Support | Chat Hours: Monday through Friday 9 AM to 5 PM EST

06G Elite

Steel United PA (Formerly FCUSA Philadelphia)

USA/CAN: 89
National: 89
Regional: 29
Pennsylvania East: 8
Tier: Premier
Ranking Points: 5152
Have Questions?
Team Information
Team ID# 1479407
Coach Jack Koleszar
Manager Greg Wiedeman
Team Login Account Login »
Ranked Statistics
Games 34
W-D-L 17-7-10
Goals For 69
Goals Against 37
Goal Ratio 1.86
Win % 50.0%

Ranked events

GotSoccer GotSoccer Scheduled Event (Bonus points awarded)

All points expire 12 months after end date.

Event Name Placed Points Bonus Total

July 10, 2021-July 11, 2021

2021 Steel Soccer Summer Trophy GotSoccer
-070
  • Flight Value: 1046
  • Team did not place

June 19, 2021-June 20, 2021

2021 PA Classics Mid-Atlantic Cup GotSoccer
-020
  • Flight Value: 1047
  • Team did not place

June 5, 2021-June 6, 2021

Bloomsburg University Boys & Girls College Showcase 2021 GotSoccer
Champion17670
  • Flight Value: 1139
  • 20% of 4816: -963
  • Max Points: 176
  • Placement: Champion
  • Points Awarded: 176

March 20, 2021-March 21, 2021

Philadelphia Spring Kickoff GotSoccer
Champion31770
  • Flight Value: 1203
  • 20% of 4429: -886
  • Max Points: 317
  • Placement: Champion
  • Points Awarded: 317

January 16, 2021-January 17, 2021

PA Classics Winter College Showcase - Girls GotSoccer
Champion24890
  • Flight Value: 1066
  • 20% of 4091: -818
  • Max Points: 248
  • Placement: Champion
  • Points Awarded: 248

December 5, 2020-December 6, 2020

Steel United Girls Turf Showcase 2020 GotSoccer
-030
  • Flight Value: 1631
  • Team did not place

August 27, 2020-March 26, 2021

EDP League 2020-2021 GotSoccer
00690
  • Flight Value: 2335
  • Team did not place

August 22, 2020-August 23, 2020

EDP Fall Kickoff NJ 2020 Girls GotSoccer
Finalist988517
  • Flight Value: 1975
  • Placement: Finalist(1/2 points)
  • Points Awarded: 988

August 14, 2020-August 16, 2020

2020 Spirit United Kickoff Classic - Boys Weekend GotSoccer
Finalist1098768
  • Flight Value: 2195
  • Placement: Finalist(1/2 points)
  • Points Awarded: 1098
Total points from ranked events: 5152.
Team total points may include additional bonus points not indicated above.

Awards - 12 Months

All points expire 12 months after end date.

July 2021

Sunday, July 11, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

GTT Trophy

NJ1405

+30

Sunday, July 11, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

GTT Trophy

STEEL UNITED NY GIRLS 2006 ELITE

+30

Saturday, July 10, 2021

Match Draw

Match Draw

GTT Trophy

STEEL UNITED PA 05G ELITE (WELSH)

+10
June 2021

Sunday, June 20, 2021

Match Draw

Match Draw

Mid Atlantic Cup

PA CLASSICS ELITE GREEN 05

+10

Saturday, June 19, 2021

Match Draw

Match Draw

Mid Atlantic Cup

CRUSA FC BUCKS 2005 SURGE

+10

Sunday, June 6, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

Bloomsburg University Boys College Showcase

TOWAMENCIN (TSC) THUNDER

+30

Saturday, June 5, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

Bloomsburg University Boys College Showcase

NORTHEAST UNITED NEU PRIDE

+30

Saturday, June 5, 2021

Match Draw

Match Draw

Bloomsburg University Boys College Showcase

PENN FC YOUTH 2005 F BLUE

+10
March 2021

Sunday, March 21, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

Philadelphia Spring Kick-Off

COVENTRY SA WILDCATS

+30

Sunday, March 21, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

Philadelphia Spring Kick-Off

PATRIOT FC 2006 GIRLS WHITE

+30

Saturday, March 20, 2021

Match Draw

Match Draw

Philadelphia Spring Kick-Off

HERSHEY FC 2006 ELITE

+10
January 2021

Sunday, January 17, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

PA Classics Winter College Showcase

FC REVOLUTION FIRE

+30

Sunday, January 17, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

PA Classics Winter College Showcase

COVENTRY SA WILDCATS

+30

Saturday, January 16, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

PA Classics Winter College Showcase

WESTERN LEHIGH UNITED SC '06 BLUE

+30
December 2020

Saturday, December 5, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

FCUSA Philadelphia Turf Showcase & Festival

FEVER SC 06 GIRLS

+30
November 2020

Saturday, November 7, 2020

Defeated Higher Team

Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team

EDP Fall League

PHILADELPHIA SC COPPA ELITE

+300

Saturday, November 7, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Fall League

PHILADELPHIA SC COPPA ELITE

+30

Saturday, November 7, 2020

Defeated State Semi-Finalist

EDP Fall League

PHILADELPHIA SC COPPA ELITE

+20
October 2020

Sunday, October 4, 2020

Defeated Higher Team

Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team

EDP Fall League

TWIN COUNTY SA STAMPEDE 2006 USYSNL EDP

+300

Sunday, October 4, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Fall League

TWIN COUNTY SA STAMPEDE 2006 USYSNL EDP

+30
September 2020

Sunday, September 27, 2020

Match Draw

Match Draw

EDP Fall League

WALL ELITE ATLETICO

+10
August 2020

Sunday, August 23, 2020

Defeated Higher Team

Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team

EDP Fall Kickoff

NEXT LEVEL 06 GIRLS ELITE

+127

Sunday, August 23, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Fall Kickoff

NEXT LEVEL 06 GIRLS ELITE

+30

Saturday, August 22, 2020

Defeated Higher Team

Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team

EDP Fall Kickoff

PHILA UKR NATIONALS 07G GA

+300

Saturday, August 22, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Fall Kickoff

PHILA UKR NATIONALS 07G GA

+30

Saturday, August 22, 2020

Defeated State Semi-Finalist

EDP Fall Kickoff

PHILA UKR NATIONALS 07G GA

+20

Saturday, August 22, 2020

Match Draw

Match Draw

EDP Fall Kickoff

PENNSYLVANIA RUSH 2006 RUSH

+10

Sunday, August 16, 2020

Defeated Higher Team

Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team

Spirit United Kickoff Classic - Boys Weekend

SAC PREMIER BLUE

+300

Sunday, August 16, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

Spirit United Kickoff Classic - Boys Weekend

SAC PREMIER BLUE

+30

Saturday, August 15, 2020

Defeated Higher Team

Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team

Spirit United Kickoff Classic - Boys Weekend

BALTIMORE UNION SC ELITE 06G

+300

Saturday, August 15, 2020

Defeated Higher Team

Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team

Spirit United Kickoff Classic - Boys Weekend

IRON VALLEY UNITED FREEDOM

+78

Saturday, August 15, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

Spirit United Kickoff Classic - Boys Weekend

IRON VALLEY UNITED FREEDOM

+30

Saturday, August 15, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

Spirit United Kickoff Classic - Boys Weekend

BALTIMORE UNION SC ELITE 06G

+30
Total listed award bonus points: 2325.

Game History

Data loading. Please wait...

Upcoming Games

Data loading. Please wait...

Team Roster

Picture Number L.Name F.Name Position G-A-S
Kistler Ashley 0-0-0
Patterson Aubrey 0-0-0
Seidl Siena 0-0-0
Zweier Alexandra 0-0-0
1 Toomey Mallory Goalkeeper 1-0-0
2 Bachman Marissa 0-0-0
3 Dore Alexandra 0-0-0
7 Collins Campbell 0-0-0
8 Whitaker Quinn 0-0-0
9 Feinberg Marley 0-0-0
10 Lebaudy Margaret 0-0-0
11 Hizey Miriam 1-0-0
12 Friel Molly 0-0-0
13 Gust Kylee 0-0-0
14 Fusco Liliana 0-0-0
18 Black Mia 2-0-0
19 Ballinger Abby 0-0-0
20 Hanifin Maeve 0-0-0
21 Budzyn Isabella 0-0-0
22 Wiedeman Tessa 2-0-0
25 Bergin Gianna 0-0-0
28 Faggioli Marin 0-0-0
47 Levine Zoe 0-0-0