2021 Eastern New York State Cup U12-U18

  • Rockville Centre, NY
  • 3/1/2021-7/1/2021
  • B/G U12-U18

Girls U14 Girls U14

Ranking Value: 1426

Flight Champion

G2007 NL

Force FC
ChampionFORCE FC (CJSL) FORCE FC G2007 NL (NYE)
FinalistLAKE GROVE-NEWFIELD (CJSL) VENOM (NYE)
Semi-FinalistALLEYCATS SC ALLEYCATS 2007G NL EDP RED (NYE)
Qtr-FinalistMET OVAL (CJSL) MET OVAL ACADEMY 2007 GIRLS EAST (NYE)
-REAL OLE FC (CJSL) REAL OLE' FC G2007 (NYE)
-MANHATTAN SC SPORTING 2007 (NYE)
-SMITHTOWN KICKERS SC (LIJSL) FURY (NYE)
-NEW YORK SURF (CJSL) NY SURF G07 ACADEMY BLUE (NYE)
-SOUTH SHORE FUTBOL UNITED G2007 (NYE)
-FC DUTCHMEN GIRLS U14 PRIDE (NYE)
-CAPITAL UNITED BLUE CRUSH (NYE)
-STONY BROOK SC (CJSL) STONY BROOK ATLETICO G2007 (NYE)
-COLISEUM BLAZE (NYE)
-SDA UTICA SC SDA 07 BLASTERS (NYE)
-ASPHALT GREEN G2007 (NYE)
-PATCHOGUE-MEDFORD YOUTH SOCCER (CJSL) PATCHOGUE MEDFORD CRUSH (NYE)
-CEDAR STARS ACADEMY (STATEN ISLAND) CEDAR STARS ACADEMY STATEN ISLAND G2007 GREEN (NYE)
-ROCKVILLE CENTRE (LIJSL) CHILI PEPPERS (NYE)
-BARCA ACADEMY PRO NY (CJSL) G2007 PRO (NYE)
-MASSAPEQUA SC (LIJSL) BOMBERS (NYE)
-HICKSVILLE SC (LIJSL) DARE DEVILS (NYE)

Bracket Result

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
ALLEYCATS SC ALLEYCATS 2007G NL EDP RED (NYE) 1 1 0 0 6 0 3
ASPHALT GREEN G2007 (NYE) 1 0 0 1 1 2 0
BARCA ACADEMY PRO NY (CJSL) G2007 PRO (NYE) 1 0 0 1 0 6 0
CAPITAL UNITED BLUE CRUSH (NYE) 2 1 0 1 2 4 3
CEDAR STARS ACADEMY (STATEN ISLAND) CEDAR STARS ACADEMY STATEN ISLAND G2007 GREEN (NYE) 1 0 0 1 0 2 0
COLISEUM BLAZE (NYE) 1 0 0 1 1 2 0
FC DUTCHMEN GIRLS U14 PRIDE (NYE) 2 1 0 1 2 3 3
FORCE FC (CJSL) FORCE FC G2007 NL (NYE) 2 2 0 0 13 2 6
HICKSVILLE SC (LIJSL) DARE DEVILS (NYE) 1 0 0 1 1 7 0
LAKE GROVE-NEWFIELD (CJSL) VENOM (NYE) 2 2 0 0 5 0 6
MANHATTAN SC SPORTING 2007 (NYE) 1 1 0 0 2 0 3
MASSAPEQUA SC (LIJSL) BOMBERS (NYE) 1 0 0 1 1 6 0
MET OVAL (CJSL) MET OVAL ACADEMY 2007 GIRLS EAST (NYE) 1 1 0 0 3 0 3
NEW YORK SURF (CJSL) NY SURF G07 ACADEMY BLUE (NYE) 1 1 0 0 3 2 3
PATCHOGUE-MEDFORD YOUTH SOCCER (CJSL) PATCHOGUE MEDFORD CRUSH (NYE) 1 0 0 1 1 2 0
REAL OLE FC (CJSL) REAL OLE' FC G2007 (NYE) 1 1 0 0 2 0 3
ROCKVILLE CENTRE (LIJSL) CHILI PEPPERS (NYE) 1 0 0 1 0 4 0
SDA UTICA SC SDA 07 BLASTERS (NYE) 1 0 0 1 1 2 0
SMITHTOWN KICKERS SC (LIJSL) FURY (NYE) 1 1 0 0 2 1 3
SOUTH SHORE FUTBOL UNITED G2007 (NYE) 2 1 0 1 4 4 3
STONY BROOK SC (CJSL) STONY BROOK ATLETICO G2007 (NYE) 1 0 0 1 0 1 0

Game Results

Friday, March 12, 2021
7:30 PM SOUTH SHORE FUTBOL UNITED G2007 2 - 1 PATCHOGUE-MEDFORD YOUTH SOCCER (CJSL) PATCHOGUE MEDFORD CRUSH
Saturday, March 13, 2021
1:00 PM FC DUTCHMEN GIRLS U14 PRIDE 2 - 1 COLISEUM BLAZE
Sunday, March 14, 2021
1:30 PM SDA UTICA SC SDA 07 BLASTERS 1 - 2 CAPITAL UNITED BLUE CRUSH
2:00 PM HICKSVILLE SC (LIJSL) DARE DEVILS 1 - 7 FORCE FC (CJSL) FORCE FC G2007 NL
4:00 PM STONY BROOK SC (CJSL) STONY BROOK ATLETICO G2007 0 - 1 LAKE GROVE-NEWFIELD (CJSL) VENOM
Sunday, March 21, 2021
11:30 AM NEW YORK SURF (CJSL) NY SURF G07 ACADEMY BLUE 3 - 2 SOUTH SHORE FUTBOL UNITED G2007
Saturday, March 27, 2021
2:00 PM ALLEYCATS SC ALLEYCATS 2007G NL EDP RED 6 - 0 BARCA ACADEMY PRO NY (CJSL) G2007 PRO
Saturday, April 10, 2021
8:00 AM MANHATTAN SC SPORTING 2007 2 - 0 CEDAR STARS ACADEMY (STATEN ISLAND) CEDAR STARS ACADEMY STATEN ISLAND G2007 GREEN
2:00 PM MASSAPEQUA SC (LIJSL) BOMBERS 1 - 6 FORCE FC (CJSL) FORCE FC G2007 NL
4:00 PM MET OVAL (CJSL) MET OVAL ACADEMY 2007 GIRLS EAST 3 - 0 CAPITAL UNITED BLUE CRUSH
5:15 PM ASPHALT GREEN G2007 1 - 2 SMITHTOWN KICKERS SC (LIJSL) FURY
Sunday, April 11, 2021
11:40 AM LAKE GROVE-NEWFIELD (CJSL) VENOM 4 - 0 ROCKVILLE CENTRE (LIJSL) CHILI PEPPERS
12:30 PM REAL OLE FC (CJSL) REAL OLE' FC G2007 2 - 0 FC DUTCHMEN GIRLS U14 PRIDE