Players Showcase 2021 - Girls

Girls U17 Vdara

Ranking Value: 2861

Flight Champion

Northern Peaks

Northern Peaks
  • USA: Utah
  • Girls U18 (2004)
  • 1035494
ChampionNORTHERN PEAKS (UT)
ChampionALBION SC CENTRAL CAL SO G04 PREMIER (CAS)
ChampionMURRIETA SURF G04PDA (CAS)
ChampionBYSC CORONA UNITED BYSC G04 SYL (CAS)
ChampionFRAM GIDNEY (CAS)
ChampionSOUTH VALLEY THUNDER HOWLETT G04 (CAS)
FinalistUTAH SURF DAVIS 04 TH (UT)
FinalistRIO RAPIDS SC 04G BURGUNDY (NM)
FinalistPLAYERS NORTH 04G PREMIER AJ (NV)
FinalistAYSO UNITED UNITED LA - WHITE (CAS)
FinalistSPORTING CALIFORNIA ARSENAL ECRL (CAS)
FinalistREBELS SC- IE 04 ELITE BROWN (CAS)
Semi-FinalistALBION SCLV 2004 DPL ACADEMY LL (NV)
Semi-FinalistHEAT FC 04 ECNL RL (NV)
Semi-FinalistLASC G04 BRADBURY (CAS)
Semi-FinalistSAN DIEGO SC G2004 ORANGE (CAS)
Semi-FinalistPATEADORES IRVINE SC (CAS)
Semi-FinalistEASTERN WA SURF SC G04 COLUMBIA BASIN STOUT (WA)
Qtr-FinalistREAL COLORADO EDGE SELECT 04 (CO)
Qtr-FinalistIR ACADEMY 04G PURPLE (CAN)
Qtr-FinalistNORTH COAST FC 04G PETALUMA NPL (CAN)
Qtr-FinalistSC DEL SOL 04 GIRLS ACADEMY II/DPL (AZ)
Qtr-FinalistALBION SC CENTRAL CAL SOUTH G04 ACADEMY (CAS)
Qtr-FinalistARSENAL FC SC ARSENAL DL (CAS)
-NEMESIS SOCCER ACADEMY HI 04G (HI)
-BROOMFIELD BLAST SC 04 GIRLS PRESTIGE (CO)
-EAGLES 2004 ECRL (CAS)
-FREEDOM FC GIRLS 2004 ELITE (CAS)
-SAN DIEGO UNITED G04 BLACK (CAS)
-OC UNITED G2004 (CAS)
-CLOVIS CROSSFIRE 04G CLARKE (CAN)
-SAN JUAN SOUTH 04 (CAN)
-DIABLO FC DVW 04 NPL (CAN)
-SOUTH VALLEY UNITED G04 BLACK (CAN)
-LA ROCA FC LA ROCA JH (UT)
-STRIKERS FC NORTH G04 MS (CAS)
-DOWNTOWN LVSC 04 GOLD (NV)
-ELK GROVE UNITED SC 04G UNITED (CAN)
-UTAH SOCCER ALLIANCE USA PREMIER 04G-DB (UT)
-MUSTANG SC 04G RED (CAN)
-ALBION SC NORTH ACADEMY G04 HANSON SAN MARCOS UNITED G2004 (CAS)
-CERRITOS UNITED BLUE (G2004) (CAS)
-AUFC THORNS RED 04' (NM)
-RSL-AZ SOUTHERN ARIZONA 04 RSL GIRLS SCHROEDER (AZ)
-ALBION SC CENTRAL CAL G04 PREMIER (CAS)
-SANTA BARBARA SC G04 ELITE (CAS)
-CDA SLAMMERS FC HB OBERLE G04 (CAS)

Additional Teams

-SHATTUCK-ST. MARY'S 04 GU17 (MN)

Bracket Result

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
ALBION SC NORTH ACADEMY G04 HANSON SAN MARCOS UNITED G2004 (CAS) 4 0 1 3 1 12 1
CDA SLAMMERS FC HB OBERLE G04 (CAS) 4 0 0 4 1 12 0
FREEDOM FC GIRLS 2004 ELITE (CAS) 4 2 0 2 11 8 6
LA ROCA FC LA ROCA JH (UT) 4 1 1 2 8 8 4
LASC G04 BRADBURY (CAS) 4 2 2 0 7 3 8
NORTH COAST FC 04G PETALUMA NPL (CAN) 4 2 1 1 8 5 7
NORTHERN PEAKS (UT) 4 3 1 0 10 1 10
PLAYERS NORTH 04G PREMIER AJ (NV) 4 3 0 1 9 6 9

Game Results

Friday, April 23, 2021
8:00 AM FREEDOM FC GIRLS 2004 ELITE 4 - 3 LA ROCA FC LA ROCA JH
8:00 AM CDA SLAMMERS FC HB OBERLE G04 0 - 3 NORTH COAST FC 04G PETALUMA NPL
10:00 AM LASC G04 BRADBURY 3 - 1 PLAYERS NORTH 04G PREMIER AJ
10:00 AM ALBION SC NORTH ACADEMY G04 HANSON SAN MARCOS UNITED G2004 0 - 7 NORTHERN PEAKS
4:00 PM NORTHERN PEAKS 8 - 0 CDA SLAMMERS FC HB OBERLE G04
4:00 PM PLAYERS NORTH 04G PREMIER AJ 3 - 2 FREEDOM FC GIRLS 2004 ELITE
6:00 PM NORTH COAST FC 04G PETALUMA NPL 5 - 0 ALBION SC NORTH ACADEMY G04 HANSON SAN MARCOS UNITED G2004
8:00 PM LA ROCA FC LA ROCA JH 1 - 3 LASC G04 BRADBURY
Saturday, April 24, 2021
2:00 PM NORTHERN PEAKS 2 - 1 FREEDOM FC GIRLS 2004 ELITE
2:00 PM PLAYERS NORTH 04G PREMIER AJ 2 - 1 CDA SLAMMERS FC HB OBERLE G04
2:00 PM LA ROCA FC LA ROCA JH 1 - 1 ALBION SC NORTH ACADEMY G04 HANSON SAN MARCOS UNITED G2004
4:00 PM NORTH COAST FC 04G PETALUMA NPL 1 - 1 LASC G04 BRADBURY
Sunday, April 25, 2021
9:50 AM ALBION SC NORTH ACADEMY G04 HANSON SAN MARCOS UNITED G2004 0 - 3 PLAYERS NORTH 04G PREMIER AJ
11:40 AM FREEDOM FC GIRLS 2004 ELITE 4 - 0 NORTH COAST FC 04G PETALUMA NPL
11:40 AM CDA SLAMMERS FC HB OBERLE G04 0 - 3 LA ROCA FC LA ROCA JH
1:30 PM LASC G04 BRADBURY 0 - 0 NORTHERN PEAKS

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
ARSENAL FC SC ARSENAL DL (CAS) 4 2 2 0 9 4 8
AYSO UNITED UNITED LA - WHITE (CAS) 4 3 0 1 9 4 9
BROOMFIELD BLAST SC 04 GIRLS PRESTIGE (CO) 4 2 1 1 8 4 7
CLOVIS CROSSFIRE 04G CLARKE (CAN) 4 1 0 3 8 9 3
ELK GROVE UNITED SC 04G UNITED (CAN) 4 0 1 3 1 9 1
FRAM GIDNEY (CAS) 4 3 0 1 11 5 9
PATEADORES IRVINE SC (CAS) 4 3 0 1 9 4 9
RSL-AZ SOUTHERN ARIZONA 04 RSL GIRLS SCHROEDER (AZ) 4 0 0 4 0 16 0

Game Results

Friday, April 23, 2021
8:00 AM CLOVIS CROSSFIRE 04G CLARKE 2 - 3 ARSENAL FC SC ARSENAL DL
8:00 AM ELK GROVE UNITED SC 04G UNITED 0 - 6 FRAM GIDNEY
8:00 AM BROOMFIELD BLAST SC 04 GIRLS PRESTIGE 3 - 1 AYSO UNITED UNITED LA - WHITE
8:00 AM RSL-AZ SOUTHERN ARIZONA 04 RSL GIRLS SCHROEDER 0 - 5 PATEADORES IRVINE SC
4:00 PM CLOVIS CROSSFIRE 04G CLARKE 2 - 3 FRAM GIDNEY
4:00 PM ELK GROVE UNITED SC 04G UNITED 1 - 1 ARSENAL FC SC ARSENAL DL
4:00 PM BROOMFIELD BLAST SC 04 GIRLS PRESTIGE 1 - 2 PATEADORES IRVINE SC
4:00 PM RSL-AZ SOUTHERN ARIZONA 04 RSL GIRLS SCHROEDER 0 - 6 AYSO UNITED UNITED LA - WHITE
Saturday, April 24, 2021
4:00 PM CLOVIS CROSSFIRE 04G CLARKE 3 - 1 PATEADORES IRVINE SC
4:00 PM ELK GROVE UNITED SC 04G UNITED 0 - 2 AYSO UNITED UNITED LA - WHITE
4:00 PM BROOMFIELD BLAST SC 04 GIRLS PRESTIGE 3 - 0 FRAM GIDNEY
6:00 PM RSL-AZ SOUTHERN ARIZONA 04 RSL GIRLS SCHROEDER 0 - 8 ARSENAL FC SC ARSENAL DL
Sunday, April 25, 2021
8:00 AM ARSENAL FC SC ARSENAL DL 1 - 1 BROOMFIELD BLAST SC 04 GIRLS PRESTIGE
11:40 AM AYSO UNITED UNITED LA - WHITE 2 - 1 CLOVIS CROSSFIRE 04G CLARKE
11:40 AM PATEADORES IRVINE SC 2 - 0 ELK GROVE UNITED SC 04G UNITED
1:30 PM FRAM GIDNEY 10 - 0 RSL-AZ SOUTHERN ARIZONA 04 RSL GIRLS SCHROEDER

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
ALBION SCLV 2004 DPL ACADEMY LL (NV) 4 2 1 1 3 2 7
BYSC CORONA UNITED BYSC G04 SYL (CAS) 4 3 1 0 6 1 10
CERRITOS UNITED BLUE (G2004) (CAS) 4 1 0 3 4 6 3
NEMESIS SOCCER ACADEMY HI 04G (HI) 4 2 0 2 5 7 6
SANTA BARBARA SC G04 ELITE (CAS) 4 0 1 3 5 8 1
SC DEL SOL 04 GIRLS ACADEMY II/DPL (AZ) 4 2 0 2 4 4 6
SOUTH VALLEY UNITED G04 BLACK (CAN) 4 1 1 2 6 9 4
SPORTING CALIFORNIA ARSENAL ECRL (CAS) 4 3 0 1 7 3 9

Game Results

Friday, April 23, 2021
8:00 AM NEMESIS SOCCER ACADEMY HI 04G 1 - 4 BYSC CORONA UNITED BYSC G04 SYL
8:00 AM ALBION SCLV 2004 DPL ACADEMY LL 1 - 0 CERRITOS UNITED BLUE (G2004)
8:00 AM SOUTH VALLEY UNITED G04 BLACK 0 - 3 SPORTING CALIFORNIA ARSENAL ECRL
4:00 PM ALBION SCLV 2004 DPL ACADEMY LL 1 - 2 SPORTING CALIFORNIA ARSENAL ECRL
4:00 PM CERRITOS UNITED BLUE (G2004) 2 - 3 SOUTH VALLEY UNITED G04 BLACK
4:00 PM BYSC CORONA UNITED BYSC G04 SYL 1 - 0 SC DEL SOL 04 GIRLS ACADEMY II/DPL
6:00 PM SANTA BARBARA SC G04 ELITE 1 - 2 NEMESIS SOCCER ACADEMY HI 04G
Saturday, April 24, 2021
8:00 AM SC DEL SOL 04 GIRLS ACADEMY II/DPL 2 - 1 SANTA BARBARA SC G04 ELITE
4:00 PM NEMESIS SOCCER ACADEMY HI 04G 1 - 0 CERRITOS UNITED BLUE (G2004)
4:00 PM ALBION SCLV 2004 DPL ACADEMY LL 0 - 0 BYSC CORONA UNITED BYSC G04 SYL
4:00 PM SC DEL SOL 04 GIRLS ACADEMY II/DPL 1 - 0 SPORTING CALIFORNIA ARSENAL ECRL
4:00 PM SOUTH VALLEY UNITED G04 BLACK 3 - 3 SANTA BARBARA SC G04 ELITE
Sunday, April 25, 2021
9:50 AM SPORTING CALIFORNIA ARSENAL ECRL 2 - 1 NEMESIS SOCCER ACADEMY HI 04G
9:50 AM BYSC CORONA UNITED BYSC G04 SYL 1 - 0 SOUTH VALLEY UNITED G04 BLACK
11:40 AM CERRITOS UNITED BLUE (G2004) 2 - 1 SC DEL SOL 04 GIRLS ACADEMY II/DPL
1:30 PM SANTA BARBARA SC G04 ELITE 0 - 1 ALBION SCLV 2004 DPL ACADEMY LL

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
ALBION SC CENTRAL CAL G04 PREMIER (CAS) 4 0 0 4 2 13 0
HEAT FC 04 ECNL RL (NV) 4 2 1 1 9 6 7
MURRIETA SURF G04PDA (CAS) 4 4 0 0 8 3 12
MUSTANG SC 04G RED (CAN) 4 1 0 3 3 6 3
REAL COLORADO EDGE SELECT 04 (CO) 4 1 2 1 5 3 5
RIO RAPIDS SC 04G BURGUNDY (NM) 4 3 0 1 7 1 9
SAN DIEGO UNITED G04 BLACK (CAS) 4 1 2 1 4 3 5
STRIKERS FC NORTH G04 MS (CAS) 4 1 1 2 2 5 4

Game Results

Friday, April 23, 2021
8:00 AM ALBION SC CENTRAL CAL G04 PREMIER 1 - 5 REAL COLORADO EDGE SELECT 04
8:00 AM SAN DIEGO UNITED G04 BLACK 3 - 0 MUSTANG SC 04G RED
8:00 AM MURRIETA SURF G04PDA 4 - 2 HEAT FC 04 ECNL RL
4:00 PM REAL COLORADO EDGE SELECT 04 1 - 2 MURRIETA SURF G04PDA
4:00 PM RIO RAPIDS SC 04G BURGUNDY 2 - 0 SAN DIEGO UNITED G04 BLACK
4:00 PM HEAT FC 04 ECNL RL 4 - 1 ALBION SC CENTRAL CAL G04 PREMIER
4:00 PM MUSTANG SC 04G RED 0 - 2 STRIKERS FC NORTH G04 MS
Saturday, April 24, 2021
8:00 AM STRIKERS FC NORTH G04 MS 0 - 3 RIO RAPIDS SC 04G BURGUNDY
12:00 PM REAL COLORADO EDGE SELECT 04 0 - 0 SAN DIEGO UNITED G04 BLACK
2:00 PM RIO RAPIDS SC 04G BURGUNDY 0 - 1 MURRIETA SURF G04PDA
2:00 PM HEAT FC 04 ECNL RL 2 - 0 STRIKERS FC NORTH G04 MS
4:00 PM MUSTANG SC 04G RED 3 - 0 ALBION SC CENTRAL CAL G04 PREMIER
Sunday, April 25, 2021
8:00 AM ALBION SC CENTRAL CAL G04 PREMIER 0 - 2 RIO RAPIDS SC 04G BURGUNDY
9:50 AM MURRIETA SURF G04PDA 1 - 0 MUSTANG SC 04G RED
11:40 AM STRIKERS FC NORTH G04 MS 0 - 0 REAL COLORADO EDGE SELECT 04
11:40 AM SAN DIEGO UNITED G04 BLACK 1 - 1 HEAT FC 04 ECNL RL