Support | Chat Hours: Monday through Friday 9 AM to 5 PM EST

Strikers Red

St. Mary's Soccer

USA/CAN: 17
National: 17
Regional: 9
Maryland: 2
Tier: Premier Elite
Ranking Points: 19767
Have Questions?
Club Information
Team Information
Team ID# 1046259
Coach Mark Pinkel
Manager Mark Pinkel
Team Login Account Login »
Ranked Statistics
Games 55
W-D-L 40-6-9
Goals For 214
Goals Against 39
Goal Ratio 5.49
Win % 72.7%

Ranked events

GotSoccer GotSoccer Scheduled Event (Bonus points awarded)

All points expire 12 months after end date.

Event Name Placed Points Bonus Total

June 12, 2021-June 13, 2021

FSCI Summer Classic and Showcase 2021 GotSoccer
Champion090
  • Flight Value: 2234
  • 20% of 14421: -2884
  • Max Points: -650
  • Placement: Champion
  • Points Awarded: 0

May 28, 2021-May 31, 2021

46th Annual Columbia Invitational Memorial Day Tournament GotSoccer
-010
  • Flight Value: 7650
  • Team did not place

April 10, 2021-June 6, 2021

Maryland State Cup (U12 - U14) GotSoccer
-030
  • Flight Value: 8500
  • Team did not place

March 13, 2021-March 14, 2021

27th Annual Stafford Soccer St. Patrick's Day Tournament 2021 GotSoccer
Champion0120
  • Flight Value: 2437
  • 20% of 14291: -2858
  • Max Points: -421
  • Placement: Champion
  • Points Awarded: 0

March 6, 2021-March 7, 2021

2021 Jefferson Cup Boys Weekend (2006-2011) GotSoccer
Champion3583120
  • Flight Value: 6300
  • 20% of 13586: -2717
  • Max Points: 3583
  • Placement: Champion
  • Points Awarded: 3583

February 20, 2021-February 21, 2021

2021 Ultimate Cup (Boys Weekend) GotSoccer
Champion387120
  • Flight Value: 3249
  • 20% of 14310: -2862
  • Max Points: 387
  • Placement: Champion
  • Points Awarded: 387

January 27, 2021-June 16, 2021

US Youth Soccer South Atlantic EDP Conference Spring GotSoccer
3rd4894460
  • Flight Value: 9500
  • 20% of 14873: -2975
  • Max Points: 6525
  • Placement: 3rd
  • Points Awarded: 4894

December 4, 2020-December 6, 2020

2020 RVA Turf Wars GotSoccer
Champion090
  • Flight Value: 1656
  • 20% of 9296: -1859
  • Max Points: -203
  • Placement: Champion
  • Points Awarded: 0

November 21, 2020-November 22, 2020

The Nation's Capital Cup - Boys Weekend GotSoccer
-030
  • Flight Value: 7150
  • Team did not place

October 9, 2020-October 11, 2020

SAC United Premier Columbus Day Tournament GotSoccer
Finalist2652390
  • Flight Value: 6884
  • 20% of 7895: -1579
  • Max Points: 5305
  • Placement: Finalist(1/2 points)
  • Points Awarded: 2652

September 5, 2020-September 6, 2020

The Virginia Cup 2020 - Labor Day GotSoccer
Champion763120
  • Flight Value: 2201
  • 20% of 7192: -1438
  • Max Points: 763
  • Placement: Champion
  • Points Awarded: 763

August 27, 2020-March 26, 2021

EDP League 2020-2021 GotSoccer
3rd4254760
  • Flight Value: 7677
  • 20% of 10026: -2005
  • Max Points: 5672
  • Placement: 3rd
  • Points Awarded: 4254

August 22, 2020-August 23, 2020

Annapolis Cup 2020 GotSoccer
Champion774120
  • Flight Value: 2010
  • 20% of 6178: -1236
  • Max Points: 774
  • Placement: Champion
  • Points Awarded: 774
Total points from ranked events: 19767.
Team total points may include additional bonus points not indicated above.

Team Honors - Past Five Years

NTop 20

National Rank: 7
2021

RTop 10

Region 1 Rank: 2
2021

STop 5

Maryland Rank: 1
2021

Awards - 12 Months

All points expire 12 months after end date.

June 2021

Sunday, June 13, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

FSCI Summer Classic & Showcase

ST. MARY'S SOCCER STRIKERS WHITE

+30

Saturday, June 12, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

FSCI Summer Classic & Showcase

WESTERN BRANCH 757 WARRIORS

+30

Saturday, June 12, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

FSCI Summer Classic & Showcase

FSCI PHOENIX 2008 BOYS

+30

Sunday, June 6, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

US Youth Soccer South Atlantic EDP Conference

SYC 2008 BOYS ACADEMY

+30

Saturday, June 5, 2021

Match Draw

Match Draw

US Youth Soccer South Atlantic EDP Conference

LIVERPOOL FCIA MARYLAND CENTRAL 2008 BOYS

+10
May 2021

Sunday, May 30, 2021

Match Draw

Match Draw

Columbia Invitational Memorial Day Tournament

ALEXANDRIA SA ALEXANDRIA 08 BOYS RED

+10

Sunday, May 9, 2021

Match Draw

Match Draw

US Youth Soccer South Atlantic EDP Conference

BALTIMORE CELTIC SC 08 PREDATORS

+10

Saturday, May 1, 2021

Defeated Higher Team

Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team

US Youth Soccer South Atlantic EDP Conference

PIPELINE SC ECNL

+300

Saturday, May 1, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

US Youth Soccer South Atlantic EDP Conference

PIPELINE SC ECNL

+30
April 2021

Sunday, April 25, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

US Youth Soccer South Atlantic EDP Conference

REAL ELITE F.C. REAL ELITE 07 BOYS BLUE

+30

Saturday, April 24, 2021

Match Draw

Match Draw

US Youth Soccer South Atlantic EDP Conference

SAC PRE-ACADEMY

+10

Sunday, April 18, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

Maryland State Cup

PLAYER PROGRESSION ACADEMY PPA 2008 GREEN

+30

Sunday, April 11, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

US Youth Soccer South Atlantic EDP Conference

COPPERMINE BOYS 2008 PREMIER

+30
March 2021

Saturday, March 27, 2021

Match Draw

Match Draw

US Youth Soccer South Atlantic EDP Conference

MATRIX MAVENS

+10

Sunday, March 14, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

Stafford St. Patricks Day

BRYC ELITE ACADEMY ECNL 08

+30

Sunday, March 14, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

Stafford St. Patricks Day

SHENANDOAH FC ELITE 08B RED

+30

Saturday, March 13, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

Stafford St. Patricks Day

BRYC ELITE ACADEMY ECNL 08

+30

Saturday, March 13, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

Stafford St. Patricks Day

VIRGINIA LEGACY SC LEGACY U13 CCL

+30

Sunday, March 7, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

Jefferson Cup Boys Weekend

WAKE FC 08 BLUE

+30

Sunday, March 7, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

Jefferson Cup Boys Weekend

BEACH FC 2008B RED

+30

Saturday, March 6, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

Jefferson Cup Boys Weekend

RICHMOND STRIKERS 08 ELITE

+30

Saturday, March 6, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

Jefferson Cup Boys Weekend

BARCELONA UNITED ACADEMY 08B

+30
February 2021

Sunday, February 21, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

Ultimate Cup

RICHMOND KICKERS BU13 ELITE RED ECNL RL '09

+30

Sunday, February 21, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

Ultimate Cup

RICHMOND STRIKERS 08 ELITE

+30

Saturday, February 20, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

Ultimate Cup

VA RUSH 08B RUSH

+30

Saturday, February 20, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

Ultimate Cup

RICHMOND KICKERS BU13 ELITE RED ECNL RL '09

+30
December 2020

Sunday, December 6, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

RVA Turf Wars

DCVA FC ACADEMY SOCCER UNITED BOYS

+30

Saturday, December 5, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

RVA Turf Wars

STEEL UNITED VA 2008B ELITE

+30

Saturday, December 5, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

RVA Turf Wars

BARÇA ACADEMY NORTHERN VIRGINIA 2008B GARNET

+30
November 2020

Saturday, November 21, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

The Nation's Capital Cup - Boys Weekend

FC FREDERICK 08

+30

Sunday, November 15, 2020

Defeated Higher Team

Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team

EDP Fall League

POTOMAC BLUE 08

+300

Sunday, November 15, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Fall League

POTOMAC BLUE 08

+30

Sunday, November 8, 2020

Defeated Higher Team

Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team

EDP Fall League

COPPERMINE BOYS 2008 PREMIER

+300

Sunday, November 8, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Fall League

COPPERMINE BOYS 2008 PREMIER

+30
October 2020

Sunday, October 25, 2020

Match Draw

Match Draw

EDP Fall League

BETHESDA SC BLUE 08

+10

Sunday, October 11, 2020

Defeated Higher Team

Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team

SAC United Premier Columbus Day

CALVERTON CERRITOS ACADEMY

+300

Sunday, October 11, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

SAC United Premier Columbus Day

CALVERTON CERRITOS ACADEMY

+30

Saturday, October 10, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

SAC United Premier Columbus Day

POTOMAC WHITE 08

+30

Saturday, October 10, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

SAC United Premier Columbus Day

SAC PRE-ACADEMY

+30

Sunday, October 4, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Fall League

OLD LINE FC ATTACK

+30
September 2020

Saturday, September 26, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Fall League

LAUREL LIONS WHITE

+30

Saturday, September 19, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Fall League

BALTIMORE CELTIC SC 08 PREDATORS

+30

Sunday, September 6, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

The Virginia Cup

VIRGINIA LEGACY SC LEGACY U13 CCL

+30

Sunday, September 6, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

The Virginia Cup

RICHMOND STRIKERS 08 PREMIER NORTH

+30

Saturday, September 5, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

The Virginia Cup

TIDEWATER SHARKS 2008 ECNL RL BOYS

+30

Saturday, September 5, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

The Virginia Cup

FREDERICKSBURG FC 2008 BOYS BLACK

+30
August 2020

Sunday, August 23, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

Annapolis Cup

OLD LINE FC ATTACK

+30

Sunday, August 23, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

Annapolis Cup

MARYLAND UNITED FC 2008 BOYS ECNL

+30

Saturday, August 22, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

Annapolis Cup

BRAUSA UNITED FUTEBOL BRAUSA 08

+30

Saturday, August 22, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

Annapolis Cup

OLD LINE FC ATTACK

+30
Total listed award bonus points: 2460.

Game History

Data loading. Please wait...

Upcoming Games

Data loading. Please wait...

Team Roster

Picture Number L.Name F.Name Position G-A-S
1 Angus Benjamin 0-0-0
4 Kowalko Noah 0-0-0
6 Lipoff Matthew 0-0-0
7 Watts Charles 0-0-0
11 Ebert Tylan 0-0-0
13 Rollins Brennan 0-0-0
14 Thompson Joseph 0-0-0
15 Smith Kaden 0-0-0
19 Williams Nathaniel 0-0-0
21 Phillips Caleb 0-0-0
22 Yowell Grayson 0-0-0
23 Latigo Opira 0-0-0
24 Pinkel Ryan 0-0-0
25 Watts John 0-0-0
27 Araujo Samuel 0-0-0
36 Campbell Justin 0-0-0
42 Zdziebko Stanley 0-0-0