MOSA Spring 2021

  • Freehold, NJ
  • 1/11/2021-9/20/2021
  • B U8-U17,U20; G U8-U16,U18-U19

Boys U11 2010 Boys National 5

Ranking Value: 250

Flight Champion

America

Lakewood SC
1stLAKEWOOD SC AMERICA (NJ)
2ndPOINT PLEASANT TRAVEL SC TIDE CRUSHERS (NJ)
3rdFREEHOLD SL REBELS (NJ)
4thTOMS RIVER FUTBOL BLUE STORM (NJ)
5thJACKSON SC INVADERS (NJ)
6thHOLMDEL FC RANGERS (NJ)

Bracket Result

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
FREEHOLD SL REBELS (NJ) 10 6 1 3 30 25 19
HOLMDEL FC RANGERS (NJ) 9 2 1 6 21 34 7
JACKSON SC INVADERS (NJ) 10 2 1 7 20 29 7
LAKEWOOD SC AMERICA (NJ) 10 7 1 2 36 18 22
POINT PLEASANT TRAVEL SC TIDE CRUSHERS (NJ) 10 6 1 3 27 16 19
TOMS RIVER FUTBOL BLUE STORM (NJ) 9 2 3 4 17 29 9

Game Results

Sunday, April 11, 2021
1:30 PM TOMS RIVER FUTBOL BLUE STORM 3 - 6 FREEHOLD SL REBELS
1:30 PM LAKEWOOD SC AMERICA 4 - 2 POINT PLEASANT TRAVEL SC TIDE CRUSHERS
Sunday, April 18, 2021
11:00 AM HOLMDEL FC RANGERS 2 - 5 FREEHOLD SL REBELS
3:30 PM JACKSON SC INVADERS 1 - 5 LAKEWOOD SC AMERICA
3:45 PM POINT PLEASANT TRAVEL SC TIDE CRUSHERS 0 - 1 TOMS RIVER FUTBOL BLUE STORM
Saturday, April 24, 2021
2:30 PM JACKSON SC INVADERS 1 - 1 HOLMDEL FC RANGERS
Sunday, April 25, 2021
12:00 PM HOLMDEL FC RANGERS 1 - 0 POINT PLEASANT TRAVEL SC TIDE CRUSHERS
12:00 PM FREEHOLD SL REBELS 2 - 0 JACKSON SC INVADERS
Wednesday, April 28, 2021
6:30 PM POINT PLEASANT TRAVEL SC TIDE CRUSHERS 5 - 2 FREEHOLD SL REBELS
Thursday, April 29, 2021
6:30 PM LAKEWOOD SC AMERICA 2 - 2 TOMS RIVER FUTBOL BLUE STORM
Sunday, May 2, 2021
12:00 PM TOMS RIVER FUTBOL BLUE STORM 4 - 3 JACKSON SC INVADERS
3:15 PM LAKEWOOD SC AMERICA 5 - 2 HOLMDEL FC RANGERS
Sunday, May 9, 2021
12:00 PM FREEHOLD SL REBELS 1 - 4 LAKEWOOD SC AMERICA
1:45 PM JACKSON SC INVADERS 1 - 3 POINT PLEASANT TRAVEL SC TIDE CRUSHERS
4:30 PM TOMS RIVER FUTBOL BLUE STORM 2 - 5 HOLMDEL FC RANGERS
Saturday, May 15, 2021
3:30 PM POINT PLEASANT TRAVEL SC TIDE CRUSHERS 3 - 1 LAKEWOOD SC AMERICA
Sunday, May 16, 2021
11:00 AM HOLMDEL FC RANGERS 3 - 4 JACKSON SC INVADERS
1:45 PM FREEHOLD SL REBELS 3 - 3 TOMS RIVER FUTBOL BLUE STORM
Sunday, May 23, 2021
11:30 AM TOMS RIVER FUTBOL BLUE STORM 1 - 1 POINT PLEASANT TRAVEL SC TIDE CRUSHERS
1:30 PM LAKEWOOD SC AMERICA 4 - 1 JACKSON SC INVADERS
4:30 PM FREEHOLD SL REBELS 3 - 1 HOLMDEL FC RANGERS
Saturday, June 5, 2021
3:30 PM POINT PLEASANT TRAVEL SC TIDE CRUSHERS 3 - 0 JACKSON SC INVADERS
Sunday, June 6, 2021
3:00 PM POINT PLEASANT TRAVEL SC TIDE CRUSHERS 7 - 3 HOLMDEL FC RANGERS
3:15 PM TOMS RIVER FUTBOL BLUE STORM 1 - 3 LAKEWOOD SC AMERICA
3:30 PM JACKSON SC INVADERS 3 - 4 FREEHOLD SL REBELS
Wednesday, June 9, 2021
6:30 PM FREEHOLD SL REBELS 2 - 3 POINT PLEASANT TRAVEL SC TIDE CRUSHERS
Sunday, June 13, 2021
12:00 PM HOLMDEL FC RANGERS 3 - 7 LAKEWOOD SC AMERICA
4:15 PM JACKSON SC INVADERS 6 - 0 TOMS RIVER FUTBOL BLUE STORM
Sunday, June 20, 2021
1:00 PM LAKEWOOD SC AMERICA 1 - 2 FREEHOLD SL REBELS