Pre-Academy (Spurs)

Soccer Association of Columbia

USA/CAN: 25
National: 25
Regional: 12
Maryland: 3
Tier: Premier Elite
Ranking Points: 13880
Have Questions?
Club Information
Team Information
Team ID# 0812034
Coach Paul Capodanno
Manager Dori Capodanno
Team Login Account Login »
Ranked Statistics
Games 43
W-D-L 24-6-13
Goals For 78
Goals Against 51
Goal Ratio 1.53
Win % 55.8%

Ranked events

GotSoccer GotSoccer Scheduled Event (Bonus points awarded)

All points expire 12 months after end date.

Event Name Placed Points Bonus Total

November 19, 2021-November 21, 2021

Bethesda Premier Cup Boys - 2021 GotSoccer
-010
  • Flight Value: 8000
  • Team did not place

October 8, 2021-October 10, 2021

2021 SAC Columbus Day Tournament GotSoccer
Champion1033120
  • Flight Value: 3662
  • 20% of 13147: -2629
  • Max Points: 1033
  • Placement: Champion
  • Points Awarded: 1033

September 3, 2021-September 6, 2021

2021 OBGC Capital Cup Labor Day Tournament GotSoccer
Champion2540120
  • Flight Value: 5534
  • 20% of 14971: -2994
  • Max Points: 2540
  • Placement: Champion
  • Points Awarded: 2540

June 25, 2021-July 1, 2021

US Youth Soccer Eastern Regional Championships GotSoccer
Qtr-Finalist93560
  • Flight Value: 10000
  • 20% of 12616: -2523
  • Max Points: 7477
  • Placement: Qtr-Finalist(1/8 points)
  • Points Awarded: 935

May 28, 2021-May 31, 2021

46th Annual Columbia Invitational Memorial Day Tournament GotSoccer
-040
  • Flight Value: 8000
  • Team did not place

April 10, 2021-June 6, 2021

Maryland State Cup (U12 - U14) GotSoccer
Finalist201530
  • Flight Value: 6150
  • 20% of 10601: -2120
  • Max Points: 4030
  • Placement: Finalist(1/2 points)
  • Points Awarded: 2015

March 27, 2021-April 4, 2021

2021 Dallas Cup XLII GotSoccer
-030
  • Flight Value: 9500
  • Team did not place

March 19, 2021-March 21, 2021

US Youth Soccer - National League Orlando - Playoffs Girls & Boys GotSoccer
-010
  • Flight Value: 7750
  • Team did not place

March 6, 2021-March 7, 2021

2021 Jefferson Cup Boys Weekend (2006-2011) GotSoccer
-0
  • Flight Value: 4452
  • Team did not place

January 27, 2021-June 16, 2021

US Youth Soccer South Atlantic EDP Conference Spring GotSoccer
1st4219295
  • Flight Value: 7000
  • 20% of 13906: -2781
  • Max Points: 4219
  • Placement: 1st
  • Points Awarded: 4219

August 27, 2020-March 26, 2021

EDP League 2020-2021 GotSoccer
3rd2423
  • Flight Value: 5884
  • 20% of 10782: -2156
  • Max Points: 3728
  • Placement: 3rd
  • Points Awarded: 2423
Total points from ranked events: 13880.
Team total points may include additional bonus points not indicated above.

Team Honors - Past Five Years

R USYS

Regional Participant
2021

S USYS

State Runners-up
2021

NTop 20

National Rank: 16
2021

RTop 10

Region 1 Rank: 6
2021

Awards - 12 Months

All points expire 12 months after end date.

November 2021

Saturday, November 20, 2021

Match Draw

Match Draw

Bethesda Premier Cup - Boys

ALEXANDRIA 2007 BOYS MLS NEXT

+10
October 2021

Sunday, October 10, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

SAC United Premier Columbus Day

GFRSC 07B ELITE

+30

Sunday, October 10, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

SAC United Premier Columbus Day

VYS EAGLES 07

+30

Saturday, October 9, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

SAC United Premier Columbus Day

MCLEAN YOUTH SOCCER 2007 BOYS GREEN

+30

Saturday, October 9, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

SAC United Premier Columbus Day

TOUCH KINGS FC TKFC 2007 PREMIER

+30
September 2021

Monday, September 6, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

Capital Cup

ARLINGTON SA 2007B RED

+30

Sunday, September 5, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

Capital Cup

BRYC ELITE ACADEMY ECNL 07

+30

Saturday, September 4, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

Capital Cup

OLD LINE FC UNITED

+30

Friday, September 3, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

Capital Cup

SYC 2008 BOYS MLS NEXT

+30
June 2021

Sunday, June 27, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

USYSA Region I Championship

JAB EDS S 2007 BOYS

+30

Friday, June 25, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

USYSA Region I Championship

CENTURY UNITED CENTURY 07 GOLD

+30

Wednesday, June 2, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

US Youth Soccer South Atlantic EDP Conference

TAKOMA PARK SC TAKOMA NAPOLY

+30
May 2021

Sunday, May 30, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

Columbia Invitational Memorial Day Tournament

SKYLINE ELITE 07 BOYS

+30

Saturday, May 29, 2021

Match Draw

Match Draw

Columbia Invitational Memorial Day Tournament

CENTURY UNITED CENTURY 07 GOLD

+10

Sunday, May 23, 2021

Defeated State Champion

US Youth Soccer South Atlantic EDP Conference

ACHILLES FOOTBALL ACHILLES FC 07

+75

Sunday, May 23, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

US Youth Soccer South Atlantic EDP Conference

ACHILLES FOOTBALL ACHILLES FC 07

+30

Saturday, May 22, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

US Youth Soccer South Atlantic EDP Conference

MARYLAND INTERNATIONAL 2007

+30

Saturday, May 8, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

US Youth Soccer South Atlantic EDP Conference

BRAUSA UNITED FUTBOL BRAUSA

+30
April 2021

Sunday, April 25, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

US Youth Soccer South Atlantic EDP Conference

PIPELINE SC ECRL

+30

Saturday, April 17, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

US Youth Soccer South Atlantic EDP Conference

OLD LINE FC UNITED

+30

Saturday, April 17, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

Maryland State Cup

GO PREMIER SOCCER 07 BLUE

+30

Sunday, April 11, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

US Youth Soccer South Atlantic EDP Conference

BETHESDA SC BLUE 07

+30

Saturday, April 10, 2021

Match Draw

Match Draw

US Youth Soccer South Atlantic EDP Conference

POTOMAC BLUE 07

+10
March 2021

Tuesday, March 30, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

Dallas Cup

WEST SIDE ALLIANCE WSA 07 WHITE

+30

Saturday, March 20, 2021

Match Draw

Match Draw

USYS - National League Orlando - Playoffs

OC SURF NORTH OC SURF N B07 RUIZ

+10
Total listed award bonus points: 715.

Game History

Data loading. Please wait...

Upcoming Games

Data loading. Please wait...

Team Roster

Picture Number L.Name F.Name Position G-A-S
0 Stewart Jackson 0-0-0
1 Mirecki Nicholas 6-0-0
2 Raymond Reed Forward 2-0-0
5 Hollida Drew 0-0-0
6 Blakensop Noah 5-0-0
7 Wagner Nicholas 0-0-0
10 Capodanno Grayson 0-0-0
11 Figueroa Evan 0-0-0
12 Adja Shalom 4-0-0
13 Costell Jackson 1-0-0
14 Moden Garrett 0-0-0
17 Tegeris Luke 0-0-0
18 Wu Justin 0-0-0
20 Richard Caiden 0-0-0
21 Chun Isaac 1-0-0
22 Byun Christian 2-0-0
23 Abou Bashir 0-0-0