Elite Academy League Northeast Conference Fall 2020

  • San Diego, CA
  • 9/1/2020-12/1/2020
  • B U12-U17,U19

Boys U14 EAL Boys U14

Ranking Value: 777

Flight Champion

BW Gottschee '07 PreAcademy

BW Gottschee
1stBW GOTTSCHEE '07 PREACADEMY (NYE)
2ndLONG ISLAND SLAMMERS B07 MAROON (NYE)
3rdNEW YORK SC B07 PRE ACADEMY (NYE)
4thCEDAR STARS ACADEMY BERGEN 2007 BOYS ELITE YOUTH TEAM II (NJ)
5thMET OVAL ACADEMY 2007 - U14 (NYE)
6thBEACHSIDE SC CT EA NORTHEAST (CT)
7thFC WESTCHESTER 2007 WHITE (NYE)
8thCEDAR STARS ACADEMY MONMOUTH 2007B ELITE ACADEMY (NJ)

Bracket Result

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
BEACHSIDE SC CT EA NORTHEAST (CT) 7 1 2 4 9 22 5
BW GOTTSCHEE '07 PREACADEMY (NYE) 7 6 1 0 33 6 19
CEDAR STARS ACADEMY BERGEN 2007 BOYS ELITE YOUTH TEAM II (NJ) 6 3 1 2 14 10 10
CEDAR STARS ACADEMY MONMOUTH 2007B ELITE ACADEMY (NJ) 7 0 0 7 7 25 0
FC WESTCHESTER 2007 WHITE (NYE) 6 1 1 4 6 10 4
LONG ISLAND SLAMMERS B07 MAROON (NYE) 7 6 0 1 21 8 18
MET OVAL ACADEMY 2007 - U14 (NYE) 7 2 1 4 15 35 7
NEW YORK SC B07 PRE ACADEMY (NYE) 7 4 2 1 21 10 14

Game Results

Saturday, September 19, 2020
12:30 PM BEACHSIDE SC CT EA NORTHEAST 3 - 2 FC WESTCHESTER 2007 WHITE
5:00 PM CEDAR STARS ACADEMY BERGEN 2007 BOYS ELITE YOUTH TEAM II 1 - 2 LONG ISLAND SLAMMERS B07 MAROON
Sunday, September 20, 2020
4:00 PM NEW YORK SC B07 PRE ACADEMY 3 - 1 CEDAR STARS ACADEMY MONMOUTH 2007B ELITE ACADEMY
4:30 PM MET OVAL ACADEMY 2007 - U14 0 - 8 BW GOTTSCHEE '07 PREACADEMY
Saturday, September 26, 2020
2:00 PM FC WESTCHESTER 2007 WHITE 1 - 2 MET OVAL ACADEMY 2007 - U14
2:15 PM CEDAR STARS ACADEMY MONMOUTH 2007B ELITE ACADEMY 1 - 4 CEDAR STARS ACADEMY BERGEN 2007 BOYS ELITE YOUTH TEAM II
8:30 PM NEW YORK SC B07 PRE ACADEMY 2 - 2 BW GOTTSCHEE '07 PREACADEMY
Sunday, September 27, 2020
2:00 PM LONG ISLAND SLAMMERS B07 MAROON 4 - 0 BEACHSIDE SC CT EA NORTHEAST
Saturday, October 3, 2020
12:45 PM CEDAR STARS ACADEMY MONMOUTH 2007B ELITE ACADEMY 0 - 2 LONG ISLAND SLAMMERS B07 MAROON
2:00 PM FC WESTCHESTER 2007 WHITE 0 - 2 BW GOTTSCHEE '07 PREACADEMY
3:45 PM NEW YORK SC B07 PRE ACADEMY 8 - 1 MET OVAL ACADEMY 2007 - U14
Sunday, October 4, 2020
3:00 PM CEDAR STARS ACADEMY BERGEN 2007 BOYS ELITE YOUTH TEAM II 2 - 0 BEACHSIDE SC CT EA NORTHEAST
Saturday, October 17, 2020
3:45 PM CEDAR STARS ACADEMY MONMOUTH 2007B ELITE ACADEMY 0 - 3 FC WESTCHESTER 2007 WHITE
7:00 PM MET OVAL ACADEMY 2007 - U14 1 - 4 CEDAR STARS ACADEMY BERGEN 2007 BOYS ELITE YOUTH TEAM II
Sunday, October 18, 2020
10:30 AM BW GOTTSCHEE '07 PREACADEMY 7 - 0 BEACHSIDE SC CT EA NORTHEAST
3:30 PM LONG ISLAND SLAMMERS B07 MAROON 2 - 0 NEW YORK SC B07 PRE ACADEMY
Saturday, October 24, 2020
2:00 PM FC WESTCHESTER 2007 WHITE 0 - 3 LONG ISLAND SLAMMERS B07 MAROON
Sunday, October 25, 2020
10:30 AM BW GOTTSCHEE '07 PREACADEMY 5 - 2 CEDAR STARS ACADEMY BERGEN 2007 BOYS ELITE YOUTH TEAM II
11:30 AM BEACHSIDE SC CT EA NORTHEAST 2 - 3 NEW YORK SC B07 PRE ACADEMY
4:30 PM MET OVAL ACADEMY 2007 - U14 5 - 3 CEDAR STARS ACADEMY MONMOUTH 2007B ELITE ACADEMY
Saturday, October 31, 2020
2:00 PM FC WESTCHESTER 2007 WHITE 0 - 0 BEACHSIDE SC CT EA NORTHEAST
Sunday, November 1, 2020
10:30 AM BW GOTTSCHEE '07 PREACADEMY 4 - 1 CEDAR STARS ACADEMY MONMOUTH 2007B ELITE ACADEMY
1:45 PM CEDAR STARS ACADEMY BERGEN 2007 BOYS ELITE YOUTH TEAM II 1 - 1 NEW YORK SC B07 PRE ACADEMY
Saturday, November 7, 2020
2:15 PM CEDAR STARS ACADEMY MONMOUTH 2007B ELITE ACADEMY 1 - 4 NEW YORK SC B07 PRE ACADEMY
2:30 PM BW GOTTSCHEE '07 PREACADEMY 5 - 1 LONG ISLAND SLAMMERS B07 MAROON
Sunday, November 8, 2020
11:30 AM BEACHSIDE SC CT EA NORTHEAST 4 - 4 MET OVAL ACADEMY 2007 - U14
Saturday, November 21, 2020
12:20 PM LONG ISLAND SLAMMERS B07 MAROON 7 - 2 MET OVAL ACADEMY 2007 - U14