Girls 2007 Premier II

Coppermine Soccer Club

USA/CAN: 45
National: 45
Regional: 30
Maryland: 6
Tier: Premier
Ranking Points: 7855
Have Questions?
Team Information
Team ID# 1290897
Coach Val Teixeira
Manager Tiffany Buck
Team Login Account Login »
Ranked Statistics
Games 39
W-D-L 24-7-8
Goals For 71
Goals Against 32
Goal Ratio 2.22
Win % 61.5%

Ranked events

GotSoccer GotSoccer Scheduled Event (Bonus points awarded)

All points expire 12 months after end date.

Event Name Placed Points Bonus Total

May 28, 2022-May 30, 2022

23rd Annual FC DELCO Players Cup GotSoccer
Champion1941150
  • Flight Value: 3124
  • 20% of 5914: -1183
  • Max Points: 1941
  • Placement: Champion
  • Points Awarded: 1941

March 25, 2022-March 27, 2022

Baltimore Mania - Girls (All Turf Fields) GotSoccer
Finalist82090
  • Flight Value: 2801
  • 20% of 5804: -1161
  • Max Points: 1640
  • Placement: Finalist(1/2 points)
  • Points Awarded: 820

December 3, 2021-December 5, 2021

Southampton Cup - Baltimore GotSoccer
Champion0120
  • Flight Value: 664
  • 20% of 3516: -703
  • Max Points: -39
  • Placement: Champion
  • Points Awarded: 0

November 12, 2021-November 14, 2021

Bethesda Premier Cup Girls - 2021 GotSoccer
Semi-Finalist24220
  • Flight Value: 1625
  • 20% of 3284: -657
  • Max Points: 968
  • Placement: Semi-Finalist(1/4 points)
  • Points Awarded: 242

September 3, 2021-September 6, 2021

2021 OBGC Capital Cup Labor Day Tournament GotSoccer
-030
  • Flight Value: 3067
  • Team did not place

August 21, 2021-August 22, 2021

2021 Spirit United Kickoff Classic - Boys Weekend GotSoccer
Champion117870
  • Flight Value: 1810
  • 20% of 3158: -632
  • Max Points: 1178
  • Placement: Champion
  • Points Awarded: 1178

August 11, 2021-June 19, 2022

EDP League 2021-2022 GotSoccer
3rd2042530
  • Flight Value: 3421
  • 20% of 3492: -698
  • Max Points: 2723
  • Placement: 3rd
  • Points Awarded: 2042

April 10, 2021-June 19, 2022

US Youth Soccer South Atlantic EDP Conference GotSoccer
7th54280
  • Flight Value: 3151
  • 20% of 6724: -1345
  • Max Points: 1806
  • Placement: 7th
  • Points Awarded: 542
Total points from ranked events: 7855.
Team total points may include additional bonus points not indicated above.

Awards - 12 Months

All points expire 12 months after end date.

May 2022

Monday, May 30, 2022

Match Win

Match Win

FC DELCO Players Cup

BRYC ELITE ACADEMY COMPOSITE 07

+30

Sunday, May 29, 2022

Match Win

Match Win

FC DELCO Players Cup

FC REVOLUTION FORCE

+30

Sunday, May 29, 2022

Match Win

Match Win

FC DELCO Players Cup

CSA BERGEN 07 EDP

+30

Saturday, May 28, 2022

Match Win

Match Win

FC DELCO Players Cup

SUSA ELITE WHITE G07

+30

Saturday, May 28, 2022

Match Win

Match Win

FC DELCO Players Cup

SPORTING DELAWARE 2007 GIRLS PRE-ACADEMY

+30

Sunday, May 8, 2022

Match Win

Match Win

US Youth Soccer South Atlantic EDP Conference

TSJ FC VIRGINIA 07G UNITED

+30
April 2022

Saturday, April 23, 2022

Match Draw

Match Draw

US Youth Soccer South Atlantic EDP Conference

SAC/BA PRE-ACADEMY

+10
March 2022

Sunday, March 27, 2022

Match Win

Match Win

Baltimore Mania

FC PROVIDENCE XTREME

+30

Saturday, March 26, 2022

Match Win

Match Win

Baltimore Mania

UNION COUNTY FOOTBALL/WSA UCFC BENEVENTO

+30

Friday, March 25, 2022

Match Win

Match Win

Baltimore Mania

ELLICOTT CITY CITY 2007 GIRLS BLACK

+30

Sunday, March 20, 2022

Match Win

Match Win

US Youth Soccer South Atlantic EDP Conference

MARYLAND RUSH SOMD RUSH 07G

+30
February 2022

Saturday, February 12, 2022

Match Draw

Match Draw

US Youth Soccer South Atlantic EDP Conference

BRYC ELITE ACADEMY COMPOSITE 07

+10
December 2021

Sunday, December 5, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

Southampton Cup

MARYLAND RUSH SOMD RUSH 07G

+30

Sunday, December 5, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

Southampton Cup

COPPERMINE GIRLS 2007 ELITE

+30

Saturday, December 4, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

Southampton Cup

THE FOOTBALL ACADEMY NJ FA 2007 GIRLS BLACK

+30

Saturday, December 4, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

Southampton Cup

DCSC BLUE METROS 07

+30
November 2021

Saturday, November 13, 2021

Match Draw

Match Draw

Bethesda Premier Cup - Girls

FC PROVIDENCE XTREME

+10

Saturday, November 13, 2021

Match Draw

Match Draw

Bethesda Premier Cup - Girls

ALEXANDRIA '07G RED

+10

Sunday, November 7, 2021

Match Draw

Match Draw

EDP Fall League

BALTIMORE UNION SC ELITE 2007

+10

Saturday, November 6, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Fall League

JUVENTUS ACADEMY DC METRO JUVENTUS 07G

+30
October 2021

Sunday, October 31, 2021

Match Draw

Match Draw

EDP Fall League

VIRGINIA REVOLUTION SC VRSC 07G BLACK

+10

Sunday, October 24, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Fall League

MSI ACADEMY WHITE

+30

Sunday, October 17, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Fall League

PASADENA BULLDOGS (STALLINGS)

+30

Sunday, October 3, 2021

Defeated Higher Team

Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team

EDP Fall League

PREMIER ATHLETIC PAC 07 GOLD

+300

Sunday, October 3, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Fall League

PREMIER ATHLETIC PAC 07 GOLD

+30

Saturday, October 2, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Fall League

BAYSHORE SC BLAZE

+30
September 2021

Sunday, September 26, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Fall League

NORTHERN ELITE AVALANCHE

+30

Saturday, September 11, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Fall League

SEVERNA PARK 07G GREEN

+30

Saturday, September 4, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

Capital Cup

VYS PHOENIX RL U15

+30
August 2021

Sunday, August 22, 2021

Match Draw

Match Draw

Spirit United Kickoff Classic - Boys Weekend

VOORHEES SA ALLIANCE 2007

+10

Saturday, August 21, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

Spirit United Kickoff Classic - Boys Weekend

BALTIMORE UNION SC ELITE 2007

+30

Saturday, August 21, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

Spirit United Kickoff Classic - Boys Weekend

PENINSULA ATLANTIC EAGLES

+30
Total listed award bonus points: 1090.

Game History

Data loading. Please wait...

Upcoming Games

Data loading. Please wait...

Team Roster

Picture Number L.Name F.Name Position G-A-S
0 Hicks Bria 0-0-0
1 Stavlas Maria 1-0-0
2 Binder Sadie 0-0-0
4 Caponi Mia 0-0-0
8 Forsythe Regan 5-0-0
10 Lindberg Hannah 0-0-0
11 Covington Victoria 0-0-0
12 Hodges Sophia 0-0-0
13 Kopecky Madeline 0-0-0
19 Chase Tatiyana 2-0-0
23 Meeker Emily 0-0-0
25 Minton Lila 0-0-0
27 Edwards Shannon 0-0-0
29 Burnett Makenna 0-0-0
31 Boudreaux Leia 0-0-0
32 Leone Ellie 1-0-0
33 Hector Kylie 1-0-0
47 Haney Riley 0-0-0
88 Lohse Alexandra 2-0-0