Minnesota NPL 2021-22

  • Bloomington, MN
  • 9/1/2021-7/18/2022
  • B/G U13-U17,U19

Boys U16 NPL

Ranking Value: 375

Flight Champion

2006 BOYS - SELECTS

Lakeville SC
1stLAKEVILLE 2006 BOYS - SELECTS (MN)
2ndST. CROIX 06 BOYS ACADEMY (MN)
3rdTONKA UNITED SA 06 BOYS ACADEMY (MN)
4thST. PAUL BLACKHAWKS 06 BOYS RED (MN)
5thEDINA 2006 BOYS GREEN (MN)
6thFUSION BOYS 06 SELECT 1 (MN)
7thEPSC 06/07 BOYS NPL (MN)
8thMN THUNDER ACADEMY 06 BOYS NPL (MN)
9thTWIN CITIES RUSH 06 BOYS NPL (MN)
10thKICKERS FC 06 BOYS ELITE (MN)
11thUNITED FC RUSH 06 BOYS SELECT (MN)

Bracket Result

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
EDINA 2006 BOYS GREEN (MN) 14 7 2 5 21 19 23
EPSC 06/07 BOYS NPL (MN) 14 5 2 7 21 23 17
FUSION BOYS 06 SELECT 1 (MN) 14 5 5 4 19 23 20
KICKERS FC 06 BOYS ELITE (MN) 14 2 6 6 14 36 12
LAKEVILLE 2006 BOYS - SELECTS (MN) 14 9 4 1 28 11 31
MN THUNDER ACADEMY 06 BOYS NPL (MN) 15 3 4 8 11 23 13
ST. CROIX 06 BOYS ACADEMY (MN) 14 9 2 3 27 14 29
ST. PAUL BLACKHAWKS 06 BOYS RED (MN) 14 7 2 5 23 17 23
TONKA UNITED SA 06 BOYS ACADEMY (MN) 14 8 3 3 25 15 27
TWIN CITIES RUSH 06 BOYS NPL (MN) 15 3 3 9 21 32 12
UNITED FC RUSH 06 BOYS SELECT (MN) 14 1 5 8 15 31 8

Game Results

Saturday, December 4, 2021
10:30 AM EDINA 2006 BOYS GREEN 2 - 1 TWIN CITIES RUSH 06 BOYS NPL
12:20 PM EPSC 06/07 BOYS NPL 2 - 3 TONKA UNITED SA 06 BOYS ACADEMY
4:20 PM FUSION BOYS 06 SELECT 1 1 - 1 UNITED FC RUSH 06 BOYS SELECT
5:15 PM KICKERS FC 06 BOYS ELITE 0 - 7 ST. PAUL BLACKHAWKS 06 BOYS RED
Saturday, December 11, 2021
11:15 AM TONKA UNITED SA 06 BOYS ACADEMY 1 - 1 FUSION BOYS 06 SELECT 1
2:00 PM ST. CROIX 06 BOYS ACADEMY 3 - 2 MN THUNDER ACADEMY 06 BOYS NPL
7:20 PM TWIN CITIES RUSH 06 BOYS NPL 2 - 4 EPSC 06/07 BOYS NPL
Sunday, December 12, 2021
9:00 AM ST. PAUL BLACKHAWKS 06 BOYS RED 1 - 2 LAKEVILLE 2006 BOYS - SELECTS
10:00 AM UNITED FC RUSH 06 BOYS SELECT 1 - 1 KICKERS FC 06 BOYS ELITE
Friday, December 17, 2021
7:45 PM TONKA UNITED SA 06 BOYS ACADEMY 1 - 1 EDINA 2006 BOYS GREEN
Friday, January 14, 2022
8:00 PM FUSION BOYS 06 SELECT 1 4 - 3 ST. CROIX 06 BOYS ACADEMY
Saturday, January 15, 2022
2:45 PM EDINA 2006 BOYS GREEN 2 - 0 UNITED FC RUSH 06 BOYS SELECT
7:15 PM TWIN CITIES RUSH 06 BOYS NPL 0 - 3 TONKA UNITED SA 06 BOYS ACADEMY
Saturday, January 22, 2022
9:00 AM LAKEVILLE 2006 BOYS - SELECTS 2 - 0 ST. CROIX 06 BOYS ACADEMY
4:45 PM EPSC 06/07 BOYS NPL 1 - 2 ST. PAUL BLACKHAWKS 06 BOYS RED
Saturday, January 29, 2022
1:50 PM ST. PAUL BLACKHAWKS 06 BOYS RED 1 - 2 FUSION BOYS 06 SELECT 1
6:10 PM ST. CROIX 06 BOYS ACADEMY 7 - 0 KICKERS FC 06 BOYS ELITE
Sunday, January 30, 2022
8:00 AM MN THUNDER ACADEMY 06 BOYS NPL 0 - 3 LAKEVILLE 2006 BOYS - SELECTS
Saturday, February 5, 2022
5:20 PM EPSC 06/07 BOYS NPL 1 - 2 MN THUNDER ACADEMY 06 BOYS NPL
Friday, February 11, 2022
7:55 PM TONKA UNITED SA 06 BOYS ACADEMY 5 - 1 UNITED FC RUSH 06 BOYS SELECT
Saturday, February 12, 2022
5:10 PM TWIN CITIES RUSH 06 BOYS NPL 2 - 1 ST. PAUL BLACKHAWKS 06 BOYS RED
5:45 PM EDINA 2006 BOYS GREEN 1 - 1 ST. CROIX 06 BOYS ACADEMY
Saturday, February 19, 2022
7:20 PM FUSION BOYS 06 SELECT 1 2 - 2 LAKEVILLE 2006 BOYS - SELECTS
Saturday, February 26, 2022
5:15 PM ST. CROIX 06 BOYS ACADEMY 3 - 0 EPSC 06/07 BOYS NPL
8:15 PM KICKERS FC 06 BOYS ELITE 0 - 3 EDINA 2006 BOYS GREEN
Sunday, February 27, 2022
4:30 PM LAKEVILLE 2006 BOYS - SELECTS 1 - 1 TWIN CITIES RUSH 06 BOYS NPL
Saturday, March 5, 2022
9:00 AM LAKEVILLE 2006 BOYS - SELECTS 4 - 0 KICKERS FC 06 BOYS ELITE
12:00 PM ST. PAUL BLACKHAWKS 06 BOYS RED 3 - 2 EDINA 2006 BOYS GREEN
4:30 PM MN THUNDER ACADEMY 06 BOYS NPL 0 - 1 FUSION BOYS 06 SELECT 1
Saturday, March 12, 2022
7:15 PM KICKERS FC 06 BOYS ELITE 1 - 1 MN THUNDER ACADEMY 06 BOYS NPL
Sunday, March 13, 2022
8:10 AM MN THUNDER ACADEMY 06 BOYS NPL 0 - 2 TONKA UNITED SA 06 BOYS ACADEMY
Saturday, March 26, 2022
2:00 PM UNITED FC RUSH 06 BOYS SELECT 3 - 3 TWIN CITIES RUSH 06 BOYS NPL
Thursday, April 21, 2022
7:15 PM ST. CROIX 06 BOYS ACADEMY 1 - 0 UNITED FC RUSH 06 BOYS SELECT
Thursday, April 28, 2022
5:45 PM EDINA 2006 BOYS GREEN 2 - 1 LAKEVILLE 2006 BOYS - SELECTS
Tuesday, May 3, 2022
6:30 PM UNITED FC RUSH 06 BOYS SELECT 1 - 0 EPSC 06/07 BOYS NPL
7:50 PM FUSION BOYS 06 SELECT 1 2 - 1 TWIN CITIES RUSH 06 BOYS NPL
Thursday, May 5, 2022
5:30 PM TWIN CITIES RUSH 06 BOYS NPL 1 - 2 MN THUNDER ACADEMY 06 BOYS NPL
7:10 PM UNITED FC RUSH 06 BOYS SELECT 3 - 3 ST. PAUL BLACKHAWKS 06 BOYS RED
7:50 PM TONKA UNITED SA 06 BOYS ACADEMY 0 - 2 ST. CROIX 06 BOYS ACADEMY
Saturday, May 7, 2022
3:00 PM KICKERS FC 06 BOYS ELITE 3 - 3 FUSION BOYS 06 SELECT 1
Tuesday, May 10, 2022
5:00 PM MN THUNDER ACADEMY 06 BOYS NPL 0 - 1 EDINA 2006 BOYS GREEN
5:30 PM LAKEVILLE 2006 BOYS - SELECTS 3 - 1 EPSC 06/07 BOYS NPL
7:15 PM ST. PAUL BLACKHAWKS 06 BOYS RED 0 - 2 TONKA UNITED SA 06 BOYS ACADEMY
Saturday, May 14, 2022
12:00 PM LAKEVILLE 2006 BOYS - SELECTS 4 - 1 UNITED FC RUSH 06 BOYS SELECT
1:45 PM KICKERS FC 06 BOYS ELITE 1 - 2 TONKA UNITED SA 06 BOYS ACADEMY
3:30 PM ST. CROIX 06 BOYS ACADEMY 2 - 0 TWIN CITIES RUSH 06 BOYS NPL
5:15 PM EPSC 06/07 BOYS NPL 3 - 1 EDINA 2006 BOYS GREEN
5:15 PM MN THUNDER ACADEMY 06 BOYS NPL 0 - 3 ST. PAUL BLACKHAWKS 06 BOYS RED
Sunday, May 15, 2022
8:30 AM EDINA 2006 BOYS GREEN 1 - 2 FUSION BOYS 06 SELECT 1
10:15 AM ST. PAUL BLACKHAWKS 06 BOYS RED 0 - 2 ST. CROIX 06 BOYS ACADEMY
10:15 AM TWIN CITIES RUSH 06 BOYS NPL 3 - 1 KICKERS FC 06 BOYS ELITE
12:00 PM UNITED FC RUSH 06 BOYS SELECT 2 - 2 MN THUNDER ACADEMY 06 BOYS NPL
3:30 PM TONKA UNITED SA 06 BOYS ACADEMY 2 - 3 LAKEVILLE 2006 BOYS - SELECTS
Tuesday, May 17, 2022
6:10 PM FUSION BOYS 06 SELECT 1 1 - 1 EPSC 06/07 BOYS NPL
Thursday, May 19, 2022
7:00 PM EPSC 06/07 BOYS NPL 1 - 1 KICKERS FC 06 BOYS ELITE
Monday, May 23, 2022
7:00 PM LAKEVILLE 2006 BOYS - SELECTS 1 - 1 ST. CROIX 06 BOYS ACADEMY
Tuesday, May 24, 2022
6:30 PM TONKA UNITED SA 06 BOYS ACADEMY 2 - 0 FUSION BOYS 06 SELECT 1
Thursday, May 26, 2022
5:30 PM TWIN CITIES RUSH 06 BOYS NPL 5 - 1 UNITED FC RUSH 06 BOYS SELECT
5:45 PM EDINA 2006 BOYS GREEN 0 - 4 LAKEVILLE 2006 BOYS - SELECTS
Tuesday, May 31, 2022
7:00 PM LAKEVILLE 2006 BOYS - SELECTS 1 - 0 FUSION BOYS 06 SELECT 1
Tuesday, June 7, 2022
6:30 PM UNITED FC RUSH 06 BOYS SELECT 0 - 1 MN THUNDER ACADEMY 06 BOYS NPL
7:45 PM FUSION BOYS 06 SELECT 1 0 - 4 ST. CROIX 06 BOYS ACADEMY
Wednesday, June 8, 2022
5:30 PM ST. CROIX 06 BOYS ACADEMY 0 - 2 EDINA 2006 BOYS GREEN
Thursday, June 9, 2022
6:00 PM EPSC 06/07 BOYS NPL 4 - 2 TWIN CITIES RUSH 06 BOYS NPL
7:30 PM EDINA 2006 BOYS GREEN 1 - 2 TONKA UNITED SA 06 BOYS ACADEMY
7:30 PM KICKERS FC 06 BOYS ELITE 1 - 1 ST. PAUL BLACKHAWKS 06 BOYS RED
Sunday, June 12, 2022
4:15 PM FUSION BOYS 06 SELECT 1 1 - 2 EDINA 2006 BOYS GREEN
4:30 PM ST. CROIX 06 BOYS ACADEMY 3 - 2 TONKA UNITED SA 06 BOYS ACADEMY
Tuesday, June 14, 2022
5:30 PM TONKA UNITED SA 06 BOYS ACADEMY 0 - 0 LAKEVILLE 2006 BOYS - SELECTS
Thursday, June 16, 2022
5:30 PM TWIN CITIES RUSH 06 BOYS NPL 2 - 3 KICKERS FC 06 BOYS ELITE
Thursday, June 23, 2022
5:45 PM TWIN CITIES RUSH 06 BOYS NPL 0 - 3 ST. PAUL BLACKHAWKS 06 BOYS RED
8:00 PM EPSC 06/07 BOYS NPL 3 - 0 MN THUNDER ACADEMY 06 BOYS NPL
Saturday, June 25, 2022
11:00 AM ST. PAUL BLACKHAWKS 06 BOYS RED 1 - 0 MN THUNDER ACADEMY 06 BOYS NPL
Monday, June 27, 2022
6:30 PM UNITED FC RUSH 06 BOYS SELECT 1 - 2 EPSC 06/07 BOYS NPL
7:30 PM MN THUNDER ACADEMY 06 BOYS NPL 1 - 1 KICKERS FC 06 BOYS ELITE
Wednesday, June 29, 2022
5:45 PM ST. PAUL BLACKHAWKS 06 BOYS RED 1 - 0 UNITED FC RUSH 06 BOYS SELECT
Thursday, June 30, 2022
6:00 PM EPSC 06/07 BOYS NPL 0 - 1 KICKERS FC 06 BOYS ELITE
8:20 PM MN THUNDER ACADEMY 06 BOYS NPL 0 - 0 TWIN CITIES RUSH 06 BOYS NPL