Support | Chat Hours: Monday through Friday 9 AM to 5 PM EST

EDP League 2020-2021

  • East Brunswick, NJ
  • 8/27/2020-3/26/2021
  • B/G U11-U19
  • edpsoccer.com

Boys U16 Penn Championship I

Ranking Value: 297

Flight Champion

Danubia Eagles

Danubia SC
1stDANUBIA GERMAN DANUBIA EAGLES (PAE)
2ndPHOENIXVILLE AREA SC BOYS 05 BLACK (PAE)
3rdSTEEL UNITED PA 2005 BOYS PREMIER (FORMERLY FCUSA PHILADELPHIA) (PAE)
4thCRUSA FC BUCKS 2005 RED DEVILS (PAE)
5thWEST-MONT UNITED SA UNITED '05 (PAE)
6thYARDLEY MAKEFIELD SOCCER 2005 BOYS GENERALS (PAE)

Bracket Result

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
CRUSA FC BUCKS 2005 RED DEVILS (PAE) 6 3 0 3 8 21 9
DANUBIA GERMAN DANUBIA EAGLES (PAE) 5 5 0 0 24 4 15
PHOENIXVILLE AREA SC BOYS 05 BLACK (PAE) 7 5 0 2 22 8 15
STEEL UNITED PA 2005 BOYS PREMIER (FORMERLY FCUSA PHILADELPHIA) (PAE) 7 5 0 2 21 11 15
WEST-MONT UNITED SA UNITED '05 (PAE) 7 1 1 5 6 22 4
YARDLEY MAKEFIELD SOCCER 2005 BOYS GENERALS (PAE) 8 0 1 7 7 22 1

Game Results

Sunday, September 27, 2020
4:30 PM STEEL UNITED PA 2005 BOYS PREMIER (FORMERLY FCUSA PHILADELPHIA) 5 - 2 YARDLEY MAKEFIELD SOCCER 2005 BOYS GENERALS
Sunday, October 4, 2020
9:00 AM WEST-MONT UNITED SA UNITED '05 2 - 4 STEEL UNITED PA 2005 BOYS PREMIER (FORMERLY FCUSA PHILADELPHIA)
12:30 PM PHOENIXVILLE AREA SC BOYS 05 BLACK 2 - 3 DANUBIA GERMAN DANUBIA EAGLES
Saturday, October 17, 2020
3:30 PM YARDLEY MAKEFIELD SOCCER 2005 BOYS GENERALS 0 - 3 PHOENIXVILLE AREA SC BOYS 05 BLACK
Sunday, October 18, 2020
10:00 AM CRUSA FC BUCKS 2005 RED DEVILS 0 - 8 DANUBIA GERMAN DANUBIA EAGLES
4:30 PM PHOENIXVILLE AREA SC BOYS 05 BLACK 1 - 3 STEEL UNITED PA 2005 BOYS PREMIER (FORMERLY FCUSA PHILADELPHIA)
Sunday, October 25, 2020
3:00 PM YARDLEY MAKEFIELD SOCCER 2005 BOYS GENERALS 1 - 1 WEST-MONT UNITED SA UNITED '05
3:00 PM STEEL UNITED PA 2005 BOYS PREMIER (FORMERLY FCUSA PHILADELPHIA) 2 - 3 DANUBIA GERMAN DANUBIA EAGLES
Saturday, October 31, 2020
1:00 PM WEST-MONT UNITED SA UNITED '05 0 - 6 DANUBIA GERMAN DANUBIA EAGLES
Sunday, November 1, 2020
10:00 AM YARDLEY MAKEFIELD SOCCER 2005 BOYS GENERALS 0 - 4 DANUBIA GERMAN DANUBIA EAGLES
11:15 AM PHOENIXVILLE AREA SC BOYS 05 BLACK 4 - 0 WEST-MONT UNITED SA UNITED '05
Saturday, November 7, 2020
9:00 AM YARDLEY MAKEFIELD SOCCER 2005 BOYS GENERALS 0 - 2 CRUSA FC BUCKS 2005 RED DEVILS
9:00 AM STEEL UNITED PA 2005 BOYS PREMIER (FORMERLY FCUSA PHILADELPHIA) 1 - 2 PHOENIXVILLE AREA SC BOYS 05 BLACK
Sunday, November 8, 2020
12:30 PM CRUSA FC BUCKS 2005 RED DEVILS 0 - 3 PHOENIXVILLE AREA SC BOYS 05 BLACK
4:30 PM YARDLEY MAKEFIELD SOCCER 2005 BOYS GENERALS 1 - 2 STEEL UNITED PA 2005 BOYS PREMIER (FORMERLY FCUSA PHILADELPHIA)
Saturday, November 14, 2020
12:00 PM PHOENIXVILLE AREA SC BOYS 05 BLACK 7 - 1 CRUSA FC BUCKS 2005 RED DEVILS
1:30 PM WEST-MONT UNITED SA UNITED '05 2 - 1 YARDLEY MAKEFIELD SOCCER 2005 BOYS GENERALS
Sunday, November 15, 2020
1:00 PM CRUSA FC BUCKS 2005 RED DEVILS 3 - 2 YARDLEY MAKEFIELD SOCCER 2005 BOYS GENERALS
3:00 PM STEEL UNITED PA 2005 BOYS PREMIER (FORMERLY FCUSA PHILADELPHIA) 4 - 0 WEST-MONT UNITED SA UNITED '05
Sunday, November 29, 2020
1:00 PM WEST-MONT UNITED SA UNITED '05 1 - 2 CRUSA FC BUCKS 2005 RED DEVILS