2021 Eastern New York State Cup U12-U18

  • Rockville Centre, NY
  • 3/1/2021-7/1/2021
  • B/G U12-U18

Boys U18 Boys U18

Ranking Value: 6034

Flight Champion

Boys 2003 Academy

Globall Concepts
  • USA: New York East
  • Boys U19 (2003)
  • 1271680
ChampionLONG ISLAND SC (CJSL) LISC BOYS ACADEMY 2003 (NYE)
FinalistBW GOTTSCHEE (CJSL) BW GOTTSCHEE '03 PREACADEMY (NYE)
Semi-FinalistQUICKSTRIKE FC (CJSL) QSFC 2003/02 NL BLUE (NYE)
Qtr-FinalistSOUTHAMPTON (CJSL) ACADEMY 2003 (NYE)
Qtr-FinalistFC SOMERS BENIFCA-P (NYE)
Qtr-FinalistLAKE GROVE/NEWFIELD (LIJSL) DYNAMITE (NYE)
-HEMPSTEAD EOC (LIJSL) EOC TIGERS (NYE)
-NEW AMSTERDAM FCPBC (CJSL) NEW AMSTERDAMFCPBC (NYE)
-SUSA FC B02/03 ECNL (NYE)
-PATCHOGUE-MEDFORD YOUTH SOCCER (LIJSL) UNITED (NYE)
-CARMEL (EHYSL) COBRAS-P (NYE)
-WESTCHESTER FLAMES (EHYSL) WESTCHESTER FLAMES 2003 PREMIER (NYE)
-COMMACK (LIJSL) UNITED B03 (NYE)
-CEDAR STARS ACADEMY HUDSON VALLEY (CJSL) CSA BOYS 2003 (NYE)
-MASSAPEQUA SC (LIJSL) MASSAPEQUA WARRIORS (NYE)
-SC GJOA BERG (NYE)
-AUBURNDALE SC (CJSL) PREMIER (NYE)
-NY HOTA BAVARIAN (CJSL) 2003 BLUE (NYE)
-WHITE PLAINS WP ACADEMY NATIONAL 2003 (NYE)
-VALLEY STREAM (LIJSL) COLOMBIA ACADEMY (NYE)
-HEWLETT/LAWRENCE (LIJSL) BLUES (NYE)
-BROOKLYN ITALIANS (CJSL) BROOKLYN ITALIANS TORINO (NYE)

Bracket Result

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
AUBURNDALE SC (CJSL) PREMIER (NYE) 1 0 0 1 3 4 0
BROOKLYN ITALIANS (CJSL) BROOKLYN ITALIANS TORINO (NYE) 1 0 0 1 0 13 0
BW GOTTSCHEE (CJSL) BW GOTTSCHEE '03 PREACADEMY (NYE) 2 2 0 0 8 3 6
CARMEL (EHYSL) COBRAS-P (NYE) 2 1 0 1 4 6 3
CEDAR STARS ACADEMY HUDSON VALLEY (CJSL) CSA BOYS 2003 (NYE) 1 0 0 1 0 1 0
COMMACK (LIJSL) UNITED B03 (NYE) 1 0 0 1 0 1 0
FC SOMERS BENIFCA-P (NYE) 1 1 0 0 3 0 3
HEMPSTEAD EOC (LIJSL) EOC TIGERS (NYE) 1 1 0 0 4 1 3
HEWLETT/LAWRENCE (LIJSL) BLUES (NYE) 1 0 0 1 0 4 0
LAKE GROVE/NEWFIELD (LIJSL) DYNAMITE (NYE) 1 1 0 0 3 0 3
LONG ISLAND SC (CJSL) LISC BOYS ACADEMY 2003 (NYE) 2 2 0 0 6 1 6
MASSAPEQUA SC (LIJSL) MASSAPEQUA WARRIORS (NYE) 1 0 0 1 1 2 0
NEW AMSTERDAM FCPBC (CJSL) NEW AMSTERDAMFCPBC (NYE) 1 1 0 0 5 2 3
NY HOTA BAVARIAN (CJSL) 2003 BLUE (NYE) 1 0 0 1 0 3 0
PATCHOGUE-MEDFORD YOUTH SOCCER (LIJSL) UNITED (NYE) 2 1 0 1 1 3 3
QUICKSTRIKE FC (CJSL) QSFC 2003/02 NL BLUE (NYE) 1 1 0 0 5 0 3
SC GJOA BERG (NYE) 1 0 0 1 2 3 0
SOUTHAMPTON (CJSL) ACADEMY 2003 (NYE) 1 1 0 0 3 0 3
SUSA FC B02/03 ECNL (NYE) 2 1 0 1 13 3 3
VALLEY STREAM (LIJSL) COLOMBIA ACADEMY (NYE) 1 0 0 1 0 4 0
WESTCHESTER FLAMES (EHYSL) WESTCHESTER FLAMES 2003 PREMIER (NYE) 2 1 0 1 1 5 3
WHITE PLAINS WP ACADEMY NATIONAL 2003 (NYE) 1 0 0 1 2 5 0

Game Results

Saturday, March 20, 2021
10:30 AM AUBURNDALE SC (CJSL) PREMIER 3 - 4 BW GOTTSCHEE (CJSL) BW GOTTSCHEE '03 PREACADEMY
4:00 PM LONG ISLAND SC (CJSL) LISC BOYS ACADEMY 2003 2 - 1 MASSAPEQUA SC (LIJSL) MASSAPEQUA WARRIORS
5:00 PM SUSA FC B02/03 ECNL 13 - 0 BROOKLYN ITALIANS (CJSL) BROOKLYN ITALIANS TORINO
Sunday, March 21, 2021
4:00 PM CARMEL (EHYSL) COBRAS-P 3 - 2 SC GJOA BERG
5:45 PM WESTCHESTER FLAMES (EHYSL) WESTCHESTER FLAMES 2003 PREMIER 1 - 0 CEDAR STARS ACADEMY HUDSON VALLEY (CJSL) CSA BOYS 2003
Sunday, March 28, 2021
3:00 PM COMMACK (LIJSL) UNITED B03 0 - 1 PATCHOGUE-MEDFORD YOUTH SOCCER (LIJSL) UNITED
Saturday, April 10, 2021
11:45 AM QUICKSTRIKE FC (CJSL) QSFC 2003/02 NL BLUE 5 - 0 WESTCHESTER FLAMES (EHYSL) WESTCHESTER FLAMES 2003 PREMIER
1:30 PM HEWLETT/LAWRENCE (LIJSL) BLUES 0 - 4 BW GOTTSCHEE (CJSL) BW GOTTSCHEE '03 PREACADEMY
6:00 PM NEW AMSTERDAM FCPBC (CJSL) NEW AMSTERDAMFCPBC 5 - 2 WHITE PLAINS WP ACADEMY NATIONAL 2003
6:15 PM FC SOMERS BENIFCA-P 3 - 0 SUSA FC B02/03 ECNL
Sunday, April 11, 2021
2:30 PM SOUTHAMPTON (CJSL) ACADEMY 2003 3 - 0 PATCHOGUE-MEDFORD YOUTH SOCCER (LIJSL) UNITED
2:45 PM LONG ISLAND SC (CJSL) LISC BOYS ACADEMY 2003 4 - 0 VALLEY STREAM (LIJSL) COLOMBIA ACADEMY
7:00 PM NY HOTA BAVARIAN (CJSL) 2003 BLUE 0 - 3 LAKE GROVE/NEWFIELD (LIJSL) DYNAMITE
Tuesday, April 27, 2021
7:00 PM CARMEL (EHYSL) COBRAS-P 1 - 4 HEMPSTEAD EOC (LIJSL) EOC TIGERS