Support | Chat Hours: Monday through Friday 9 AM to 5 PM EST

Lancaster Elite Blue Cosmos

Lancaster Elite

USA/CAN: 1462
National: 1451
Regional: 429
Pennsylvania East: 47
Tier: Platinum
Ranking Points: 1322
Have Questions?
Club Information
Team Information
Team ID# 1243939
Coach Marcos Emig
Manager Sarah Emig
Team Login Account Login »
Ranked Statistics
Games 31
W-D-L 15-4-12
Goals For 73
Goals Against 60
Goal Ratio 1.22
Win % 48.4%

Ranked events

GotSoccer GotSoccer Scheduled Event (Bonus points awarded)

All points expire 12 months after end date.

Event Name Placed Points Bonus Total

October 12, 2019-October 13, 2019

8th Annual Columbus Day Explorer Cup GotSoccer
Semi-Finalist99206
  • Flight Value: 521
  • 20% of 621: -124
  • Max Points: 397
  • Placement: Semi-Finalist(1/4 points)
  • Points Awarded: 99

August 25, 2019-March 12, 2020

EDP League 2019-2020 GotSoccer
4th118278
  • Flight Value: 438
  • 20% of 1204: -241
  • Max Points: 197
  • Placement: 4th
  • Points Awarded: 118

August 24, 2019-August 25, 2019

Battlefield Blast Soccer Tournament GotSoccer
Semi-Finalist251168
  • Flight Value: 1090
  • 20% of 426: -85
  • Max Points: 1005
  • Placement: Semi-Finalist(1/4 points)
  • Points Awarded: 251

August 17, 2019-August 18, 2019

2019 Spirit United Kickoff Classic - Boys Weekend GotSoccer
-092
  • Flight Value: 552
  • Team did not place

August 10, 2019-August 11, 2019

Hershey Cup GotSoccer
-030
  • Flight Value: 187
  • Team did not place

June 8, 2019-June 9, 2019

2019 Lancaster Summer Classic Powered by John Robinson Soccer USA GotSoccer
-0
  • Flight Value: 931
  • Team did not place

May 4, 2019-May 5, 2019

Bimbo B-Active March Into Cups 2019 GotSoccer
-0
  • Flight Value: 1077
  • Team did not place
Total points from ranked events: 1242.
Team total points may include additional bonus points not indicated above.

Awards - 12 Months

All points expire 12 months after end date.

October 2019

Sunday, October 27, 2019

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Fall League

FOX CHASE SC FURY

+30

Saturday, October 26, 2019

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Fall League

ELECTRIC CITY SHOCK JUNIORS FC ECSJ 07 SURGE

+30

Saturday, October 19, 2019

Match Draw

Match Draw

EDP Fall League

LOWER MERION SC FUSION

+10

Sunday, October 13, 2019

Match Win

Match Win

Columbus Day Explorer Cup

BOYERTOWN UNITED

+30

Saturday, October 12, 2019

Defeated Higher Team

Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team

Columbus Day Explorer Cup

NEXT LEVEL 07 BOYS MONJAS

+146

Saturday, October 12, 2019

Match Win

Match Win

Columbus Day Explorer Cup

NEXT LEVEL 07 BOYS MONJAS

+30

Sunday, October 06, 2019

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Fall League

PENNSYLVANIA RUSH 2007 AZUL

+30
September 2019

Saturday, September 21, 2019

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Fall League

BUCKINGHAM UNITED BLUE 2007

+30

Sunday, September 15, 2019

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Fall League

WESTERN LEHIGH UNITED SC WLUSC 2007 BOYS

+30

Sunday, September 08, 2019

Defeated Higher Team

Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team

EDP Fall League

UNITED PHILLY SOCCER 2007 BOYS

+88

Sunday, September 08, 2019

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Fall League

UNITED PHILLY SOCCER 2007 BOYS

+30
August 2019

Sunday, August 25, 2019

Match Win

Match Win

Battlefield Blast

FC DALLASTOWN BLACK 07

+30

Saturday, August 24, 2019

Defeated Higher Team

Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team

Battlefield Blast

SBFC UNITED

+68

Saturday, August 24, 2019

Match Win

Match Win

Battlefield Blast

SBFC UNITED

+30

Saturday, August 24, 2019

Match Win

Match Win

Battlefield Blast

SACRED HEART GLYNDON RED LIONS

+30

Saturday, August 24, 2019

Match Draw

Match Draw

Battlefield Blast

BALTIMORE CELTIC SC ADMIRALS SOUTH 2007

+10

Saturday, August 17, 2019

Defeated Higher Team

Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team

Spirit United Kickoff Classic - Boys Weekend

RADNOR SC SAMBA

+62

Saturday, August 17, 2019

Match Win

Match Win

Spirit United Kickoff Classic - Boys Weekend

RADNOR SC SAMBA

+30

Saturday, August 10, 2019

Match Win

Match Win

Hershey Cup

NORTHERN ELITE REBELS

+30
Total listed award bonus points: 774.

Game History

Data loading. Please wait...

Upcoming Games

Data loading. Please wait...

Team Roster

Picture Number L.Name F.Name Position G-A-S
2 Bressler Christian 0-0-0
3 Kennel Asher 0-0-0
5 Gray Tyler 0-0-0
5 Topper Tyler 0-0-0
7 Jones Andrew 0-0-0
8 Faranda-Diedrich Benjamin 0-0-0
9 Scott Landon 0-0-0
10 Emig Gaven 1-0-0
11 Francis Joel 0-0-0
12 D'Orazio Luca 2-0-0
14 Ehrhart Landon 1-0-0
15 Kac Andrew 0-0-0
16 Kratz Logan 0-0-0
17 Sims Benjamin 0-0-0
18 Kelchner Issac 0-0-0
28 Klinger Justin 2-0-0
88 Casanova Malaki 0-0-0