Support | Chat Hours: Monday through Friday 9 AM to 5 PM EST

EDP League 2020-2021

  • East Brunswick, NJ
  • 8/27/2020-3/26/2021
  • B/G U11-U19
  • edpsoccer.com

Boys U16 North Atlantic Premier III

Ranking Value: 602

Flight Champion

Academy 05

FC SESA
1stFC SESA ACADEMY 05 (NYE)
2ndLONG ISLAND BOYS 2005 ACADEMY BLUE (NYE)
3rdFSCCOLLEGEPOINT USA05 (NYE)
4thMASSAPEQUA LEEDS (NYE)
5thBROOKLYN PREMIER F.C. 2005 ELITE (NYE)
6thLAKE GROVE NEWFIELD S.C. LGN FC (NYE)
7thSTONY BROOK SC RED STAR (NYE)
8thCLARKSTOWN 2005 ELITE (NYE)
9thEASTERN QUEENS FC 05 (NYE)
10thLONG ISLAND PREMIER FC BOYS 05 WHITE (NYE)

Bracket Result

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
BROOKLYN PREMIER F.C. 2005 ELITE (NYE) 6 2 3 1 10 11 9
CLARKSTOWN 2005 ELITE (NYE) 6 1 0 5 8 19 3
EASTERN QUEENS FC 05 (NYE) 5 0 1 4 2 11 1
FC SESA ACADEMY 05 (NYE) 9 7 1 1 19 4 22
FSCCOLLEGEPOINT USA05 (NYE) 6 5 0 1 17 7 15
LAKE GROVE NEWFIELD S.C. LGN FC (NYE) 6 3 0 3 8 10 9
LONG ISLAND PREMIER FC BOYS 05 WHITE (NYE) 4 0 1 3 3 16 1
LONG ISLAND BOYS 2005 ACADEMY BLUE (NYE) 9 7 0 2 35 8 21
MASSAPEQUA LEEDS (NYE) 8 3 1 4 11 21 10
STONY BROOK SC RED STAR (NYE) 9 1 3 5 8 14 6

Game Results

Sunday, October 4, 2020
2:30 PM LONG ISLAND BOYS 2005 ACADEMY BLUE 2 - 0 STONY BROOK SC RED STAR
4:30 PM FC SESA ACADEMY 05 0 - 0 BROOKLYN PREMIER F.C. 2005 ELITE
Saturday, October 17, 2020
2:00 PM STONY BROOK SC RED STAR 2 - 2 LONG ISLAND PREMIER FC BOYS 05 WHITE
5:10 PM MASSAPEQUA LEEDS 0 - 4 FSCCOLLEGEPOINT USA05
Sunday, October 18, 2020
8:00 AM EASTERN QUEENS FC 05 0 - 1 FC SESA ACADEMY 05
10:00 AM LONG ISLAND PREMIER FC BOYS 05 WHITE 0 - 8 LONG ISLAND BOYS 2005 ACADEMY BLUE
1:30 PM CLARKSTOWN 2005 ELITE 1 - 4 STONY BROOK SC RED STAR
Saturday, October 24, 2020
10:00 AM CLARKSTOWN 2005 ELITE 1 - 4 LONG ISLAND BOYS 2005 ACADEMY BLUE
12:30 PM FSCCOLLEGEPOINT USA05 4 - 1 BROOKLYN PREMIER F.C. 2005 ELITE
7:00 PM LAKE GROVE NEWFIELD S.C. LGN FC 2 - 0 EASTERN QUEENS FC 05
Sunday, October 25, 2020
1:15 PM BROOKLYN PREMIER F.C. 2005 ELITE 4 - 3 LONG ISLAND BOYS 2005 ACADEMY BLUE
4:30 PM FC SESA ACADEMY 05 4 - 0 LONG ISLAND PREMIER FC BOYS 05 WHITE
Friday, October 30, 2020
8:00 PM LAKE GROVE NEWFIELD S.C. LGN FC 2 - 3 BROOKLYN PREMIER F.C. 2005 ELITE
Saturday, October 31, 2020
12:00 PM LONG ISLAND PREMIER FC BOYS 05 WHITE 1 - 2 MASSAPEQUA LEEDS
12:30 PM FSCCOLLEGEPOINT USA05 2 - 0 STONY BROOK SC RED STAR
Sunday, November 1, 2020
4:30 PM LONG ISLAND BOYS 2005 ACADEMY BLUE 3 - 0 FC SESA ACADEMY 05
Saturday, November 7, 2020
4:00 PM MASSAPEQUA LEEDS 0 - 5 FC SESA ACADEMY 05
5:30 PM LONG ISLAND BOYS 2005 ACADEMY BLUE 5 - 0 EASTERN QUEENS FC 05
Sunday, November 8, 2020
9:30 AM FSCCOLLEGEPOINT USA05 5 - 3 CLARKSTOWN 2005 ELITE
4:10 PM MASSAPEQUA LEEDS 2 - 2 BROOKLYN PREMIER F.C. 2005 ELITE
Wednesday, November 11, 2020
8:30 PM LAKE GROVE NEWFIELD S.C. LGN FC 1 - 0 STONY BROOK SC RED STAR
Saturday, November 14, 2020
12:00 PM STONY BROOK SC RED STAR 0 - 0 BROOKLYN PREMIER F.C. 2005 ELITE
12:30 PM FSCCOLLEGEPOINT USA05 1 - 0 LONG ISLAND BOYS 2005 ACADEMY BLUE
Sunday, November 15, 2020
11:20 AM MASSAPEQUA LEEDS 4 - 1 CLARKSTOWN 2005 ELITE
1:00 PM FC SESA ACADEMY 05 3 - 0 STONY BROOK SC RED STAR
Friday, November 20, 2020
7:45 PM LONG ISLAND BOYS 2005 ACADEMY BLUE 5 - 1 LAKE GROVE NEWFIELD S.C. LGN FC
Saturday, November 21, 2020
9:00 AM FC SESA ACADEMY 05 3 - 1 FSCCOLLEGEPOINT USA05
10:00 AM STONY BROOK SC RED STAR 1 - 1 EASTERN QUEENS FC 05
3:00 PM MASSAPEQUA LEEDS 1 - 5 LONG ISLAND BOYS 2005 ACADEMY BLUE
Sunday, November 22, 2020
2:00 PM STONY BROOK SC RED STAR 1 - 2 MASSAPEQUA LEEDS
6:00 PM FC SESA ACADEMY 05 2 - 0 LAKE GROVE NEWFIELD S.C. LGN FC
Sunday, November 29, 2020
10:00 AM FC SESA ACADEMY 05 1 - 0 CLARKSTOWN 2005 ELITE
Wednesday, December 2, 2020
8:00 PM LAKE GROVE NEWFIELD S.C. LGN FC 2 - 0 MASSAPEQUA LEEDS
Saturday, December 5, 2020
11:00 AM CLARKSTOWN 2005 ELITE 2 - 1 EASTERN QUEENS FC 05