUTION
12:00 PM GINGA FC BOYS 2008 GOLD 1 - 0 SHELTON FC - 08 BOYS BLACK
Sunday, October 25, 2020
2:30 PM OLD GREENWICH RIVERSIDE GREENWICH UNITED PREMIER 5 - 2 STAMFORD FC ‘08
Saturday, October 31, 2020
1:30 PM STAMFORD FC ‘08 2 - 2 TRUMBULL UNITED WARRIORS
Sunday, November 1, 2020
4:00 PM STAMFORD FC ‘08 1 - 3 FAIRFIELD UNITED FUSA BOYS 2008 BLACK
Saturday, November 7, 2020
10:00 AM SOCCERVIZA FOOTBALL SOCCERVIZA 2008 BOYS BLACK 0 - 5 SHELTON FC - 08 BOYS BLACK
Sunday, November 8, 2020
9:00 AM FAIRFIELD UNITED FUSA BOYS 2008 BLACK 0 - 0 OLD GREENWICH RIVERSIDE GREENWICH UNITED PREMIER
3:15 PM SHELTON FC - 08 BOYS BLACK 0 - 4 STAMFORD FC ‘08
Saturday, November 14, 2020
12:00 PM STAMFORD FC ‘08 2 - 1 SOCCERVIZA FOOTBALL SOCCERVIZA 2008 BOYS BLACK