Support | Chat Hours: Monday through Friday 9 AM to 5 PM EST

MOSA Fall 2020

  • Freehold, NJ
  • 8/23/2020-3/31/2021
  • B U8-U17,U19; G U8-U16,U19

Boys U11 2010 Boys National 6

Ranking Value: 156

Flight Champion

Tide Crushers

Point Pleasant Travel SC
1stPOINT PLEASANT TRAVEL SC TIDE CRUSHERS (NJ)
2ndTOMS RIVER FUTBOL BLUE STORM (NJ)
3rdLAKEWOOD SC AMERICA (NJ)
3rdMONROE TOWNSHIP SC WOMBLES (NJ)
5thMIDDLETOWN SC BARCA BRONZE (NJ)
6thWALL SC NEWCASTLE (NJ)
7thTINTON FALLS TYPHOON UNITED (NJ)

Bracket Result

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
LAKEWOOD SC AMERICA (NJ) 8 4 2 2 23 11 14
MIDDLETOWN SC BARCA BRONZE (NJ) 9 3 3 3 17 18 12
MONROE TOWNSHIP SC WOMBLES (NJ) 9 4 2 3 27 20 14
POINT PLEASANT TRAVEL SC TIDE CRUSHERS (NJ) 9 6 1 2 25 16 19
TINTON FALLS TYPHOON UNITED (NJ) 8 1 1 6 9 35 4
TOMS RIVER FUTBOL BLUE STORM (NJ) 8 5 1 2 30 20 16
WALL SC NEWCASTLE (NJ) 9 2 0 7 16 27 6

Game Results

Sunday, September 13, 2020
12:00 PM POINT PLEASANT TRAVEL SC TIDE CRUSHERS 4 - 2 MIDDLETOWN SC BARCA BRONZE
1:30 PM TOMS RIVER FUTBOL BLUE STORM 4 - 3 WALL SC NEWCASTLE
Sunday, September 20, 2020
10:30 AM WALL SC NEWCASTLE 0 - 1 MIDDLETOWN SC BARCA BRONZE
12:00 PM MONROE TOWNSHIP SC WOMBLES 2 - 4 POINT PLEASANT TRAVEL SC TIDE CRUSHERS
3:00 PM TOMS RIVER FUTBOL BLUE STORM 3 - 4 TINTON FALLS TYPHOON UNITED
Saturday, September 26, 2020
1:30 PM MONROE TOWNSHIP SC WOMBLES 2 - 0 LAKEWOOD SC AMERICA
Sunday, September 27, 2020
1:30 PM POINT PLEASANT TRAVEL SC TIDE CRUSHERS 3 - 0 WALL SC NEWCASTLE
2:30 PM MIDDLETOWN SC BARCA BRONZE 4 - 4 LAKEWOOD SC AMERICA
3:30 PM TINTON FALLS TYPHOON UNITED 1 - 5 MONROE TOWNSHIP SC WOMBLES
Sunday, October 4, 2020
12:00 PM MIDDLETOWN SC BARCA BRONZE 0 - 0 TINTON FALLS TYPHOON UNITED
1:00 PM LAKEWOOD SC AMERICA 0 - 1 POINT PLEASANT TRAVEL SC TIDE CRUSHERS
1:30 PM TOMS RIVER FUTBOL BLUE STORM 2 - 5 MONROE TOWNSHIP SC WOMBLES
Saturday, October 17, 2020
3:00 PM WALL SC NEWCASTLE 2 - 5 TOMS RIVER FUTBOL BLUE STORM
Sunday, October 18, 2020
10:30 AM WALL SC NEWCASTLE 4 - 2 MONROE TOWNSHIP SC WOMBLES
3:00 PM POINT PLEASANT TRAVEL SC TIDE CRUSHERS 2 - 3 TOMS RIVER FUTBOL BLUE STORM
4:30 PM TINTON FALLS TYPHOON UNITED 0 - 6 LAKEWOOD SC AMERICA
Saturday, October 24, 2020
12:30 PM MONROE TOWNSHIP SC WOMBLES 5 - 1 TINTON FALLS TYPHOON UNITED
Sunday, October 25, 2020
1:00 PM TOMS RIVER FUTBOL BLUE STORM 4 - 1 MIDDLETOWN SC BARCA BRONZE
1:30 PM WALL SC NEWCASTLE 0 - 6 LAKEWOOD SC AMERICA
Sunday, November 1, 2020
2:30 PM LAKEWOOD SC AMERICA 2 - 2 TOMS RIVER FUTBOL BLUE STORM
2:45 PM MONROE TOWNSHIP SC WOMBLES 2 - 2 MIDDLETOWN SC BARCA BRONZE
Sunday, November 8, 2020
11:00 AM LAKEWOOD SC AMERICA 3 - 1 MONROE TOWNSHIP SC WOMBLES
3:00 PM MIDDLETOWN SC BARCA BRONZE 4 - 1 POINT PLEASANT TRAVEL SC TIDE CRUSHERS
Saturday, November 14, 2020
10:00 AM POINT PLEASANT TRAVEL SC TIDE CRUSHERS 4 - 1 TINTON FALLS TYPHOON UNITED
3:30 PM TINTON FALLS TYPHOON UNITED 1 - 5 WALL SC NEWCASTLE
Sunday, November 15, 2020
10:00 AM POINT PLEASANT TRAVEL SC TIDE CRUSHERS 3 - 3 MONROE TOWNSHIP SC WOMBLES
12:00 PM MIDDLETOWN SC BARCA BRONZE 2 - 1 WALL SC NEWCASTLE
2:15 PM TINTON FALLS TYPHOON UNITED 1 - 7 TOMS RIVER FUTBOL BLUE STORM
Sunday, November 22, 2020
2:30 PM LAKEWOOD SC AMERICA 2 - 1 MIDDLETOWN SC BARCA BRONZE
3:00 PM WALL SC NEWCASTLE 1 - 3 POINT PLEASANT TRAVEL SC TIDE CRUSHERS