Support | Chat Hours: Monday through Friday 9 AM to 5 PM EST

EDP League 2020-2021

  • East Brunswick, NJ
  • 8/27/2020-3/26/2021
  • B/G U11-U19
  • edpsoccer.com

Boys U15 CT Championship League II South

Ranking Value: 281

Flight Champion

BU14/15 Black

Fairfield
  • USA: Connecticut
  • Boys U14 (2007)
  • 705708
1stFAIRFIELD UNITED SOCCER ASSOCITION FUSA BOYS BLACK (CT)
2ndGINGA FC BOYS 2007 BLUE (CT)
3rdINTER CONNECTICUT 2007 BOYS NEC (CT)
4thSOCCERVIZA FOOTBALL SOCCERVIZA 2007 BOYS BLACK (CT)
5thSTAMFORD FC ‘07 (CT)
6thCT RUSH STATELINE 07 BOYS (CT)
7thTRUMBULL UNITED PREMIER HURRICANES (CT)
8thSHELTON FC - 07 BOYS BLACK (CT)
9thAC CONNECTICUT B07 EDP PREMIER WHITE (CT)
10thLIBERTY FOOTBALL CLUB 2007A (CT)
11thCFC SAMBA JUNIORS 07 (CT)
12thREVOLUTION UNITED FC REVOLUTION 2007 (CT)

Bracket Result

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
AC CONNECTICUT B07 EDP PREMIER WHITE (CT) 11 4 0 7 19 34 12
CFC SAMBA JUNIORS 07 (CT) 11 2 1 8 18 36 7
CT RUSH STATELINE 07 BOYS (CT) 11 5 0 6 28 35 15
FAIRFIELD UNITED SOCCER ASSOCITION FUSA BOYS BLACK (CT) 11 8 1 2 19 11 25
GINGA FC BOYS 2007 BLUE (CT) 11 8 1 2 35 16 25
INTER CONNECTICUT 2007 BOYS NEC (CT) 11 6 3 2 14 8 21
LIBERTY FOOTBALL CLUB 2007A (CT) 11 2 3 6 14 17 9
REVOLUTION UNITED FC REVOLUTION 2007 (CT) 11 1 3 7 15 26 6
SHELTON FC - 07 BOYS BLACK (CT) 11 4 2 5 18 19 14
SOCCERVIZA FOOTBALL SOCCERVIZA 2007 BOYS BLACK (CT) 11 6 2 3 31 9 20
STAMFORD FC ‘07 (CT) 11 6 2 3 25 19 20
TRUMBULL UNITED PREMIER HURRICANES (CT) 11 5 0 6 20 26 15

Game Results

Saturday, September 12, 2020
10:45 AM INTER CONNECTICUT 2007 BOYS NEC 1 - 1 FAIRFIELD UNITED SOCCER ASSOCITION FUSA BOYS BLACK
12:00 PM LIBERTY FOOTBALL CLUB 2007A 6 - 1 CT RUSH STATELINE 07 BOYS
2:00 PM CFC SAMBA JUNIORS 07 1 - 6 SOCCERVIZA FOOTBALL SOCCERVIZA 2007 BOYS BLACK
Sunday, September 13, 2020
10:30 AM TRUMBULL UNITED PREMIER HURRICANES 2 - 3 CT RUSH STATELINE 07 BOYS
1:00 PM AC CONNECTICUT B07 EDP PREMIER WHITE 1 - 4 SHELTON FC - 07 BOYS BLACK
4:00 PM REVOLUTION UNITED FC REVOLUTION 2007 0 - 6 GINGA FC BOYS 2007 BLUE
Saturday, September 19, 2020
12:00 PM TRUMBULL UNITED PREMIER HURRICANES 3 - 0 AC CONNECTICUT B07 EDP PREMIER WHITE
12:00 PM LIBERTY FOOTBALL CLUB 2007A 1 - 0 SOCCERVIZA FOOTBALL SOCCERVIZA 2007 BOYS BLACK
Sunday, September 20, 2020
10:00 AM SHELTON FC - 07 BOYS BLACK 0 - 2 INTER CONNECTICUT 2007 BOYS NEC
10:30 AM STAMFORD FC ‘07 3 - 2 REVOLUTION UNITED FC REVOLUTION 2007
12:00 PM GINGA FC BOYS 2007 BLUE 3 - 1 LIBERTY FOOTBALL CLUB 2007A
4:00 PM SOCCERVIZA FOOTBALL SOCCERVIZA 2007 BOYS BLACK 7 - 1 CT RUSH STATELINE 07 BOYS
5:15 PM FAIRFIELD UNITED SOCCER ASSOCITION FUSA BOYS BLACK 2 - 1 AC CONNECTICUT B07 EDP PREMIER WHITE
Saturday, September 26, 2020
10:30 AM TRUMBULL UNITED PREMIER HURRICANES 3 - 5 GINGA FC BOYS 2007 BLUE
11:00 AM CT RUSH STATELINE 07 BOYS 5 - 2 STAMFORD FC ‘07
12:00 PM AC CONNECTICUT B07 EDP PREMIER WHITE 1 - 3 INTER CONNECTICUT 2007 BOYS NEC
12:00 PM LIBERTY FOOTBALL CLUB 2007A 1 - 1 REVOLUTION UNITED FC REVOLUTION 2007
4:30 PM CFC SAMBA JUNIORS 07 1 - 5 CT RUSH STATELINE 07 BOYS
Sunday, September 27, 2020
10:00 AM SHELTON FC - 07 BOYS BLACK 0 - 1 FAIRFIELD UNITED SOCCER ASSOCITION FUSA BOYS BLACK
10:30 AM TRUMBULL UNITED PREMIER HURRICANES 1 - 3 STAMFORD FC ‘07
12:00 PM GINGA FC BOYS 2007 BLUE 3 - 3 SOCCERVIZA FOOTBALL SOCCERVIZA 2007 BOYS BLACK
Saturday, October 3, 2020
10:00 AM GINGA FC BOYS 2007 BLUE 5 - 2 CFC SAMBA JUNIORS 07
11:00 AM CT RUSH STATELINE 07 BOYS 5 - 4 SHELTON FC - 07 BOYS BLACK
11:00 AM LIBERTY FOOTBALL CLUB 2007A 0 - 1 FAIRFIELD UNITED SOCCER ASSOCITION FUSA BOYS BLACK
12:00 PM AC CONNECTICUT B07 EDP PREMIER WHITE 5 - 2 STAMFORD FC ‘07
3:00 PM SOCCERVIZA FOOTBALL SOCCERVIZA 2007 BOYS BLACK 3 - 0 REVOLUTION UNITED FC REVOLUTION 2007
Sunday, October 4, 2020
9:00 AM FAIRFIELD UNITED SOCCER ASSOCITION FUSA BOYS BLACK 2 - 0 TRUMBULL UNITED PREMIER HURRICANES
10:00 AM STAMFORD FC ‘07 2 - 1 LIBERTY FOOTBALL CLUB 2007A
2:00 PM GINGA FC BOYS 2007 BLUE 5 - 0 AC CONNECTICUT B07 EDP PREMIER WHITE
3:30 PM REVOLUTION UNITED FC REVOLUTION 2007 2 - 2 INTER CONNECTICUT 2007 BOYS NEC
Saturday, October 17, 2020
10:30 AM STAMFORD FC ‘07 2 - 1 FAIRFIELD UNITED SOCCER ASSOCITION FUSA BOYS BLACK
12:30 PM TRUMBULL UNITED PREMIER HURRICANES 2 - 1 LIBERTY FOOTBALL CLUB 2007A
Sunday, October 18, 2020
10:00 AM STAMFORD FC ‘07 0 - 0 SOCCERVIZA FOOTBALL SOCCERVIZA 2007 BOYS BLACK
1:00 PM AC CONNECTICUT B07 EDP PREMIER WHITE 4 - 3 CT RUSH STATELINE 07 BOYS
2:00 PM LIBERTY FOOTBALL CLUB 2007A 1 - 1 CFC SAMBA JUNIORS 07
Saturday, October 24, 2020
9:00 AM INTER CONNECTICUT 2007 BOYS NEC 0 - 1 TRUMBULL UNITED PREMIER HURRICANES
11:00 AM CT RUSH STATELINE 07 BOYS 0 - 1 GINGA FC BOYS 2007 BLUE
11:45 AM STAMFORD FC ‘07 5 - 1 CFC SAMBA JUNIORS 07
1:00 PM INTER CONNECTICUT 2007 BOYS NEC 0 - 2 GINGA FC BOYS 2007 BLUE
Sunday, October 25, 2020
9:00 AM SOCCERVIZA FOOTBALL SOCCERVIZA 2007 BOYS BLACK 5 - 0 TRUMBULL UNITED PREMIER HURRICANES
10:00 AM STAMFORD FC ‘07 4 - 0 SHELTON FC - 07 BOYS BLACK
1:00 PM AC CONNECTICUT B07 EDP PREMIER WHITE 5 - 2 LIBERTY FOOTBALL CLUB 2007A
2:30 PM INTER CONNECTICUT 2007 BOYS NEC 1 - 0 CFC SAMBA JUNIORS 07
3:30 PM FAIRFIELD UNITED SOCCER ASSOCITION FUSA BOYS BLACK 1 - 0 REVOLUTION UNITED FC REVOLUTION 2007
Saturday, October 31, 2020
10:30 AM CFC SAMBA JUNIORS 07 5 - 6 TRUMBULL UNITED PREMIER HURRICANES
11:45 AM STAMFORD FC ‘07 1 - 1 INTER CONNECTICUT 2007 BOYS NEC
1:00 PM AC CONNECTICUT B07 EDP PREMIER WHITE 0 - 5 SOCCERVIZA FOOTBALL SOCCERVIZA 2007 BOYS BLACK
Sunday, November 1, 2020
10:00 AM SHELTON FC - 07 BOYS BLACK 2 - 2 REVOLUTION UNITED FC REVOLUTION 2007
12:00 PM GINGA FC BOYS 2007 BLUE 2 - 3 FAIRFIELD UNITED SOCCER ASSOCITION FUSA BOYS BLACK
Saturday, November 7, 2020
9:00 AM AC CONNECTICUT B07 EDP PREMIER WHITE 2 - 0 CFC SAMBA JUNIORS 07
12:30 PM SOCCERVIZA FOOTBALL SOCCERVIZA 2007 BOYS BLACK 1 - 0 SHELTON FC - 07 BOYS BLACK
2:00 PM REVOLUTION UNITED FC REVOLUTION 2007 5 - 0 AC CONNECTICUT B07 EDP PREMIER WHITE
Sunday, November 8, 2020
10:00 AM FAIRFIELD UNITED SOCCER ASSOCITION FUSA BOYS BLACK 4 - 2 CT RUSH STATELINE 07 BOYS
10:00 AM CFC SAMBA JUNIORS 07 3 - 1 REVOLUTION UNITED FC REVOLUTION 2007
12:00 PM INTER CONNECTICUT 2007 BOYS NEC 1 - 0 LIBERTY FOOTBALL CLUB 2007A
1:30 PM SHELTON FC - 07 BOYS BLACK 2 - 0 TRUMBULL UNITED PREMIER HURRICANES
2:50 PM CT RUSH STATELINE 07 BOYS 3 - 2 REVOLUTION UNITED FC REVOLUTION 2007
5:30 PM GINGA FC BOYS 2007 BLUE 2 - 1 STAMFORD FC ‘07
Saturday, November 14, 2020
9:00 AM INTER CONNECTICUT 2007 BOYS NEC 2 - 0 CT RUSH STATELINE 07 BOYS
9:30 AM CFC SAMBA JUNIORS 07 2 - 3 SHELTON FC - 07 BOYS BLACK
2:00 PM GINGA FC BOYS 2007 BLUE 1 - 3 SHELTON FC - 07 BOYS BLACK
2:30 PM SOCCERVIZA FOOTBALL SOCCERVIZA 2007 BOYS BLACK 1 - 2 FAIRFIELD UNITED SOCCER ASSOCITION FUSA BOYS BLACK
Sunday, November 15, 2020
11:00 AM LIBERTY FOOTBALL CLUB 2007A 0 - 0 SHELTON FC - 07 BOYS BLACK
12:00 PM REVOLUTION UNITED FC REVOLUTION 2007 0 - 2 TRUMBULL UNITED PREMIER HURRICANES
2:00 PM INTER CONNECTICUT 2007 BOYS NEC 1 - 0 SOCCERVIZA FOOTBALL SOCCERVIZA 2007 BOYS BLACK
2:30 PM CFC SAMBA JUNIORS 07 2 - 1 FAIRFIELD UNITED SOCCER ASSOCITION FUSA BOYS BLACK