Players Showcase 2021 - Girls

Girls U19 Showcase

Ranking Value: 7150

Flight Champion

G02/03 Rave

Spokane Sounders
  • USA: Washington
  • Girls U20 (2002)
  • 1025161
ChampionSPOKANE SOUNDERS G03 RAVE (WA)
ChampionUTAH AVALANCHE AVALANCHE BLACK 02 (UT)
ChampionLVSA '02/'03 GIRLS DPL (NV)
ChampionLA SURF SC LA SURF G03 ECRL (CAS)
ChampionFC PREMIER HB COERVER ELITE 2002G KIRBY (CAS)
FinalistUTAH CELTIC FC 02 MB (UT)
FinalistHEAT FC 02/03 NATIONAL LS (UT)
FinalistSPARTA UNITED SPARTA 02 PREMIER DR/TM (UT)
FinalistPLAYERS NORTH 02G PREMIER NPL (NV)
FinalistFRAM G02/03 WALSH (CAS)
Semi-FinalistSANTA CRUZ MID-COUNTY SURF 02G UNITED (CAN)
Semi-FinalistBEACH FC G02/03 SCHMID/CHIRGWIN (CAS)
Semi-FinalistRIO RAPIDS SC 02G (NM)
Semi-FinalistCENTRAL COAST UNITED SC CCU G02 GREEN (CAS)
Semi-FinalistSPORTING CALIFORNIA ARSENAL 02/03 GIRLS (CAS)
Qtr-FinalistINDIANA ELITE FC 2002 PREMIER GIRLS (IN)
Qtr-FinalistALBION SCLV 02/03 GA (NV)
Qtr-FinalistSM SURF G03/02 (CAS)
Qtr-FinalistLEGENDS FC LEGENDS G02 FC (CAS)
Qtr-FinalistDIABLO FC DFC 03G (CAN)
-SO CAL BLUES ECNL RL U19 (CAS)
-UTAH ARSENAL FC UAFC PREMIER TG 02G (UT)
-WASATCH SC 02G- TM (UT)
-CDA SLAMMERS FC WHITTIER G03 FLORES ELITE (CAS)
-EAGLES ECNL 2003 (CAS)
-ARSENAL FC ECNL 02/03 (CAS)
-ALBION SC G02 ACADEMY (CAS)
-LEGENDS FC TEMECULA VALLEY G02/03 GOLD (CAS)
-REBELS SC- IE 02 BROWN (CAS)
-DOWNTOWN LVSC 02 GOLD (NV)
-CARSON VALLEY SC PREMIER 04 (NV)
-SOUTH DAKOTA UNITED FC SDU REIGN (SD)
-REBELS SC-IE G02 LOZADA (CAS)
-CROSSFIRE (NM)
-REBELS SC REBELS ECNL COMPOSITE (CAS)
-BLAST LV SPORTS BLAST LV 02/03 GIRLS (NV)
-INDIE CHICAS FC INDIE CHICAS HSG (ID)
-EW SURF SC G2003 EASTERN WASHINGTON SURF SC ROYAL (WA)
-LASC G02 ZAHARIE (CAS)
-EAGLES 02/03 ECNL COMPOSITE (CAS)

Bracket Result

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
ALBION SC G02 ACADEMY (CAS) 4 2 0 2 7 8 6
EAGLES ECNL 2003 (CAS) 4 2 0 2 6 6 6
EW SURF SC G2003 EASTERN WASHINGTON SURF SC ROYAL (WA) 4 0 0 4 3 12 0
LEGENDS FC LEGENDS G02 FC (CAS) 4 2 0 2 8 8 6
REBELS SC REBELS ECNL COMPOSITE (CAS) 4 1 0 3 3 13 3
SANTA CRUZ MID-COUNTY SURF 02G UNITED (CAN) 4 2 0 2 7 5 6
UTAH AVALANCHE AVALANCHE BLACK 02 (UT) 4 4 0 0 15 0 12
UTAH CELTIC FC 02 MB (UT) 3 3 0 0 10 4 9

Game Results

Friday, April 23, 2021
10:00 AM UTAH AVALANCHE AVALANCHE BLACK 02 4 - 0 LEGENDS FC LEGENDS G02 FC
2:00 PM UTAH CELTIC FC 02 MB 3 - 1 EAGLES ECNL 2003
2:00 PM SANTA CRUZ MID-COUNTY SURF 02G UNITED 5 - 0 REBELS SC REBELS ECNL COMPOSITE
2:00 PM EW SURF SC G2003 EASTERN WASHINGTON SURF SC ROYAL 1 - 2 ALBION SC G02 ACADEMY
Saturday, April 24, 2021
8:00 AM EW SURF SC G2003 EASTERN WASHINGTON SURF SC ROYAL 1 - 5 LEGENDS FC LEGENDS G02 FC
10:00 AM UTAH CELTIC FC 02 MB 5 - 1 REBELS SC REBELS ECNL COMPOSITE
12:00 PM SANTA CRUZ MID-COUNTY SURF 02G UNITED 0 - 1 EAGLES ECNL 2003
12:00 PM UTAH AVALANCHE AVALANCHE BLACK 02 4 - 0 ALBION SC G02 ACADEMY
8:00 PM ALBION SC G02 ACADEMY 2 - 3 SANTA CRUZ MID-COUNTY SURF 02G UNITED
8:00 PM LEGENDS FC LEGENDS G02 FC 2 - 3 UTAH CELTIC FC 02 MB
8:00 PM REBELS SC REBELS ECNL COMPOSITE 2 - 1 EW SURF SC G2003 EASTERN WASHINGTON SURF SC ROYAL
8:00 PM EAGLES ECNL 2003 0 - 3 UTAH AVALANCHE AVALANCHE BLACK 02
Sunday, April 25, 2021
9:50 AM LEGENDS FC LEGENDS G02 FC 2 - 0 SANTA CRUZ MID-COUNTY SURF 02G UNITED
9:50 AM EAGLES ECNL 2003 4 - 0 EW SURF SC G2003 EASTERN WASHINGTON SURF SC ROYAL
11:40 AM ALBION SC G02 ACADEMY 3 - 0 REBELS SC-IE G02 LOZADA
11:40 AM REBELS SC REBELS ECNL COMPOSITE 0 - 5 UTAH AVALANCHE AVALANCHE BLACK 02

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
CDA SLAMMERS FC WHITTIER G03 FLORES ELITE (CAS) 4 2 0 2 9 8 6
CENTRAL COAST UNITED SC CCU G02 GREEN (CAS) 4 3 0 1 9 9 9
FC PREMIER HB COERVER ELITE 2002G KIRBY (CAS) 4 3 1 0 13 3 10
HEAT FC 02/03 NATIONAL LS (UT) 4 3 0 1 11 5 9
INDIANA ELITE FC 2002 PREMIER GIRLS (IN) 4 2 1 1 9 6 7
INDIE CHICAS FC INDIE CHICAS HSG (ID) 4 0 0 4 3 14 0
REBELS SC- IE 02 BROWN (CAS) 4 1 1 2 6 8 4
SOUTH DAKOTA UNITED FC SDU REIGN (SD) 4 0 1 3 5 12 1

Game Results

Friday, April 23, 2021
12:00 PM INDIE CHICAS FC INDIE CHICAS HSG 1 - 3 REBELS SC- IE 02 BROWN
12:00 PM INDIANA ELITE FC 2002 PREMIER GIRLS 1 - 2 CENTRAL COAST UNITED SC CCU G02 GREEN
12:00 PM SOUTH DAKOTA UNITED FC SDU REIGN 1 - 3 CDA SLAMMERS FC WHITTIER G03 FLORES ELITE
8:00 PM HEAT FC 02/03 NATIONAL LS 2 - 0 REBELS SC- IE 02 BROWN
8:00 PM INDIE CHICAS FC INDIE CHICAS HSG 0 - 11 FC PREMIER HB COERVER ELITE 2002G KIRBY
8:00 PM INDIANA ELITE FC 2002 PREMIER GIRLS 3 - 1 CDA SLAMMERS FC WHITTIER G03 FLORES ELITE
8:00 PM SOUTH DAKOTA UNITED FC SDU REIGN 2 - 3 CENTRAL COAST UNITED SC CCU G02 GREEN
Saturday, April 24, 2021
12:00 PM CDA SLAMMERS FC WHITTIER G03 FLORES ELITE 5 - 0 INDIE CHICAS FC INDIE CHICAS HSG
12:00 PM CENTRAL COAST UNITED SC CCU G02 GREEN 1 - 4 HEAT FC 02/03 NATIONAL LS
12:00 PM REBELS SC- IE 02 BROWN 2 - 2 SOUTH DAKOTA UNITED FC SDU REIGN
12:00 PM FC PREMIER HB COERVER ELITE 2002G KIRBY 2 - 2 INDIANA ELITE FC 2002 PREMIER GIRLS
6:00 PM HEAT FC 02/03 NATIONAL LS 1 - 3 FC PREMIER HB COERVER ELITE 2002G KIRBY
Sunday, April 25, 2021
8:00 AM CENTRAL COAST UNITED SC CCU G02 GREEN 3 - 2 INDIE CHICAS FC INDIE CHICAS HSG
8:00 AM FC PREMIER HB COERVER ELITE 2002G KIRBY 4 - 0 SOUTH DAKOTA UNITED FC SDU REIGN
9:50 AM REBELS SC- IE 02 BROWN 1 - 3 INDIANA ELITE FC 2002 PREMIER GIRLS
11:40 AM CDA SLAMMERS FC WHITTIER G03 FLORES ELITE 1 - 4 HEAT FC 02/03 NATIONAL LS

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
ALBION SCLV 02/03 GA (NV) 4 1 1 2 6 9 4
BLAST LV SPORTS BLAST LV 02/03 GIRLS (NV) 4 0 1 3 0 11 1
LA SURF SC LA SURF G03 ECRL (CAS) 4 3 1 0 14 2 10
LEGENDS FC TEMECULA VALLEY G02/03 GOLD (CAS) 4 0 3 1 2 5 3
REBELS SC-IE G02 LOZADA (CAS) 4 1 0 3 6 11 3
SPARTA UNITED SPARTA 02 PREMIER DR/TM (UT) 4 2 2 0 9 3 8
SPORTING CALIFORNIA ARSENAL 02/03 GIRLS (CAS) 4 2 1 1 5 1 7
WASATCH SC 02G- TM (UT) 4 1 1 2 1 7 4

Game Results

Friday, April 23, 2021
8:00 AM REBELS SC-IE G02 LOZADA 6 - 0 BLAST LV SPORTS BLAST LV 02/03 GIRLS
8:00 AM SPORTING CALIFORNIA ARSENAL 02/03 GIRLS 2 - 0 ALBION SCLV 02/03 GA
8:00 AM LA SURF SC LA SURF G03 ECRL 2 - 2 SPARTA UNITED SPARTA 02 PREMIER DR/TM
4:00 PM WASATCH SC 02G- TM 0 - 5 LA SURF SC LA SURF G03 ECRL
4:00 PM BLAST LV SPORTS BLAST LV 02/03 GIRLS 0 - 3 SPORTING CALIFORNIA ARSENAL 02/03 GIRLS
4:00 PM SPARTA UNITED SPARTA 02 PREMIER DR/TM 3 - 0 LEGENDS FC TEMECULA VALLEY G02/03 GOLD
4:00 PM ALBION SCLV 02/03 GA 7 - 1 REBELS SC-IE G02 LOZADA
Saturday, April 24, 2021
12:00 PM SPARTA UNITED SPARTA 02 PREMIER DR/TM 5 - 1 REBELS SC-IE G02 LOZADA
12:00 PM ALBION SCLV 02/03 GA 2 - 2 LEGENDS FC TEMECULA VALLEY G02/03 GOLD
2:00 PM WASATCH SC 02G- TM 1 - 0 SPORTING CALIFORNIA ARSENAL 02/03 GIRLS
4:00 PM BLAST LV SPORTS BLAST LV 02/03 GIRLS 0 - 6 LA SURF SC LA SURF G03 ECRL
8:00 PM LEGENDS FC TEMECULA VALLEY G02/03 GOLD 0 - 0 WASATCH SC 02G- TM
Sunday, April 25, 2021
11:40 AM SPORTING CALIFORNIA ARSENAL 02/03 GIRLS 0 - 0 SPARTA UNITED SPARTA 02 PREMIER DR/TM
11:40 AM LA SURF SC LA SURF G03 ECRL 4 - 0 ALBION SCLV 02/03 GA
1:30 PM LEGENDS FC TEMECULA VALLEY G02/03 GOLD 0 - 0 BLAST LV SPORTS BLAST LV 02/03 GIRLS