Players Showcase 2021 - Girls

Girls U15 Venitian

Ranking Value: 7150

Flight Champion

SGV G06 FC

Legends SGV
  • USA: California South
  • Girls U16 (2006)
  • 856324
ChampionLEGENDS FC G06 SGV FC (CAS)
ChampionLA SURF G06 ECRL (CAS)
ChampionUTAH SOCCER ALLIANCE USA PREMIER 06G SU (UT)
ChampionARSENAL FC 06 ECNL (CAS)
ChampionLA ROCA FC LA ROCA 06 AB-YANG (UT)
ChampionCDA SLAMMERS CERRITOS G06 SEGOVIA (CAS)
ChampionREBELS 2006 ECNL (CAS)
FinalistL30 MASIA G06 (UT)
FinalistEMPIRE SC EMPIRE G06 (CAS)
FinalistIDAHO RUSH 06 PREMIER (ID)
FinalistRIO RAPIDS SC RIO 06G (NM)
FinalistHEAT FC 06 ECNL (NV)
FinalistDIVERSITY FC '06 GIRLS ELITE (NV)
FinalistCALIFORNIA ATHLETIC SC G2006 (CAS)
Semi-FinalistSO CAL BLUES SC BLUES ECNL RL (CAS)
Semi-FinalistOXNARD PAL G06 (CAS)
Semi-FinalistSIERRA SURF 06G-A (NV)
Semi-FinalistALBION SC CENTRAL CAL SO G06 PREMIER (CAS)
Semi-FinalistAZ ARSENAL ECNL U15 (AZ)
Semi-FinalistSAN DIEGO UNITED FC SD UNITED G/2006 BLACK (CAS)
Semi-FinalistFIRE FC 06G JH (UT)
Qtr-FinalistFC TUCSON YOUTH SC 06 GIRLS BLACK (AZ)
Qtr-FinalistAC BREA G06 PDA (CAS)
Qtr-FinalistREAL COLORADO 2006 GIRLS OLYMPICO (CO)
Qtr-FinalistINDIE CHICAS 06 AG (ID)
Qtr-FinalistALBION SC LV 2006 DPL ACADEMY PM (NV)
Qtr-FinalistALBION SC NORTH G2006-NPL (CAS)
Qtr-FinalistPLAYERS SC 2006 GIRLS ELITE (NV)
-FC GOLDEN STATE - NORTH COUNTY FCGS NC G2006 (CAS)
-BLUES FC 06G NPL (CAN)
-REBELS SC- IE 06 BROWN (CAS)
-CENCAL COSMOS 06 GIRLS GREY (CAN)
-PLAYERS NORTH 06G PREMIER AJ (NV)
-LA BULLS G06 (CAS)
-TONKA UNITED SA 06 GIRLS TONKA FUSION ELITE (MN)
-SC DEL SOL 06 GIRLS ACADEMY II/DPL (AZ)
-UTAH SOCCER ALLIANCE G06 PREMIER METRO FV (UT)
-EAGLES SC ECNL (CAS)
-PLAYERS NORTH 06G PREMIER MM (NV)
-DRAGONS FC DRAGONS G06 (WA)
-ELITE FC ‘06 PREMIER (NM)
-CENTRAL COAST UNITED SC CCU G06 GREEN (CAS)
-CDA SLAMMERS FC - WHITTIER G06 FLORES (CAS)
-CLOVIS CROSSFIRE 06G BLUE (CAN)
-PRIME SC 06 GIRLS BDO (NV)
-CDA SLAMMERS-ORANGE WHITNEY/SUTTON (CAS)
-HEAT FC 06 ECNL RL (NV)
-MANTECA FC MFC 06G REIGN RED (CAN)
-CVSC LADY OUTLAWS G06 (CAS)
-SANTA BARBARA SBSC G2006 ELITE (CAS)
-PLAYERS SC 2006 GIRLS ACADEMY 1 (NV)
-REBELS SC- IE ELITE 06- BROWN (CAS)
-CITY SC SAN MARCOS G2006 PREMIER (CAS)
-THORNS NORTH FC 06G RED (ID)
-ARSENAL FC RL U15 (CAS)
-DOWNTOWN LA SC G06 (CAS)

Bracket Result

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
INDIE CHICAS 06 AG (ID) 4 2 0 2 3 4 6
EAGLES SC ECNL (CAS) 4 0 3 1 1 3 3
HEAT FC 06 ECNL (NV) 4 2 2 0 7 2 8
LA ROCA FC LA ROCA 06 AB-YANG (UT) 4 3 1 0 6 2 10
MANTECA FC MFC 06G REIGN RED (CAN) 4 0 2 2 0 2 2
REBELS SC- IE ELITE 06- BROWN (CAS) 4 0 2 2 2 9 2
SO CAL BLUES SC BLUES ECNL RL (CAS) 4 2 1 1 3 2 7
TONKA UNITED SA 06 GIRLS TONKA FUSION ELITE (MN) 4 1 1 2 5 3 4

Game Results

Friday, April 23, 2021
6:00 PM EAGLES SC ECNL 1 - 1 HEAT FC 06 ECNL
6:00 PM INDIE CHICAS 06 AG 0 - 1 LA ROCA FC LA ROCA 06 AB-YANG
8:00 PM SO CAL BLUES SC BLUES ECNL RL 1 - 0 TONKA UNITED SA 06 GIRLS TONKA FUSION ELITE
8:00 PM REBELS SC- IE ELITE 06- BROWN 0 - 0 MANTECA FC MFC 06G REIGN RED
Saturday, April 24, 2021
11:20 AM SO CAL BLUES SC BLUES ECNL RL 1 - 0 MANTECA FC MFC 06G REIGN RED
11:20 AM REBELS SC- IE ELITE 06- BROWN 0 - 7 TONKA UNITED SA 06 GIRLS TONKA FUSION ELITE
11:20 AM EAGLES SC ECNL 0 - 2 LA ROCA FC LA ROCA 06 AB-YANG
11:20 AM INDIE CHICAS 06 AG 0 - 2 HEAT FC 06 ECNL
4:20 PM MANTECA FC MFC 06G REIGN RED 0 - 1 INDIE CHICAS 06 AG
6:00 PM LA ROCA FC LA ROCA 06 AB-YANG 2 - 2 REBELS SC- IE ELITE 06- BROWN
6:00 PM HEAT FC 06 ECNL 1 - 1 SO CAL BLUES SC BLUES ECNL RL
6:00 PM TONKA UNITED SA 06 GIRLS TONKA FUSION ELITE 0 - 0 EAGLES SC ECNL
Sunday, April 25, 2021
8:00 AM TONKA UNITED SA 06 GIRLS TONKA FUSION ELITE 1 - 2 INDIE CHICAS 06 AG
11:20 AM MANTECA FC MFC 06G REIGN RED 0 - 0 EAGLES SC ECNL
1:00 PM LA ROCA FC LA ROCA 06 AB-YANG 1 - 0 SO CAL BLUES SC BLUES ECNL RL
1:00 PM HEAT FC 06 ECNL 3 - 0 REBELS SC- IE ELITE 06- BROWN

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
AZ ARSENAL ECNL U15 (AZ) 4 2 0 2 7 5 6
CLOVIS CROSSFIRE 06G BLUE (CAN) 4 1 0 3 6 11 3
DOWNTOWN LA SC G06 (CAS) 4 0 0 4 2 16 0
FC TUCSON YOUTH SC 06 GIRLS BLACK (AZ) 4 2 0 2 6 5 6
REBELS 2006 ECNL (CAS) 4 4 0 0 14 1 12
REBELS SC- IE 06 BROWN (CAS) 4 2 0 2 6 6 6
RIO RAPIDS SC RIO 06G (NM) 4 3 0 1 6 2 9
UTAH SOCCER ALLIANCE G06 PREMIER METRO FV (UT) 4 2 0 2 6 7 6

Game Results

Friday, April 23, 2021
2:40 PM AZ ARSENAL ECNL U15 3 - 0 REBELS SC- IE 06 BROWN
4:20 PM CLOVIS CROSSFIRE 06G BLUE 0 - 4 RIO RAPIDS SC RIO 06G
6:00 PM UTAH SOCCER ALLIANCE G06 PREMIER METRO FV 0 - 4 REBELS 2006 ECNL
7:40 PM FC TUCSON YOUTH SC 06 GIRLS BLACK 10 - 1 DOWNTOWN LA SC G06
Saturday, April 24, 2021
9:40 AM FC TUCSON YOUTH SC 06 GIRLS BLACK 0 - 2 REBELS 2006 ECNL
9:40 AM UTAH SOCCER ALLIANCE G06 PREMIER METRO FV 6 - 1 DOWNTOWN LA SC G06
9:40 AM CLOVIS CROSSFIRE 06G BLUE 1 - 3 REBELS SC- IE 06 BROWN
9:40 AM AZ ARSENAL ECNL U15 0 - 1 RIO RAPIDS SC RIO 06G
4:20 PM REBELS SC- IE 06 BROWN 2 - 0 UTAH SOCCER ALLIANCE G06 PREMIER METRO FV
4:20 PM RIO RAPIDS SC RIO 06G 1 - 0 FC TUCSON YOUTH SC 06 GIRLS BLACK
4:20 PM REBELS 2006 ECNL 4 - 0 AZ ARSENAL ECNL U15
4:20 PM DOWNTOWN LA SC G06 0 - 6 CLOVIS CROSSFIRE 06G BLUE
Sunday, April 25, 2021
9:40 AM RIO RAPIDS SC RIO 06G 0 - 2 UTAH SOCCER ALLIANCE G06 PREMIER METRO FV
11:20 AM REBELS 2006 ECNL 4 - 1 CLOVIS CROSSFIRE 06G BLUE
1:00 PM REBELS SC- IE 06 BROWN 1 - 2 FC TUCSON YOUTH SC 06 GIRLS BLACK
2:40 PM DOWNTOWN LA SC G06 0 - 5 AZ ARSENAL ECNL U15

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
ARSENAL FC 06 ECNL (CAS) 4 4 0 0 11 0 12
CDA SLAMMERS FC - WHITTIER G06 FLORES (CAS) 4 0 2 2 5 9 2
EMPIRE SC EMPIRE G06 (CAS) 4 3 1 0 8 2 10
FC GOLDEN STATE - NORTH COUNTY FCGS NC G2006 (CAS) 4 1 1 2 5 8 4
FIRE FC 06G JH (UT) 4 2 1 1 9 5 7
PLAYERS NORTH 06G PREMIER MM (NV) 4 1 1 2 5 10 4
PLAYERS SC 2006 GIRLS ELITE (NV) 4 1 1 2 3 5 4
THORNS NORTH FC 06G RED (ID) 4 0 1 3 2 9 1

Game Results

Friday, April 23, 2021
11:20 AM EMPIRE SC EMPIRE G06 1 - 1 FIRE FC 06G JH
12:00 PM FC GOLDEN STATE - NORTH COUNTY FCGS NC G2006 0 - 2 PLAYERS NORTH 06G PREMIER MM
1:00 PM CDA SLAMMERS FC - WHITTIER G06 FLORES 1 - 2 PLAYERS SC 2006 GIRLS ELITE
6:00 PM ARSENAL FC 06 ECNL 6 - 0 THORNS NORTH FC 06G RED
Saturday, April 24, 2021
8:00 AM CDA SLAMMERS FC - WHITTIER G06 FLORES 1 - 4 FIRE FC 06G JH
8:00 AM EMPIRE SC EMPIRE G06 1 - 0 PLAYERS SC 2006 GIRLS ELITE
8:00 AM FC GOLDEN STATE - NORTH COUNTY FCGS NC G2006 2 - 1 THORNS NORTH FC 06G RED
8:00 AM ARSENAL FC 06 ECNL 6 - 0 PLAYERS NORTH 06G PREMIER MM
2:40 PM THORNS NORTH FC 06G RED 0 - 2 EMPIRE SC EMPIRE G06
2:40 PM PLAYERS NORTH 06G PREMIER MM 2 - 2 CDA SLAMMERS FC - WHITTIER G06 FLORES
2:40 PM FIRE FC 06G JH 0 - 1 ARSENAL FC 06 ECNL
2:40 PM PLAYERS SC 2006 GIRLS ELITE 1 - 1 FC GOLDEN STATE - NORTH COUNTY FCGS NC G2006
Sunday, April 25, 2021
8:00 AM THORNS NORTH FC 06G RED 1 - 1 CDA SLAMMERS FC - WHITTIER G06 FLORES
11:20 AM PLAYERS NORTH 06G PREMIER MM 1 - 4 EMPIRE SC EMPIRE G06
11:20 AM FIRE FC 06G JH 5 - 2 FC GOLDEN STATE - NORTH COUNTY FCGS NC G2006
2:40 PM PLAYERS SC 2006 GIRLS ELITE 0 - 2 ARSENAL FC 06 ECNL

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
ALBION SC LV 2006 DPL ACADEMY PM (NV) 4 2 1 1 9 4 7
CDA SLAMMERS-ORANGE WHITNEY/SUTTON (CAS) 4 0 1 3 3 10 1
CITY SC SAN MARCOS G2006 PREMIER (CAS) 4 0 1 3 1 12 1
ELITE FC ‘06 PREMIER (NM) 4 1 1 2 4 7 4
IDAHO RUSH 06 PREMIER (ID) 4 3 0 1 10 2 9
LA SURF G06 ECRL (CAS) 4 3 1 0 10 2 10
OXNARD PAL G06 (CAS) 4 3 0 1 6 3 9
PLAYERS NORTH 06G PREMIER AJ (NV) 4 1 1 2 4 7 4

Game Results

Friday, April 23, 2021
11:20 AM ELITE FC ‘06 PREMIER 1 - 1 CITY SC SAN MARCOS G2006 PREMIER
1:00 PM ALBION SC LV 2006 DPL ACADEMY PM 2 - 2 LA SURF G06 ECRL
6:00 PM OXNARD PAL G06 2 - 0 ELITE FC ‘06 PREMIER
6:00 PM CITY SC SAN MARCOS G2006 PREMIER 0 - 4 IDAHO RUSH 06 PREMIER
6:00 PM CDA SLAMMERS-ORANGE WHITNEY/SUTTON 1 - 3 ALBION SC LV 2006 DPL ACADEMY PM
7:40 PM LA SURF G06 ECRL 7 - 0 PLAYERS NORTH 06G PREMIER AJ
Saturday, April 24, 2021
9:40 AM CITY SC SAN MARCOS G2006 PREMIER 0 - 4 ALBION SC LV 2006 DPL ACADEMY PM
11:20 AM LA SURF G06 ECRL 3 - 0 ELITE FC ‘06 PREMIER
12:00 PM CDA SLAMMERS-ORANGE WHITNEY/SUTTON 0 - 3 IDAHO RUSH 06 PREMIER
1:00 PM OXNARD PAL G06 2 - 0 PLAYERS NORTH 06G PREMIER AJ
8:00 PM IDAHO RUSH 06 PREMIER 3 - 1 OXNARD PAL G06
8:00 PM PLAYERS NORTH 06G PREMIER AJ 1 - 1 CDA SLAMMERS-ORANGE WHITNEY/SUTTON
Sunday, April 25, 2021
8:00 AM IDAHO RUSH 06 PREMIER 0 - 1 LA SURF G06 ECRL
9:40 AM ELITE FC ‘06 PREMIER 3 - 1 CDA SLAMMERS-ORANGE WHITNEY/SUTTON
1:00 PM ALBION SC LV 2006 DPL ACADEMY PM 0 - 1 OXNARD PAL G06
2:40 PM PLAYERS NORTH 06G PREMIER AJ 3 - 0 CITY SC SAN MARCOS G2006 PREMIER

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
AC BREA G06 PDA (CAS) 4 2 1 1 6 5 7
ALBION SC CENTRAL CAL SO G06 PREMIER (CAS) 4 2 1 1 9 5 7
CENCAL COSMOS 06 GIRLS GREY (CAN) 4 1 1 2 3 9 4
DIVERSITY FC '06 GIRLS ELITE (NV) 4 3 0 1 7 4 9
DRAGONS FC DRAGONS G06 (WA) 4 1 0 3 5 9 3
HEAT FC 06 ECNL RL (NV) 4 0 2 2 5 7 2
LEGENDS FC G06 SGV FC (CAS) 4 4 0 0 10 2 12
SANTA BARBARA SBSC G2006 ELITE (CAS) 3 0 1 2 2 4 1

Game Results

Friday, April 23, 2021
9:40 AM HEAT FC 06 ECNL RL 0 - 1 LEGENDS FC G06 SGV FC
9:40 AM CENCAL COSMOS 06 GIRLS GREY 3 - 1 PLAYERS SC 2006 GIRLS ACADEMY 1
9:40 AM DRAGONS FC DRAGONS G06 1 - 4 AC BREA G06 PDA
11:20 AM DIVERSITY FC '06 GIRLS ELITE 1 - 0 ALBION SC CENTRAL CAL SO G06 PREMIER
4:20 PM HEAT FC 06 ECNL RL 1 - 1 UTAH SOCCER ALLIANCE USA PREMIER 06G SU
4:20 PM CENCAL COSMOS 06 GIRLS GREY 0 - 9 LEGENDS FC G06 SGV FC
4:20 PM DIVERSITY FC '06 GIRLS ELITE 3 - 0 AC BREA G06 PDA
4:20 PM DRAGONS FC DRAGONS G06 1 - 2 ALBION SC CENTRAL CAL SO G06 PREMIER
Saturday, April 24, 2021
2:40 PM AC BREA G06 PDA 2 - 1 HEAT FC 06 ECNL RL
6:00 PM SANTA BARBARA SBSC G2006 ELITE 1 - 2 DIVERSITY FC '06 GIRLS ELITE
7:40 PM LEGENDS FC G06 SGV FC 2 - 1 DRAGONS FC DRAGONS G06
7:40 PM ALBION SC CENTRAL CAL SO G06 PREMIER 7 - 0 CENCAL COSMOS 06 GIRLS GREY
Sunday, April 25, 2021
8:00 AM CENCAL COSMOS 06 GIRLS GREY 0 - 0 AC BREA G06 PDA
9:40 AM DIVERSITY FC '06 GIRLS ELITE 1 - 3 LEGENDS FC G06 SGV FC
9:40 AM DRAGONS FC DRAGONS G06 2 - 1 SANTA BARBARA SBSC G2006 ELITE
11:20 AM HEAT FC 06 ECNL RL 3 - 3 ALBION SC CENTRAL CAL SO G06 PREMIER

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
ALBION SC NORTH G2006-NPL (CAS) 4 2 1 1 6 4 7
CALIFORNIA ATHLETIC SC G2006 (CAS) 4 3 0 1 8 2 9
LA BULLS G06 (CAS) 4 2 1 1 4 4 7
PLAYERS SC 2006 GIRLS ACADEMY 1 (NV) 4 0 0 4 1 12 0
PRIME SC 06 GIRLS BDO (NV) 4 0 0 4 1 10 0
SAN DIEGO UNITED FC SD UNITED G/2006 BLACK (CAS) 3 2 1 0 8 0 7
SC DEL SOL 06 GIRLS ACADEMY II/DPL (AZ) 4 0 2 2 0 6 2
UTAH SOCCER ALLIANCE USA PREMIER 06G SU (UT) 4 3 1 0 10 2 10

Game Results

Friday, April 23, 2021
8:00 AM ALBION SC NORTH G2006-NPL 0 - 0 SC DEL SOL 06 GIRLS ACADEMY II/DPL
8:00 AM LA BULLS G06 0 - 5 UTAH SOCCER ALLIANCE USA PREMIER 06G SU
2:40 PM PLAYERS SC 2006 GIRLS ACADEMY 1 0 - 3 LA BULLS G06
2:40 PM SC DEL SOL 06 GIRLS ACADEMY II/DPL 0 - 2 CALIFORNIA ATHLETIC SC G2006
2:40 PM PRIME SC 06 GIRLS BDO 0 - 1 ALBION SC NORTH G2006-NPL
8:00 PM CALIFORNIA ATHLETIC SC G2006 4 - 1 PRIME SC 06 GIRLS BDO
Saturday, April 24, 2021
10:00 AM SAN DIEGO UNITED FC SD UNITED G/2006 BLACK 0 - 0 SANTA BARBARA SBSC G2006 ELITE
6:00 PM PRIME SC 06 GIRLS BDO 0 - 7 SAN DIEGO UNITED FC SD UNITED G/2006 BLACK
7:40 PM PLAYERS SC 2006 GIRLS ACADEMY 1 0 - 2 CALIFORNIA ATHLETIC SC G2006
7:40 PM SC DEL SOL 06 GIRLS ACADEMY II/DPL 0 - 0 LA BULLS G06
7:40 PM UTAH SOCCER ALLIANCE USA PREMIER 06G SU 4 - 1 ALBION SC NORTH G2006-NPL
Sunday, April 25, 2021
9:40 AM ALBION SC NORTH G2006-NPL 4 - 0 PLAYERS SC 2006 GIRLS ACADEMY 1
11:20 AM CALIFORNIA ATHLETIC SC G2006 0 - 1 UTAH SOCCER ALLIANCE USA PREMIER 06G SU
1:00 PM LA BULLS G06 1 - 0 PRIME SC 06 GIRLS BDO
2:40 PM SAN DIEGO UNITED FC SD UNITED G/2006 BLACK 4 - 0 SC DEL SOL 06 GIRLS ACADEMY II/DPL