2021 Eastern New York State Cup U12-U18

  • Rockville Centre, NY
  • 3/1/2021-7/1/2021
  • B/G U12-U18

Boys U16 Boys U16

Ranking Value: 8500

Flight Champion

Boca '05

Nirvana 360
ChampionNIRVANA 360 (CJSL) NIRVANA 360 BOCA (NYE)
FinalistSARATOGA- WILTON SWSC BU16 CHELSEA (NYE)
Semi-FinalistBARCA ACADEMY PRO NY (CJSL) B2005 PRO (NYE)
Qtr-FinalistSUSA FC B05 EDP NL TEAM (NYE)
-AMITYVILLE SC (LIJSL) COSMOS (NYE)
-HEMPSTEAD EOC (LIJSL) EOC KNIGHTS (NYE)
-DUSC B2005 BLUE (NYE)
-WESTCHESTER FLAMES 2005 PREMIER (NYE)
-BARCA ACADEMY PRO NY (CJSL) B2005 RED (NYE)
-MANHATTAN SC EARTHQUAKES 2005 (NYE)
-RONKONKOMA SC (LIJSL) REAL FC (NYE)
-WARWICK (CJSL) (EHYSL) HUDSON VALLEY SELECT 05 BOYS (NYE)
-CEDAR STARS ACADEMY (STATEN ISLAND) CEDAR STARS ACADEMY STATEN ISLAND B2005 GREEN (NYE)
-FA EURO (CJSL) 2005 ACADEMY (NYE)
-BRENTWOOD SC (LIJSL) 2005 PREMIER AJAX (NYE)
-CEDAR STARS ACADEMY HUDSON VALLEY (CJSL) CSA BOYS 2005 (NYE)
-LANSDOWNE YONKERS FC (CJSL) THUNDER (NYE)
-FC DUTCHMEN BOYS U16 ROWDIES (NYE)
-STONY BROOK SC (CJSL) STONY BROOK ATLETICO B2005 (NYE)
-NY HOTA BAVARIAN (CJSL) 2005 BLUE (NYE)
-FC SOMERS UNITED (NYE)
-ASPHALT GREEN B2005 (NYE)
-LONG ISLAND SC (CJSL) LISC BOYS ACADEMY 2005 BLUE (NYE)
-SDA UTICA SC SDA CELTIC (NYE)
-AUBURNDALE SC (CJSL) UNITED B05 (NYE)
-CLARKSTOWN (EHYSL) 2005 BOYS ELITE - SAMIMI SR. (NYE)
-MASSAPEQUA SC (LIJSL) LEEDS (NYE)
-KOSMOS FC (CJSL) KOSMOS 2005 (NYE)
-WHITE PLAINS WP ACADEMY NATIONAL 2005 (NYE)
-LAKE GROVE-NEWFIELD (CJSL) FC (NYE)
-NEW YORK ELITE ALLEYCATS NY ELITE FC 2005 (NYE)
-NEW ROCHELLE BOYS 2005 (NYE)
-EASTERN FC (CJSL) EASTERN FC SHOCKWAVE 2005 NATIONAL (NYE)
-SOUTHAMPTON (CJSL) ACADEMY 2005 (NYE)
-LONG ISLAND SC (CJSL) LISC BOYS ACADEMY 2005 ORANGE (NYE)
-SOCCER STARS UNITED NEBULA (NYE)

Bracket Result

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
AMITYVILLE SC (LIJSL) COSMOS (NYE) 2 2 0 0 8 3 6
ASPHALT GREEN B2005 (NYE) 1 0 0 1 1 2 0
AUBURNDALE SC (CJSL) UNITED B05 (NYE) 1 0 0 1 3 4 0
BARCA ACADEMY PRO NY (CJSL) B2005 PRO (NYE) 2 2 0 0 10 1 6
BARCA ACADEMY PRO NY (CJSL) B2005 RED (NYE) 2 1 0 1 6 3 3
BRENTWOOD SC (LIJSL) 2005 PREMIER AJAX (NYE) 2 1 0 1 3 4 3
CEDAR STARS ACADEMY (STATEN ISLAND) CEDAR STARS ACADEMY STATEN ISLAND B2005 GREEN (NYE) 2 1 0 1 3 3 3
CEDAR STARS ACADEMY HUDSON VALLEY (CJSL) CSA BOYS 2005 (NYE) 2 1 0 1 3 5 3
CLARKSTOWN (EHYSL) 2005 BOYS ELITE - SAMIMI SR. (NYE) 1 0 0 1 4 5 0
DUSC B2005 BLUE (NYE) 2 2 0 0 3 0 6
EASTERN FC (CJSL) EASTERN FC SHOCKWAVE 2005 NATIONAL (NYE) 1 0 0 1 1 4 0
FA EURO (CJSL) 2005 ACADEMY (NYE) 2 1 0 1 3 3 3
FC DUTCHMEN BOYS U16 ROWDIES (NYE) 2 1 0 1 5 8 3
FC SOMERS UNITED (NYE) 1 0 0 1 0 1 0
HEMPSTEAD EOC (LIJSL) EOC KNIGHTS (NYE) 2 2 0 0 3 0 6
KOSMOS FC (CJSL) KOSMOS 2005 (NYE) 1 0 0 1 0 2 0
LAKE GROVE-NEWFIELD (CJSL) FC (NYE) 1 0 0 1 0 2 0
LANSDOWNE YONKERS FC (CJSL) THUNDER (NYE) 2 1 0 1 1 4 3
LONG ISLAND SC (CJSL) LISC BOYS ACADEMY 2005 BLUE (NYE) 1 0 0 1 2 3 0
LONG ISLAND SC (CJSL) LISC BOYS ACADEMY 2005 ORANGE (NYE) 1 0 0 1 2 6 0
MANHATTAN SC EARTHQUAKES 2005 (NYE) 2 1 0 1 4 2 3
MASSAPEQUA SC (LIJSL) LEEDS (NYE) 1 0 0 1 0 2 0
NEW ROCHELLE BOYS 2005 (NYE) 1 0 0 1 2 4 0
NEW YORK ELITE ALLEYCATS NY ELITE FC 2005 (NYE) 1 0 0 1 1 3 0
NIRVANA 360 (CJSL) NIRVANA 360 BOCA (NYE) 3 3 0 0 5 0 9
NY HOTA BAVARIAN (CJSL) 2005 BLUE (NYE) 1 0 0 1 0 1 0
RONKONKOMA SC (LIJSL) REAL FC (NYE) 2 1 0 1 3 2 3
SARATOGA- WILTON SWSC BU16 CHELSEA (NYE) 3 3 0 0 9 5 9
SDA UTICA SC SDA CELTIC (NYE) 1 0 0 1 2 3 0
SOCCER STARS UNITED NEBULA (NYE) 1 0 0 1 1 6 0
SOUTHAMPTON (CJSL) ACADEMY 2005 (NYE) 1 0 0 1 0 4 0
STONY BROOK SC (CJSL) STONY BROOK ATLETICO B2005 (NYE) 1 0 0 1 0 1 0
SUSA FC B05 EDP NL TEAM (NYE) 2 2 0 0 8 2 6
WARWICK (CJSL) (EHYSL) HUDSON VALLEY SELECT 05 BOYS (NYE) 2 1 0 1 5 4 3
WESTCHESTER FLAMES 2005 PREMIER (NYE) 2 2 0 0 5 2 6
WHITE PLAINS WP ACADEMY NATIONAL 2005 (NYE) 1 0 0 1 0 2 0

Game Results

Saturday, March 20, 2021
1:00 PM SDA UTICA SC SDA CELTIC 2 - 3 SARATOGA- WILTON SWSC BU16 CHELSEA
4:00 PM EASTERN FC (CJSL) EASTERN FC SHOCKWAVE 2005 NATIONAL 1 - 4 WARWICK (CJSL) (EHYSL) HUDSON VALLEY SELECT 05 BOYS
Sunday, March 21, 2021
6:00 PM NIRVANA 360 (CJSL) NIRVANA 360 BOCA 2 - 0 WHITE PLAINS WP ACADEMY NATIONAL 2005
Sunday, March 28, 2021
1:00 PM CLARKSTOWN (EHYSL) 2005 BOYS ELITE - SAMIMI SR. 4 - 5 FC DUTCHMEN BOYS U16 ROWDIES
Saturday, April 10, 2021
9:00 AM BARCA ACADEMY PRO NY (CJSL) B2005 PRO 6 - 1 SOCCER STARS UNITED NEBULA
12:00 PM CEDAR STARS ACADEMY (STATEN ISLAND) CEDAR STARS ACADEMY STATEN ISLAND B2005 GREEN 2 - 1 ASPHALT GREEN B2005
1:20 PM AUBURNDALE SC (CJSL) UNITED B05 3 - 4 AMITYVILLE SC (LIJSL) COSMOS
4:00 PM DUSC B2005 BLUE 1 - 0 NY HOTA BAVARIAN (CJSL) 2005 BLUE
4:30 PM LONG ISLAND SC (CJSL) LISC BOYS ACADEMY 2005 BLUE 2 - 3 FA EURO (CJSL) 2005 ACADEMY
5:20 PM MASSAPEQUA SC (LIJSL) LEEDS 0 - 2 HEMPSTEAD EOC (LIJSL) EOC KNIGHTS
6:00 PM RONKONKOMA SC (LIJSL) REAL FC 2 - 0 LAKE GROVE-NEWFIELD (CJSL) FC
6:00 PM BRENTWOOD SC (LIJSL) 2005 PREMIER AJAX 1 - 0 STONY BROOK SC (CJSL) STONY BROOK ATLETICO B2005
Sunday, April 11, 2021
11:45 AM FC SOMERS UNITED 0 - 1 LANSDOWNE YONKERS FC (CJSL) THUNDER
1:00 PM LONG ISLAND SC (CJSL) LISC BOYS ACADEMY 2005 ORANGE 2 - 6 BARCA ACADEMY PRO NY (CJSL) B2005 RED
2:00 PM MANHATTAN SC EARTHQUAKES 2005 4 - 0 FC DUTCHMEN BOYS U16 ROWDIES
4:00 PM NEW ROCHELLE BOYS 2005 2 - 4 SARATOGA- WILTON SWSC BU16 CHELSEA
4:30 PM NEW YORK ELITE ALLEYCATS NY ELITE FC 2005 1 - 3 CEDAR STARS ACADEMY HUDSON VALLEY (CJSL) CSA BOYS 2005
4:30 PM KOSMOS FC (CJSL) KOSMOS 2005 0 - 2 NIRVANA 360 (CJSL) NIRVANA 360 BOCA
5:50 PM SOUTHAMPTON (CJSL) ACADEMY 2005 0 - 4 SUSA FC B05 EDP NL TEAM
7:45 PM WESTCHESTER FLAMES 2005 PREMIER 3 - 1 WARWICK (CJSL) (EHYSL) HUDSON VALLEY SELECT 05 BOYS
Saturday, April 17, 2021
11:00 AM CEDAR STARS ACADEMY HUDSON VALLEY (CJSL) CSA BOYS 2005 0 - 4 BARCA ACADEMY PRO NY (CJSL) B2005 PRO
5:00 PM HEMPSTEAD EOC (LIJSL) EOC KNIGHTS 1 - 0 BARCA ACADEMY PRO NY (CJSL) B2005 RED
6:30 PM AMITYVILLE SC (LIJSL) COSMOS 4 - 0 LANSDOWNE YONKERS FC (CJSL) THUNDER
7:30 PM WESTCHESTER FLAMES 2005 PREMIER 2 - 1 RONKONKOMA SC (LIJSL) REAL FC
Saturday, April 24, 2021
2:00 PM MANHATTAN SC EARTHQUAKES 2005 0 - 2 DUSC B2005 BLUE
Sunday, April 25, 2021
12:20 PM SUSA FC B05 EDP NL TEAM 4 - 2 BRENTWOOD SC (LIJSL) 2005 PREMIER AJAX
2:00 PM SARATOGA- WILTON SWSC BU16 CHELSEA 2 - 1 CEDAR STARS ACADEMY (STATEN ISLAND) CEDAR STARS ACADEMY STATEN ISLAND B2005 GREEN
2:30 PM NIRVANA 360 (CJSL) NIRVANA 360 BOCA 1 - 0 FA EURO (CJSL) 2005 ACADEMY