Support | Chat Hours: Monday through Friday 9 AM to 5 PM EST

2007-RAIDERS

Ironbound Soccer Club

USA/CAN: 65
National: 65
Regional: 25
New Jersey: 9
Tier: Premier
Ranking Points: 9301
Have Questions?
Club Information
Team Information
Team ID# 0724701
Coach Anthony Tavares
Manager Michael Abeijon
Team Login Account Login »
Ranked Statistics
Games 26
W-D-L 15-2-9
Goals For 72
Goals Against 49
Goal Ratio 1.47
Win % 57.7%

Ranked events

GotSoccer GotSoccer Scheduled Event (Bonus points awarded)

All points expire 12 months after end date.

Event Name Placed Points Bonus Total

June 25, 2021-July 1, 2021

US Youth Soccer Eastern Regional Championships GotSoccer
-030
  • Flight Value: 10000
  • Team did not place

June 19, 2021-June 20, 2021

EDP Summer Classic 2021 GotSoccer
Finalist157990
  • Flight Value: 4684
  • 20% of 7632: -1526
  • Max Points: 3158
  • Placement: Finalist(1/2 points)
  • Points Awarded: 1579

April 10, 2021-May 23, 2021

NJ Youth Soccer National Championship U12-U19/U20
-0
  • Flight Value: 8500
  • Team did not place

November 14, 2020-November 15, 2020

EDP Fall Classic 2020 GotSoccer
Semi-Finalist1673360
  • Flight Value: 8500
  • 20% of 9046: -1809
  • Max Points: 6691
  • Placement: Semi-Finalist(1/4 points)
  • Points Awarded: 1673

October 10, 2020-October 11, 2020

9th Annual Columbus Day Explorer Cup GotSoccer
-040
  • Flight Value: 8125
  • Team did not place

August 27, 2020-March 26, 2021

EDP League 2020-2021 GotSoccer
4th3016770
  • Flight Value: 5950
  • 20% of 4616: -923
  • Max Points: 5027
  • Placement: 4th
  • Points Awarded: 3016

May 1, 2020-October 20, 2020

Super Y League 2020 GotSoccer
1st165390
  • Flight Value: 3460
  • 20% of 9035: -1807
  • Max Points: 1653
  • Placement: 1st
  • Points Awarded: 1653
Total points from ranked events: 9301.
Team total points may include additional bonus points not indicated above.

Team Honors - Past Five Years

S USYS

State 3rd Place
2020

STop 5

New Jersey Rank: 5
2020

Awards - 12 Months

All points expire 12 months after end date.

June 2021

Saturday, June 26, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

USYSA Region I Championship

RHODE ISLAND SURF B2007 ELITE

+30

Sunday, June 20, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Summer Classic

PUERTO RICO SURF SC PR SURF 07

+30

Sunday, June 20, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Summer Classic

NY ELITE FC 2007 NATIONAL EDP

+30

Saturday, June 19, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Summer Classic

PSC ACADEMY 2007 BOYS BLUE

+30
November 2020

Sunday, November 15, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Fall Classic

UPPER TOWNSHIP SA EARTHQUAKES 2007

+30

Saturday, November 14, 2020

Defeated Higher Team

Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team

EDP Fall Classic

NJ PREMIER F.C. 2007 BOYS

+300

Saturday, November 14, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Fall Classic

NJ PREMIER F.C. 2007 BOYS

+30

Sunday, November 8, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Fall League

FC COPA ACADEMY B07 BLACK

+30
October 2020

Wednesday, October 28, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Fall League

PSC ACADEMY 2007 BOYS BLUE

+30

Sunday, October 25, 2020

Match Draw

Match Draw

EDP Fall League

NJ STALLIONS ACADEMY 07 REAL EDP-NL

+10

Sunday, October 11, 2020

Match Draw

Match Draw

Columbus Day Explorer Cup

PIPELINE SC ECNL

+10

Saturday, October 10, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

Columbus Day Explorer Cup

BALTIMORE CELTIC ECNL 07

+30

Sunday, October 4, 2020

Defeated Higher Team

Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team

EDP Fall League

NJ PREMIER F.C. 2007 BOYS

+300

Sunday, October 4, 2020

Defeated State Finalist

EDP Fall League

NJ PREMIER F.C. 2007 BOYS

+40

Sunday, October 4, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Fall League

NJ PREMIER F.C. 2007 BOYS

+30
September 2020

Sunday, September 13, 2020

Defeated Higher Team

Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team

EDP Fall League

SILVER LAKE SA TIGERS

+300

Sunday, September 13, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Fall League

SILVER LAKE SA TIGERS

+30
August 2020

Sunday, August 9, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

Super Y-League

+30

Wednesday, August 5, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

Super Y-League

MORRIS ELITE B08 PRE-USL

+30
July 2020

Sunday, July 26, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

Super Y-League

IRONBOUND SC 2008-UNITED

+30
Total listed award bonus points: 1380.

Game History

Data loading. Please wait...

Upcoming Games

Data loading. Please wait...

Team Roster

Picture Number L.Name F.Name Position G-A-S
1 Varela Lucas 0-0-0
3 Silva Benjamin 0-0-0
4 Vaimakis Nicholas 0-0-0
5 Rodrigues Aaron 0-0-0
7 Scis Damien 0-0-0
8 Meza Marin Omar 0-0-0
9 Lopes David 1-0-0
10 Tavares Daniel 0-0-0
11 Geronimo Ethan Midfielder 0-0-0
12 Chanthan Tanish 0-0-0
14 Genao Jonathan 0-0-0
15 Gomez Gabriel 0-0-0
17 Nogueira Aidan 0-0-0
20 Calenicoff Nicholas 0-0-0
22 White Justin 0-0-0
33 Duran Ivan 0-0-0