Support | Chat Hours: Monday through Friday 9 AM to 5 PM EST

Hotspur

Jericho Soccer Club

  • USA: New York East
  • Boys U13 (2007)
  • 0782866
USA/CAN: 707
National: 699
Regional: 206
New York East: 37
Tier: Platinum
Ranking Points: 2776
Have Questions?
Club Information
Team Information
Team ID# 0782866
Coach Cary Rubin
Manager Bret Pearlman
Team Login Account Login »
Ranked Statistics
Games 17
W-D-L 12-2-3
Goals For 67
Goals Against 29
Goal Ratio 2.31
Win % 70.6%

Ranked events

GotSoccer GotSoccer Scheduled Event (Bonus points awarded)

All points expire 12 months after end date.

Event Name Placed Points Bonus Total

October 12, 2019-October 13, 2019

EDP Cup Fall 2019 GotSoccer
Finalist372714
  • Flight Value: 833
  • 20% of 440: -88
  • Max Points: 745
  • Placement: Finalist(1/2 points)
  • Points Awarded: 372

August 25, 2019-March 12, 2020

EDP League 2019-2020 GotSoccer
2nd3221099
  • Flight Value: 893
  • 20% of 2454: -491
  • Max Points: 402
  • Placement: 2nd
  • Points Awarded: 322

August 24, 2019-August 25, 2019

41st Annual East Meadow Soccer Tournament GotSoccer
-040
  • Flight Value: 2102
  • Team did not place

May 25, 2019-May 26, 2019

Hershey Memorial Day Challenge GotSoccer
-0
  • Flight Value: 614
  • Team did not place
Total points from ranked events: 2547.
Team total points may include additional bonus points not indicated above.

Awards - 12 Months

All points expire 12 months after end date.

November 2019

Sunday, November 10, 2019

Match Draw

Match Draw

EDP Fall League

ASPHALT GREEN B2007 GREEN

+10

Saturday, November 02, 2019

Defeated Higher Team

Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team

EDP Fall League

PROGRESSIVE YOUTHS PYSC 07

+300

Saturday, November 02, 2019

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Fall League

PROGRESSIVE YOUTHS PYSC 07

+30
October 2019

Sunday, October 13, 2019

Defeated Higher Team

Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team

EDP Cup Fall [U9-U15]

WEST-MONT UNITED SA PREMIER WHITE '07

+197

Sunday, October 13, 2019

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Cup Fall [U9-U15]

WEST-MONT UNITED SA PREMIER WHITE '07

+30

Saturday, October 12, 2019

Defeated Higher Team

Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team

EDP Cup Fall [U9-U15]

HOBOKEN CITY FUTBOL 2007 RED EDP

+224

Saturday, October 12, 2019

Defeated Higher Team

Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team

EDP Cup Fall [U9-U15]

BRIDGEWATER SA ACADEMY 2007 BOYS

+203

Saturday, October 12, 2019

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Cup Fall [U9-U15]

BRIDGEWATER SA ACADEMY 2007 BOYS

+30

Saturday, October 12, 2019

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Cup Fall [U9-U15]

HOBOKEN CITY FUTBOL 2007 RED EDP

+30

Saturday, October 05, 2019

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Fall League

DTS ACADEMY TWENTE '07

+30
September 2019

Friday, September 27, 2019

Defeated Higher Team

Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team

EDP Fall League

NHP WILDCATS SC COUGARS EDP

+300

Friday, September 27, 2019

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Fall League

NHP WILDCATS SC COUGARS EDP

+30

Friday, September 27, 2019

Defeated State Semi-Finalist

EDP Fall League

NHP WILDCATS SC COUGARS EDP

+20

Sunday, September 22, 2019

Defeated Higher Team

Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team

EDP Fall League

CEDAR STARS ACADEMY - STATEN ISLAND STATEN ISLAND B-2007 GREEN

+177

Sunday, September 22, 2019

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Fall League

CEDAR STARS ACADEMY - STATEN ISLAND STATEN ISLAND B-2007 GREEN

+30

Sunday, September 15, 2019

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Fall League

EASTERN NEW YORK CITY FC ENYCFC 07

+30

Saturday, September 07, 2019

Defeated Higher Team

Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team

EDP Fall League

FC SESA ACADEMY '07

+112

Saturday, September 07, 2019

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Fall League

FC SESA ACADEMY '07

+30
August 2019

Sunday, August 25, 2019

Match Win

Match Win

East Meadow Tournament

AMITYVILLE CHELSEA 2007

+30

Saturday, August 24, 2019

Match Draw

Match Draw

East Meadow Tournament

KINGS PARK SC X-TREME

+10
Total listed award bonus points: 1853.

Game History

Data loading. Please wait...

Upcoming Games

Data loading. Please wait...

Team Roster

Number L.Name F.Name Position G-A-S
1 Weisenfeld Josh 0-0-0
5 Orr Ben 1-0-0
6 Rubin Joshua 1-0-0
7 Gingold Hudson 0-0-0
7 Gutierrez Ethan 0-0-0
9 Lesnick Joshua 0-0-0
10 Pearlman Zander 2-0-0
11 Jiao Michael 0-0-0
15 Cohen Logan 1-0-0
17 Barzideh David 0-0-0
21 Minor Reilly 0-0-0
23 Feinberg Blake 0-0-0
24 Chawla Tyler 4-0-0
25 Kane Lucas 0-0-0
28 Chawla Dylan 3-0-0
32 Osei-Tutu Noah 13-0-0
36 Anne Devkartik 6-0-0
40 Davis Maxwell 0-0-0