Support | Chat Hours: Monday through Friday 9 AM to 5 PM EST

EDP League 2020-2021

  • East Brunswick, NJ
  • 8/27/2020-3/26/2021
  • B/G U11-U19
  • edpsoccer.com

Girls U18 South Atlantic Premier III

Ranking Value: 727

Flight Champion

Black Thunder 03

Broadneck Soccer Club
1stBSC BLACK THUNDER 03 (MD)
2ndWASHINGTON CAPITAL UNITED 03G BLUE (MD)
3rdCOPPERMINE SC (HFC UNITED) (MD)
4thA3 STORM (MD)
5thOLFC BLACK (MD)
6thSAC PREMIER BLUE (MD)
7thMARYLAND RUSH MONTGOMERY MRM '03 FIRE (MD)
8thGERMANTOWN ELITE CHIVAS (MD)
9thA3 LIGHTNING (MD)

Bracket Result

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
A3 LIGHTNING (MD) 7 0 0 7 2 21 0
A3 STORM (MD) 7 4 1 2 21 5 13
BSC BLACK THUNDER 03 (MD) 8 5 2 1 17 8 17
COPPERMINE SC (HFC UNITED) (MD) 7 4 1 2 26 10 13
GERMANTOWN ELITE CHIVAS (MD) 7 1 0 6 4 33 3
MARYLAND RUSH MONTGOMERY MRM '03 FIRE (MD) 6 2 0 4 5 10 6
OLFC BLACK (MD) 6 4 0 2 17 9 12
SAC PREMIER BLUE (MD) 7 4 0 3 13 9 12
WASHINGTON CAPITAL UNITED 03G BLUE (MD) 7 5 0 2 17 17 15

Game Results

Sunday, September 27, 2020
11:00 AM OLFC BLACK 3 - 0 MARYLAND RUSH MONTGOMERY MRM '03 FIRE
3:35 PM BSC BLACK THUNDER 03 5 - 1 WASHINGTON CAPITAL UNITED 03G BLUE
Saturday, October 3, 2020
12:00 PM A3 LIGHTNING 0 - 5 A3 STORM
Sunday, October 4, 2020
9:00 AM OLFC BLACK 6 - 0 GERMANTOWN ELITE CHIVAS
12:00 PM A3 STORM 1 - 3 COPPERMINE SC (HFC UNITED)
3:00 PM MARYLAND RUSH MONTGOMERY MRM '03 FIRE 1 - 2 BSC BLACK THUNDER 03
5:40 PM SAC PREMIER BLUE 4 - 0 A3 LIGHTNING
Saturday, October 17, 2020
10:00 AM COPPERMINE SC (HFC UNITED) 4 - 2 SAC PREMIER BLUE
4:30 PM GERMANTOWN ELITE CHIVAS 0 - 1 MARYLAND RUSH MONTGOMERY MRM '03 FIRE
Sunday, October 18, 2020
11:00 AM OLFC BLACK 3 - 4 WASHINGTON CAPITAL UNITED 03G BLUE
12:00 PM A3 STORM 0 - 1 SAC PREMIER BLUE
6:00 PM A3 LIGHTNING 0 - 4 COPPERMINE SC (HFC UNITED)
Saturday, October 24, 2020
9:00 AM A3 STORM 5 - 0 WASHINGTON CAPITAL UNITED 03G BLUE
9:00 AM BSC BLACK THUNDER 03 4 - 1 OLFC BLACK
9:00 AM COPPERMINE SC (HFC UNITED) 11 - 0 GERMANTOWN ELITE CHIVAS
11:00 AM A3 LIGHTNING 1 - 2 MARYLAND RUSH MONTGOMERY MRM '03 FIRE
Sunday, October 25, 2020
10:00 AM BSC BLACK THUNDER 03 2 - 2 COPPERMINE SC (HFC UNITED)
12:00 PM SAC PREMIER BLUE 0 - 1 OLFC BLACK
Saturday, October 31, 2020
12:30 PM A3 LIGHTNING 1 - 3 GERMANTOWN ELITE CHIVAS
Sunday, November 1, 2020
12:00 PM MARYLAND RUSH MONTGOMERY MRM '03 FIRE 1 - 2 SAC PREMIER BLUE
1:00 PM COPPERMINE SC (HFC UNITED) 1 - 2 WASHINGTON CAPITAL UNITED 03G BLUE
1:30 PM A3 STORM 1 - 1 BSC BLACK THUNDER 03
Saturday, November 7, 2020
9:00 AM GERMANTOWN ELITE CHIVAS 0 - 7 A3 STORM
10:15 AM SAC PREMIER BLUE 2 - 3 WASHINGTON CAPITAL UNITED 03G BLUE
2:30 PM BSC BLACK THUNDER 03 1 - 0 A3 LIGHTNING
Sunday, November 8, 2020
10:50 AM SAC PREMIER BLUE 2 - 0 BSC BLACK THUNDER 03
11:00 AM MARYLAND RUSH MONTGOMERY MRM '03 FIRE 0 - 2 A3 STORM
11:00 AM COPPERMINE SC (HFC UNITED) 1 - 3 OLFC BLACK
1:00 PM GERMANTOWN ELITE CHIVAS 1 - 5 WASHINGTON CAPITAL UNITED 03G BLUE
Saturday, November 14, 2020
5:00 PM GERMANTOWN ELITE CHIVAS 0 - 2 BSC BLACK THUNDER 03
Sunday, November 15, 2020
4:30 PM A3 LIGHTNING 0 - 2 WASHINGTON CAPITAL UNITED 03G BLUE