Coppa 2008

Philadelphia SC

USA/CAN: 118
National: 118
Regional: 46
Pennsylvania East: 10
Tier: Premier
Ranking Points: 6902
Have Questions?
Club Information
Team Information
Team ID# 1018041
Coach Ryan Haney
Manager Danielle Sweeney
Team Login Account Login »
Ranked Statistics
Games 56
W-D-L 22-7-27
Goals For 81
Goals Against 85
Goal Ratio 0.95
Win % 39.3%

Ranked events

GotSoccer GotSoccer Scheduled Event (Bonus points awarded)

All points expire 12 months after end date.

Event Name Placed Points Bonus Total

September 4, 2021-September 5, 2021

Lou Ramos Classic 2021 - Boys and Girls Weekend Hosted by LVU GotSoccer
-010
  • Flight Value: 5034
  • Team did not place

August 21, 2021-August 22, 2021

2021 Spirit United Kickoff Classic - Boys Weekend GotSoccer
Semi-Finalist1001360
  • Flight Value: 5184
  • 20% of 5901: -1180
  • Max Points: 4004
  • Placement: Semi-Finalist(1/4 points)
  • Points Awarded: 1001

July 17, 2021-July 18, 2021

Central Jersey Invitational 2021 Boys GotSoccer
-030
  • Flight Value: 3952
  • Team did not place

June 19, 2021-June 20, 2021

EDP Summer Classic 2021 GotSoccer
-030
  • Flight Value: 505
  • Team did not place

May 29, 2021-May 31, 2021

22nd Annual FC DELCO Players Cup GotSoccer
-040
  • Flight Value: 5650
  • Team did not place

April 2, 2021-April 3, 2021

Bethesda Premier Cup Boys/Girls Youth - 2021 GotSoccer
Semi-Finalist20060
  • Flight Value: 1159
  • 20% of 1784: -357
  • Max Points: 802
  • Placement: Semi-Finalist(1/4 points)
  • Points Awarded: 200

March 20, 2021-May 22, 2021

Eastern Pennsylvania 2020/2021 12U-17U NCS State Cup GotSoccer
-0
  • Flight Value: 8500
  • Team did not place

February 27, 2021-February 28, 2021

11th Annual FC EUROPA TURF CUP - Boys Weekend GotSoccer
Semi-Finalist360494
  • Flight Value: 1625
  • 20% of 930: -186
  • Max Points: 1439
  • Placement: Semi-Finalist(1/4 points)
  • Points Awarded: 360

January 27, 2021-June 20, 2021

US Youth Soccer Mid Atlantic EDP Conference Spring GotSoccer
1st8071346
  • Flight Value: 1505
  • 20% of 3490: -698
  • Max Points: 807
  • Placement: 1st
  • Points Awarded: 807

November 21, 2020-November 22, 2020

2020 Hempfield Fall Classic with College Showcase: Girls and Boys Weekend GotSoccer
-0139
  • Flight Value: 3843
  • Team did not place

October 9, 2020-October 11, 2020

YMS Columbus Cup 2020 GotSoccer
-0
  • Flight Value: 3980
  • Team did not place

September 12, 2020-June 30, 2021

NPL Pennsylvania Regional Club League GotSoccer
7th1144120
  • Flight Value: 4151
  • 20% of 4417: -883
  • Max Points: 3268
  • Placement: 7th
  • Points Awarded: 1144

August 27, 2020-March 26, 2021

EDP League 2020-2021 GotSoccer
6th434327
  • Flight Value: 1194
  • 20% of 549: -110
  • Max Points: 1084
  • Placement: 6th
  • Points Awarded: 434
Total points from ranked events: 6902.
Team total points may include additional bonus points not indicated above.

Team Honors - Past Five Years

STop 5

Pennsylvania East Rank: 4
2018

Awards - 12 Months

All points expire 12 months after end date.

September 2021

Saturday, September 4, 2021

Match Draw

Match Draw

Lou Ramos Classic

FUTURE_SA_08

+10
August 2021

Saturday, August 21, 2021

Defeated Higher Team

Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team

Spirit United Kickoff Classic - Boys Weekend

FC BUCKS DOMINION 08 BOYS

+300

Saturday, August 21, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

Spirit United Kickoff Classic - Boys Weekend

FC BUCKS DOMINION 08 BOYS

+30

Saturday, August 21, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

Spirit United Kickoff Classic - Boys Weekend

OLD LINE FC ATTACK

+30
July 2021

Sunday, July 18, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

Central Jersey Invitational (Boys)

RAHWAY YOUTH SOCCER JET SELECT 2008

+30
June 2021

Sunday, June 20, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Summer Classic

POINT PLEASANT SC BARRACUDAS

+30
May 2021

Sunday, May 30, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

FC DELCO Players Cup

PITTSBURGH RIVERHOUNDS DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY 2008 BOYS

+30

Saturday, May 29, 2021

Match Draw

Match Draw

FC DELCO Players Cup

FC SESA ACADEMY '08 EDP

+10

Saturday, May 22, 2021

Match Draw

Match Draw

US Youth Soccer Mid Atlantic EDP Conference Spring

SPRINGFIELD AZZURRI

+10

Sunday, May 16, 2021

Match Draw

Match Draw

US Youth Soccer Mid Atlantic EDP Conference Spring

WARMINSTER SC GALAXY 08

+10

Saturday, May 15, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

NPL Pennsylvania Regional Club League

MATCH FIT ACADEMY FC ECNL REGIONAL 2008

+30

Sunday, May 9, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

NPL Pennsylvania Regional Club League

PENN FUSION SA ECRL 2008

+30

Saturday, May 8, 2021

Defeated Higher Team

Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team

US Youth Soccer Mid Atlantic EDP Conference Spring

FC WARRINGTON OCHOS FC 2008

+300

Saturday, May 8, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

US Youth Soccer Mid Atlantic EDP Conference Spring

FC WARRINGTON OCHOS FC 2008

+30

Sunday, May 2, 2021

Defeated Higher Team

Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team

US Youth Soccer Mid Atlantic EDP Conference Spring

HULMEVILLE HOPLITES

+168

Sunday, May 2, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

US Youth Soccer Mid Atlantic EDP Conference Spring

HULMEVILLE HOPLITES

+30
April 2021

Sunday, April 25, 2021

Defeated Higher Team

Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team

US Youth Soccer Mid Atlantic EDP Conference Spring

KEYSTONE ATHLETIC KA 2008 BOYS - BLUE

+237

Sunday, April 25, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

US Youth Soccer Mid Atlantic EDP Conference Spring

KEYSTONE ATHLETIC KA 2008 BOYS - BLUE

+30

Sunday, April 18, 2021

Defeated Higher Team

Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team

US Youth Soccer Mid Atlantic EDP Conference Spring

KEYSTONE FC PREMIER 08B

+300

Sunday, April 18, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

US Youth Soccer Mid Atlantic EDP Conference Spring

KEYSTONE FC PREMIER 08B

+30

Saturday, April 17, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

NPL Pennsylvania Regional Club League

SOUTHERN CHESTER COUNTY SA DRAGONS '08

+30

Friday, April 2, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

Bethesda Premier Cup - Girls

DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA FOOTBALL DCFC 07

+30

Friday, April 2, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

Bethesda Premier Cup - Girls

MDFUSION SOCCER MDFUSION SELECT 08

+30
March 2021

Sunday, March 14, 2021

Defeated Higher Team

Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team

US Youth Soccer Mid Atlantic EDP Conference Spring

DILLSBURG FC FURY

+171

Sunday, March 14, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

US Youth Soccer Mid Atlantic EDP Conference Spring

DILLSBURG FC FURY

+30
February 2021

Sunday, February 28, 2021

Defeated Higher Team

Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team

FC Europa Turf Cup

LOWER MERION SC BOBCATS

+199

Sunday, February 28, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

FC Europa Turf Cup

LOWER MERION SC BOBCATS

+30

Saturday, February 27, 2021

Defeated Higher Team

Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team

FC Europa Turf Cup

LEHIGH VALLEY UNITED LVU 2008 BOYS BLUE

+235

Saturday, February 27, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

FC Europa Turf Cup

LEHIGH VALLEY UNITED LVU 2008 BOYS BLUE

+30
November 2020

Sunday, November 22, 2020

Defeated Higher Team

Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team

Hempfield Fall Classic

SOUTHERN CHESTER COUNTY SA DRAGONS '08

+99

Sunday, November 22, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

Hempfield Fall Classic

SOUTHERN CHESTER COUNTY SA DRAGONS '08

+30

Sunday, November 22, 2020

Match Draw

Match Draw

Hempfield Fall Classic

KEYSTONE ATHLETIC KA 2008 BOYS - BLUE

+10

Sunday, November 15, 2020

Match Draw

Match Draw

EDP Fall League

FC BUCKS DOMINION 08 BOYS

+10
October 2020

Saturday, October 31, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

NPL Pennsylvania Regional Club League

PA CLASSICS ELITE BLUE 08

+30

Sunday, October 25, 2020

Match Draw

Match Draw

EDP Fall League

FC WARRINGTON OCHOS FC 2008

+10

Sunday, October 4, 2020

Defeated Higher Team

Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team

EDP Fall League

NORTHEAST CANTOLAO FC 08 BOYS

+126

Sunday, October 4, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Fall League

NORTHEAST CANTOLAO FC 08 BOYS

+30
September 2020

Sunday, September 27, 2020

Defeated Higher Team

Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team

EDP Fall League

PHILA UKR NATIONALS 08B RED

+121

Sunday, September 27, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Fall League

PHILA UKR NATIONALS 08B RED

+30
Total listed award bonus points: 2956.

Game History

Data loading. Please wait...

Upcoming Games

Data loading. Please wait...

Team Roster

Picture Number L.Name F.Name Position G-A-S
Cavanaugh Eric 0-0-0
Clark Naseen 1-0-0
Goldberg Aidan 3-0-0
Hendershot Matthew 0-0-0
Lewandowsk Dominik 1-0-0
Marchesano Luke 2-0-0
Martin Nicholas 0-0-0
Martyn Cole 0-0-0
Paul Blaise 0-0-0
Pawlowski John 0-0-0
Salija Daniel 0-0-0
Schramm Parker 0-0-0
Selim Fares 0-0-0
Shimp Jaiden 0-0-0
Sinani Oriel 0-0-0
Sullivan Kevin 0-0-0
Wilmerding Luke 1-0-0
3 Haney Owen 0-0-0
9 Lottier Herbert 0-0-0
11 Stackhouse Jack 3-0-0