Support | Chat Hours: Monday through Friday 9 AM to 5 PM EST

VSA Centurions 2007 Boys

Villanova SA

  • USA: Pennsylvania East
  • Boys U14 (2007)
  • 1239837
USA/CAN: 1
National: 1
Regional: 1
Pennsylvania East: 1
Tier: Diamond
Ranking Points: 23246
Have Questions?
Club Information

Club Name

Villanova SA

Website

Team Information
Team ID# 1239837
Coach Darren John
Manager Elsie Yanney
Team Login Account Login »
Ranked Statistics
Games 38
W-D-L 26-3-9
Goals For 91
Goals Against 40
Goal Ratio 2.28
Win % 68.4%

Ranked events

GotSoccer GotSoccer Scheduled Event (Bonus points awarded)

All points expire 12 months after end date.

Event Name Placed Points Bonus Total

November 20, 2020-November 23, 2020

2nd Annual FC DELCO Boys Fall Showcase GotSoccer
Champion3496120
  • Flight Value: 8000
  • 20% of 22518: -4504
  • Max Points: 3496
  • Placement: Champion
  • Points Awarded: 3496

October 10, 2020-October 11, 2020

9th Annual Columbus Day Explorer Cup GotSoccer
Champion3744400
  • Flight Value: 8125
  • 20% of 21906: -4381
  • Max Points: 3744
  • Placement: Champion
  • Points Awarded: 3744

September 5, 2020-September 6, 2020

Lou Ramos Classic 2020 - Boys and Girls Weekend Hosted by LVU GotSoccer
-0360
  • Flight Value: 9500
  • Team did not place

August 29, 2020-August 30, 2020

EDP Fall Kickoff NJ 2020 Boys GotSoccer
Finalist191170
  • Flight Value: 8000
  • 20% of 20889: -4178
  • Max Points: 3822
  • Placement: Finalist(1/2 points)
  • Points Awarded: 1911

August 27, 2020-May 28, 2021

EDP League 2020-2021 GotSoccer
3rd2320160
  • Flight Value: 7500
  • 20% of 20926: -4185
  • Max Points: 3315
  • Placement: 3rd
  • Points Awarded: 2320

August 8, 2020-August 9, 2020

Penn Fusion '32nd Annual' Summer Classic 2020 GotSoccer
-060
  • Flight Value: 6327
  • Team did not place

March 7, 2020-March 8, 2020

2020 Jefferson Cup Boys Weekend (2005-2010) GotSoccer
Semi-Finalist694360
  • Flight Value: 7150
  • 20% of 21870: -4374
  • Max Points: 2776
  • Placement: Semi-Finalist(1/4 points)
  • Points Awarded: 694

February 29, 2020-March 1, 2020

10th Annual FC EUROPA TURF CUP - Boys Weekend GotSoccer
Finalist202490
  • Flight Value: 8000
  • 20% of 19756: -3951
  • Max Points: 4049
  • Placement: Finalist(1/2 points)
  • Points Awarded: 2024

August 3, 2019-February 5, 2020

2019 Surf Cup (Youngers) 2006 - 2012 GotSoccer
-0
  • Flight Value: 10000
  • Team did not place

June 28, 2019-July 3, 2020

2019 US Youth Soccer Region I Championships
Semi-Finalist1514
  • Flight Value: 10000
  • 20% of 19710: -3942
  • Max Points: 6058
  • Placement: Semi-Finalist(1/4 points)
  • Points Awarded: 1514

March 30, 2019-May 18, 2020

2019 Eastern Pennsylvania State Cup (NCS)
Champion5923
  • Flight Value: 8500
  • 20% of 12885: -2577
  • Max Points: 5923
  • Placement: Champion
  • Points Awarded: 5923
Total points from ranked events: 23246.
Team total points may include additional bonus points not indicated above.

Team Honors - Past Five Years

R USYS

Regional 3rd Place
2021

S USYS

State Champions
2021

NTop 20

National Rank: 1
2021

RTop 10

Region 1 Rank: 1
2021

Awards - 12 Months

All points expire 12 months after end date.

November 2020

Sunday, November 22, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

FC DELCO Fall Showcase

QUAKER ELITE ROWDIES

+30

Sunday, November 22, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

FC DELCO Fall Showcase

FC EUROPA 2007 BOYS ELITE

+30

Saturday, November 21, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

FC DELCO Fall Showcase

WEST-MONT UNITED SA PREMIER BLUE '07

+30

Saturday, November 21, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

FC DELCO Fall Showcase

FC DELCO ECNL '07 (B)

+30

Sunday, November 1, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Fall League

YARDLEY MAKEFIELD SOCCER 2007 BOYS PREMIER BLACKOUT NL EDP

+30
October 2020

Saturday, October 24, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Fall League

WEST-MONT UNITED SA PREMIER BLUE '07

+30

Sunday, October 11, 2020

Defeated Higher Team

Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team

Columbus Day Explorer Cup

PIPELINE SC ECNL

+300

Sunday, October 11, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

Columbus Day Explorer Cup

PIPELINE SC ECNL

+30

Sunday, October 11, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

Columbus Day Explorer Cup

BALTIMORE CELTIC UNION ECNL 07

+30

Saturday, October 10, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

Columbus Day Explorer Cup

IRONBOUND SC 2007-RAIDERS

+30

Saturday, October 10, 2020

Match Draw

Match Draw

Columbus Day Explorer Cup

PIPELINE SC ECNL

+10

Sunday, October 4, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Fall League

PHILA UKR NATIONALS 07B BLACK

+30
September 2020

Friday, September 25, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Fall League

PA DOMINION FC 07 BOYS

+30

Sunday, September 20, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Fall League

SJEB RUSH 07B ACADEMY NL EDP

+30

Sunday, September 13, 2020

Match Draw

Match Draw

EDP Fall League

DEPTFORD PREMIER FC '07 BOYS

+10

Sunday, September 6, 2020

Defeated Higher Team

Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team

Lou Ramos Classic

NJ PREMIER F.C. 2007 BOYS

+300

Sunday, September 6, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

Lou Ramos Classic

NJ PREMIER F.C. 2007 BOYS

+30

Saturday, September 5, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

Lou Ramos Classic

PHILA UKR NATIONALS 07B BLACK

+30
August 2020

Sunday, August 30, 2020

Match Draw

Match Draw

EDP Fall Kickoff

QUAKER ELITE ROWDIES

+10

Saturday, August 29, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Fall Kickoff

FC COPA ACADEMY B07 BLACK

+30

Saturday, August 29, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Fall Kickoff

SJEB RUSH 07B ACADEMY NL EDP

+30

Saturday, August 8, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

Penn Fusion/West Chester Summer Classic

MATCH FIT ACADEMY FC ECNL 2007

+30

Saturday, August 8, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

Penn Fusion/West Chester Summer Classic

BALTIMORE UNION SC PRE-ECNL 07 B

+30
March 2020

Sunday, March 8, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

Jefferson Cup Boys Weekend

FC EVOLUTION 07BC BLACK

+30

Saturday, March 7, 2020

Defeated Higher Team

Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team

Jefferson Cup Boys Weekend

POTOMAC BLUE 07

+300

Saturday, March 7, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

Jefferson Cup Boys Weekend

POTOMAC BLUE 07

+30

Sunday, March 1, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

FC Europa Turf Cup

DEPTFORD PREMIER FC '07 BOYS

+30
February 2020

Saturday, February 29, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

FC Europa Turf Cup

FC EUROPA 2007 BOYS ELITE

+30

Saturday, February 29, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

FC Europa Turf Cup

PHILA UKR NATIONALS 07B RED

+30
Total listed award bonus points: 1620.

Game History

Data loading. Please wait...

Upcoming Games

Data loading. Please wait...

Team Roster

Number L.Name F.Name Position G-A-S
1 Anaceto Dutra Matheus 0-0-0
2 Flores Rojas Roberto Forward 0-0-0
3 Nascimento Christopher 0-0-0
4 BlasyMayoros Nolan 0-0-0
4 Terry Brandon 0-0-0
5 Castillo Josue Forward 0-0-0
6 Harding Ronan Forward 0-0-0
7 Wesseh Gabriel 0-0-0
8 Yusko Drew 0-0-0
9 Yanney Christopher 0-0-0
10 Shiloni Adam 0-0-0
11 Mullen Liam 0-0-0
12 Costa Anthony 0-0-0
13 Carberry Cole 0-0-0
14 Van Beelen Willem 0-0-0
17 Yang John 0-0-0
18 Mulholland James 0-0-0
19 Gopez Ian 0-0-0
20 Flores Edwin 0-0-0
22 Rogers Sean 0-0-0
23 Levensten Jack 0-0-0
88 Kopenits Dylan 0-0-0