MOSA Spring 2021

  • Freehold, NJ
  • 1/11/2021-9/20/2021
  • B U8-U17,U20; G U8-U16,U18-U19

Girls U15 2006 Girls National 1

Ranking Value: 265

Flight Champion

Surge

Monmouth Coast FC
  • USA: New Jersey
  • Girls U16 (2006)
  • 936068
1stMONMOUTH COAST FC SURGE (NJ)
2ndHOWELL UNITED SC RENEGADES (NJ)
3rdTINTON FALLS HEAT (NJ)
4thTOMS RIVER FUTBOL INDEPENDENCE (NJ)
5thOLD BRIDGE GIRLS SOCCER WARRIORS (NJ)
6thHOLMDEL FC REVOLUTION (NJ)
7thHIBERNIAN AA XTREME (NJ)
8thMIDDLETOWN SC MILAN (NJ)
9thRED BANK FC SHARKS (NJ)

Bracket Result

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
HIBERNIAN AA XTREME (NJ) 10 3 2 5 13 26 11
HOLMDEL FC REVOLUTION (NJ) 10 4 1 5 14 25 13
HOWELL UNITED SC RENEGADES (NJ) 10 7 1 2 34 8 22
MIDDLETOWN SC MILAN (NJ) 10 2 1 7 17 36 7
MONMOUTH COAST FC SURGE (NJ) 10 7 3 0 30 12 24
OLD BRIDGE GIRLS SOCCER WARRIORS (NJ) 10 5 0 5 29 23 15
RED BANK FC SHARKS (NJ) 10 0 0 10 8 40 0
TINTON FALLS HEAT (NJ) 10 7 0 3 33 8 21
TOMS RIVER FUTBOL INDEPENDENCE (NJ) 10 5 2 3 22 22 17

Game Results

Sunday, April 11, 2021
12:00 AM MONMOUTH COAST FC SURGE 2 - 1 MIDDLETOWN SC MILAN
12:30 PM OLD BRIDGE GIRLS SOCCER WARRIORS 5 - 1 HOLMDEL FC REVOLUTION
1:00 PM TOMS RIVER FUTBOL INDEPENDENCE 3 - 1 TINTON FALLS HEAT
5:00 PM HIBERNIAN AA XTREME 3 - 1 RED BANK FC SHARKS
Sunday, April 18, 2021
10:00 AM MIDDLETOWN SC MILAN 0 - 6 HOWELL UNITED SC RENEGADES
10:30 AM MONMOUTH COAST FC SURGE 3 - 1 RED BANK FC SHARKS
12:00 PM TINTON FALLS HEAT 6 - 0 OLD BRIDGE GIRLS SOCCER WARRIORS
3:00 PM HOLMDEL FC REVOLUTION 0 - 0 HIBERNIAN AA XTREME
Saturday, April 24, 2021
1:45 PM RED BANK FC SHARKS 0 - 3 HOLMDEL FC REVOLUTION
Sunday, April 25, 2021
12:00 PM TINTON FALLS HEAT 4 - 0 HIBERNIAN AA XTREME
12:00 PM HOWELL UNITED SC RENEGADES 3 - 3 MONMOUTH COAST FC SURGE
3:00 PM TOMS RIVER FUTBOL INDEPENDENCE 2 - 2 MIDDLETOWN SC MILAN
Sunday, May 2, 2021
10:00 AM MONMOUTH COAST FC SURGE 6 - 1 HOLMDEL FC REVOLUTION
2:00 PM MIDDLETOWN SC MILAN 5 - 4 OLD BRIDGE GIRLS SOCCER WARRIORS
3:30 PM HOWELL UNITED SC RENEGADES 4 - 1 TOMS RIVER FUTBOL INDEPENDENCE
4:30 PM TINTON FALLS HEAT 6 - 0 RED BANK FC SHARKS
Thursday, May 6, 2021
6:30 PM HIBERNIAN AA XTREME 2 - 1 MIDDLETOWN SC MILAN
Sunday, May 9, 2021
3:00 PM TOMS RIVER FUTBOL INDEPENDENCE 1 - 1 MONMOUTH COAST FC SURGE
4:00 PM OLD BRIDGE GIRLS SOCCER WARRIORS 0 - 1 HOWELL UNITED SC RENEGADES
Saturday, May 15, 2021
3:00 PM HOLMDEL FC REVOLUTION 0 - 2 TINTON FALLS HEAT
Sunday, May 16, 2021
10:30 AM MONMOUTH COAST FC SURGE 1 - 0 TINTON FALLS HEAT
12:00 PM HOWELL UNITED SC RENEGADES 5 - 0 HIBERNIAN AA XTREME
1:15 PM TOMS RIVER FUTBOL INDEPENDENCE 2 - 5 OLD BRIDGE GIRLS SOCCER WARRIORS
1:30 PM MIDDLETOWN SC MILAN 7 - 3 RED BANK FC SHARKS
Saturday, May 22, 2021
12:30 PM TINTON FALLS HEAT 5 - 1 TOMS RIVER FUTBOL INDEPENDENCE
Sunday, May 23, 2021
10:30 AM OLD BRIDGE GIRLS SOCCER WARRIORS 4 - 5 MONMOUTH COAST FC SURGE
1:00 PM HOLMDEL FC REVOLUTION 3 - 1 MIDDLETOWN SC MILAN
3:30 PM HIBERNIAN AA XTREME 2 - 5 TOMS RIVER FUTBOL INDEPENDENCE
4:00 PM RED BANK FC SHARKS 0 - 3 HOWELL UNITED SC RENEGADES
Wednesday, June 2, 2021
7:30 PM HIBERNIAN AA XTREME 1 - 4 OLD BRIDGE GIRLS SOCCER WARRIORS
Sunday, June 6, 2021
9:30 AM MIDDLETOWN SC MILAN 0 - 6 TINTON FALLS HEAT
10:30 AM RED BANK FC SHARKS 1 - 3 TOMS RIVER FUTBOL INDEPENDENCE
1:45 PM HOWELL UNITED SC RENEGADES 6 - 0 HOLMDEL FC REVOLUTION
Monday, June 7, 2021
7:00 PM TINTON FALLS HEAT 3 - 2 HOWELL UNITED SC RENEGADES
7:00 PM RED BANK FC SHARKS 1 - 2 HIBERNIAN AA XTREME
Sunday, June 13, 2021
9:00 AM HOLMDEL FC REVOLUTION 1 - 3 TOMS RIVER FUTBOL INDEPENDENCE
10:00 AM MONMOUTH COAST FC SURGE 1 - 1 HIBERNIAN AA XTREME
2:00 PM OLD BRIDGE GIRLS SOCCER WARRIORS 6 - 1 RED BANK FC SHARKS
Friday, June 18, 2021
6:00 PM MIDDLETOWN SC MILAN 0 - 4 MONMOUTH COAST FC SURGE
Saturday, June 19, 2021
10:00 AM RED BANK FC SHARKS 0 - 4 MONMOUTH COAST FC SURGE
Sunday, June 20, 2021
11:00 AM HOLMDEL FC REVOLUTION 1 - 0 OLD BRIDGE GIRLS SOCCER WARRIORS
Sunday, June 27, 2021
10:15 AM HOWELL UNITED SC RENEGADES 4 - 0 MIDDLETOWN SC MILAN
12:00 PM OLD BRIDGE GIRLS SOCCER WARRIORS 1 - 0 TINTON FALLS HEAT
4:00 PM HIBERNIAN AA XTREME 2 - 4 HOLMDEL FC REVOLUTION
Sunday, July 4, 2021
1:00 PM TOMS RIVER FUTBOL INDEPENDENCE 1 - 0 HOWELL UNITED SC RENEGADES