Support | Chat Hours: Monday through Friday 9 AM to 5 PM EST

EDP League 2020-2021

  • East Brunswick, NJ
  • 8/27/2020-3/26/2021
  • B/G U11-U19
  • edpsoccer.com

Boys U18 Mid Atlantic Premier III

Ranking Value: 452

Flight Champion

United

Upper Moreland SC, Inc.
1stUPPER MORELAND SC UNITED (PAE)
2ndVEREINIGUNG ERZGEBIRGE SC V/E TEAM KLINSMANN (PAE)
3rdSTEEL UNITED PA 2003 BOYS (FORMERLY FCUSA PHILADELPHIA) (PAE)
4thYARDLEY MAKEFIELD SOCCER 2003 BOYS CITY (PAE)
5thCAFC 03/04 BLUE (DE)
6thPARKWOOD 03S (PAE)
7thUNITED PHILLY SOCCER 2003 BOYS (PAE)
8thSTA MT OLIVE SC 2003 EDP BOYS (NJ)
9thXAFC NJ RED TEAM (NJ)

Bracket Result

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
CAFC 03/04 BLUE (DE) 4 2 0 2 13 9 6
PARKWOOD 03S (PAE) 5 1 0 4 9 14 3
STA MT OLIVE SC 2003 EDP BOYS (NJ) 2 0 1 1 1 3 1
STEEL UNITED PA 2003 BOYS (FORMERLY FCUSA PHILADELPHIA) (PAE) 4 4 0 0 18 6 12
UNITED PHILLY SOCCER 2003 BOYS (PAE) 7 1 0 6 5 37 3
UPPER MORELAND SC UNITED (PAE) 5 5 0 0 20 2 15
VEREINIGUNG ERZGEBIRGE SC V/E TEAM KLINSMANN (PAE) 7 4 1 2 21 11 13
XAFC NJ RED TEAM (NJ) 2 0 0 2 2 5 0
YARDLEY MAKEFIELD SOCCER 2003 BOYS CITY (PAE) 6 3 0 3 16 18 9

Game Results

Sunday, September 27, 2020
10:00 AM VEREINIGUNG ERZGEBIRGE SC V/E TEAM KLINSMANN 0 - 2 UPPER MORELAND SC UNITED
3:00 PM CAFC 03/04 BLUE 9 - 0 UNITED PHILLY SOCCER 2003 BOYS
4:30 PM YARDLEY MAKEFIELD SOCCER 2003 BOYS CITY 2 - 0 STA MT OLIVE SC 2003 EDP BOYS
Sunday, October 4, 2020
9:30 AM UPPER MORELAND SC UNITED 7 - 1 YARDLEY MAKEFIELD SOCCER 2003 BOYS CITY
3:00 PM CAFC 03/04 BLUE 3 - 2 PARKWOOD 03S
3:00 PM XAFC NJ RED TEAM 1 - 2 UNITED PHILLY SOCCER 2003 BOYS
6:00 PM STA MT OLIVE SC 2003 EDP BOYS 1 - 1 VEREINIGUNG ERZGEBIRGE SC V/E TEAM KLINSMANN
Sunday, October 18, 2020
9:00 AM VEREINIGUNG ERZGEBIRGE SC V/E TEAM KLINSMANN 5 - 2 YARDLEY MAKEFIELD SOCCER 2003 BOYS CITY
3:15 PM UNITED PHILLY SOCCER 2003 BOYS 1 - 7 STEEL UNITED PA 2003 BOYS (FORMERLY FCUSA PHILADELPHIA)
Saturday, October 24, 2020
2:00 PM VEREINIGUNG ERZGEBIRGE SC V/E TEAM KLINSMANN 3 - 0 CAFC 03/04 BLUE
3:00 PM UNITED PHILLY SOCCER 2003 BOYS 1 - 4 PARKWOOD 03S
Sunday, October 25, 2020
1:00 PM YARDLEY MAKEFIELD SOCCER 2003 BOYS CITY 4 - 2 PARKWOOD 03S
Sunday, November 1, 2020
11:00 AM UPPER MORELAND SC UNITED 3 - 0 PARKWOOD 03S
12:00 PM YARDLEY MAKEFIELD SOCCER 2003 BOYS CITY 2 - 3 STEEL UNITED PA 2003 BOYS (FORMERLY FCUSA PHILADELPHIA)
Saturday, November 7, 2020
4:30 PM UPPER MORELAND SC UNITED 4 - 1 CAFC 03/04 BLUE
Sunday, November 8, 2020
3:00 PM XAFC NJ RED TEAM 1 - 3 STEEL UNITED PA 2003 BOYS (FORMERLY FCUSA PHILADELPHIA)
6:30 PM YARDLEY MAKEFIELD SOCCER 2003 BOYS CITY 5 - 1 UNITED PHILLY SOCCER 2003 BOYS
Saturday, November 14, 2020
12:00 PM UPPER MORELAND SC UNITED 4 - 0 UNITED PHILLY SOCCER 2003 BOYS
3:00 PM VEREINIGUNG ERZGEBIRGE SC V/E TEAM KLINSMANN 3 - 1 PARKWOOD 03S
Sunday, November 15, 2020
1:15 PM UNITED PHILLY SOCCER 2003 BOYS 0 - 7 VEREINIGUNG ERZGEBIRGE SC V/E TEAM KLINSMANN
Sunday, January 24, 2021
2:30 PM STEEL UNITED PA 2003 BOYS (FORMERLY FCUSA PHILADELPHIA) 5 - 2 VEREINIGUNG ERZGEBIRGE SC V/E TEAM KLINSMANN