Support | Chat Hours: Monday through Friday 9 AM to 5 PM EST

Pre Academy

Soccer Association of Columbia

USA/CAN: 116
National: 116
Regional: 39
Maryland: 6
Tier: Platinum
Ranking Points: 2833
Have Questions?
Club Information
Team Information
Team ID# 0801882
Coach Brad Wilson
Manager Barry Fields
Team Login Account Login »
Ranked Statistics
Games 22
W-D-L 14-5-3
Goals For 38
Goals Against 14
Goal Ratio 2.71
Win % 63.6%

Ranked events

GotSoccer GotSoccer Scheduled Event (Bonus points awarded)

All points expire 12 months after end date.

Event Name Placed Points Bonus Total

May 28, 2021-May 31, 2021

46th Annual Columbia Invitational Memorial Day Tournament GotSoccer
-030
  • Flight Value: 1993
  • Team did not place

March 26, 2021-March 28, 2021

Baltimore Mania - Girls GotSoccer
Champion407100
  • Flight Value: 839
  • 20% of 2162: -432
  • Max Points: 407
  • Placement: Champion
  • Points Awarded: 407

March 20, 2021-March 21, 2021

Spring Kick-Off Classic by Unlimited Sports GotSoccer
Champion84
  • Flight Value: 618
  • 20% of 2669: -534
  • Max Points: 84
  • Placement: Champion
  • Points Awarded: 84

October 9, 2020-October 11, 2020

SAC United Premier Columbus Day Tournament GotSoccer
Finalist458326
  • Flight Value: 1152
  • 20% of 1187: -237
  • Max Points: 915
  • Placement: Finalist(1/2 points)
  • Points Awarded: 458

September 4, 2020-September 7, 2020

2020 OBGC Capital Cup Labor Day Tournament GotSoccer
Semi-Finalist120350
  • Flight Value: 693
  • 20% of 1067: -213
  • Max Points: 480
  • Placement: Semi-Finalist(1/4 points)
  • Points Awarded: 120

August 27, 2020-March 26, 2021

EDP League 2020-2021 GotSoccer
1st479429
  • Flight Value: 816
  • 20% of 1683: -337
  • Max Points: 479
  • Placement: 1st
  • Points Awarded: 479
Total points from ranked events: 2783.
Team total points may include additional bonus points not indicated above.

Team Honors - Past Five Years

STop 5

Maryland Rank: 4
2021

Awards - 12 Months

All points expire 12 months after end date.

May 2021

Monday, May 31, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

Columbia Invitational Memorial Day Tournament

LIVERPOOL FCIA MARYLAND CENTRAL 2004 GIRLS

+30

Sunday, May 9, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Spring League

COPPERMINE GIRLS 2004 ELITE

+30

Sunday, May 2, 2021

Match Draw

Match Draw

EDP Spring League

SEVERNA PARK 04G GREEN

+10
April 2021

Saturday, April 10, 2021

Match Draw

Match Draw

EDP Spring League

FCGB CENTER OF EXCELLENCE FCGB COE 04

+10
March 2021

Sunday, March 28, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

Baltimore Mania

SYC 04 GIRLS ACADEMY

+30

Sunday, March 28, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

Baltimore Mania

PENN EXPRESS FC VENOM

+30

Saturday, March 27, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

Baltimore Mania

CONCORD 2004 RED

+30

Friday, March 26, 2021

Match Draw

Match Draw

Baltimore Mania

COPPERMINE GIRLS 2004 PREMIER

+10
November 2020

Sunday, November 22, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Fall League

FCGB CENTER OF EXCELLENCE FCGB COE 04

+30

Sunday, November 8, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Fall League

FREEDOM SC G2004 FIRESTORM RED

+30

Saturday, November 7, 2020

Defeated Higher Team

Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team

EDP Fall League

LIVERPOOL FCIA MD DC-METRO 2004 GIRLS RED

+209

Saturday, November 7, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Fall League

LIVERPOOL FCIA MD DC-METRO 2004 GIRLS RED

+30
October 2020

Saturday, October 31, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Fall League

LTSC 2004 (PURPLE)

+30

Sunday, October 25, 2020

Match Draw

Match Draw

EDP Fall League

GFRSC 04G ELITE NPL

+10

Sunday, October 18, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Fall League

LIVERPOOL FCIA MD DC-METRO 2004 GIRLS RED

+30

Sunday, October 11, 2020

Match Draw

Match Draw

SAC United Premier Columbus Day

MARYLAND RUSH MONTGOMERY WHITE '04G COSMOS

+10

Saturday, October 10, 2020

Defeated Higher Team

Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team

SAC United Premier Columbus Day

PIPELINE SC NORTH

+236

Saturday, October 10, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

SAC United Premier Columbus Day

PIPELINE SC NORTH

+30

Saturday, October 10, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

SAC United Premier Columbus Day

CALVERT CSA CYCLONES 04G

+30

Saturday, October 10, 2020

Defeated State Semi-Finalist

SAC United Premier Columbus Day

PIPELINE SC NORTH

+20

Sunday, October 4, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Fall League

FCGB CENTER OF EXCELLENCE FCGB COE 04

+30
September 2020

Saturday, September 26, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Fall League

FREEDOM SC G2004 FIRESTORM RED

+30

Sunday, September 6, 2020

Match Draw

Match Draw

Capital Cup

COPPERMINE GIRLS 2004 ELITE

+10

Saturday, September 5, 2020

Defeated Higher Team

Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team

Capital Cup

SEVERNA PARK 04G GREEN

+300

Saturday, September 5, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

Capital Cup

SEVERNA PARK 04G GREEN

+30

Saturday, September 5, 2020

Match Draw

Match Draw

Capital Cup

PIPELINE SC NORTH

+10
Total listed award bonus points: 1285.

Game History

Data loading. Please wait...

Upcoming Games

Data loading. Please wait...

Team Roster

Picture Number L.Name F.Name Position G-A-S
1 Meyerpeter Layna 4-0-0
2 Fields Talia 0-0-0
3 Lubitz Allison 9-0-0
5 Illei Katherine 0-0-0
6 Browne Kaitlin Forward 5-0-0
7 Morgan Hannah 0-0-0
8 D'Antuono Madeline 1-0-0
9 Wilson Jenna 3-0-0
10 Kim Eunice Winger 0-0-0
11 Hollida Ella Defender 0-0-0
12 Becker Joelle 4-0-0
13 Aranda Amaya 4-0-0
14 Pumphrey Colleen Defender 1-0-0
16 Nayfeh Rend 0-0-0
17 Wise Ariel Goalkeeper 0-0-0
18 Allmon Bailey 3-0-0
20 Lane Morgan 0-0-0
29 Douglass Sofia 3-0-0