Support | Chat Hours: Monday through Friday 9 AM to 5 PM EST

Boys 2008 Premier II

Coppermine Soccer Club

USA/CAN: 515
National: 515
Regional: 162
Maryland: 21
Tier: Platinum
Ranking Points: 1921
Have Questions?
Team Information
Team ID# 1323529
Coach Frank Schmidt
Manager Marsha Reeves
Team Login Account Login »
Ranked Statistics
Games 21
W-D-L 12-3-6
Goals For 50
Goals Against 43
Goal Ratio 1.16
Win % 57.1%

Ranked events

GotSoccer GotSoccer Scheduled Event (Bonus points awarded)

All points expire 12 months after end date.

Event Name Placed Points Bonus Total

March 19, 2021-March 21, 2021

Baltimore Mania - Boys GotSoccer
-0330
  • Flight Value: 2129
  • Team did not place

November 21, 2020-November 22, 2020

The Nation's Capital Cup - Boys Weekend GotSoccer
Champion287120
  • Flight Value: 421
  • 20% of 668: -134
  • Max Points: 287
  • Placement: Champion
  • Points Awarded: 287

October 9, 2020-October 11, 2020

SAC United Premier Columbus Day Tournament GotSoccer
Finalist265211
  • Flight Value: 636
  • 20% of 530: -106
  • Max Points: 530
  • Placement: Finalist(1/2 points)
  • Points Awarded: 265

September 4, 2020-September 7, 2020

OBGC Capital Cup Labor Day Tournament GotSoccer
-040
  • Flight Value: 453
  • Team did not place

August 27, 2020-March 26, 2021

EDP League 2020-2021 GotSoccer
2nd273395
  • Flight Value: 635
  • 20% of 1470: -294
  • Max Points: 341
  • Placement: 2nd
  • Points Awarded: 273
Total points from ranked events: 1921.
Team total points may include additional bonus points not indicated above.

Awards - 12 Months

All points expire 12 months after end date.

March 2021

Saturday, March 20, 2021

Defeated Higher Team

Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team

Baltimore Mania

KEYSTONE FC PREMIER 08B

+300

Saturday, March 20, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

Baltimore Mania

KEYSTONE FC PREMIER 08B

+30
November 2020

Sunday, November 22, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

The Nation's Capital Cup - Boys Weekend

VYS BLACK 08B

+30

Sunday, November 22, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

The Nation's Capital Cup - Boys Weekend

ARLINGTON SA 2008B BLACK

+30

Saturday, November 21, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

The Nation's Capital Cup - Boys Weekend

VYS WHITE 08B

+30

Saturday, November 21, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

The Nation's Capital Cup - Boys Weekend

JUVENTUS ACADEMY DC METRO JUVENTUS 08

+30
October 2020

Saturday, October 31, 2020

Defeated Higher Team

Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team

EDP Fall League

OLD LINE FC STRIKERS

+109

Saturday, October 31, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Fall League

OLD LINE FC STRIKERS

+30

Sunday, October 25, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Fall League

NORTHERN ELITE RED

+30

Sunday, October 18, 2020

Defeated Higher Team

Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team

EDP Fall League

JUVENTUS ACADEMY DC METRO JUVENTUS 08

+176

Sunday, October 18, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Fall League

JUVENTUS ACADEMY DC METRO JUVENTUS 08

+30

Saturday, October 17, 2020

Match Draw

Match Draw

EDP Fall League

FUTURE MONARCHS RED

+10

Sunday, October 11, 2020

Defeated Higher Team

Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team

SAC United Premier Columbus Day

SAC PREMIER WHITE BOYS 2008

+121

Sunday, October 11, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

SAC United Premier Columbus Day

SAC PREMIER WHITE BOYS 2008

+30

Saturday, October 10, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

SAC United Premier Columbus Day

CATONSVILLE FC 2008 BLUE

+30

Saturday, October 10, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

SAC United Premier Columbus Day

WVFC 08B RED

+30
September 2020

Saturday, September 19, 2020

Match Draw

Match Draw

EDP Fall League

ELITE TALENT ACADEMY (ETA) ELITE TALENT ACADEMY 2008 HELSINGOR

+10

Saturday, September 5, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

Capital Cup

WVFC 08B RED

+30

Friday, September 4, 2020

Match Draw

Match Draw

Capital Cup

SOCCER OF COLUMBIA (SAC) 2008 UNITED BLUE

+10
Total listed award bonus points: 1096.

Game History

Data loading. Please wait...

Upcoming Games

Data loading. Please wait...

Team Roster

Picture Number L.Name F.Name Position G-A-S
1 Jones Isaiah 0-0-0
7 More Brendan 0-0-0
9 McNeeley Landon 0-0-0
10 Gheiler Ilan 0-0-0
12 Funez Freddy 0-0-0
13 Rody Jacob 0-0-0
15 Goldberg Devin 0-0-0
16 Sparzak Gavin 0-0-0
17 Rhodes Asher 0-0-0
18 Reeves Jaidan 0-0-0
19 Mastervich Devin 0-0-0
21 Zoeller Aidan 0-0-0
22 Surkan Max 0-0-0
23 Newcomb Cole 0-0-0
26 Min Henry 0-0-0
29 Reynolds Tucker 0-0-0
43 Pach Brian 0-0-0
66 Granek Landon 0-0-0
76 Elfaki Amir 0-0-0