Support | Chat Hours: Monday through Friday 9 AM to 5 PM EST

MOSA Fall 2020

  • Freehold, NJ
  • 8/23/2020-3/31/2021
  • B U8-U17,U19; G U8-U16,U19

Boys U12 2009 Boys National 5

Ranking Value: 156

Flight Champion

Dempsey

Holmdel FC
1stHOLMDEL FC DEMPSEY (NJ)
2ndMANALAPAN SC UNITED 09B (NJ)
3rdPINELANDS SA THUNDERBOLTS (NJ)
4thPENINSULA RIVER EAGLES (NJ)
5thSOUTH RIVER FUTURE STARS WARRIORS (NJ)
6thPOINT PLEASANT TRAVEL SC KOHALA FIRE (NJ)

Bracket Result

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
HOLMDEL FC DEMPSEY (NJ) 10 9 1 0 45 13 28
MANALAPAN SC UNITED 09B (NJ) 8 6 0 2 27 17 18
PENINSULA RIVER EAGLES (NJ) 10 2 3 5 25 30 9
PINELANDS SA THUNDERBOLTS (NJ) 9 4 1 4 27 30 13
POINT PLEASANT TRAVEL SC KOHALA FIRE (NJ) 10 0 4 6 8 31 4
SOUTH RIVER FUTURE STARS WARRIORS (NJ) 9 1 3 5 23 34 6

Game Results

Sunday, September 13, 2020
3:00 PM POINT PLEASANT TRAVEL SC KOHALA FIRE 0 - 4 MANALAPAN SC UNITED 09B
3:30 PM PENINSULA RIVER EAGLES 2 - 6 HOLMDEL FC DEMPSEY
4:00 PM SOUTH RIVER FUTURE STARS WARRIORS 6 - 2 PINELANDS SA THUNDERBOLTS
Sunday, September 20, 2020
10:00 AM PENINSULA RIVER EAGLES 3 - 3 SOUTH RIVER FUTURE STARS WARRIORS
11:00 AM HOLMDEL FC DEMPSEY 4 - 0 MANALAPAN SC UNITED 09B
1:00 PM PINELANDS SA THUNDERBOLTS 6 - 0 POINT PLEASANT TRAVEL SC KOHALA FIRE
Sunday, September 27, 2020
1:00 PM HOLMDEL FC DEMPSEY 7 - 1 PINELANDS SA THUNDERBOLTS
3:30 PM MANALAPAN SC UNITED 09B 3 - 1 PENINSULA RIVER EAGLES
4:00 PM SOUTH RIVER FUTURE STARS WARRIORS 2 - 2 POINT PLEASANT TRAVEL SC KOHALA FIRE
Sunday, October 4, 2020
1:30 PM POINT PLEASANT TRAVEL SC KOHALA FIRE 0 - 0 PENINSULA RIVER EAGLES
2:00 PM PINELANDS SA THUNDERBOLTS 1 - 4 MANALAPAN SC UNITED 09B
4:00 PM SOUTH RIVER FUTURE STARS WARRIORS 2 - 4 HOLMDEL FC DEMPSEY
Sunday, October 18, 2020
9:00 AM PENINSULA RIVER EAGLES 6 - 1 PINELANDS SA THUNDERBOLTS
1:30 PM MANALAPAN SC UNITED 09B 6 - 3 SOUTH RIVER FUTURE STARS WARRIORS
1:30 PM POINT PLEASANT TRAVEL SC KOHALA FIRE 0 - 5 HOLMDEL FC DEMPSEY
Saturday, October 24, 2020
10:45 AM PINELANDS SA THUNDERBOLTS 6 - 3 SOUTH RIVER FUTURE STARS WARRIORS
Sunday, October 25, 2020
11:00 AM HOLMDEL FC DEMPSEY 6 - 1 PENINSULA RIVER EAGLES
3:30 PM MANALAPAN SC UNITED 09B 3 - 1 POINT PLEASANT TRAVEL SC KOHALA FIRE
Sunday, November 1, 2020
12:00 PM MANALAPAN SC UNITED 09B 3 - 4 HOLMDEL FC DEMPSEY
3:00 PM POINT PLEASANT TRAVEL SC KOHALA FIRE 1 - 5 PINELANDS SA THUNDERBOLTS
Sunday, November 8, 2020
10:30 AM POINT PLEASANT TRAVEL SC KOHALA FIRE 1 - 1 SOUTH RIVER FUTURE STARS WARRIORS
12:00 PM PENINSULA RIVER EAGLES 3 - 4 MANALAPAN SC UNITED 09B
1:00 PM PINELANDS SA THUNDERBOLTS 3 - 3 HOLMDEL FC DEMPSEY
Saturday, November 14, 2020
10:30 AM SOUTH RIVER FUTURE STARS WARRIORS 2 - 6 PENINSULA RIVER EAGLES
Sunday, November 15, 2020
3:00 PM HOLMDEL FC DEMPSEY 4 - 1 SOUTH RIVER FUTURE STARS WARRIORS
3:00 PM PENINSULA RIVER EAGLES 3 - 3 POINT PLEASANT TRAVEL SC KOHALA FIRE
Sunday, November 22, 2020
1:00 PM PINELANDS SA THUNDERBOLTS 2 - 0 PENINSULA RIVER EAGLES
1:45 PM HOLMDEL FC DEMPSEY 2 - 0 POINT PLEASANT TRAVEL SC KOHALA FIRE