2021 Eastern New York State Cup U12-U18

  • Rockville Centre, NY
  • 3/1/2021-7/1/2021
  • B/G U12-U18

Boys U15 Boys U15

Ranking Value: 7000

Flight Champion

B2006 Blue

DUSC
ChampionDUSC B2006 BLUE (NYE)
FinalistNEW YORK ELITE ALLEYCATS NY ELITE FC 2006 (NYE)
Semi-FinalistMASSAPEQUA SC (LIJSL) BOLTZ (NYE)
Qtr-FinalistVALENCIA CF ACADEMY NEW YORK (CJSL) 2006 USYS NATIONAL LEAGUE (NYE)
-BARCA ACADEMY PRO NY (CJSL) B2006 PRO (NYE)
-SOUTHAMPTON (CJSL) ACADEMY 2006 (NYE)
-SUSA FC B06 EDP NL TEAM (NYE)
-DIX HILLS (CJSL) ULTIMATUIM (NYE)
-GREENBUSH U15 RANGERS (NYE)
-CEDAR STARS ACADEMY HUDSON VALLEY (CJSL) CSA BOYS 2006 (NYE)
-FC DUTCHMEN TIMBERS (NYE)
-FLORAL PARK (LIJSL) ARROWS (NYE)
-LONG ISLAND SC (CJSL) LISC BOYS ACADEMY 2006 (NYE)
-WHITE PLAINS WP ACADEMY NATIONAL 2006 (NYE)
-NEW YORK PREMIER FC (CJSL) NYPFC 2006 BOYS (NYE)
-DUSC B2006 ORANGE (NYE)
-EAST FISHKILL FORZA-P (NYE)
-BRENTWOOD SC (LIJSL) 2006 ACADEMY UNITED (NYE)
-LAKE GROVE/NEWFIELD (LIJSL) SPURS BLUE (NYE)
-LAGRANGE RIPTIDE (NYE)
-ROCKVILLE CENTRE (LIJSL) FORCE (NYE)
-BARCA ACADEMY PRO NY (CJSL) B2006 RED (NYE)
-SMITHTOWN KICKERS SC (LIJSL) ATLETICO (NYE)
-STONY BROOK SC (CJSL) PORTO (NYE)
-EASTERN FC (CJSL) EASTERN FC BLUE DEVILS 2006 NATIONAL (NYE)
-BEACON (EHYSL) UNITED-P (NYE)
-ASPHALT GREEN B2006 (NYE)
-WESTCHESTER FLAMES (EHYSL) WESTCHESTER FLAMES 2006 PREMIER (NYE)
-SOCCER STARS UNITED SCORPIO (NYE)

Bracket Result

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
ASPHALT GREEN B2006 (NYE) 1 0 0 1 1 4 0
BARCA ACADEMY PRO NY (CJSL) B2006 PRO (NYE) 2 2 0 0 4 1 6
BARCA ACADEMY PRO NY (CJSL) B2006 RED (NYE) 1 0 0 1 0 2 0
BEACON (EHYSL) UNITED-P (NYE) 1 0 0 1 1 4 0
BRENTWOOD SC (LIJSL) 2006 ACADEMY UNITED (NYE) 1 0 0 1 1 2 0
CEDAR STARS ACADEMY HUDSON VALLEY (CJSL) CSA BOYS 2006 (NYE) 2 1 0 1 4 3 3
DIX HILLS (CJSL) ULTIMATUIM (NYE) 1 1 0 0 2 0 3
DUSC B2006 BLUE (NYE) 2 2 0 0 9 0 6
DUSC B2006 ORANGE (NYE) 1 0 0 1 0 1 0
EAST FISHKILL FORZA-P (NYE) 1 0 0 1 0 1 0
EASTERN FC (CJSL) EASTERN FC BLUE DEVILS 2006 NATIONAL (NYE) 1 0 0 1 0 3 0
FC DUTCHMEN TIMBERS (NYE) 2 1 0 1 1 1 3
FLORAL PARK (LIJSL) ARROWS (NYE) 2 1 0 1 2 2 3
GREENBUSH U15 RANGERS (NYE) 2 1 0 1 4 2 3
LAGRANGE RIPTIDE (NYE) 1 0 0 1 2 3 0
LAKE GROVE/NEWFIELD (LIJSL) SPURS BLUE (NYE) 1 0 0 1 1 2 0
LONG ISLAND SC (CJSL) LISC BOYS ACADEMY 2006 (NYE) 2 1 0 1 1 3 3
MASSAPEQUA SC (LIJSL) BOLTZ (NYE) 2 2 0 0 9 2 6
NEW YORK ELITE ALLEYCATS NY ELITE FC 2006 (NYE) 2 2 0 0 6 0 6
NEW YORK PREMIER FC (CJSL) NYPFC 2006 BOYS (NYE) 1 0 0 1 0 1 0
ROCKVILLE CENTRE (LIJSL) FORCE (NYE) 1 0 0 1 2 3 0
SMITHTOWN KICKERS SC (LIJSL) ATLETICO (NYE) 1 0 0 1 0 2 0
SOCCER STARS UNITED SCORPIO (NYE) 1 0 0 1 0 6 0
SOUTHAMPTON (CJSL) ACADEMY 2006 (NYE) 2 2 0 0 5 2 6
STONY BROOK SC (CJSL) PORTO (NYE) 1 0 0 1 1 3 0
SUSA FC B06 EDP NL TEAM (NYE) 2 2 0 0 3 1 6
VALENCIA CF ACADEMY NEW YORK (CJSL) 2006 USYS NATIONAL LEAGUE (NYE) 2 2 0 0 5 1 6
WESTCHESTER FLAMES (EHYSL) WESTCHESTER FLAMES 2006 PREMIER (NYE) 1 0 0 1 0 4 0
WHITE PLAINS WP ACADEMY NATIONAL 2006 (NYE) 2 1 0 1 3 8 3

Game Results

Saturday, March 20, 2021
3:00 PM FLORAL PARK (LIJSL) ARROWS 2 - 0 BARCA ACADEMY PRO NY (CJSL) B2006 RED
4:00 PM DUSC B2006 ORANGE 0 - 1 LONG ISLAND SC (CJSL) LISC BOYS ACADEMY 2006
4:00 PM EASTERN FC (CJSL) EASTERN FC BLUE DEVILS 2006 NATIONAL 0 - 3 CEDAR STARS ACADEMY HUDSON VALLEY (CJSL) CSA BOYS 2006
6:30 PM NEW YORK ELITE ALLEYCATS NY ELITE FC 2006 4 - 0 WESTCHESTER FLAMES (EHYSL) WESTCHESTER FLAMES 2006 PREMIER
Sunday, March 21, 2021
10:00 AM SOUTHAMPTON (CJSL) ACADEMY 2006 2 - 1 LAKE GROVE/NEWFIELD (LIJSL) SPURS BLUE
11:30 AM GREENBUSH U15 RANGERS 4 - 1 BEACON (EHYSL) UNITED-P
1:00 PM FC DUTCHMEN TIMBERS 1 - 0 EAST FISHKILL FORZA-P
2:00 PM ASPHALT GREEN B2006 1 - 4 VALENCIA CF ACADEMY NEW YORK (CJSL) 2006 USYS NATIONAL LEAGUE
3:00 PM LAGRANGE RIPTIDE 2 - 3 WHITE PLAINS WP ACADEMY NATIONAL 2006
Saturday, March 27, 2021
1:30 PM BARCA ACADEMY PRO NY (CJSL) B2006 PRO 1 - 0 NEW YORK PREMIER FC (CJSL) NYPFC 2006 BOYS
3:40 PM SMITHTOWN KICKERS SC (LIJSL) ATLETICO 0 - 2 NEW YORK ELITE ALLEYCATS NY ELITE FC 2006
7:30 PM BRENTWOOD SC (LIJSL) 2006 ACADEMY UNITED 1 - 2 SUSA FC B06 EDP NL TEAM
Monday, April 5, 2021
6:00 PM DUSC B2006 BLUE 6 - 0 SOCCER STARS UNITED SCORPIO
Thursday, April 8, 2021
8:00 PM MASSAPEQUA SC (LIJSL) BOLTZ 3 - 2 ROCKVILLE CENTRE (LIJSL) FORCE
Saturday, April 10, 2021
9:00 AM CEDAR STARS ACADEMY HUDSON VALLEY (CJSL) CSA BOYS 2006 1 - 3 BARCA ACADEMY PRO NY (CJSL) B2006 PRO
1:00 PM DIX HILLS (CJSL) ULTIMATUIM 2 - 0 FLORAL PARK (LIJSL) ARROWS
7:00 PM VALENCIA CF ACADEMY NEW YORK (CJSL) 2006 USYS NATIONAL LEAGUE 1 - 0 GREENBUSH U15 RANGERS
Sunday, April 11, 2021
8:30 AM STONY BROOK SC (CJSL) PORTO 1 - 3 SOUTHAMPTON (CJSL) ACADEMY 2006
1:15 PM LONG ISLAND SC (CJSL) LISC BOYS ACADEMY 2006 0 - 3 DUSC B2006 BLUE
Saturday, April 17, 2021
10:30 AM WHITE PLAINS WP ACADEMY NATIONAL 2006 0 - 6 MASSAPEQUA SC (LIJSL) BOLTZ
11:30 AM SUSA FC B06 EDP NL TEAM 1 - 0 FC DUTCHMEN TIMBERS