EDP Youth Champions Cup 2021

Boys U19 U19B Round 1

Ranking Value: 2801

Flight Champion

Shoreline 02 Boys

CT Rush
ChampionCT RUSH SHORELINE 02 BOYS (CT)
ChampionELIZABETH YSC REBELS (NJ)
ChampionJERSEY SHORE BOCA JR FC PALERMO (NJ)
ChampionLOWER MERION SC FEVER (PAE)
Champion1776 UNITED 2003 BOYS (PAE)
ChampionBALTIMORE UNION SC PRE-ECNL 03 (MD)
ChampionBETHESDA SC BLUE 03 (MD)
ChampionAMERICAS UNITED MANCHESTER (NJ)
ChampionPDA HIBERNIAN LARSSON (NJ)
ChampionBRENTWOOD SC PREMIER 2003 ATTACK (NYE)
FinalistNORTHEAST UNITED SC ELITE (CT)
FinalistPMYSL UNION (NYE)
FinalistVOORHEES SA VELOCITY (NJ)
FinalistNJ STALLIONS ACADEMY 02 JUVE USYS-NL (NJ)
FinalistELITE SOCCER YOUTH DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY (ESYDA) ESYDA 03 (MD)
FinalistBALTIMORE BAYS BAYS 03 (MD)
FinalistHENLOPEN DASA 02 (DE)
FinalistSJEB RUSH 03B PREMIER EDP (NJ)
FinalistKEARNY THISTLE UNITED FC REDS 02 (NJ)
FinalistSEVILLAFC-HANS SOLIZ S.S TIGRES (NJ)

Additional Teams

-BYE (TBA)
-CT RUSH SW 02 BOYS (CT)

Bracket Result

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
BYE (TBA) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
CT RUSH SW 02 BOYS (CT) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Game Results

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
BRENTWOOD SC PREMIER 2003 ATTACK (NYE) 1 1 0 0 4 3 3
PMYSL UNION (NYE) 1 0 0 1 3 6 0

Game Results

Friday, April 10, 2020
4:30 PM PMYSL UNION 3 - 6 BRENTWOOD SC PREMIER 2003 ATTACK

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
ELIZABETH YSC REBELS (NJ) 1 1 0 0 4 1 3
SEVILLAFC-HANS SOLIZ S.S TIGRES (NJ) 1 0 0 1 1 4 0

Game Results

Sunday, November 1, 2020
3:00 PM ELIZABETH YSC REBELS 4 - 1 SEVILLAFC-HANS SOLIZ S.S TIGRES

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
PDA HIBERNIAN LARSSON (NJ) 1 1 0 0 4 1 3
VOORHEES SA VELOCITY (NJ) 1 0 0 1 1 5 0

Game Results

Sunday, March 21, 2021
5:00 PM VOORHEES SA VELOCITY 1 - 5 PDA HIBERNIAN LARSSON

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
AMERICAS UNITED MANCHESTER (NJ) 1 1 0 0 2 0 3
NJ STALLIONS ACADEMY 02 JUVE USYS-NL (NJ) 1 0 0 1 0 2 0

Game Results

Saturday, October 31, 2020
12:00 AM NJ STALLIONS ACADEMY 02 JUVE USYS-NL 0 - 2 AMERICAS UNITED MANCHESTER

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
JERSEY SHORE BOCA JR FC PALERMO (NJ) 1 1 0 0 1 0 3
KEARNY THISTLE UNITED FC REDS 02 (NJ) 1 0 0 1 0 1 0

Game Results

Sunday, April 18, 2021
10:00 AM JERSEY SHORE BOCA JR FC PALERMO 1 - 0 KEARNY THISTLE UNITED FC REDS 02

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
LOWER MERION SC FEVER (PAE) 1 1 0 0 1 0 3
SJEB RUSH 03B PREMIER EDP (NJ) 1 0 0 1 0 1 0

Game Results

Saturday, March 13, 2021
2:00 PM SJEB RUSH 03B PREMIER EDP 0 - 1 LOWER MERION SC FEVER

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
1776 UNITED 2003 BOYS (PAE) 1 1 0 0 3 2 3
HENLOPEN DASA 02 (DE) 1 0 0 1 2 3 0

Game Results

Saturday, March 27, 2021
12:30 PM 1776 UNITED 2003 BOYS 3 - 2 HENLOPEN DASA 02

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
BALTIMORE BAYS BAYS 03 (MD) 1 0 0 1 1 7 0
BALTIMORE UNION SC PRE-ECNL 03 (MD) 1 1 0 0 4 1 3

Game Results

Saturday, March 13, 2021
10:00 AM BALTIMORE UNION SC PRE-ECNL 03 7 - 1 BALTIMORE BAYS BAYS 03

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
BETHESDA SC BLUE 03 (MD) 1 1 0 0 4 0 3
ELITE SOCCER YOUTH DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY (ESYDA) ESYDA 03 (MD) 1 0 0 1 0 4 0

Game Results

Friday, November 6, 2020
7:00 PM BETHESDA SC BLUE 03 4 - 0 ELITE SOCCER YOUTH DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY (ESYDA) ESYDA 03

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
CT RUSH SHORELINE 02 BOYS (CT) 1 1 0 0 1 0 3
NORTHEAST UNITED SC ELITE (CT) 1 0 0 1 0 1 0

Game Results

Saturday, March 20, 2021
1:30 PM NORTHEAST UNITED SC ELITE 0 - 1 CT RUSH SHORELINE 02 BOYS