Support | Chat Hours: Monday through Friday 9 AM to 5 PM EST

2008 Rush

Pennsylvania Rush

USA/CAN: 72
National: 72
Regional: 25
Pennsylvania East: 6
Tier: Premier
Ranking Points: 7833
Have Questions?
Club Information
Team Information
Team ID# 0911076
Coach Sheku Bangura
Manager Erik Darrows
Team Login Account Login »
Ranked Statistics
Games 23
W-D-L 11-3-9
Goals For 53
Goals Against 41
Goal Ratio 1.29
Win % 47.8%

Ranked events

GotSoccer GotSoccer Scheduled Event (Bonus points awarded)

All points expire 12 months after end date.

Event Name Placed Points Bonus Total

October 9, 2020-October 11, 2020

YMS Columbus Cup 2020 GotSoccer
-0390
  • Flight Value: 3980
  • Team did not place

September 5, 2020-September 6, 2020

Lou Ramos Classic 2020 - Boys and Girls Weekend Hosted by LVU GotSoccer
-010
  • Flight Value: 9500
  • Team did not place

August 27, 2020-May 28, 2021

EDP League 2020-2021 GotSoccer
2nd60331130
  • Flight Value: 7384
  • 20% of 1430: -286
  • Max Points: 7098
  • Placement: 2nd
  • Points Awarded: 6033

August 21, 2020-August 23, 2020

Battle At HillTop Powered By Adidas - Boys 2020 GotSoccer
Semi-Finalist17030
  • Flight Value: 1685
  • 20% of 5022: -1004
  • Max Points: 681
  • Placement: Semi-Finalist(1/4 points)
  • Points Awarded: 170

March 7, 2020-March 8, 2020

2020 Jefferson Cup Boys Weekend (2005-2010) GotSoccer
-040
  • Flight Value: 3950
  • Team did not place

February 29, 2020-March 1, 2020

10th Annual FC EUROPA TURF CUP - Boys Weekend GotSoccer
-030
  • Flight Value: 7500
  • Team did not place
Total points from ranked events: 7833.
Team total points may include additional bonus points not indicated above.

Team Honors - Past Five Years

STop 5

Pennsylvania East Rank: 2
2018

Awards - 12 Months

All points expire 12 months after end date.

November 2020

Sunday, November 1, 2020

Defeated Higher Team

Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team

EDP Fall League

WARMINSTER SC GALAXY 08

+207

Sunday, November 1, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Fall League

WARMINSTER SC GALAXY 08

+30
October 2020

Sunday, October 25, 2020

Defeated Higher Team

Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team

EDP Fall League

FC EUROPA 2008 BOYS ELITE

+163

Sunday, October 25, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Fall League

FC EUROPA 2008 BOYS ELITE

+30

Sunday, October 18, 2020

Defeated Higher Team

Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team

EDP Fall League

FC BUCKS ELITE '08 - ECNL

+300

Sunday, October 18, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Fall League

FC BUCKS ELITE '08 - ECNL

+30

Sunday, October 11, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

YMS Columbus Cup

PHILADELPHIA COPPA 2008 BRIGADE

+30

Saturday, October 10, 2020

Defeated Higher Team

Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team

YMS Columbus Cup

YARDLEY MAKEFIELD SOCCER 2008 BOYS PREMIER CELTIC NL EDP

+300

Saturday, October 10, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

YMS Columbus Cup

YARDLEY MAKEFIELD SOCCER 2008 BOYS PREMIER CELTIC NL EDP

+30

Saturday, October 10, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

YMS Columbus Cup

FC WARRINGTON OCHOS FC 2008

+30

Saturday, October 3, 2020

Match Draw

Match Draw

EDP Fall League

YARDLEY MAKEFIELD SOCCER 2008 BOYS PREMIER CELTIC NL EDP

+10
September 2020

Sunday, September 27, 2020

Defeated Higher Team

Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team

EDP Fall League

DANUBIA GUNNERS

+300

Sunday, September 27, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Fall League

DANUBIA GUNNERS

+30

Sunday, September 13, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Fall League

WEST-MONT UNITED SA PREMIER '08

+30

Saturday, September 5, 2020

Match Draw

Match Draw

Lou Ramos Classic

YARDLEY MAKEFIELD SOCCER 2008 BOYS PREMIER CELTIC NL EDP

+10
August 2020

Saturday, August 22, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

Battle At HillTop (Boys)

TRIBORO SC BLUE EAGLES 07

+30
March 2020

Sunday, March 8, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

Jefferson Cup Boys Weekend

RICHMOND KICKERS ELITE BLACK '08

+30

Saturday, March 7, 2020

Match Draw

Match Draw

Jefferson Cup Boys Weekend

STA MUSC 2008 BUSYS

+10
February 2020

Saturday, February 29, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

FC Europa Turf Cup

PENN FUSION SA ECNL 2008 (MORRIS)

+30
Total listed award bonus points: 1630.

Game History

Data loading. Please wait...

Upcoming Games

Data loading. Please wait...

Team Roster

Number L.Name F.Name Position G-A-S
1 Darrows Mason 0-0-0
2 Durie Jameson 1-0-0
3 Park Daniel 1-0-0
4 Coronado Emmanuel 2-0-0
5 Dickinson Alexander 0-0-0
6 Grau Brayden 0-0-0
8 Segal Mikael 0-0-0
9 Okoniewski Adrien 1-0-0
10 Dozier Joshua 0-0-0
11 Millinger Tyler 1-0-0
12 Lucas-Avila Christopher 1-0-0
13 Richmond Daniel 0-0-0
14 Adamow Owen 0-0-0
16 Shaw Liam 0-0-0
20 Lewbart Benjamin 0-0-0
24 Kaas Dylan 0-0-0
36 Thompson Kieran 0-0-0