Support | Chat Hours: Monday through Friday 9 AM to 5 PM EST

EDP League 2020-2021

  • East Brunswick, NJ
  • 8/27/2020-3/26/2021
  • B/G U11-U19
  • edpsoccer.com

Boys U15 South Atlantic Championship I

Ranking Value: 281

Flight Champion

B2006 Blue

Freedom Soccer Club
1stFREEDOM B2006 BLUE (MD)
2ndPIPELINE SC BLACK (MD)
3rdSOCCER OF COLUMBIA UNITED BLUE (MD)
4thBARÇA ACADEMY NORTHERN VIRGINIA 2006B GARNET (VA)
5thPLAYER PROGRESSION ACADEMY PPA 06 GREEN (MD)
6thELLICOTT CITY CITY 2006 BOYS YELLOW (MD)
7thSHORE FC BLACK (MD)

Bracket Result

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
BARÇA ACADEMY NORTHERN VIRGINIA 2006B GARNET (VA) 6 2 2 2 16 17 8
ELLICOTT CITY CITY 2006 BOYS YELLOW (MD) 8 1 3 4 8 17 6
FREEDOM B2006 BLUE (MD) 7 4 1 2 20 4 13
PIPELINE SC BLACK (MD) 7 3 3 1 12 8 12
PLAYER PROGRESSION ACADEMY PPA 06 GREEN (MD) 5 2 1 2 5 3 7
SHORE FC BLACK (MD) 6 1 2 3 5 20 5
SOCCER OF COLUMBIA UNITED BLUE (MD) 7 2 4 1 6 3 10

Game Results

Saturday, September 26, 2020
11:10 AM FREEDOM B2006 BLUE 3 - 0 PIPELINE SC BLACK
Saturday, October 3, 2020
4:30 PM ELLICOTT CITY CITY 2006 BOYS YELLOW 0 - 2 PLAYER PROGRESSION ACADEMY PPA 06 GREEN
Sunday, October 4, 2020
1:30 PM ELLICOTT CITY CITY 2006 BOYS YELLOW 1 - 1 SOCCER OF COLUMBIA UNITED BLUE
3:00 PM PIPELINE SC BLACK 2 - 2 BARÇA ACADEMY NORTHERN VIRGINIA 2006B GARNET
Saturday, October 10, 2020
1:30 PM SHORE FC BLACK 0 - 7 FREEDOM B2006 BLUE
Saturday, October 17, 2020
12:30 PM FREEDOM B2006 BLUE 7 - 1 BARÇA ACADEMY NORTHERN VIRGINIA 2006B GARNET
Sunday, October 18, 2020
12:00 AM PLAYER PROGRESSION ACADEMY PPA 06 GREEN 0 - 1 SOCCER OF COLUMBIA UNITED BLUE
3:00 PM ELLICOTT CITY CITY 2006 BOYS YELLOW 2 - 2 SHORE FC BLACK
Saturday, October 24, 2020
9:50 AM BARÇA ACADEMY NORTHERN VIRGINIA 2006B GARNET 2 - 2 PIPELINE SC BLACK
2:30 PM SOCCER OF COLUMBIA UNITED BLUE 0 - 0 ELLICOTT CITY CITY 2006 BOYS YELLOW
Sunday, October 25, 2020
2:30 PM BARÇA ACADEMY NORTHERN VIRGINIA 2006B GARNET 0 - 3 SOCCER OF COLUMBIA UNITED BLUE
5:10 PM PIPELINE SC BLACK 3 - 1 ELLICOTT CITY CITY 2006 BOYS YELLOW
Saturday, October 31, 2020
3:00 PM SOCCER OF COLUMBIA UNITED BLUE 0 - 0 FREEDOM B2006 BLUE
Sunday, November 1, 2020
9:10 AM FREEDOM B2006 BLUE 0 - 2 PLAYER PROGRESSION ACADEMY PPA 06 GREEN
12:30 PM ELLICOTT CITY CITY 2006 BOYS YELLOW 2 - 5 BARÇA ACADEMY NORTHERN VIRGINIA 2006B GARNET
3:30 PM PIPELINE SC BLACK 4 - 0 SHORE FC BLACK
Saturday, November 7, 2020
4:00 PM ELLICOTT CITY CITY 2006 BOYS YELLOW 2 - 1 PLAYER PROGRESSION ACADEMY PPA 06 GREEN
5:00 PM SOCCER OF COLUMBIA UNITED BLUE 0 - 0 SHORE FC BLACK
Sunday, November 8, 2020
3:30 PM SHORE FC BLACK 1 - 6 BARÇA ACADEMY NORTHERN VIRGINIA 2006B GARNET
6:50 PM PIPELINE SC BLACK 0 - 0 PLAYER PROGRESSION ACADEMY PPA 06 GREEN
Thursday, November 19, 2020
7:30 PM ELLICOTT CITY CITY 2006 BOYS YELLOW 0 - 3 FREEDOM B2006 BLUE
Sunday, November 22, 2020
12:00 PM SHORE FC BLACK 2 - 1 SOCCER OF COLUMBIA UNITED BLUE
3:30 PM PIPELINE SC BLACK 1 - 0 FREEDOM B2006 BLUE