Support | Chat Hours: Monday through Friday 9 AM to 5 PM EST

Boys 2007 Gold

Hamden Ginga FC

USA/CAN: 465
National: 465
Regional: 166
Connecticut: 7
Tier: Platinum
Ranking Points: 2141
Have Questions?
Club Information
Team Information
Team ID# 1085734
Coach Everson Maciel
Manager Amy Burns
Team Login Account Login »
Ranked Statistics
Games 22
W-D-L 14-2-6
Goals For 49
Goals Against 16
Goal Ratio 3.06
Win % 63.6%

Ranked events

GotSoccer GotSoccer Scheduled Event (Bonus points awarded)

All points expire 12 months after end date.

Event Name Placed Points Bonus Total

June 19, 2021-June 20, 2021

2021 CFC Cup & CFC College Showcase GotSoccer
-0311
  • Flight Value: 875
  • Team did not place

May 27, 2021-May 31, 2021

OAKWOOD PREMIER INVITATIONAL 2021 GotSoccer
Champion232370
  • Flight Value: 552
  • 20% of 1598: -320
  • Max Points: 232
  • Placement: Champion
  • Points Awarded: 232

October 10, 2020-October 11, 2020

CFC Columbus Day Classic 2020 GotSoccer
-010
  • Flight Value: 1349
  • Team did not place

August 27, 2020-March 26, 2021

EDP League 2020-2021 GotSoccer
2nd323895
  • Flight Value: 474
  • 20% of 472: -94
  • Max Points: 380
  • Placement: 2nd
  • Points Awarded: 323
Total points from ranked events: 2141.
Team total points may include additional bonus points not indicated above.

Awards - 12 Months

All points expire 12 months after end date.

June 2021

Saturday, June 19, 2021

Defeated Higher Team

Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team

CFC/Soccerhead College Showcase

CT RUSH SELECT 2007 BOYS

+211

Saturday, June 19, 2021

Defeated State Finalist

CFC/Soccerhead College Showcase

CT RUSH SELECT 2007 BOYS

+40

Saturday, June 19, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

CFC/Soccerhead College Showcase

CT RUSH SELECT 2007 BOYS

+30

Friday, June 18, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

CFC/Soccerhead College Showcase

CONNECTICUT FOOTBALL CFC UNITED 07

+30
May 2021

Monday, May 31, 2021

Defeated Higher Team

Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team

Oakwood Premier Invitational

SPORTING CT 2007 BOYS

+220

Monday, May 31, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

Oakwood Premier Invitational

SPORTING CT 2007 BOYS

+30

Sunday, May 30, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

Oakwood Premier Invitational

OAKWOOD SC OAKWOOD B2007

+30

Sunday, May 30, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

Oakwood Premier Invitational

PSC DYNAMO CT DYNAMO 07

+30

Saturday, May 29, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

Oakwood Premier Invitational

SPORTING CT BU14 2007 BOYS GOLD

+30

Saturday, May 29, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

Oakwood Premier Invitational

CT RUSH SHORELINE 07 BOYS

+30
November 2020

Sunday, November 15, 2020

Match Draw

Match Draw

EDP Fall League

CFC VALLEY 07

+10

Sunday, November 8, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Fall League

CT RUSH SHORELINE 07 BOYS

+30

Sunday, November 1, 2020

Defeated Higher Team

Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team

EDP Fall League

PSC DYNAMO CT DYNAMO 07

+300

Sunday, November 1, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Fall League

PSC DYNAMO CT DYNAMO 07

+30
October 2020

Sunday, October 25, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Fall League

CONNECTICUT FC CFC SOUTH 07 BOYS

+30

Sunday, October 11, 2020

Match Draw

Match Draw

CFC Premier Columbus Day Tournament

CFC NORTH REGIONAL 2007

+10

Sunday, October 4, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Fall League

SPORTING CT BU14 2007 BOYS GOLD

+30
September 2020

Saturday, September 26, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Fall League

OGRCC GREENWICH UNITED BOYS 07 PREMIER

+30

Saturday, September 19, 2020

Defeated Higher Team

Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team

EDP Fall League

CHELSEA PIERS SHORELINE SC ATLETICO

+300

Saturday, September 19, 2020

Defeated State Champion

EDP Fall League

CHELSEA PIERS SHORELINE SC ATLETICO

+75

Saturday, September 19, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Fall League

CHELSEA PIERS SHORELINE SC ATLETICO

+30

Saturday, September 12, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Fall League

CHELSEA PIERS SHORELINE SC VILLARREAL

+30
Total listed award bonus points: 1586.

Game History

Data loading. Please wait...

Upcoming Games

Data loading. Please wait...

Team Roster

Picture Number L.Name F.Name Position G-A-S
Amerman Benjamin 0-0-0
Burns Brody 0-0-0
DeLucia Evan 4-0-0
Frankiewicz Adrian 0-0-0
De Leon Tezca 1-0-0
James Grayson 1-0-0
Kubicz Julian 4-0-0
Medranda-Bermeo Jeremy 0-0-0
Panasci Gabriel 0-0-0
Rivadeneira Andre 1-0-0
Simoes Eli 0-0-0
1 Piscil Guillermo 0-0-0
6 Caleb General 0-0-0
13 McSwiggan Mason 0-0-0
14 Montes Michael Defender 0-0-0
17 Oliveire Alexandre 1-0-0
19 Galan Tomas 0-0-0
24 Guerrero Aleksander 0-0-0
29 Rivas Yomar 0-0-0
37 Fajardo Brandon 1-0-0