Support | Chat Hours: Monday through Friday 9 AM to 5 PM EST

EDP League 2020-2021

  • East Brunswick, NJ
  • 8/27/2020-3/26/2021
  • B/G U11-U19
  • edpsoccer.com

Boys U17 USYS South Atlantic Conference Premier II

Ranking Value: 810

Flight Champion

2004B YELLOW

Barça Academy Northern Virginia
1stBARÇA ACADEMY NORTHERN VIRGINIA 2004B YELLOW (VA)
2ndCOPPERMINE BOYS 2004 PREMIER (FKA PREMIER NAVY) (MD)
3rdOBGC RANGERS BLUE (MD)
4thGO PREMIER SOCCER GO PREMIER 04 BLUE (MD)
5thMARYLAND UNITED FC 2004 PREMIER BOYS (MD)
6thPLAYERS PSA 04 BOYS (VA)
7thBALTIMORE CELTIC 04 SOUTH (MD)
8thMARYLAND RUSH MONTGOMERY BLUE '04B (MD)
9thPOTOMAC GRAY 04 (MD)
10thBRAUSA UNITED FUTBOL YELLOW '04 (MD)

Additional Teams

CASA 04M ELITE (PAE)
KEYSTONE FC PREMIER 04B (PAE)

Bracket Result

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
BALTIMORE CELTIC 04 SOUTH (MD) 4 0 2 2 11 13 2
BARÇA ACADEMY NORTHERN VIRGINIA 2004B YELLOW (VA) 4 4 0 0 8 3 12
BRAUSA UNITED FUTBOL YELLOW '04 (MD) 4 0 0 4 2 11 0
CASA 04M ELITE (PAE) 0
COPPERMINE BOYS 2004 PREMIER (FKA PREMIER NAVY) (MD) 4 3 1 0 12 1 10
GO PREMIER SOCCER GO PREMIER 04 BLUE (MD) 5 2 2 1 9 7 8
KEYSTONE FC PREMIER 04B (PAE) 0
MARYLAND RUSH MONTGOMERY BLUE '04B (MD) 3 0 1 2 2 8 1
MARYLAND UNITED FC 2004 PREMIER BOYS (MD) 4 2 1 1 12 10 7
OBGC RANGERS BLUE (MD) 3 3 0 0 8 3 9
PLAYERS PSA 04 BOYS (VA) 5 1 1 3 9 13 4
POTOMAC GRAY 04 (MD) 2 0 0 2 1 5 0

Game Results

Sunday, October 4, 2020
10:15 AM COPPERMINE BOYS 2004 PREMIER (FKA PREMIER NAVY) 0 - 0 GO PREMIER SOCCER GO PREMIER 04 BLUE
11:30 AM BALTIMORE CELTIC 04 SOUTH 4 - 4 PLAYERS PSA 04 BOYS
Saturday, October 10, 2020
10:00 AM MARYLAND UNITED FC 2004 PREMIER BOYS 4 - 4 GO PREMIER SOCCER GO PREMIER 04 BLUE
Saturday, October 17, 2020
1:00 PM BRAUSA UNITED FUTBOL YELLOW '04 1 - 3 MARYLAND UNITED FC 2004 PREMIER BOYS
Sunday, October 18, 2020
11:00 AM PLAYERS PSA 04 BOYS 0 - 5 COPPERMINE BOYS 2004 PREMIER (FKA PREMIER NAVY)
1:00 PM MARYLAND RUSH MONTGOMERY BLUE '04B 2 - 2 BALTIMORE CELTIC 04 SOUTH
Saturday, October 24, 2020
8:00 AM BARÇA ACADEMY NORTHERN VIRGINIA 2004B YELLOW 2 - 1 PLAYERS PSA 04 BOYS
Sunday, October 25, 2020
12:00 PM BRAUSA UNITED FUTBOL YELLOW '04 1 - 4 COPPERMINE BOYS 2004 PREMIER (FKA PREMIER NAVY)
3:30 PM OBGC RANGERS BLUE 3 - 2 BALTIMORE CELTIC 04 SOUTH
Saturday, October 31, 2020
3:00 PM OBGC RANGERS BLUE 3 - 0 MARYLAND RUSH MONTGOMERY BLUE '04B
3:00 PM BARÇA ACADEMY NORTHERN VIRGINIA 2004B YELLOW 2 - 0 BRAUSA UNITED FUTBOL YELLOW '04
Sunday, November 1, 2020
2:00 PM POTOMAC GRAY 04 0 - 3 PLAYERS PSA 04 BOYS
3:30 PM COPPERMINE BOYS 2004 PREMIER (FKA PREMIER NAVY) 3 - 0 MARYLAND RUSH MONTGOMERY BLUE '04B
Saturday, November 7, 2020
8:00 AM MARYLAND UNITED FC 2004 PREMIER BOYS 4 - 3 BALTIMORE CELTIC 04 SOUTH
11:00 AM POTOMAC GRAY 04 1 - 2 GO PREMIER SOCCER GO PREMIER 04 BLUE
Sunday, November 8, 2020
11:00 AM PLAYERS PSA 04 BOYS 1 - 2 OBGC RANGERS BLUE
2:15 PM MARYLAND UNITED FC 2004 PREMIER BOYS 1 - 2 BARÇA ACADEMY NORTHERN VIRGINIA 2004B YELLOW
4:00 PM BRAUSA UNITED FUTBOL YELLOW '04 0 - 2 GO PREMIER SOCCER GO PREMIER 04 BLUE
Saturday, November 21, 2020
1:30 PM BARÇA ACADEMY NORTHERN VIRGINIA 2004B YELLOW 2 - 1 GO PREMIER SOCCER GO PREMIER 04 BLUE