Support | Chat Hours: Monday through Friday 9 AM to 5 PM EST

MOSA Fall 2020

  • Freehold, NJ
  • 8/23/2020-3/31/2021
  • B U8-U17,U19; G U8-U16,U19

Girls U12 2009 Girls National 4

Ranking Value: 156

Flight Champion

Phoenix

Neptune SA
1stNEPTUNE SA PHOENIX (NJ)
2ndMANALAPAN SC ROCKETS 09G (NJ)
3rdSTAFFORD SC FIREBALLS '09 (NJ)
4thALLIANCE FC OF BARNEGAT BLACK WIDOWS (NJ)
5thSTATEN ISLAND ROYALS 2009 GIRLS (NYE)
6thWALL SC PRIDE (NJ)
7thPOINT PLEASANT TRAVEL SC MAKAI (NJ)
8thBEACHWOOD SC RIPTIDE (NJ)
9thTOMS RIVER FUTBOL ROCKETS (NJ)
10thHOLMDEL FC COURAGE (NJ)

Bracket Result

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
ALLIANCE FC OF BARNEGAT BLACK WIDOWS (NJ) 10 6 0 4 31 19 18
BEACHWOOD SC RIPTIDE (NJ) 10 3 1 6 18 22 10
HOLMDEL FC COURAGE (NJ) 10 1 0 9 21 47 3
MANALAPAN SC ROCKETS 09G (NJ) 10 7 2 1 32 7 23
NEPTUNE SA PHOENIX (NJ) 10 9 0 1 30 12 27
POINT PLEASANT TRAVEL SC MAKAI (NJ) 10 4 0 6 16 35 12
STAFFORD SC FIREBALLS '09 (NJ) 10 6 1 3 28 12 19
STATEN ISLAND ROYALS 2009 GIRLS (NYE) 10 5 1 4 24 21 16
TOMS RIVER FUTBOL ROCKETS (NJ) 10 1 0 9 9 36 3
WALL SC PRIDE (NJ) 10 5 1 4 17 15 16

Game Results

Sunday, September 13, 2020
10:30 AM WALL SC PRIDE 2 - 2 MANALAPAN SC ROCKETS 09G
11:00 AM HOLMDEL FC COURAGE 4 - 5 ALLIANCE FC OF BARNEGAT BLACK WIDOWS
2:30 PM STATEN ISLAND ROYALS 2009 GIRLS 2 - 2 STAFFORD SC FIREBALLS '09
3:00 PM NEPTUNE SA PHOENIX 6 - 1 TOMS RIVER FUTBOL ROCKETS
4:30 PM POINT PLEASANT TRAVEL SC MAKAI 4 - 3 BEACHWOOD SC RIPTIDE
Sunday, September 20, 2020
12:00 PM STAFFORD SC FIREBALLS '09 6 - 0 POINT PLEASANT TRAVEL SC MAKAI
12:00 PM TOMS RIVER FUTBOL ROCKETS 0 - 2 BEACHWOOD SC RIPTIDE
12:00 PM STATEN ISLAND ROYALS 2009 GIRLS 2 - 0 WALL SC PRIDE
1:30 PM ALLIANCE FC OF BARNEGAT BLACK WIDOWS 0 - 3 NEPTUNE SA PHOENIX
2:30 PM MANALAPAN SC ROCKETS 09G 4 - 0 HOLMDEL FC COURAGE
Sunday, September 27, 2020
9:00 AM HOLMDEL FC COURAGE 4 - 8 STATEN ISLAND ROYALS 2009 GIRLS
10:00 AM NEPTUNE SA PHOENIX 3 - 1 MANALAPAN SC ROCKETS 09G
12:00 PM WALL SC PRIDE 0 - 3 STAFFORD SC FIREBALLS '09
1:45 PM BEACHWOOD SC RIPTIDE 1 - 3 ALLIANCE FC OF BARNEGAT BLACK WIDOWS
3:00 PM POINT PLEASANT TRAVEL SC MAKAI 2 - 1 TOMS RIVER FUTBOL ROCKETS
Sunday, October 4, 2020
12:00 PM STAFFORD SC FIREBALLS '09 2 - 0 TOMS RIVER FUTBOL ROCKETS
2:00 PM MANALAPAN SC ROCKETS 09G 2 - 2 BEACHWOOD SC RIPTIDE
3:00 PM STATEN ISLAND ROYALS 2009 GIRLS 0 - 2 NEPTUNE SA PHOENIX
3:00 PM WALL SC PRIDE 5 - 2 HOLMDEL FC COURAGE
3:00 PM ALLIANCE FC OF BARNEGAT BLACK WIDOWS 6 - 0 POINT PLEASANT TRAVEL SC MAKAI
Sunday, October 11, 2020
12:00 PM HOLMDEL FC COURAGE 6 - 2 POINT PLEASANT TRAVEL SC MAKAI
Sunday, October 18, 2020
11:00 AM HOLMDEL FC COURAGE 0 - 6 STAFFORD SC FIREBALLS '09
12:00 PM POINT PLEASANT TRAVEL SC MAKAI 0 - 3 MANALAPAN SC ROCKETS 09G
2:30 PM TOMS RIVER FUTBOL ROCKETS 3 - 8 ALLIANCE FC OF BARNEGAT BLACK WIDOWS
Tuesday, October 20, 2020
7:00 PM NEPTUNE SA PHOENIX 2 - 1 STAFFORD SC FIREBALLS '09
Sunday, October 25, 2020
12:00 PM STAFFORD SC FIREBALLS '09 3 - 1 ALLIANCE FC OF BARNEGAT BLACK WIDOWS
1:00 PM HOLMDEL FC COURAGE 2 - 6 NEPTUNE SA PHOENIX
2:00 PM MANALAPAN SC ROCKETS 09G 6 - 0 TOMS RIVER FUTBOL ROCKETS
3:00 PM WALL SC PRIDE 2 - 1 BEACHWOOD SC RIPTIDE
Friday, October 30, 2020
7:00 PM STAFFORD SC FIREBALLS '09 1 - 2 STATEN ISLAND ROYALS 2009 GIRLS
Sunday, November 1, 2020
1:15 PM BEACHWOOD SC RIPTIDE 4 - 2 HOLMDEL FC COURAGE
1:30 PM POINT PLEASANT TRAVEL SC MAKAI 0 - 4 WALL SC PRIDE
1:30 PM TOMS RIVER FUTBOL ROCKETS 1 - 5 STATEN ISLAND ROYALS 2009 GIRLS
1:30 PM ALLIANCE FC OF BARNEGAT BLACK WIDOWS 0 - 3 MANALAPAN SC ROCKETS 09G
Thursday, November 5, 2020
6:00 PM MANALAPAN SC ROCKETS 09G 3 - 0 WALL SC PRIDE
Friday, November 6, 2020
6:30 PM BEACHWOOD SC RIPTIDE 4 - 1 STATEN ISLAND ROYALS 2009 GIRLS
Saturday, November 7, 2020
2:00 PM NEPTUNE SA PHOENIX 0 - 2 WALL SC PRIDE
Sunday, November 8, 2020
12:00 PM STAFFORD SC FIREBALLS '09 0 - 5 MANALAPAN SC ROCKETS 09G
12:00 PM WALL SC PRIDE 2 - 0 TOMS RIVER FUTBOL ROCKETS
1:15 PM NEPTUNE SA PHOENIX 2 - 1 BEACHWOOD SC RIPTIDE
2:45 PM STATEN ISLAND ROYALS 2009 GIRLS 2 - 1 ALLIANCE FC OF BARNEGAT BLACK WIDOWS
Wednesday, November 11, 2020
7:30 PM TOMS RIVER FUTBOL ROCKETS 1 - 2 NEPTUNE SA PHOENIX
Saturday, November 14, 2020
2:00 PM STATEN ISLAND ROYALS 2009 GIRLS 2 - 3 POINT PLEASANT TRAVEL SC MAKAI
Sunday, November 15, 2020
10:00 AM ALLIANCE FC OF BARNEGAT BLACK WIDOWS 2 - 0 WALL SC PRIDE
11:30 AM POINT PLEASANT TRAVEL SC MAKAI 3 - 4 NEPTUNE SA PHOENIX
12:15 PM BEACHWOOD SC RIPTIDE 0 - 4 STAFFORD SC FIREBALLS '09
1:00 PM TOMS RIVER FUTBOL ROCKETS 2 - 1 HOLMDEL FC COURAGE
1:30 PM MANALAPAN SC ROCKETS 09G 3 - 0 STATEN ISLAND ROYALS 2009 GIRLS
Sunday, November 22, 2020
12:00 PM ALLIANCE FC OF BARNEGAT BLACK WIDOWS 5 - 0 HOLMDEL FC COURAGE
3:00 PM BEACHWOOD SC RIPTIDE 0 - 2 POINT PLEASANT TRAVEL SC MAKAI