Support | Chat Hours: Monday through Friday 9 AM to 5 PM EST

Lightning

Lake Grove Newfield S.C.

USA/CAN: 455
National: 455
Regional: 181
New York East: 15
Tier: Platinum
Ranking Points: 1392
Have Questions?
Club Information
Team Information
Team ID# 1078650
Coach Duncan Kasibante
Manager Keith Lessuk
Team Login Account Login »
Ranked Statistics
Games 29
W-D-L 9-9-11
Goals For 28
Goals Against 30
Goal Ratio 0.93
Win % 31.0%

Ranked events

GotSoccer GotSoccer Scheduled Event (Bonus points awarded)

All points expire 12 months after end date.

Event Name Placed Points Bonus Total

May 28, 2021-May 30, 2021

2021 LINCOLN PAGE MEMORIAL DAY TOURNAMENT GotSoccer
-030
  • Flight Value: 250
  • Team did not place

January 27, 2021-June 20, 2021

US Youth Soccer North Atlantic EDP Conference Spring GotSoccer
7th15880
  • Flight Value: 697
  • 20% of 1234: -247
  • Max Points: 450
  • Placement: 7th
  • Points Awarded: 158

November 7, 2020-June 12, 2021

NYCSL OPEN 2021: U11-U14 GotSoccer
Semi-Finalist14870
  • Flight Value: 780
  • 20% of 936: -187
  • Max Points: 593
  • Placement: Semi-Finalist(1/4 points)
  • Points Awarded: 148

October 10, 2020-October 12, 2020

SUSA - COLUMBUS DAY WEEKEND GotSoccer
-0166
  • Flight Value: 608
  • Team did not place

August 29, 2020-August 30, 2020

42nd East Meadow Soccer Tournament GotSoccer
Semi-Finalist14550
  • Flight Value: 719
  • 20% of 699: -140
  • Max Points: 579
  • Placement: Semi-Finalist(1/4 points)
  • Points Awarded: 145

August 27, 2020-March 26, 2021

EDP League 2020-2021 GotSoccer
6th175370
  • Flight Value: 583
  • 20% of 731: -146
  • Max Points: 437
  • Placement: 6th
  • Points Awarded: 175
Total points from ranked events: 1392.
Team total points may include additional bonus points not indicated above.

Team Honors - Past Five Years

STop 5

New York East Rank: 4
2018

Awards - 12 Months

All points expire 12 months after end date.

May 2021

Friday, May 28, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

Lincoln Page Memorial Day Tournament

NORTHPORT COW HARBOR UNITED BOBCATS

+30

Sunday, May 23, 2021

Match Draw

Match Draw

US Youth Soccer North Atlantic EDP Conference

MANHATTAN SC SURGE

+10

Saturday, May 22, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

US Youth Soccer North Atlantic EDP Conference

FC DUTCHMEN ACADEMY BREAKERS

+30

Sunday, May 16, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

NYCSL OPEN

STONYBROOK ATLETICO STONY BROOK FURY

+30

Saturday, May 1, 2021

Match Draw

Match Draw

US Youth Soccer North Atlantic EDP Conference

KINGS PARK SC KINGS PARK FURY

+10
April 2021

Saturday, April 24, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

US Youth Soccer North Atlantic EDP Conference

NEW YORK RUSH SELECT G08

+30

Sunday, April 18, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

NYCSL OPEN

PLACEHOLDER-NEW YORK PREMIER FC NYPFC 2008 GIRLS ACADEMY

+30

Saturday, April 10, 2021

Match Draw

Match Draw

NYCSL OPEN

LAGRANGE TWISTERS

+10
November 2020

Saturday, November 21, 2020

Match Draw

Match Draw

EDP Fall League

MASSAPEQUA SC ROCKETS

+10
October 2020

Saturday, October 24, 2020

Match Draw

Match Draw

EDP Fall League

LONG ISLAND SC G2008 PREMIER ORANGE

+10

Sunday, October 18, 2020

Match Draw

Match Draw

EDP Fall League

LI SLAMMERS 08'S

+10

Saturday, October 17, 2020

Defeated Higher Team

Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team

EDP Fall League

NEW YORK SC G08 PRE-ACADEMY

+300

Saturday, October 17, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Fall League

NEW YORK SC G08 PRE-ACADEMY

+30

Saturday, October 10, 2020

Defeated Higher Team

Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team

SUSA - COLUMBUS DAY WEEKEND

KINGS PARK SC KINGS PARK FURY

+106

Saturday, October 10, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

SUSA - COLUMBUS DAY WEEKEND

KINGS PARK SC KINGS PARK FURY

+30

Saturday, October 10, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

SUSA - COLUMBUS DAY WEEKEND

SUSA G08 CAROLINA

+30

Sunday, October 4, 2020

Match Draw

Match Draw

EDP Fall League

LONG ISLAND SC G2008 PREMIER BLUE

+10
August 2020

Sunday, August 30, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

East Meadow Tournament

GARDEN CITY CENTENNIAL SOCCER CHAMPIONS

+30

Saturday, August 29, 2020

Match Draw

Match Draw

East Meadow Tournament

EMSC/FSC ECRL RIPTIDE

+10

Saturday, August 29, 2020

Match Draw

Match Draw

East Meadow Tournament

SUSA G08 RL ECNL

+10
Total listed award bonus points: 766.

Game History

Data loading. Please wait...

Upcoming Games

Data loading. Please wait...

Team Roster

Picture Number L.Name F.Name Position G-A-S
1 Wood Lillian 0-0-0
3 Regan Olivya 0-0-0
6 Herrera Alicia 0-0-0
7 Friel Erin 0-0-0
8 Catalanotto Samantha 0-0-0
9 Marchionna Melanie 0-0-0
10 Galeas Isabella 0-0-0
11 Christie Abigail 0-0-0
12 McGann Tiernan 0-0-0
13 Ostroski Kaylee 1-0-0
14 Geffner-Breen Rachel 0-0-0
15 Ilario Grace 0-0-0
16 Calabrese Olivia 0-0-0
18 Chmela Alexandra 0-0-0
19 Walters Brianna 0-0-0
20 Ruland Marisa 0-0-0
22 Vino Mattea 0-0-0
23 Larrea Sofia 1-0-0
24 Higgins Madison 0-0-0
27 Lessuk Juliana 0-0-0
35 Aylward Chalotte 0-0-0
44 Doyle Alexa 0-0-0
70 Mejia Rose 0-0-0
72 Stimatz Madison 0-0-0