Support | Chat Hours: Monday through Friday 9 AM to 5 PM EST

EDP League 2020-2021

  • East Brunswick, NJ
  • 8/27/2020-3/26/2021
  • B/G U11-U19
  • edpsoccer.com

Boys U19 USYS South Atlantic Conference Premier I - Blue

Ranking Value: 4039

Flight Champion

Friends United

Takoma Park SC
1stTAKOMA PARK SC FRIENDS UNITED (MD)
2ndBALTIMORE CELTIC SC BALTIMORE CELTIC 2002 (MD)
3rdBRAUSA UNITED FUTEBOL BRAUSA 02 BLUE (MD)
4thELITE TALENT ACADEMY HELSINGOR FC HELSINGOR USA U20 (VA)
5thMCLEAN YOUTH SOCCER MCLEAN 02/03 BOYS EDP (VA)
6thMARYLAND RUSH MONTGOMERY BLUE '02B (MD)
7thOBGC RANGERS BLUE (MD)
8thTOCA JUNIORS FC HUSKIES (MD)
9thBARCELONA USA MD BARCELONA USA BLUE 03 (MD)
10thSYC 02 ORANGE (VA)
11thMARYLAND UNITED FC 02| 03 PREMIER BOYS (MD)
12thFUTURE MONARCHS (MD)

Bracket Result

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
BALTIMORE CELTIC SC BALTIMORE CELTIC 2002 (MD) 4 4 0 0 18 4 12
BARCELONA USA MD BARCELONA USA BLUE 03 (MD) 2 1 1 0 6 4 4
BRAUSA UNITED FUTEBOL BRAUSA 02 BLUE (MD) 7 2 3 2 15 17 9
ELITE TALENT ACADEMY HELSINGOR FC HELSINGOR USA U20 (VA) 5 2 2 1 12 9 8
FUTURE MONARCHS (MD) 2 0 0 2 4 10 0
MARYLAND RUSH MONTGOMERY BLUE '02B (MD) 4 2 0 2 7 4 6
MARYLAND UNITED FC 02| 03 PREMIER BOYS (MD) 3 0 1 2 3 14 1
MCLEAN YOUTH SOCCER MCLEAN 02/03 BOYS EDP (VA) 4 2 1 1 12 7 7
OBGC RANGERS BLUE (MD) 6 2 0 4 13 22 6
SYC 02 ORANGE (VA) 5 1 1 3 6 14 4
TAKOMA PARK SC FRIENDS UNITED (MD) 9 5 1 3 25 15 16
TOCA JUNIORS FC HUSKIES (MD) 5 1 2 2 7 8 5

Game Results

Saturday, October 3, 2020
8:30 AM MCLEAN YOUTH SOCCER MCLEAN 02/03 BOYS EDP 3 - 1 TAKOMA PARK SC FRIENDS UNITED
3:30 PM OBGC RANGERS BLUE 0 - 3 MARYLAND RUSH MONTGOMERY BLUE '02B
Sunday, October 4, 2020
10:00 AM TAKOMA PARK SC FRIENDS UNITED 3 - 1 SYC 02 ORANGE
2:00 PM ELITE TALENT ACADEMY HELSINGOR FC HELSINGOR USA U20 5 - 1 FUTURE MONARCHS
Saturday, October 17, 2020
11:15 AM MARYLAND RUSH MONTGOMERY BLUE '02B 0 - 1 TAKOMA PARK SC FRIENDS UNITED
5:00 PM SYC 02 ORANGE 1 - 4 BALTIMORE CELTIC SC BALTIMORE CELTIC 2002
6:00 PM ELITE TALENT ACADEMY HELSINGOR FC HELSINGOR USA U20 1 - 1 TOCA JUNIORS FC HUSKIES
Sunday, October 18, 2020
4:15 PM MARYLAND UNITED FC 02| 03 PREMIER BOYS 0 - 3 OBGC RANGERS BLUE
Saturday, October 24, 2020
4:00 PM BALTIMORE CELTIC SC BALTIMORE CELTIC 2002 10 - 1 OBGC RANGERS BLUE
5:00 PM BRAUSA UNITED FUTEBOL BRAUSA 02 BLUE 0 - 2 TOCA JUNIORS FC HUSKIES
Sunday, October 25, 2020
2:00 PM ELITE TALENT ACADEMY HELSINGOR FC HELSINGOR USA U20 2 - 1 TAKOMA PARK SC FRIENDS UNITED
Saturday, October 31, 2020
11:00 AM BRAUSA UNITED FUTEBOL BRAUSA 02 BLUE 1 - 1 SYC 02 ORANGE
3:00 PM TAKOMA PARK SC FRIENDS UNITED 8 - 0 MARYLAND UNITED FC 02| 03 PREMIER BOYS
3:30 PM OBGC RANGERS BLUE 5 - 3 FUTURE MONARCHS
Sunday, November 1, 2020
10:00 AM BALTIMORE CELTIC SC BALTIMORE CELTIC 2002 2 - 1 MARYLAND RUSH MONTGOMERY BLUE '02B
6:00 PM ELITE TALENT ACADEMY HELSINGOR FC HELSINGOR USA U20 1 - 3 BARCELONA USA MD BARCELONA USA BLUE 03
Saturday, November 7, 2020
11:15 AM MARYLAND RUSH MONTGOMERY BLUE '02B 3 - 1 BRAUSA UNITED FUTEBOL BRAUSA 02 BLUE
1:00 PM OBGC RANGERS BLUE 3 - 4 TAKOMA PARK SC FRIENDS UNITED
Sunday, November 8, 2020
3:30 PM TAKOMA PARK SC FRIENDS UNITED 1 - 2 BALTIMORE CELTIC SC BALTIMORE CELTIC 2002
5:00 PM BARCELONA USA MD BARCELONA USA BLUE 03 3 - 3 MARYLAND UNITED FC 02| 03 PREMIER BOYS
6:00 PM ELITE TALENT ACADEMY HELSINGOR FC HELSINGOR USA U20 3 - 3 BRAUSA UNITED FUTEBOL BRAUSA 02 BLUE
Sunday, November 15, 2020
11:00 AM SYC 02 ORANGE 3 - 2 TOCA JUNIORS FC HUSKIES
3:00 PM BRAUSA UNITED FUTEBOL BRAUSA 02 BLUE 2 - 1 OBGC RANGERS BLUE
Sunday, November 22, 2020
2:00 PM TOCA JUNIORS FC HUSKIES 2 - 2 MCLEAN YOUTH SOCCER MCLEAN 02/03 BOYS EDP
Saturday, December 5, 2020
12:30 PM MCLEAN YOUTH SOCCER MCLEAN 02/03 BOYS EDP 4 - 0 SYC 02 ORANGE
3:00 PM BRAUSA UNITED FUTEBOL BRAUSA 02 BLUE 4 - 4 TAKOMA PARK SC FRIENDS UNITED
Sunday, December 6, 2020
12:15 PM MCLEAN YOUTH SOCCER MCLEAN 02/03 BOYS EDP 3 - 4 BRAUSA UNITED FUTEBOL BRAUSA 02 BLUE
6:00 PM TAKOMA PARK SC FRIENDS UNITED 2 - 0 TOCA JUNIORS FC HUSKIES