2009 Orange

Syracuse Development Academy

USA/CAN: 15
National: 15
Regional: 10
New York West: 1
Tier: Premier Elite
Ranking Points: 16703
Have Questions?
Team Information
Team ID# 1258458
Coach Tommy Tanner
Manager Ema Canzano
Team Login Account Login »
Ranked Statistics
Games 25
W-D-L 18-2-5
Goals For 74
Goals Against 32
Goal Ratio 2.31
Win % 72.0%

Ranked events

GotSoccer GotSoccer Scheduled Event (Bonus points awarded)

All points expire 12 months after end date.

Event Name Placed Points Bonus Total

July 19, 2022-July 24, 2022

USYS 2022 National Championships GotSoccer
-0115
  • Flight Value: 6289
  • Team did not place

June 24, 2022-June 30, 2022

US Youth Soccer Eastern Regional Championships GotSoccer
Champion77601320
  • Flight Value: 10000
  • 20% of 11201: -2240
  • Max Points: 7760
  • Placement: Champion
  • Points Awarded: 7760

June 17, 2022-June 19, 2022

Lakefront Classic Showcase 2022 (U13-U19) GotSoccer
Champion0145
  • Flight Value: 2346
  • 20% of 19221: -3844
  • Max Points: -1498
  • Placement: Champion
  • Points Awarded: 0

May 27, 2022-May 30, 2022

47th Annual Columbia Invitational Memorial Day Tournament GotSoccer
Champion2489420
  • Flight Value: 3301
  • 20% of 4059: -812
  • Max Points: 2489
  • Placement: Champion
  • Points Awarded: 2489

March 13, 2022-June 25, 2022

US Youth Soccer North Atlantic EDP Conference Spring GotSoccer
3rd33741080
  • Flight Value: 5800
  • 20% of 6507: -1301
  • Max Points: 4499
  • Placement: 3rd
  • Points Awarded: 3374
Total points from ranked events: 16703.
Team total points may include additional bonus points not indicated above.

Team Honors - Past Five Years

R USYS

Regional Champions
2023

NTop 20

National Rank: 6
2023

RTop 10

Region 1 Rank: 3
2023

STop 5

New York West Rank: 1
2023

Awards - 12 Months

All points expire 12 months after end date.

July 2022

Thursday, July 21, 2022

Match Draw

Match Draw

USYS National Championships

SOLAR SC RL G10

+10

Tuesday, July 19, 2022

Defeated State Champion

USYS National Championships

ARIZONA AZSC 09G GWINNETT DUPE

+75

Tuesday, July 19, 2022

Match Win

Match Win

USYS National Championships

ARIZONA AZSC 09G GWINNETT DUPE

+30
June 2022

Thursday, June 30, 2022

Regional Champion

USYSA Region I Championship

Wednesday, June 29, 2022

Defeated Higher Team

Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team

USYSA Region I Championship

COPPERMINE GIRLS 2009 PREMIER

+300

Wednesday, June 29, 2022

Match Win

Match Win

USYSA Region I Championship

COPPERMINE GIRLS 2009 PREMIER

+30

Tuesday, June 28, 2022

Defeated Higher Team

Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team

USYSA Region I Championship

KEYSTONE FC PREMIER 09G

+300

Tuesday, June 28, 2022

Match Win

Match Win

USYSA Region I Championship

KEYSTONE FC PREMIER 09G

+30

Sunday, June 26, 2022

Defeated Higher Team

Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team

USYSA Region I Championship

REAL JERSEY FC 2009G

+300

Sunday, June 26, 2022

Match Win

Match Win

USYSA Region I Championship

REAL JERSEY FC 2009G

+30

Friday, June 24, 2022

Defeated Higher Team

Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team

USYSA Region I Championship

STEEL CITY FC PITTSBURGH HOTSPURS NORTH 2009G XPLOSION

+300

Friday, June 24, 2022

Match Win

Match Win

USYSA Region I Championship

STEEL CITY FC PITTSBURGH HOTSPURS NORTH 2009G XPLOSION

+30

Sunday, June 19, 2022

Match Win

Match Win

Lakefront Classic

MOVEMENT FC MVMT 09/10

+30

Sunday, June 19, 2022

Match Win

Match Win

Lakefront Classic

CNY PREMIER SC CNY PREMIER 2009 GIRLS

+30

Saturday, June 18, 2022

Match Win

Match Win

Lakefront Classic

LAKEFRONT U12 GIRLS (COACH BIELEMEIER)

+30

Saturday, June 18, 2022

Match Win

Match Win

Lakefront Classic

EMPIRE UNITED 2009 GIRLS

+30

Saturday, June 18, 2022

Defeated Regional Semi-Finalist

Lakefront Classic

EMPIRE UNITED 2009 GIRLS

+25
May 2022

Monday, May 30, 2022

Match Win

Match Win

Columbia Invitational Memorial Day Tournament

SAC PRE-ACADEMY

+30

Sunday, May 29, 2022

Match Win

Match Win

Columbia Invitational Memorial Day Tournament

MARYLAND RUSH MONTGOMERY GRAY '09G VIKINGS

+30

Saturday, May 28, 2022

Defeated Higher Team

Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team

Columbia Invitational Memorial Day Tournament

SAC 2010 GIRLS PRE-ACADEMY

+300

Saturday, May 28, 2022

Match Win

Match Win

Columbia Invitational Memorial Day Tournament

SAC 2010 GIRLS PRE-ACADEMY

+30

Saturday, May 28, 2022

Match Win

Match Win

Columbia Invitational Memorial Day Tournament

BALTIMORE CELTIC 2009G BLACK

+30

Sunday, May 15, 2022

Match Win

Match Win

US Youth Soccer North Atlantic EDP Conference

AUBURNDALE G09 STRIKERS

+30

Saturday, May 14, 2022

Defeated Higher Team

Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team

US Youth Soccer North Atlantic EDP Conference

MANHATTAN SC REVOLUTION '09 NL

+300

Saturday, May 14, 2022

Match Win

Match Win

US Youth Soccer North Atlantic EDP Conference

MANHATTAN SC REVOLUTION '09 NL

+30

Saturday, May 14, 2022

Match Win

Match Win

US Youth Soccer North Atlantic EDP Conference

METROPOLITAN OVAL ACADEMY EAST 2009 GIRLS

+30

Sunday, May 8, 2022

Defeated Higher Team

Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team

US Youth Soccer North Atlantic EDP Conference

SUSA G09 CAROLINA

+300

Sunday, May 8, 2022

Match Win

Match Win

US Youth Soccer North Atlantic EDP Conference

SUSA G09 CAROLINA

+30
April 2022

Sunday, April 10, 2022

Match Draw

Match Draw

US Youth Soccer North Atlantic EDP Conference

SOUTH SHORE F.C. LEGACY

+10

Saturday, April 9, 2022

Defeated Higher Team

Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team

US Youth Soccer North Atlantic EDP Conference

MASSAPEQUA SOCCER LADY SPURS

+300

Saturday, April 9, 2022

Match Win

Match Win

US Youth Soccer North Atlantic EDP Conference

MASSAPEQUA SOCCER LADY SPURS

+30

Saturday, April 9, 2022

Defeated State Semi-Finalist

US Youth Soccer North Atlantic EDP Conference

MASSAPEQUA SOCCER LADY SPURS

+20
Total listed award bonus points: 3080.

Game History

Data loading. Please wait...

Upcoming Games

Data loading. Please wait...

Team Roster

Roster not available for this team.