US Youth Soccer South Atlantic EDP Conference Spring

  • East Brunswick, NJ
  • 1/27/2021-6/16/2021
  • B/G U13-U19
  • edpsoccer.com

Boys U16 USYS South Atlantic Conference Premier I

Ranking Value: 8000

Flight Champion

Pre Academy White

Soccer Association of Columbia
1stSAC/ARMOUR PRE ACADEMY WHITE (MD)
2ndBRAUSA UNITED FUTBOL BRAUSA '05 BLUE (MD)
3rdLIVERPOOL FCIA MD CENTRAL 2005 BOYS (MD)
4thELLICOTT CITY CITY 2005 BOYS BLACK (MD)
5thMARYLAND RUSH MONTGOMERY BLUE '05B (MD)
6thMCLEAN YOUTH SOCCER 05 BOYS ECNL (VA)
7thNLS AJAX 05 WHITE (MD)
8thALEXANDRIA '05B RED (VA)
9thWASHINGTON CAPITAL UNITED 05B BLUE (MD)
10thBETHESDA SC BLUE 05 (MD)
11thSAC/BA PRE-ACADEMY (MD)
12thDORADUS SDOR 05 ELITE (VA)
13thTHUNDER PSG (MD)

Bracket Result

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
ALEXANDRIA '05B RED (VA) 12 4 5 3 23 16 17
BETHESDA SC BLUE 05 (MD) 12 4 1 7 22 37 13
BRAUSA UNITED FUTBOL BRAUSA '05 BLUE (MD) 12 8 1 3 18 11 25
DORADUS SDOR 05 ELITE (VA) 12 2 3 7 17 26 9
ELLICOTT CITY CITY 2005 BOYS BLACK (MD) 12 6 3 3 22 17 21
LIVERPOOL FCIA MD CENTRAL 2005 BOYS (MD) 12 7 4 1 26 14 25
MARYLAND RUSH MONTGOMERY BLUE '05B (MD) 12 5 4 3 20 13 19
MCLEAN YOUTH SOCCER 05 BOYS ECNL (VA) 12 5 4 3 22 18 19
NLS AJAX 05 WHITE (MD) 12 5 3 4 20 17 18
SAC/ARMOUR PRE ACADEMY WHITE (MD) 12 7 5 0 22 6 26
SAC/BA PRE-ACADEMY (MD) 12 3 0 9 20 30 9
THUNDER PSG (MD) 12 0 0 12 8 36 0
WASHINGTON CAPITAL UNITED 05B BLUE (MD) 12 5 1 6 21 20 16

Game Results

Saturday, September 26, 2020
12:00 AM SAC/BA PRE-ACADEMY 3 - 0 DORADUS SDOR 05 ELITE
12:00 AM ELLICOTT CITY CITY 2005 BOYS BLACK 5 - 0 THUNDER PSG
12:00 AM BETHESDA SC BLUE 05 0 - 4 WASHINGTON CAPITAL UNITED 05B BLUE
Sunday, September 27, 2020
12:00 AM NLS AJAX 05 WHITE 2 - 0 MARYLAND RUSH MONTGOMERY BLUE '05B
12:00 AM WASHINGTON CAPITAL UNITED 05B BLUE 1 - 2 ELLICOTT CITY CITY 2005 BOYS BLACK
12:00 AM THUNDER PSG 0 - 1 BRAUSA UNITED FUTBOL BRAUSA '05 BLUE
Sunday, October 4, 2020
12:00 AM DORADUS SDOR 05 ELITE 1 - 1 ALEXANDRIA '05B RED
12:00 AM SAC/BA PRE-ACADEMY 6 - 1 THUNDER PSG
12:00 AM BRAUSA UNITED FUTBOL BRAUSA '05 BLUE 0 - 2 WASHINGTON CAPITAL UNITED 05B BLUE
12:00 AM LIVERPOOL FCIA MD CENTRAL 2005 BOYS 1 - 0 NLS AJAX 05 WHITE
12:00 AM MCLEAN YOUTH SOCCER 05 BOYS ECNL 1 - 2 MARYLAND RUSH MONTGOMERY BLUE '05B
Saturday, October 10, 2020
12:00 AM NLS AJAX 05 WHITE 3 - 3 BETHESDA SC BLUE 05
Saturday, October 17, 2020
12:00 AM ELLICOTT CITY CITY 2005 BOYS BLACK 0 - 1 NLS AJAX 05 WHITE
12:00 AM BETHESDA SC BLUE 05 0 - 5 MARYLAND RUSH MONTGOMERY BLUE '05B
Sunday, October 18, 2020
12:00 AM ALEXANDRIA '05B RED 3 - 2 SAC/BA PRE-ACADEMY
12:00 AM SAC/ARMOUR PRE ACADEMY WHITE 3 - 0 DORADUS SDOR 05 ELITE
Sunday, October 25, 2020
12:00 AM BRAUSA UNITED FUTBOL BRAUSA '05 BLUE 2 - 1 MARYLAND RUSH MONTGOMERY BLUE '05B
12:00 AM ELLICOTT CITY CITY 2005 BOYS BLACK 1 - 1 LIVERPOOL FCIA MD CENTRAL 2005 BOYS
Monday, October 26, 2020
12:00 AM SAC/ARMOUR PRE ACADEMY WHITE 1 - 0 BRAUSA UNITED FUTBOL BRAUSA '05 BLUE
Sunday, November 1, 2020
12:00 AM ELLICOTT CITY CITY 2005 BOYS BLACK 0 - 0 SAC/ARMOUR PRE ACADEMY WHITE
12:00 AM SAC/ARMOUR PRE ACADEMY WHITE 2 - 0 THUNDER PSG
Sunday, November 8, 2020
12:00 AM WASHINGTON CAPITAL UNITED 05B BLUE 3 - 2 SAC/BA PRE-ACADEMY
Sunday, November 15, 2020
12:00 AM SAC/ARMOUR PRE ACADEMY WHITE 5 - 0 BETHESDA SC BLUE 05
12:00 AM ALEXANDRIA '05B RED 1 - 0 MCLEAN YOUTH SOCCER 05 BOYS ECNL
Wednesday, February 17, 2021
12:00 AM ALEXANDRIA '05B RED 1 - 1 NLS AJAX 05 WHITE
Saturday, February 27, 2021
11:00 AM SAC/BA PRE-ACADEMY 0 - 3 LIVERPOOL FCIA MD CENTRAL 2005 BOYS
Sunday, February 28, 2021
12:00 PM DORADUS SDOR 05 ELITE 2 - 3 BETHESDA SC BLUE 05
Saturday, March 13, 2021
12:00 AM BRAUSA UNITED FUTBOL BRAUSA '05 BLUE 2 - 1 ALEXANDRIA '05B RED
12:00 AM LIVERPOOL FCIA MD CENTRAL 2005 BOYS 2 - 2 SAC/ARMOUR PRE ACADEMY WHITE
12:00 AM MCLEAN YOUTH SOCCER 05 BOYS ECNL 2 - 2 NLS AJAX 05 WHITE
4:00 PM ALEXANDRIA '05B RED 7 - 2 BETHESDA SC BLUE 05
Sunday, March 14, 2021
12:00 AM LIVERPOOL FCIA MD CENTRAL 2005 BOYS 1 - 1 BRAUSA UNITED FUTBOL BRAUSA '05 BLUE
4:00 PM ALEXANDRIA '05B RED 3 - 0 THUNDER PSG
Friday, March 19, 2021
8:00 PM WASHINGTON CAPITAL UNITED 05B BLUE 1 - 1 ALEXANDRIA '05B RED
Saturday, March 20, 2021
1:00 PM BRAUSA UNITED FUTBOL BRAUSA '05 BLUE 2 - 1 DORADUS SDOR 05 ELITE
Sunday, March 21, 2021
12:00 AM NLS AJAX 05 WHITE 1 - 2 BRAUSA UNITED FUTBOL BRAUSA '05 BLUE
6:30 PM NLS AJAX 05 WHITE 0 - 3 WASHINGTON CAPITAL UNITED 05B BLUE
Sunday, March 28, 2021
12:00 AM MCLEAN YOUTH SOCCER 05 BOYS ECNL 2 - 1 BRAUSA UNITED FUTBOL BRAUSA '05 BLUE
Saturday, April 10, 2021
10:00 AM DORADUS SDOR 05 ELITE 3 - 4 ELLICOTT CITY CITY 2005 BOYS BLACK
10:00 AM NLS AJAX 05 WHITE 1 - 2 SAC/ARMOUR PRE ACADEMY WHITE
Sunday, April 11, 2021
12:00 AM BRAUSA UNITED FUTBOL BRAUSA '05 BLUE 2 - 1 BETHESDA SC BLUE 05
12:00 PM DORADUS SDOR 05 ELITE 0 - 2 NLS AJAX 05 WHITE
2:00 PM MCLEAN YOUTH SOCCER 05 BOYS ECNL 1 - 1 ELLICOTT CITY CITY 2005 BOYS BLACK
Saturday, April 17, 2021
3:30 PM ELLICOTT CITY CITY 2005 BOYS BLACK 1 - 0 ALEXANDRIA '05B RED
Sunday, April 18, 2021
10:30 AM ELLICOTT CITY CITY 2005 BOYS BLACK 0 - 2 BRAUSA UNITED FUTBOL BRAUSA '05 BLUE
11:00 AM NLS AJAX 05 WHITE 2 - 1 THUNDER PSG
11:15 AM MARYLAND RUSH MONTGOMERY BLUE '05B 1 - 1 SAC/ARMOUR PRE ACADEMY WHITE
1:00 PM MCLEAN YOUTH SOCCER 05 BOYS ECNL 3 - 2 WASHINGTON CAPITAL UNITED 05B BLUE
Saturday, April 24, 2021
1:15 PM MARYLAND RUSH MONTGOMERY BLUE '05B 1 - 0 WASHINGTON CAPITAL UNITED 05B BLUE
3:00 PM BRAUSA UNITED FUTBOL BRAUSA '05 BLUE 3 - 0 SAC/BA PRE-ACADEMY
4:00 PM MCLEAN YOUTH SOCCER 05 BOYS ECNL 3 - 2 LIVERPOOL FCIA MD CENTRAL 2005 BOYS
Sunday, April 25, 2021
12:30 PM SAC/ARMOUR PRE ACADEMY WHITE 3 - 0 WASHINGTON CAPITAL UNITED 05B BLUE
Wednesday, April 28, 2021
7:30 PM THUNDER PSG 1 - 3 LIVERPOOL FCIA MD CENTRAL 2005 BOYS
Saturday, May 1, 2021
11:30 AM SAC/BA PRE-ACADEMY 3 - 2 MCLEAN YOUTH SOCCER 05 BOYS ECNL
Sunday, May 2, 2021
12:00 AM THUNDER PSG 1 - 2 DORADUS SDOR 05 ELITE
12:00 PM DORADUS SDOR 05 ELITE 1 - 1 MARYLAND RUSH MONTGOMERY BLUE '05B
Saturday, May 8, 2021
11:15 AM MARYLAND RUSH MONTGOMERY BLUE '05B 3 - 1 SAC/BA PRE-ACADEMY
2:30 PM LIVERPOOL FCIA MD CENTRAL 2005 BOYS 3 - 1 DORADUS SDOR 05 ELITE
Sunday, May 9, 2021
2:00 PM ALEXANDRIA '05B RED 1 - 1 SAC/ARMOUR PRE ACADEMY WHITE
4:00 PM THUNDER PSG 1 - 3 MCLEAN YOUTH SOCCER 05 BOYS ECNL
4:30 PM LIVERPOOL FCIA MD CENTRAL 2005 BOYS 2 - 0 WASHINGTON CAPITAL UNITED 05B BLUE
Saturday, May 15, 2021
9:00 AM THUNDER PSG 1 - 3 BETHESDA SC BLUE 05
11:15 AM MARYLAND RUSH MONTGOMERY BLUE '05B 1 - 1 ALEXANDRIA '05B RED
Sunday, May 16, 2021
12:00 AM MCLEAN YOUTH SOCCER 05 BOYS ECNL 2 - 0 BETHESDA SC BLUE 05
10:30 AM LIVERPOOL FCIA MD CENTRAL 2005 BOYS 3 - 1 BETHESDA SC BLUE 05
11:00 AM SAC/BA PRE-ACADEMY 2 - 5 NLS AJAX 05 WHITE
Thursday, May 20, 2021
7:00 PM MARYLAND RUSH MONTGOMERY BLUE '05B 2 - 3 ELLICOTT CITY CITY 2005 BOYS BLACK
Saturday, May 22, 2021
4:40 PM SAC/BA PRE-ACADEMY 1 - 3 BETHESDA SC BLUE 05
5:15 PM MARYLAND RUSH MONTGOMERY BLUE '05B 1 - 1 LIVERPOOL FCIA MD CENTRAL 2005 BOYS
Sunday, May 23, 2021
12:00 AM DORADUS SDOR 05 ELITE 2 - 2 MCLEAN YOUTH SOCCER 05 BOYS ECNL
9:00 AM SAC/BA PRE-ACADEMY 0 - 3 ELLICOTT CITY CITY 2005 BOYS BLACK
1:30 PM THUNDER PSG 2 - 4 WASHINGTON CAPITAL UNITED 05B BLUE
2:00 PM SAC/ARMOUR PRE ACADEMY WHITE 1 - 1 MCLEAN YOUTH SOCCER 05 BOYS ECNL
4:00 PM ALEXANDRIA '05B RED 3 - 4 LIVERPOOL FCIA MD CENTRAL 2005 BOYS
Saturday, June 5, 2021
10:00 AM ELLICOTT CITY CITY 2005 BOYS BLACK 2 - 6 BETHESDA SC BLUE 05
1:00 PM THUNDER PSG 0 - 2 MARYLAND RUSH MONTGOMERY BLUE '05B
Sunday, June 6, 2021
10:40 AM SAC/ARMOUR PRE ACADEMY WHITE 1 - 0 SAC/BA PRE-ACADEMY
Saturday, June 12, 2021
12:00 PM DORADUS SDOR 05 ELITE 4 - 1 WASHINGTON CAPITAL UNITED 05B BLUE