Support | Chat Hours: Monday through Friday 9 AM to 5 PM EST

Impact

Lower Merion SC

  • USA: Pennsylvania East
  • Girls U16 (2006)
  • 1031621
  • www.lmsc.net
USA/CAN: 5
National: 5
Regional: 2
Pennsylvania East: 1
Tier: Premier Elite
Ranking Points: 17807
Have Questions?
Club Information
Team Information
Team ID# 1031621
Coach Pete Gangl
Manager Serene Pena
Team Login Account Login »
Ranked Statistics
Games 50
W-D-L 32-6-12
Goals For 95
Goals Against 60
Goal Ratio 1.58
Win % 64.0%

Ranked events

GotSoccer GotSoccer Scheduled Event (Bonus points awarded)

All points expire 12 months after end date.

Event Name Placed Points Bonus Total

June 25, 2021-July 1, 2021

US Youth Soccer Eastern Regional Championships GotSoccer
Qtr-Finalist66660
  • Flight Value: 9500
  • 20% of 10879: -2176
  • Max Points: 7324
  • Placement: Qtr-Finalist(1/8 points)
  • Points Awarded: 666

June 12, 2021-June 13, 2021

EDP Cup Spring Showcase 2021 GotSoccer
-060
  • Flight Value: 4859
  • Team did not place

May 28, 2021-May 31, 2021

46th Annual Columbia Invitational Memorial Day Tournament GotSoccer
Finalist159490
  • Flight Value: 5034
  • 20% of 9225: -1845
  • Max Points: 3189
  • Placement: Finalist(1/2 points)
  • Points Awarded: 1594

March 19, 2021-March 21, 2021

2021 Jefferson Cup Girls Showcase (2002/03-2006) GotSoccer
-010
  • Flight Value: 5800
  • Team did not place

March 13, 2021-May 23, 2021

Eastern Pennsylvania 2020/2021 12U-17U NCS State Cup GotSoccer
Champion2023120
  • Flight Value: 3421
  • 20% of 6992: -1398
  • Max Points: 2023
  • Placement: Champion
  • Points Awarded: 2023

March 6, 2021-March 7, 2021

11th Annual FC EUROPA TURF CUP - Girls Weekend GotSoccer
Finalist1878120
  • Flight Value: 5417
  • 20% of 8310: -1662
  • Max Points: 3755
  • Placement: Finalist(1/2 points)
  • Points Awarded: 1878

January 27, 2021-June 20, 2021

US Youth Soccer Mid Atlantic EDP Conference Spring GotSoccer
2nd6082210
  • Flight Value: 9500
  • 20% of 11725: -2345
  • Max Points: 7155
  • Placement: 2nd
  • Points Awarded: 6082

January 16, 2021-January 17, 2021

PA Classics Winter College Showcase - Girls GotSoccer
-040
  • Flight Value: 7750
  • Team did not place

November 13, 2020-November 15, 2020

Bethesda Premier Cup Girls - 2020 GotSoccer
Semi-Finalist94260
  • Flight Value: 6534
  • 20% of 13829: -2766
  • Max Points: 3768
  • Placement: Semi-Finalist(1/4 points)
  • Points Awarded: 942

October 10, 2020-October 12, 2020

2020 WAGS Tournament Presented by the United Soccer Coaches GotSoccer
Champion277680
  • Flight Value: 5037
  • 20% of 11303: -2261
  • Max Points: 2776
  • Placement: Champion
  • Points Awarded: 2776

August 27, 2020-March 26, 2021

EDP League 2020-2021 GotSoccer
0090
  • Flight Value: 5450
  • Team did not place

August 14, 2020-August 16, 2020

Battle At HillTop Powered By Adidas - Girls 2020 GotSoccer
Champion786120
  • Flight Value: 2922
  • 20% of 10679: -2136
  • Max Points: 786
  • Placement: Champion
  • Points Awarded: 786
Total points from ranked events: 17807.
Team total points may include additional bonus points not indicated above.

Team Honors - Past Five Years

R USYS

Regional Participant
2021

S USYS

State Champions
2021

NTop 20

National Rank: 3
2021

RTop 10

Region 1 Rank: 2
2021

Awards - 12 Months

All points expire 12 months after end date.

June 2021

Saturday, June 26, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

USYSA Region I Championship

NJ PREMIER F.C. 2006 GIRLS

+30

Friday, June 25, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

USYSA Region I Championship

CENTURY V - STEEL G2006 BLUE

+30

Saturday, June 12, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Cup Spring Showcase

MARYLAND RUSH SOMD RUSH 06G

+30

Saturday, June 12, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Cup Spring Showcase

NJ PREMIER F.C. 2006 GIRLS

+30

Saturday, June 5, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

US Youth Soccer Mid Atlantic EDP Conference Spring

RUSA FC G06 GOLD

+30
May 2021

Sunday, May 30, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

Columbia Invitational Memorial Day Tournament

MARYLAND RUSH SOMD RUSH 06G

+30

Sunday, May 30, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

Columbia Invitational Memorial Day Tournament

BALTIMORE ARMOUR 2006 GIRLS ACADEMY

+30

Saturday, May 29, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

Columbia Invitational Memorial Day Tournament

SKYLINE ELITE 06 GIRLS

+30

Sunday, May 23, 2021

State Champion

Pennsylvania East State Cup

Saturday, May 22, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

Pennsylvania East State Cup

NORTHEAST UNITED NEU 2006

+30

Sunday, May 16, 2021

Match Draw

Match Draw

US Youth Soccer Mid Atlantic EDP Conference Spring

FC REVOLUTION REDS

+10

Saturday, May 15, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

US Youth Soccer Mid Atlantic EDP Conference Spring

WALL ELITE ATLETICO

+30

Saturday, May 8, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

Pennsylvania East State Cup

EAST PENN SUPER NOVA 06G

+30

Saturday, May 1, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

US Youth Soccer Mid Atlantic EDP Conference Spring

TWIN COUNTY SA STAMPEDE 2006 USYSNL EDP

+30
April 2021

Sunday, April 25, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

US Youth Soccer Mid Atlantic EDP Conference Spring

PSA PRINCETON NATIONAL '06

+30

Sunday, April 18, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

US Youth Soccer Mid Atlantic EDP Conference Spring

WESTERN LEHIGH UNITED SC 2006 GIRLS (CARRIZO)

+30

Saturday, April 17, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

Pennsylvania East State Cup

PENN FUSION SA ECRL 2006

+30

Saturday, April 10, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

Pennsylvania East State Cup

WESTERN LEHIGH UNITED SC 2006 GIRLS (CARRIZO)

+30

Friday, April 9, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

US Youth Soccer Mid Atlantic EDP Conference Spring

PHILADELPHIA SC COPPA ELITE

+30

Friday, April 9, 2021

Defeated State Semi-Finalist

US Youth Soccer Mid Atlantic EDP Conference Spring

PHILADELPHIA SC COPPA ELITE

+20
March 2021

Sunday, March 21, 2021

Match Draw

Match Draw

Jefferson Cup Girls Showcase

BETHESDA SC ECNL I 06

+10

Sunday, March 7, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

FC Europa Turf Cup

PHILADELPHIA SC COPPA ELITE

+30

Sunday, March 7, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

FC Europa Turf Cup

WEST-MONT UNITED SA PREMIER '06

+30

Sunday, March 7, 2021

Defeated State Semi-Finalist

FC Europa Turf Cup

PHILADELPHIA SC COPPA ELITE

+20

Saturday, March 6, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

FC Europa Turf Cup

PENNSYLVANIA RUSH 2006 RUSH

+30

Saturday, March 6, 2021

Match Draw

Match Draw

FC Europa Turf Cup

FC REVOLUTION REDS

+10
January 2021

Saturday, January 16, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

PA Classics Winter College Showcase

FC BUCKS ECNL 2006

+30

Saturday, January 16, 2021

Match Draw

Match Draw

PA Classics Winter College Showcase

FC REVOLUTION REDS

+10
November 2020

Sunday, November 15, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

Bethesda Premier Cup - Girls

PITTSBURGH RIVERHOUNDS DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY ECNL 2006 GIRLS

+30

Saturday, November 14, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

Bethesda Premier Cup - Girls

LOUDOUN SOCCER 06G ECNL

+30
October 2020

Saturday, October 24, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Fall League

STEEL UNITED PA 06G ELITE

+30

Sunday, October 18, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Fall League

TWIN COUNTY SA STAMPEDE 2006 USYSNL EDP

+30

Sunday, October 11, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

WAGS

TSJ FC VIRGINIA 06 GIRLS ACADEMY

+30

Sunday, October 11, 2020

Match Draw

Match Draw

WAGS

BALTIMORE CELTIC GA 06

+10

Saturday, October 10, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

WAGS

COPPERMINE (FKA PREMIER SC) GIRLS 2006 PREMIER

+30

Saturday, October 10, 2020

Match Draw

Match Draw

WAGS

COLUMBUS DPP GIRLS 2006 NPL

+10

Saturday, October 3, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Fall League

WALL ELITE ATLETICO

+30
August 2020

Sunday, August 16, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

Battle At HillTop (Girls)

WEST-MONT UNITED SA PREMIER '06

+30

Sunday, August 16, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

Battle At HillTop (Girls)

FEVER SC 06 GIRLS

+30

Saturday, August 15, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

Battle At HillTop (Girls)

BUCKINGHAM UNITED BLUE 2006

+30

Saturday, August 15, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

Battle At HillTop (Girls)

FC EUROPA 2006 ELITE

+30
Total listed award bonus points: 1060.

Game History

Data loading. Please wait...

Upcoming Games

Data loading. Please wait...

Team Roster

Number L.Name F.Name Position G-A-S
1 Green Suzannah 0-0-0
2 Goloveyko Lida 2-0-0
3 Dietsch Molly 0-0-0
4 Roberts Ava 0-0-0
5 Quinones Payton 0-0-0
5 Rehl Avery 2-0-0
6 Moureaud Emma 0-0-0
7 Buraks Alyssa 1-0-0
8 Katz Ariel 0-0-0
9 Walton Marah 0-0-0
10 Pena Lola 0-0-0
11 Young Bryanna 0-0-0
16 Finn Kierstyn 0-0-0
17 Stewart Amelie 0-0-0
18 Ferreira Brenna 0-0-0
19 Mauro Emily 0-0-0
20 Reger Abigail 1-0-0
22 Stout Olivia 0-0-0
29 Sellig Isabel 0-0-0
77 McCusker Gia 0-0-0
77 McCusker Gia 0-0-0