Players Showcase 2021 - Boys

Boys U17 Vdara

Ranking Value: 6384

Flight Champion

04B Premier

Players North SC
  • USA: Nevada
  • Boys U18 (2004)
  • 684871
ChampionPLAYERS NORTH 04B PREMIER (NV)
ChampionSIERRA SURF 04B (NV)
ChampionALBION SC B04 MLS NEXT (CAS)
ChampionAVSC STORM ACADEMY B04 (CAS)
ChampionSANTA BARBARA 2004BOYSELITE (CAS)
ChampionSTRIKERS FC NORTH B04 MCMANUS (CAS)
ChampionFRAM 04 CHOVKOVY (CAS)
FinalistPLAYERS SC 2004 BOYS ACADEMY (NV)
FinalistHEAT FC 04 AS (NV)
FinalistHAWAII RUSH RUSH 04B (HI)
FinalistBEACH FC - CHORVAT ECNL RESERVE (CAS)
FinalistRUNNERS UNITED FC B04 MILLER (CAS)
FinalistCENTRAL COAST CONDORS FC CONDORS B04 ROMERO (CAS)
FinalistLASC B04 BRAVO (CAS)
Semi-FinalistBILLINGS UNITED BU2004BP (MT)
Semi-FinalistBTT 04 BOISE TIMBERS - PA (ID)
Semi-FinalistNSYSL LVESC '04 YELLOW (NV)
Semi-FinalistBLUES FC 04B NAVY (CAN)
Semi-FinalistPLAYERS SC 04 ELITE BOYS (NV)
Semi-FinalistBYSC B04 SYL (CAS)
Semi-FinalistRANCHO SANTE FE ATTACK ATTACK B04 ACADEMY (CAS)
Qtr-FinalistLVSA '04 BOYS SILVER (NV)
Qtr-FinalistIMG ACADEMY U17 IMG ELITE BOYS (FL)
Qtr-FinalistIDAHO RUSH 04 PREMIER (ID)
Qtr-FinalistSANTA MONICA UNITED B04 BLUE (CAS)
Qtr-FinalistSTRIKERS FC NORTH B04 FISHER (CAS)
Qtr-FinalistALBION SC CENTRAL CAL B04 EA (CAS)
Qtr-FinalistFC VALENCIA SWAP B2004 (CAS)
-AZ ARSENAL ECNL U17 (AZ)
-ALBION SC ELITE ACADEMY 1 (CAS)
-PRFC SCOTTSDALE 04B JONES (AZ)
-NM RUSH 04 ECNL (NM)
-CDO 04B (AZ)
-LOS ANGELES BULLS B2004BLACK (CAS)
-RANGERS FC B04 ORANGE (CAS)
-CENCAL COSMOS 04 BOYS GREY (CAN)
-ELK GROVE SOCCER 04B PLATINUM 1 (CAN)
-SAN DIEGO SC B2004 NAVY (CAS)
-BEACH FC B04 ECNL (CAS)
-TOTAL FUTBOL ACADEMY TFA EA 2004 (CAS)
-CITY SC B04 MLS NEXT (CAS)
-INDIANA ELITE FC 2004 PREMIER I BOYS (IN)
-DOWNTOWN LVSC 04 NAVY (NV)
-SALVO SC 04B NAVY (MN)
-SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE BOYS 2004 (CAS)
-ALBION SC B2004 ELITE ACADEMY - RILEY (CAS)
-CITY SC B04 EA (CAS)
-IOWA ODP B2004 (IA)
-NSYSL VILLARREAL LAS VEGAS 17U (NV)
-HEAT FC 04 ECNL (NV)
-FC GOLDEN STATE - NORTH COUNTY FCGS NC B2004 (CAS)
-ORANGE COUNTY SURF - NORTH OC SURF B04 - CARRILLO (CAS)
-CITY SC CARLSBAD B04 RESENDE (CAS)

Bracket Result

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
ALBION SC B04 MLS NEXT (CAS) 4 4 0 0 15 1 12
CITY SC B04 EA (CAS) 4 1 0 3 2 4 3
HEAT FC 04 AS (NV) 4 3 0 1 10 5 9
IMG ACADEMY U17 IMG ELITE BOYS (FL) 4 2 0 2 5 7 6
IOWA ODP B2004 (IA) 1 0 0 1 0 1 0
LOS ANGELES BULLS B2004BLACK (CAS) 4 2 0 2 8 9 6
RANCHO SANTE FE ATTACK ATTACK B04 ACADEMY (CAS) 4 3 0 1 8 6 9
SAN DIEGO SC B2004 NAVY (CAS) 4 1 0 3 2 8 3

Game Results

Friday, April 16, 2021
1:00 PM IMG ACADEMY U17 IMG ELITE BOYS 2 - 1 CITY SC B04 EA
1:00 PM HEAT FC 04 AS 5 - 1 LOS ANGELES BULLS B2004BLACK
3:00 PM REAL COLORADO OLYMPICO 03 2 - 4 RANCHO SANTE FE ATTACK ATTACK B04 ACADEMY
3:00 PM SAN DIEGO SC B2004 NAVY 0 - 4 ALBION SC B04 MLS NEXT
Saturday, April 17, 2021
10:00 AM IOWA ODP B2004 0 - 1 CITY SC B04 EA
10:00 AM IMG ACADEMY U17 IMG ELITE BOYS 0 - 1 RANCHO SANTE FE ATTACK ATTACK B04 ACADEMY
10:00 AM HEAT FC 04 AS 1 - 3 ALBION SC B04 MLS NEXT
10:00 AM SAN DIEGO SC B2004 NAVY 1 - 2 LOS ANGELES BULLS B2004BLACK
4:00 PM LOS ANGELES BULLS B2004BLACK 4 - 1 PLAYERS SC 2004 BOYS ACADEMY
4:00 PM RANCHO SANTE FE ATTACK ATTACK B04 ACADEMY 1 - 5 HEAT FC 04 AS
6:00 PM ALBION SC B04 MLS NEXT 7 - 0 IMG ACADEMY U17 IMG ELITE BOYS
6:00 PM CITY SC B04 EA 0 - 1 SAN DIEGO SC B2004 NAVY
Sunday, April 18, 2021
9:50 AM LOS ANGELES BULLS B2004BLACK 1 - 3 IMG ACADEMY U17 IMG ELITE BOYS
9:50 AM RANCHO SANTE FE ATTACK ATTACK B04 ACADEMY 2 - 0 SAN DIEGO SC B2004 NAVY
11:40 AM ALBION SC B04 MLS NEXT 4 - 0 BILLINGS UNITED BU2004BP
1:30 PM CITY SC B04 EA 0 - 1 HEAT FC 04 AS

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
ALBION SC B2004 ELITE ACADEMY - RILEY (CAS) 4 0 2 2 6 8 2
AZ ARSENAL ECNL U17 (AZ) 4 1 2 1 3 3 5
BYSC B04 SYL (CAS) 4 2 0 2 4 6 6
CITY SC B04 MLS NEXT (CAS) 4 1 1 2 4 6 4
FC GOLDEN STATE - NORTH COUNTY FCGS NC B2004 (CAS) 4 0 0 4 2 10 0
HAWAII RUSH RUSH 04B (HI) 4 3 1 0 12 4 10
IDAHO RUSH 04 PREMIER (ID) 4 2 0 2 7 8 6
PLAYERS NORTH 04B PREMIER (NV) 4 4 0 0 8 1 12

Game Results

Friday, April 16, 2021
9:00 AM AZ ARSENAL ECNL U17 1 - 2 BYSC B04 SYL
11:00 AM IDAHO RUSH 04 PREMIER 3 - 2 ALBION SC B2004 ELITE ACADEMY - RILEY
1:00 PM PLAYERS NORTH 04B PREMIER 6 - 0 FC GOLDEN STATE - NORTH COUNTY FCGS NC B2004
7:00 PM HAWAII RUSH RUSH 04B 4 - 1 CITY SC B04 MLS NEXT
Saturday, April 17, 2021
12:00 PM AZ ARSENAL ECNL U17 1 - 0 FC GOLDEN STATE - NORTH COUNTY FCGS NC B2004
12:00 PM PLAYERS NORTH 04B PREMIER 1 - 0 BYSC B04 SYL
12:00 PM HAWAII RUSH RUSH 04B 2 - 2 ALBION SC B2004 ELITE ACADEMY - RILEY
2:00 PM IDAHO RUSH 04 PREMIER 1 - 3 CITY SC B04 MLS NEXT
8:00 PM ALBION SC B2004 ELITE ACADEMY - RILEY 1 - 2 PLAYERS NORTH 04B PREMIER
8:00 PM CITY SC B04 MLS NEXT 0 - 0 AZ ARSENAL ECNL U17
8:00 PM FC GOLDEN STATE - NORTH COUNTY FCGS NC B2004 1 - 2 IDAHO RUSH 04 PREMIER
8:00 PM BYSC B04 SYL 0 - 3 HAWAII RUSH RUSH 04B
Sunday, April 18, 2021
8:00 AM FC GOLDEN STATE - NORTH COUNTY FCGS NC B2004 1 - 3 HAWAII RUSH RUSH 04B
8:00 AM BYSC B04 SYL 2 - 1 IDAHO RUSH 04 PREMIER
11:40 AM CITY SC B04 MLS NEXT 0 - 1 PLAYERS NORTH 04B PREMIER
1:30 PM ALBION SC B2004 ELITE ACADEMY - RILEY 1 - 1 AZ ARSENAL ECNL U17

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
AVSC STORM ACADEMY B04 (CAS) 4 3 1 0 11 3 10
BLUES FC 04B NAVY (CAN) 4 2 2 0 6 1 8
CENCAL COSMOS 04 BOYS GREY (CAN) 4 1 0 3 5 8 3
CENTRAL COAST CONDORS FC CONDORS B04 ROMERO (CAS) 4 3 1 0 6 2 10
FC VALENCIA SWAP B2004 (CAS) 4 2 0 2 7 6 6
ORANGE COUNTY SURF - NORTH OC SURF B04 - CARRILLO (CAS) 3 0 0 3 0 10 0
PRFC SCOTTSDALE 04B JONES (AZ) 4 1 1 2 6 8 4
SALVO SC 04B NAVY (MN) 4 1 0 3 4 7 3

Game Results

Friday, April 16, 2021
9:00 AM CENCAL COSMOS 04 BOYS GREY 2 - 4 FC VALENCIA SWAP B2004
11:00 AM PRFC SCOTTSDALE 04B JONES 0 - 0 RANGERS FC B04 ORANGE
1:00 PM BLUES FC 04B NAVY 1 - 1 AVSC STORM ACADEMY B04
7:00 PM SALVO SC 04B NAVY 0 - 2 CENTRAL COAST CONDORS FC CONDORS B04 ROMERO
Saturday, April 17, 2021
8:00 AM AVSC STORM ACADEMY B04 3 - 1 PRFC SCOTTSDALE 04B JONES
8:00 AM CENTRAL COAST CONDORS FC CONDORS B04 ROMERO 1 - 0 CENCAL COSMOS 04 BOYS GREY
8:00 AM FC VALENCIA SWAP B2004 1 - 0 SALVO SC 04B NAVY
10:00 AM ORANGE COUNTY SURF - NORTH OC SURF B04 - CARRILLO 0 - 9 BLUES FC 04B NAVY
4:00 PM CENCAL COSMOS 04 BOYS GREY 3 - 0 ORANGE COUNTY SURF - NORTH OC SURF B04 - CARRILLO
4:00 PM PRFC SCOTTSDALE 04B JONES 3 - 2 FC VALENCIA SWAP B2004
4:00 PM SALVO SC 04B NAVY 1 - 4 AVSC STORM ACADEMY B04
4:00 PM BLUES FC 04B NAVY 0 - 0 CENTRAL COAST CONDORS FC CONDORS B04 ROMERO
Sunday, April 18, 2021
8:00 AM ORANGE COUNTY SURF - NORTH OC SURF B04 - CARRILLO 0 - 3 SALVO SC 04B NAVY
9:50 AM AVSC STORM ACADEMY B04 3 - 0 CENCAL COSMOS 04 BOYS GREY
11:40 AM CENTRAL COAST CONDORS FC CONDORS B04 ROMERO 3 - 2 PRFC SCOTTSDALE 04B JONES
11:40 AM FC VALENCIA SWAP B2004 0 - 1 BLUES FC 04B NAVY

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
BTT 04 BOISE TIMBERS - PA (ID) 4 2 1 1 9 4 7
LVSA '04 BOYS SILVER (NV) 4 1 3 0 4 3 6
NSYSL VILLARREAL LAS VEGAS 17U (NV) 4 0 0 4 0 13 0
RANGERS FC B04 ORANGE (CAS) 4 1 2 1 2 4 5
RUNNERS UNITED FC B04 MILLER (CAS) 4 2 2 0 10 4 8
SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE BOYS 2004 (CAS) 4 0 1 3 1 6 1
STRIKERS FC NORTH B04 MCMANUS (CAS) 4 3 1 0 7 0 10
TOTAL FUTBOL ACADEMY TFA EA 2004 (CAS) 4 1 1 2 6 6 4

Game Results

Friday, April 16, 2021
9:00 AM RUNNERS UNITED FC B04 MILLER 3 - 0 NSYSL VILLARREAL LAS VEGAS 17U
11:00 AM TOTAL FUTBOL ACADEMY TFA EA 2004 1 - 2 LVSA '04 BOYS SILVER
5:00 PM NSYSL VILLARREAL LAS VEGAS 17U 0 - 5 STRIKERS FC NORTH B04 MCMANUS
5:00 PM LVSA '04 BOYS SILVER 0 - 0 RANGERS FC B04 ORANGE
5:00 PM BTT 04 BOISE TIMBERS - PA 1 - 1 RUNNERS UNITED FC B04 MILLER
Saturday, April 17, 2021
8:00 AM SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE BOYS 2004 0 - 0 TOTAL FUTBOL ACADEMY TFA EA 2004
2:00 PM NSYSL VILLARREAL LAS VEGAS 17U 0 - 2 RANGERS FC B04 ORANGE
2:00 PM LVSA '04 BOYS SILVER 0 - 0 STRIKERS FC NORTH B04 MCMANUS
2:00 PM BTT 04 BOISE TIMBERS - PA 6 - 1 TOTAL FUTBOL ACADEMY TFA EA 2004
2:00 PM SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE BOYS 2004 1 - 4 RUNNERS UNITED FC B04 MILLER
8:00 PM STRIKERS FC NORTH B04 MCMANUS 2 - 0 BTT 04 BOISE TIMBERS - PA
Sunday, April 18, 2021
8:00 AM RUNNERS UNITED FC B04 MILLER 2 - 2 LVSA '04 BOYS SILVER
8:00 AM RANGERS FC B04 ORANGE 0 - 4 BTT 04 BOISE TIMBERS - PA
8:00 AM STRIKERS FC NORTH B04 MCMANUS 1 - 0 SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE BOYS 2004
11:40 AM TOTAL FUTBOL ACADEMY TFA EA 2004 6 - 0 NSYSL VILLARREAL LAS VEGAS 17U

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
ALBION SC ELITE ACADEMY 1 (CAS) 4 1 2 1 5 4 5
BEACH FC - CHORVAT ECNL RESERVE (CAS) 4 3 0 1 7 3 9
CITY SC CARLSBAD B04 RESENDE (CAS) 4 0 0 4 0 13 0
DOWNTOWN LVSC 04 NAVY (NV) 4 1 0 3 2 5 3
ELK GROVE SOCCER 04B PLATINUM 1 (CAN) 4 1 1 2 5 7 4
NSYSL LVESC '04 YELLOW (NV) 4 2 1 1 7 3 7
SANTA BARBARA 2004BOYSELITE (CAS) 4 3 1 0 6 0 10
STRIKERS FC NORTH B04 FISHER (CAS) 4 1 3 0 7 4 6

Game Results

Friday, April 16, 2021
11:00 AM ALBION SC ELITE ACADEMY 1 0 - 0 SANTA BARBARA 2004BOYSELITE
11:00 AM DOWNTOWN LVSC 04 NAVY 2 - 0 CITY SC CARLSBAD B04 RESENDE
11:00 AM ELK GROVE SOCCER 04B PLATINUM 1 1 - 1 STRIKERS FC NORTH B04 FISHER
11:00 AM NSYSL LVESC '04 YELLOW 2 - 0 BEACH FC - CHORVAT ECNL RESERVE
7:00 PM BEACH FC - CHORVAT ECNL RESERVE 1 - 0 DOWNTOWN LVSC 04 NAVY
7:00 PM STRIKERS FC NORTH B04 FISHER 1 - 1 ALBION SC ELITE ACADEMY 1
7:00 PM CITY SC CARLSBAD B04 RESENDE 0 - 3 NSYSL LVESC '04 YELLOW
7:00 PM SANTA BARBARA 2004BOYSELITE 6 - 0 ELK GROVE SOCCER 04B PLATINUM 1
Saturday, April 17, 2021
12:00 PM ALBION SC ELITE ACADEMY 1 6 - 0 CITY SC CARLSBAD B04 RESENDE
12:00 PM DOWNTOWN LVSC 04 NAVY 0 - 1 SANTA BARBARA 2004BOYSELITE
12:00 PM ELK GROVE SOCCER 04B PLATINUM 1 1 - 2 BEACH FC - CHORVAT ECNL RESERVE
12:00 PM NSYSL LVESC '04 YELLOW 2 - 2 STRIKERS FC NORTH B04 FISHER
Sunday, April 18, 2021
11:40 AM ELK GROVE SOCCER 04B PLATINUM 1 3 - 0 ALBION SC ELITE ACADEMY 1
11:40 AM BEACH FC - CHORVAT ECNL RESERVE 9 - 0 CITY SC CARLSBAD B04 RESENDE
1:30 PM STRIKERS FC NORTH B04 FISHER 3 - 0 DOWNTOWN LVSC 04 NAVY
1:30 PM SANTA BARBARA 2004BOYSELITE 1 - 0 NSYSL LVESC '04 YELLOW

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
BILLINGS UNITED BU2004BP (MT) 4 2 0 2 6 9 6
CDO 04B (AZ) 4 0 0 4 2 10 0
PLAYERS SC 2004 BOYS ACADEMY (NV) 4 2 1 1 5 5 7
SANTA MONICA UNITED B04 BLUE (CAS) 4 1 1 2 4 6 4
SIERRA SURF 04B (NV) 3 3 0 0 10 3 9

Game Results

Friday, April 16, 2021
5:00 PM BILLINGS UNITED BU2004BP 2 - 1 SANTA MONICA UNITED B04 BLUE
5:00 PM PLAYERS SC 2004 BOYS ACADEMY 2 - 0 CDO 04B
Saturday, April 17, 2021
8:00 AM PLAYERS SC 2004 BOYS ACADEMY 1 - 1 SANTA MONICA UNITED B04 BLUE
12:00 PM CDO 04B 1 - 4 SIERRA SURF 04B
6:00 PM SIERRA SURF 04B 2 - 0 SANTA MONICA UNITED B04 BLUE
6:00 PM BILLINGS UNITED BU2004BP 2 - 0 CDO 04B
Sunday, April 18, 2021
8:00 AM SIERRA SURF 04B 4 - 2 BILLINGS UNITED BU2004BP
9:50 AM CDO 04B 1 - 2 SANTA MONICA UNITED B04 BLUE
1:30 PM PLAYERS SC 2004 BOYS ACADEMY 1 - 0 SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE BOYS 2004