2021 Eastern New York State Cup U12-U18

  • Rockville Centre, NY
  • 3/1/2021-7/1/2021
  • B/G U12-U18

Boys U13 Boys U13

Ranking Value: 2304

Flight Champion

2008 Premier Man City

Brentwood SC
ChampionBRENTWOOD SC (LIJSL) 2008 PREMIER (NYE)
FinalistLAKE GROVE-NEWFIELD (CJSL) WILDLINGS BLUE (NYE)
Semi-FinalistNY HOTA BAVARIAN (CJSL) 2008 BLUE (NYE)
Qtr-FinalistISTRIA SC (CJSL) ISTRIA BLUE ANGELS 08 (NYE)
-FOUNDATION (EHYSL) FOUNDATION SOCCER ACADEMY 2008 (PAE)
-AUBURNDALE SC (CJSL) BLAST 08 (NYE)
-ASPHALT GREEN B2008 (NYE)
-BW GOTTSCHEE (CJSL) BW GOTTSCHEE '08 PREACADEMY (NYE)
-KINGS PARK SC (CJSL) UNITED 2008 WHITE (NYE)
-BETHPAGE (LIJSL) BLUES (NYE)
-BARCA ACADEMY PRO NY (CJSL) B2008 PRO (NYE)
-EASTERN FC (CJSL) EASTERN FC CITY 2008 NATIONAL (NYE)
-BETHLEHEM 2008 BOYS BETHLEHEM EAGLES (EDP) (NYE)
-WHITE PLAINS WP ACADEMY NATIONAL 2008 (NYE)
-PLAINVIEW OLD BETHPAGE (LIJSL) KINGS (NYE)
-PARK SLOPE UNITED (CJSL) 2008 NATIONAL (NYE)
-GARDEN CITY (LIJSL) VIPERS (NYE)
-OCEANSIDE UNITED SOCCER (LIJSL) VIPERS (NYE)
-CEDAR STARS ACADEMY (STATEN ISLAND) CEDAR STARS ACADEMY STATEN ISLAND B2008 GREEN (NYE)
-REAL OLE FC (CJSL) REAL OLE FC B2008 (NYE)
-SB ATHLETICO SB DIREWOLF (NYE)
-FC SESA (CJSL) FC SESA ACADEMY 2008 EDP (NYE)
-NEW YORK ELITE ALLEYCATS NY ELITE FC 2008 (NYE)
-SOCCER STARS UNITED PHOENIX (NYE)
-WESTCHESTER FLAMES (EHYSL) WESTCHESTER FLAMES 2008 GT (NYE)
-MASSAPEQUA SC (LIJSL) JUVENTUS (NYE)
-BARCA ACADEMY PRO NY (CJSL) B2008 RED (NYE)
-STONY BROOK SC (CJSL) STONY BROOK ATLETICO B2008 (NYE)
-DUSC B2008 ORANGE (NYE)
-BRENTWOOD SC (LIJSL) 2008 PRE-ACADEMY (NYE)

Bracket Result

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
ASPHALT GREEN B2008 (NYE) 2 2 0 0 8 4 6
AUBURNDALE SC (CJSL) BLAST 08 (NYE) 2 2 0 0 5 1 6
BARCA ACADEMY PRO NY (CJSL) B2008 PRO (NYE) 2 1 0 1 2 2 3
BARCA ACADEMY PRO NY (CJSL) B2008 RED (NYE) 1 0 0 1 1 6 0
BETHLEHEM 2008 BOYS BETHLEHEM EAGLES (EDP) (NYE) 2 1 0 1 5 5 3
BETHPAGE (LIJSL) BLUES (NYE) 2 1 0 1 3 2 3
BRENTWOOD SC (LIJSL) 2008 PRE-ACADEMY (NYE) 1 0 0 1 2 9 0
BRENTWOOD SC (LIJSL) 2008 PREMIER (NYE) 2 2 0 0 17 2 6
BW GOTTSCHEE (CJSL) BW GOTTSCHEE '08 PREACADEMY (NYE) 1 1 0 0 3 0 3
CEDAR STARS ACADEMY (STATEN ISLAND) CEDAR STARS ACADEMY STATEN ISLAND B2008 GREEN (NYE) 1 0 0 1 2 4 0
DUSC B2008 ORANGE (NYE) 1 0 0 1 1 6 0
EASTERN FC (CJSL) EASTERN FC CITY 2008 NATIONAL (NYE) 2 1 0 1 3 3 3
FC SESA (CJSL) FC SESA ACADEMY 2008 EDP (NYE) 1 0 0 1 0 3 0
FOUNDATION (EHYSL) FOUNDATION SOCCER ACADEMY 2008 (PAE) 2 2 0 0 9 3 6
GARDEN CITY (LIJSL) VIPERS (NYE) 1 0 0 1 0 2 0
ISTRIA SC (CJSL) ISTRIA BLUE ANGELS 08 (NYE) 2 2 0 0 10 3 6
KINGS PARK SC (CJSL) UNITED 2008 WHITE (NYE) 2 1 0 1 6 3 3
LAKE GROVE-NEWFIELD (CJSL) WILDLINGS BLUE (NYE) 2 2 0 0 14 3 6
MASSAPEQUA SC (LIJSL) JUVENTUS (NYE) 1 0 0 1 0 4 0
NEW YORK ELITE ALLEYCATS NY ELITE FC 2008 (NYE) 1 0 0 1 2 5 0
NY HOTA BAVARIAN (CJSL) 2008 BLUE (NYE) 2 2 0 0 6 0 6
OCEANSIDE UNITED SOCCER (LIJSL) VIPERS (NYE) 1 0 0 1 0 2 0
PARK SLOPE UNITED (CJSL) 2008 NATIONAL (NYE) 1 0 0 1 0 1 0
PLAINVIEW OLD BETHPAGE (LIJSL) KINGS (NYE) 2 1 0 1 4 11 3
REAL OLE FC (CJSL) REAL OLE FC B2008 (NYE) 1 0 0 1 0 3 0
SB ATHLETICO SB DIREWOLF (NYE) 1 0 0 1 0 3 0
SOCCER STARS UNITED PHOENIX (NYE) 1 0 0 1 3 6 0
STONY BROOK SC (CJSL) STONY BROOK ATLETICO B2008 (NYE) 1 0 0 1 0 6 0
WESTCHESTER FLAMES (EHYSL) WESTCHESTER FLAMES 2008 GT (NYE) 1 0 0 1 0 4 0
WHITE PLAINS WP ACADEMY NATIONAL 2008 (NYE) 2 1 0 1 5 5 3

Game Results

Friday, March 19, 2021
6:30 PM BRENTWOOD SC (LIJSL) 2008 PREMIER 6 - 0 STONY BROOK SC (CJSL) STONY BROOK ATLETICO B2008
Saturday, March 20, 2021
10:00 AM NY HOTA BAVARIAN (CJSL) 2008 BLUE 3 - 0 REAL OLE FC (CJSL) REAL OLE FC B2008
11:00 AM PLAINVIEW OLD BETHPAGE (LIJSL) KINGS 2 - 0 OCEANSIDE UNITED SOCCER (LIJSL) VIPERS
12:00 PM KINGS PARK SC (CJSL) UNITED 2008 WHITE 4 - 0 MASSAPEQUA SC (LIJSL) JUVENTUS
12:00 PM BARCA ACADEMY PRO NY (CJSL) B2008 PRO 1 - 0 PARK SLOPE UNITED (CJSL) 2008 NATIONAL
2:30 PM ASPHALT GREEN B2008 6 - 3 SOCCER STARS UNITED PHOENIX
4:00 PM LAKE GROVE-NEWFIELD (CJSL) WILDLINGS BLUE 9 - 2 BRENTWOOD SC (LIJSL) 2008 PRE-ACADEMY
Sunday, March 21, 2021
10:15 AM EASTERN FC (CJSL) EASTERN FC CITY 2008 NATIONAL 3 - 0 SB ATHLETICO SB DIREWOLF
11:30 AM AUBURNDALE SC (CJSL) BLAST 08 3 - 0 FC SESA (CJSL) FC SESA ACADEMY 2008 EDP
12:00 PM GARDEN CITY (LIJSL) VIPERS 0 - 2 BETHPAGE (LIJSL) BLUES
12:00 PM WHITE PLAINS WP ACADEMY NATIONAL 2008 5 - 2 NEW YORK ELITE ALLEYCATS NY ELITE FC 2008
Saturday, March 27, 2021
1:00 PM ISTRIA SC (CJSL) ISTRIA BLUE ANGELS 08 4 - 2 CEDAR STARS ACADEMY (STATEN ISLAND) CEDAR STARS ACADEMY STATEN ISLAND B2008 GREEN
Sunday, March 28, 2021
10:30 AM BETHLEHEM 2008 BOYS BETHLEHEM EAGLES (EDP) 4 - 0 WESTCHESTER FLAMES (EHYSL) WESTCHESTER FLAMES 2008 GT
Monday, April 5, 2021
5:30 PM FOUNDATION (EHYSL) FOUNDATION SOCCER ACADEMY 2008 6 - 1 BARCA ACADEMY PRO NY (CJSL) B2008 RED
Saturday, April 10, 2021
7:30 PM BETHPAGE (LIJSL) BLUES 1 - 2 ASPHALT GREEN B2008
Sunday, April 11, 2021
9:00 AM BW GOTTSCHEE (CJSL) BW GOTTSCHEE '08 PREACADEMY 3 - 0 WHITE PLAINS WP ACADEMY NATIONAL 2008
10:00 AM PLAINVIEW OLD BETHPAGE (LIJSL) KINGS 2 - 11 BRENTWOOD SC (LIJSL) 2008 PREMIER
2:00 PM DUSC B2008 ORANGE 1 - 6 ISTRIA SC (CJSL) ISTRIA BLUE ANGELS 08
2:00 PM NY HOTA BAVARIAN (CJSL) 2008 BLUE 3 - 0 EASTERN FC (CJSL) EASTERN FC CITY 2008 NATIONAL
2:45 PM BETHLEHEM 2008 BOYS BETHLEHEM EAGLES (EDP) 1 - 5 LAKE GROVE-NEWFIELD (CJSL) WILDLINGS BLUE
3:00 PM KINGS PARK SC (CJSL) UNITED 2008 WHITE 2 - 3 FOUNDATION (EHYSL) FOUNDATION SOCCER ACADEMY 2008
Saturday, April 17, 2021
2:30 PM AUBURNDALE SC (CJSL) BLAST 08 2 - 1 BARCA ACADEMY PRO NY (CJSL) B2008 PRO