Support | Chat Hours: Monday through Friday 9 AM to 5 PM EST

Barcelona United Academy 07B

Barcelona United

USA/CAN: 267
National: 267
Regional: 16
Ohio South: 2
267

National

2

Ohio South

S USYS
Tier: Platinum
Ranking Points: 3096
Have Questions?
Club Information
Team Information
Team ID# 1081908
Coach Detzi Kruszynski
Manager Andrew Weintraub
Team Login Account Login »
Ranked Statistics
Games 30
W-D-L 16-8-6
Goals For 80
Goals Against 33
Goal Ratio 2.42
Win % 53.3%

Ranked events

GotSoccer GotSoccer Scheduled Event (Bonus points awarded)

All points expire 12 months after end date.

Event Name Placed Points Bonus Total

May 28, 2021-May 31, 2021

PSI 2021 - The Pacesetter Soccer Invitational GotSoccer
Finalist14040
  • Flight Value: 870
  • 20% of 2956: -591
  • Max Points: 279
  • Placement: Finalist(1/2 points)
  • Points Awarded: 140

April 3, 2021-May 23, 2021

Ohio South Spring State Cup 2021
Champion580
  • Flight Value: 1047
  • 20% of 2336: -467
  • Max Points: 580
  • Placement: Champion
  • Points Awarded: 580

March 6, 2021-March 7, 2021

2021 Jefferson Cup Boys Weekend (2006-2011) GotSoccer
Semi-Finalist54050
  • Flight Value: 2808
  • 20% of 3239: -648
  • Max Points: 2160
  • Placement: Semi-Finalist(1/4 points)
  • Points Awarded: 540

November 7, 2020-November 8, 2020

2020 Club Ohio Fall Classic GotSoccer
Semi-Finalist9850
  • Flight Value: 1366
  • 20% of 4870: -974
  • Max Points: 392
  • Placement: Semi-Finalist(1/4 points)
  • Points Awarded: 98

October 9, 2020-October 11, 2020

Blue Chip Invitational 2020 GotSoccer
Champion317100
  • Flight Value: 1351
  • 20% of 5169: -1034
  • Max Points: 317
  • Placement: Champion
  • Points Awarded: 317

September 5, 2020-September 7, 2020

Labor Day Festival 2020 presented by CUSA and WCSA GotSoccer
-030
  • Flight Value: 1252
  • Team did not place

August 22, 2020-August 23, 2020

Midwest Summer Classic 2020 presented by Westfield United FC GotSoccer
Champion110120
  • Flight Value: 1092
  • 20% of 4909: -982
  • Max Points: 110
  • Placement: Champion
  • Points Awarded: 110

August 1, 2020-December 31, 2020

US Youth Soccer National League Fall Great Lakes Conference 2020 GotSoccer
4th376545
  • Flight Value: 1332
  • 20% of 3523: -705
  • Max Points: 627
  • Placement: 4th
  • Points Awarded: 376
Total points from ranked events: 3096.
Team total points may include additional bonus points not indicated above.

Team Honors - Past Five Years

S USYS

State Runners-up
2021

RTop 10

Region 2 Rank: 7
2021

STop 5

Ohio South Rank: 1
2021

Awards - 12 Months

All points expire 12 months after end date.

May 2021

Sunday, May 30, 2021

Match Draw

Match Draw

Pacesetter Soccer Invitational

UNITED FC MICHIGAN UFC 07B-GR

+10

Saturday, May 29, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

Pacesetter Soccer Invitational

CLUB OHIO DAYTON - GREEN

+30

Sunday, May 23, 2021

State Champion

Ohio South State Cup
March 2021

Sunday, March 7, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

Jefferson Cup Boys Weekend

LOUDOUN SOCCER 07B ECNL

+30

Saturday, March 6, 2021

Match Draw

Match Draw

Jefferson Cup Boys Weekend

NTH NASA 07 SCCL CLUB

+10

Saturday, March 6, 2021

Match Draw

Match Draw

Jefferson Cup Boys Weekend

PIPELINE SC ECRL

+10
November 2020

Sunday, November 8, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

Club Ohio Fall Classic

COLUMBUS UNITED B'07 LIONS

+30

Saturday, November 7, 2020

Match Draw

Match Draw

Club Ohio Fall Classic

CINCINNATI ELITE FC B07 ELITE

+10

Saturday, November 7, 2020

Match Draw

Match Draw

Club Ohio Fall Classic

CLUB OHIO DAYTON - GREEN

+10
October 2020

Tuesday, October 27, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

USYS National League Great Lakes Conference

COLUMBUS UNITED B'07 LIONS

+30

Sunday, October 11, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

Blue Chip Youth Invitational

KINGS HAMMER ACADEMY KHA 07 RED

+30

Sunday, October 11, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

Blue Chip Youth Invitational

UNITED FC MICHIGAN UFC 07B-GR

+30

Saturday, October 10, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

Blue Chip Youth Invitational

NWC ALLIANCE 07 BOYS ELITE

+30

Saturday, October 10, 2020

Match Draw

Match Draw

Blue Chip Youth Invitational

LOUISVILLE CITY ACADEMY LOUISVILLE CITY 07 PURPLE

+10

Saturday, October 3, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

USYS National League Great Lakes Conference

KINGS HAMMER ACADEMY KHA 07 RED

+30

Saturday, October 3, 2020

Match Draw

Match Draw

USYS National League Great Lakes Conference

CENTURY UNITED CENTURY 07 GOLD

+10
September 2020

Sunday, September 27, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

USYS National League Great Lakes Conference

PENNINE UNITED PENNINE UTD B07 GLC

+30

Sunday, September 13, 2020

Match Draw

Match Draw

USYS National League Great Lakes Conference

MICHIGAN TIGERS FC 2007 BOYS GOLD

+10

Saturday, September 12, 2020

Defeated Higher Team

Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team

USYS National League Great Lakes Conference

LIVERPOOL FC MI CENTRAL 07 B ACADEMY

+300

Saturday, September 12, 2020

Defeated State Champion

USYS National League Great Lakes Conference

LIVERPOOL FC MI CENTRAL 07 B ACADEMY

+75

Saturday, September 12, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

USYS National League Great Lakes Conference

LIVERPOOL FC MI CENTRAL 07 B ACADEMY

+30

Friday, September 11, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

USYS National League Great Lakes Conference

MICHIGAN RUSH NORTHVILLE 07G

+30

Saturday, September 5, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

Cincinnati Labor Day Festival

CUSA B07 ELITE

+30
August 2020

Sunday, August 23, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

Westside United Midwest Summer Classic

CARMEL FC BOYS 07 GOLD

+30

Sunday, August 23, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

Westside United Midwest Summer Classic

WARSAW TRAVEL SC IMPACT

+30

Saturday, August 22, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

Westside United Midwest Summer Classic

WESTSIDE UNITED FC WSU 2007 BOYS

+30

Saturday, August 22, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

Westside United Midwest Summer Classic

INDY PREMIER SC 07B ELITE II

+30
Total listed award bonus points: 935.

Game History

Data loading. Please wait...

Upcoming Games

Data loading. Please wait...

Team Roster

Picture Number L.Name F.Name Position G-A-S
3 Dawit Stephan 0-0-0
4 Lopez Nicholas 0-0-0
5 Ba Oumar 0-0-0
6 Campbell Keegan 0-0-0
7 Sigman Aiden 0-0-0
10 Alonzo Kyle 0-0-0
11 Dornoo Rex 0-0-0
12 Weintraub Noah 0-0-0
13 Sarabia Christopher 0-0-0
15 Petrevski Simon 0-0-0
16 Glick Maxwell 0-0-0
17 Dimitrovski Martin 0-0-0
20 Askira Jibreel 0-0-0
22 Butler Wyatt 0-0-0
23 Burdine Jayden 0-0-0
24 Govekar Dillion 0-0-0
25 Hamrick Luke 0-0-0
26 Clarke Mason 0-0-0
28 Vaz Barbosa Vincente Alexander 0-0-0
30 Smith Vance 0-0-0
32 Linnell Edison 0-0-0
64 Rodriguez-Ilic Daniel 0-0-0
74 Johnson Evan 0-0-0
99 Bryant Jaydence 0-0-0