Support | Chat Hours: Monday through Friday 9 AM to 5 PM EST

Pre-Academy (Spurs)

Soccer Association of Columbia

USA/CAN: 33
National: 33
Regional: 11
Maryland: 3
Tier: Premier Elite
Ranking Points: 14423
Have Questions?
Club Information
Team Information
Team ID# 0812034
Coach Paul Capodanno
Manager Dori Capodanno
Team Login Account Login »
Ranked Statistics
Games 44
W-D-L 24-4-16
Goals For 103
Goals Against 70
Goal Ratio 1.47
Win % 54.5%

Ranked events

GotSoccer GotSoccer Scheduled Event (Bonus points awarded)

All points expire 12 months after end date.

Event Name Placed Points Bonus Total

October 9, 2020-October 11, 2020

SAC United Premier Columbus Day Tournament GotSoccer
-0360
  • Flight Value: 7796
  • Team did not place

September 4, 2020-September 7, 2020

OBGC Capital Cup Labor Day Tournament GotSoccer
Champion3684430
  • Flight Value: 5800
  • 20% of 10579: -2116
  • Max Points: 3684
  • Placement: Champion
  • Points Awarded: 3684

August 22, 2020-August 23, 2020

Annapolis Cup 2020 GotSoccer
Champion2694390
  • Flight Value: 5667
  • 20% of 14866: -2973
  • Max Points: 2694
  • Placement: Champion
  • Points Awarded: 2694

August 14, 2020-August 16, 2020

2020 Spirit United Kickoff Classic - Boys Weekend GotSoccer
-010
  • Flight Value: 9000
  • Team did not place

March 7, 2020-March 8, 2020

2020 Jefferson Cup Boys Weekend (2005-2010) GotSoccer
Semi-Finalist147440
  • Flight Value: 10000
  • 20% of 20523: -4105
  • Max Points: 5895
  • Placement: Semi-Finalist(1/4 points)
  • Points Awarded: 1474

February 29, 2020-March 1, 2020

APC Premier Cup 2020 - Boys U8-U14 GotSoccer
Semi-Finalist117030
  • Flight Value: 9000
  • 20% of 21612: -4322
  • Max Points: 4678
  • Placement: Semi-Finalist(1/4 points)
  • Points Awarded: 1170

November 23, 2019-November 24, 2019

Southampton Cup - Baltimore GotSoccer
-020
  • Flight Value: 10000
  • Team did not place

November 9, 2019-November 10, 2019

Bethesda Premier Cup Boys/Girls Youth - 2019 GotSoccer
-0
  • Flight Value: 10000
  • Team did not place

August 27, 2019-December 1, 2019

US Youth Soccer South Atlantic EDP Conference GotSoccer
2nd315490
  • Flight Value: 8000
  • 20% of 21450: -4290
  • Max Points: 3710
  • Placement: 2nd
  • Points Awarded: 3154

August 23, 2019-February 25, 2020

August Cup 2019 GotSoccer
Champion0
  • Flight Value: 3602
  • 20% of 22004: -4401
  • Max Points: -799
  • Placement: Champion
  • Points Awarded: 0

May 24, 2019-November 27, 2019

44th Annual Columbia Invitational Memorial Day Tournament GotSoccer
-0
  • Flight Value: 3861
  • Team did not place

April 13, 2019-June 2, 2020

Maryland State Cup 2019
-0
  • Flight Value: 9000
  • Team did not place

October 12, 2018-January 7, 2020

EDP League Cup 2019 GotSoccer
Qtr-Finalist877
  • Flight Value: 10000
  • 20% of 14906: -2981
  • Max Points: 7019
  • Placement: Qtr-Finalist(1/8 points)
  • Points Awarded: 877
Total points from ranked events: 14423.
Team total points may include additional bonus points not indicated above.

Team Honors - Past Five Years

RTop 10

Region 1 Rank: 10
2020

STop 5

Maryland Rank: 4
2020

Awards - 12 Months

All points expire 12 months after end date.

October 2020

Sunday, October 11, 2020

Defeated Higher Team

Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team

SAC United Premier Columbus Day

BRAUSA UNITED FUTBOL BRAUSA

+300

Sunday, October 11, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

SAC United Premier Columbus Day

BRAUSA UNITED FUTBOL BRAUSA

+30

Saturday, October 10, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

SAC United Premier Columbus Day

LTSC 2007 (GREEN)

+30
September 2020

Monday, September 07, 2020

Defeated Higher Team

Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team

Capital Cup

POTOMAC BLUE 07

+300

Monday, September 07, 2020

Defeated State Finalist

Capital Cup

POTOMAC BLUE 07

+40

Monday, September 07, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

Capital Cup

POTOMAC BLUE 07

+30

Sunday, September 06, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

Capital Cup

COLUMBUS DPP BOYS 2007 NPL

+30

Friday, September 04, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

Capital Cup

BRYC ELITE ACADEMY U14 ECNL

+30
August 2020

Sunday, August 23, 2020

Defeated Higher Team

Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team

Annapolis Cup

BRAUSA UNITED FUTBOL BRAUSA

+300

Sunday, August 23, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

Annapolis Cup

BRAUSA UNITED FUTBOL BRAUSA

+30

Sunday, August 23, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

Annapolis Cup

PIPELINE SC PRE ECNL

+30

Saturday, August 22, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

Annapolis Cup

MARYLAND UNITED FC 2007 ECNL

+30

Saturday, August 15, 2020

Match Draw

Match Draw

Spirit United Kickoff Classic - Boys Weekend

PA DOMINION FC 07 BOYS

+10
March 2020

Sunday, March 08, 2020

Match Draw

Match Draw

Jefferson Cup Boys Weekend

EMPIRE UNITED ROCHESTER BLUE

+10

Saturday, March 07, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

Jefferson Cup Boys Weekend

OHIO PREMIER OP ECNL

+30
February 2020

Saturday, February 29, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

Annandale Premier Cup - Boys Spring Showcase

PLAYERS DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY ZANETTI

+30
November 2019

Sunday, November 24, 2019

Match Draw

Match Draw

Southampton Cup

REAL JERSEY FC 2007

+10

Saturday, November 23, 2019

Match Draw

Match Draw

Southampton Cup

VILLANOVA (VSA)/1776 VSA/1776 CENTURIONS

+10

Sunday, November 03, 2019

Match Win

Match Win

US Youth Soccer South Atlantic EDP Conference

WEST-MONT UNITED SA PREMIER BLUE '07

+30

Saturday, November 02, 2019

Match Win

Match Win

US Youth Soccer South Atlantic EDP Conference

PHILA UKR NATIONALS 07B BLACK

+30
October 2019

Sunday, October 27, 2019

Match Win

Match Win

US Youth Soccer South Atlantic EDP Conference

BRAUSA UNITED FUTBOL BRAUSA

+30
Total listed award bonus points: 1370.

Game History

Data loading. Please wait...

Upcoming Games

Data loading. Please wait...

Team Roster

Picture Number L.Name F.Name Position G-A-S
0 Stewart Jackson 0-0-0
1 Mirecki Nicholas 5-0-0
2 Raymond Reed Forward 2-0-0
3 Gerber Charlie 0-0-0
4 Hernandez Casey 0-0-0
5 Hollida Drew 0-0-0
6 Blakensop Noah 5-0-0
7 Wagner Nicholas 0-0-0
9 Lyons Sean 0-0-0
10 Capodanno Grayson 0-0-0
11 Figueroa Evan 0-0-0
12 Adja Shalom 3-0-0
13 Costell Jackson 1-0-0
14 Moden Garrett 0-0-0
17 Tegeris Luke 0-0-0
18 Wu Justin 0-0-0
20 Richard Caiden 0-0-0
21 Chun Isaac 1-0-0
22 Byun Christian 2-0-0