Support | Chat Hours: Monday through Friday 9 AM to 5 PM EST

PPA 07 Green

Player Progression Academy

USA/CAN: 188
National: 186
Regional: 64
Maryland: 10
Tier: Premier
Ranking Points: 8443
Have Questions?
Club Information
Team Information
Team ID# 1202013
Coach Felipe Juarez
Manager Manager Not Available
Team Login Account Login »
Ranked Statistics
Games 27
W-D-L 17-4-6
Goals For 61
Goals Against 32
Goal Ratio 1.91
Win % 63.0%

Ranked events

GotSoccer GotSoccer Scheduled Event (Bonus points awarded)

All points expire 12 months after end date.

Event Name Placed Points Bonus Total

March 7, 2020-March 8, 2020

2020 Jefferson Cup Boys Weekend (2005-2010) GotSoccer
Champion640100
  • Flight Value: 2181
  • 20% of 7703: -1541
  • Max Points: 640
  • Placement: Champion
  • Points Awarded: 640

November 9, 2019-November 10, 2019

Bethesda Premier Cup Boys/Girls Youth - 2019 GotSoccer
-020
  • Flight Value: 4800
  • Team did not place

October 11, 2019-October 13, 2019

SAC United Premier Columbus Day Tournament GotSoccer
-030
  • Flight Value: 1891
  • Team did not place

August 27, 2019-December 1, 2019

US Youth Soccer South Atlantic EDP Conference GotSoccer
2nd46471090
  • Flight Value: 6300
  • 20% of 4167: -833
  • Max Points: 5467
  • Placement: 2nd
  • Points Awarded: 4647

January 1, 2019-June 28, 2019

EDP Spring 2019 GotSoccer
2nd901
  • Flight Value: 1625
  • 20% of 2824: -565
  • Max Points: 1060
  • Placement: 2nd
  • Points Awarded: 901
Total points from ranked events: 7428.
Team total points may include additional bonus points not indicated above.

Awards - 12 Months

All points expire 12 months after end date.

March 2020

Sunday, March 08, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

Jefferson Cup Boys Weekend

BALTIMORE UNION SC SELECT 07

+30

Sunday, March 08, 2020

Match Draw

Match Draw

Jefferson Cup Boys Weekend

SOCCER VISION ACDEMY SVBAYERN

+10

Saturday, March 07, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

Jefferson Cup Boys Weekend

VILLARREAL VIRGINIA ACADEMY 2007

+30

Saturday, March 07, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

Jefferson Cup Boys Weekend

FC RICHMOND MAGIC '07

+30
November 2019

Wednesday, November 20, 2019

Defeated Higher Team

Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team

US Youth Soccer South Atlantic EDP Conference

ALEXANDRIA SA ALEXANDRIA 08 BOYS RED

+300

Wednesday, November 20, 2019

Match Win

Match Win

US Youth Soccer South Atlantic EDP Conference

ALEXANDRIA SA ALEXANDRIA 08 BOYS RED

+30

Saturday, November 09, 2019

Match Draw

Match Draw

Bethesda Premier Cup - Girls

NEW YORK RUSH SELECT B07

+10

Saturday, November 09, 2019

Match Draw

Match Draw

Bethesda Premier Cup - Girls

FC BALLYHOO 07 BLACK

+10

Sunday, November 03, 2019

Defeated Higher Team

Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team

US Youth Soccer South Atlantic EDP Conference

COPPERMINE BOYS 2007 PREMIER

+300

Sunday, November 03, 2019

Match Win

Match Win

US Youth Soccer South Atlantic EDP Conference

COPPERMINE BOYS 2007 PREMIER

+30

Saturday, November 02, 2019

Match Win

Match Win

US Youth Soccer South Atlantic EDP Conference

GO PREMIER SOCCER 07 BLUE

+30
October 2019

Sunday, October 27, 2019

Match Draw

Match Draw

US Youth Soccer South Atlantic EDP Conference

SAC PREMIER BLUE

+10

Sunday, October 13, 2019

Match Win

Match Win

SAC United Premier Columbus Day

BALTIMORE CELTIC SC ECNL

+30

Saturday, October 05, 2019

Defeated Higher Team

Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team

US Youth Soccer South Atlantic EDP Conference

FREEDOM STORM

+300

Saturday, October 05, 2019

Match Win

Match Win

US Youth Soccer South Atlantic EDP Conference

FREEDOM STORM

+30
September 2019

Saturday, September 28, 2019

Match Win

Match Win

US Youth Soccer South Atlantic EDP Conference

NLS AJAX 07 WHITE

+30

Sunday, September 15, 2019

Match Win

Match Win

US Youth Soccer South Atlantic EDP Conference

BENFICA ACADEMY DC 2007 RED

+30
Total listed award bonus points: 1240.

Game History

Data loading. Please wait...

Upcoming Games

Data loading. Please wait...

Team Roster

Picture Number L.Name F.Name Position G-A-S
1 O'Connell-Strasberg Asher 0-0-0
6 Verissimo Yannick 0-0-0
7 Schindler Jacob 0-0-0
48 Ajmeri Suleiman 0-0-0
49 Keyser Harrison 0-0-0
51 Arias Mario 0-0-0
52 Mallon Aron 0-0-0
53 Garma Luis 0-0-0
54 Golia Max 0-0-0
55 Abergel Aiden 0-0-0
57 Bhattacharyya Shaan 0-0-0
58 Mancini-Griffoli Filippo 0-0-0
59 Potterveld Matts 0-0-0
61 Datch Charles 0-0-0
78 Johnson Stephen 0-0-0
98 Nicolacci Luca 0-0-0
99 Nicolacci Marco 0-0-0