WPL High School Boys Fall Season 2021

Boys U17 B17U Classic 2 State

Ranking Value: 172

Flight Champion

Nido Aguila Seattle 2005

Nido Aguila Seattle
  • USA: Washington
  • Boys U19 (2004)
  • 1580423
1stNIDO AGUILA SEATTLE B2005 (WA)
2ndUNITED SC UNITED B05 OTHELLO ABUNDIZ (WA)
3rdISC GUNNERS B05 B (WA)
4thSTORM FC B05/06 HEMENWAY (WA)
5thSTEEL UNITED WASHINGTON STEEL UNITED WA B05 PREMIER (WA)
6thLAKE WASHINGTON PREMIER FOOTBALL LWPFC WHITE MANTAS B05 (WA)

Bracket Result

Standings

Teams MP W D L GF GA PTS
ISC GUNNERS B05 B (WA) 10 4 0 6 14 31 12
LAKE WASHINGTON PREMIER FOOTBALL LWPFC WHITE MANTAS B05 (WA) 10 2 0 8 10 40 6
NIDO AGUILA SEATTLE B2005 (WA) 10 10 0 0 90 7 30
STEEL UNITED WASHINGTON STEEL UNITED WA B05 PREMIER (WA) 10 3 0 7 11 45 9
STORM FC B05/06 HEMENWAY (WA) 10 3 0 7 14 29 9
UNITED SC UNITED B05 OTHELLO ABUNDIZ (WA) 10 8 0 2 32 19 24

Game Results

Saturday, August 28, 2021
5:00 AM UNITED SC UNITED B05 OTHELLO ABUNDIZ 2 - 0 STORM FC B05/06 HEMENWAY
Saturday, September 11, 2021
12:00 PM STEEL UNITED WASHINGTON STEEL UNITED WA B05 PREMIER 1 - 3 UNITED SC UNITED B05 OTHELLO ABUNDIZ
1:00 PM NIDO AGUILA SEATTLE B2005 13 - 1 ISC GUNNERS B05 B
4:00 PM LAKE WASHINGTON PREMIER FOOTBALL LWPFC WHITE MANTAS B05 1 - 3 STORM FC B05/06 HEMENWAY
Sunday, September 12, 2021
10:00 AM STEEL UNITED WASHINGTON STEEL UNITED WA B05 PREMIER 0 - 12 NIDO AGUILA SEATTLE B2005
10:00 AM LAKE WASHINGTON PREMIER FOOTBALL LWPFC WHITE MANTAS B05 0 - 2 UNITED SC UNITED B05 OTHELLO ABUNDIZ
Saturday, September 18, 2021
1:00 PM LAKE WASHINGTON PREMIER FOOTBALL LWPFC WHITE MANTAS B05 1 - 12 NIDO AGUILA SEATTLE B2005
1:00 PM STORM FC B05/06 HEMENWAY 2 - 1 ISC GUNNERS B05 B
Sunday, September 19, 2021
12:00 PM UNITED SC UNITED B05 OTHELLO ABUNDIZ 5 - 2 ISC GUNNERS B05 B
Saturday, September 25, 2021
3:00 PM NIDO AGUILA SEATTLE B2005 9 - 0 LAKE WASHINGTON PREMIER FOOTBALL LWPFC WHITE MANTAS B05
Sunday, September 26, 2021
1:00 PM STEEL UNITED WASHINGTON STEEL UNITED WA B05 PREMIER 0 - 3 STORM FC B05/06 HEMENWAY
2:00 PM ISC GUNNERS B05 B 1 - 0 LAKE WASHINGTON PREMIER FOOTBALL LWPFC WHITE MANTAS B05
Saturday, October 2, 2021
12:00 PM STEEL UNITED WASHINGTON STEEL UNITED WA B05 PREMIER 2 - 1 ISC GUNNERS B05 B
2:00 PM STORM FC B05/06 HEMENWAY 0 - 6 NIDO AGUILA SEATTLE B2005
Sunday, October 3, 2021
5:00 AM UNITED SC UNITED B05 OTHELLO ABUNDIZ 2 - 6 NIDO AGUILA SEATTLE B2005
Saturday, October 9, 2021
2:00 PM STEEL UNITED WASHINGTON STEEL UNITED WA B05 PREMIER 4 - 1 LAKE WASHINGTON PREMIER FOOTBALL LWPFC WHITE MANTAS B05
5:00 PM ISC GUNNERS B05 B 2 - 0 STORM FC B05/06 HEMENWAY
Saturday, October 16, 2021
9:00 AM ISC GUNNERS B05 B 1 - 6 NIDO AGUILA SEATTLE B2005
10:00 AM STORM FC B05/06 HEMENWAY 1 - 2 STEEL UNITED WASHINGTON STEEL UNITED WA B05 PREMIER
Saturday, October 23, 2021
2:00 PM STORM FC B05/06 HEMENWAY 2 - 3 LAKE WASHINGTON PREMIER FOOTBALL LWPFC WHITE MANTAS B05
Sunday, October 24, 2021
12:00 PM UNITED SC UNITED B05 OTHELLO ABUNDIZ 5 - 1 LAKE WASHINGTON PREMIER FOOTBALL LWPFC WHITE MANTAS B05
Saturday, October 30, 2021
1:00 PM LAKE WASHINGTON PREMIER FOOTBALL LWPFC WHITE MANTAS B05 3 - 1 STEEL UNITED WASHINGTON STEEL UNITED WA B05 PREMIER
3:00 PM ISC GUNNERS B05 B 0 - 2 UNITED SC UNITED B05 OTHELLO ABUNDIZ
7:00 PM NIDO AGUILA SEATTLE B2005 6 - 0 STORM FC B05/06 HEMENWAY
Sunday, October 31, 2021
11:30 AM NIDO AGUILA SEATTLE B2005 6 - 2 UNITED SC UNITED B05 OTHELLO ABUNDIZ
3:00 PM ISC GUNNERS B05 B 4 - 1 STEEL UNITED WASHINGTON STEEL UNITED WA B05 PREMIER
Saturday, November 6, 2021
10:00 AM LAKE WASHINGTON PREMIER FOOTBALL LWPFC WHITE MANTAS B05 0 - 1 ISC GUNNERS B05 B
2:00 PM STORM FC B05/06 HEMENWAY 3 - 6 UNITED SC UNITED B05 OTHELLO ABUNDIZ
Sunday, November 7, 2021
12:00 PM NIDO AGUILA SEATTLE B2005 14 - 0 STEEL UNITED WASHINGTON STEEL UNITED WA B05 PREMIER
Saturday, November 13, 2021
12:00 PM UNITED SC UNITED B05 OTHELLO ABUNDIZ 3 - 0 STEEL UNITED WASHINGTON STEEL UNITED WA B05 PREMIER