Support | Chat Hours: Monday through Friday 9 AM to 5 PM EST

2006 Gold

Total Futbol Club

  • USA: Maryland
  • Boys U16 (2006)
  • 0923304
USA/CAN: 37
National: 37
Regional: 9
Maryland: 2
Tier: Premier Elite
Ranking Points: 10668
Have Questions?
Club Information

Club Name

Total Futbol Club

Website

Team Information
Team ID# 0923304
Coach Jose Benitez
Manager Jaime Revelo
Team Login Account Login »
Ranked Statistics
Games 30
W-D-L 24-3-3
Goals For 84
Goals Against 36
Goal Ratio 2.33
Win % 80.0%

Ranked events

GotSoccer GotSoccer Scheduled Event (Bonus points awarded)

All points expire 12 months after end date.

Event Name Placed Points Bonus Total

June 25, 2021-July 1, 2021

US Youth Soccer Eastern Regional Championships GotSoccer
Qtr-Finalist812110
  • Flight Value: 9500
  • 20% of 12531: -2506
  • Max Points: 6994
  • Placement: Qtr-Finalist(1/8 points)
  • Points Awarded: 812

March 6, 2021-March 7, 2021

2021 Jefferson Cup Boys Weekend (2006-2011) GotSoccer
Champion876100
  • Flight Value: 2904
  • 20% of 10139: -2028
  • Max Points: 876
  • Placement: Champion
  • Points Awarded: 876

February 20, 2021-June 6, 2021

Maryland State Cup (U15 - U18) GotSoccer
Semi-Finalist906510
  • Flight Value: 5950
  • 20% of 11625: -2325
  • Max Points: 3625
  • Placement: Semi-Finalist(1/4 points)
  • Points Awarded: 906

January 27, 2021-June 16, 2021

US Youth Soccer South Atlantic EDP Conference Spring GotSoccer
1st2896290
  • Flight Value: 4450
  • 20% of 7772: -1554
  • Max Points: 2896
  • Placement: 1st
  • Points Awarded: 2896

September 4, 2020-September 7, 2020

2020 OBGC Capital Cup Labor Day Tournament GotSoccer
Champion3328400
  • Flight Value: 5534
  • 20% of 11032: -2206
  • Max Points: 3328
  • Placement: Champion
  • Points Awarded: 3328

August 27, 2020-March 26, 2021

EDP League 2020-2021 GotSoccer
00440
  • Flight Value: 5300
  • Team did not place
Total points from ranked events: 10668.
Team total points may include additional bonus points not indicated above.

Team Honors - Past Five Years

NTop 20

National Rank: 19
2021

RTop 10

Region 1 Rank: 3
2021

STop 5

Maryland Rank: 2
2021

S USYS

State 3rd Place
2021

Awards - 12 Months

All points expire 12 months after end date.

June 2021

Sunday, June 27, 2021

Defeated State Finalist

USYSA Region I Championship

SYRACUSE DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY SDA 2006

+40

Sunday, June 27, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

USYSA Region I Championship

SYRACUSE DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY SDA 2006

+30

Saturday, June 26, 2021

Match Draw

Match Draw

USYSA Region I Championship

HERNDON YOUTH SOCCER HERNDON ESTUDIANTES BLACK

+10

Friday, June 25, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

USYSA Region I Championship

FAR POST SC 2006 BOYS PREMIER

+30

Saturday, June 5, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

US Youth Soccer South Atlantic EDP Conference

ALEXANDRIA 06B RED

+30
May 2021

Sunday, May 23, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

US Youth Soccer South Atlantic EDP Conference

BETHESDA SC BLUE 06

+30

Sunday, May 16, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

US Youth Soccer South Atlantic EDP Conference

MANASSAS UNITED ELITE 06

+30

Friday, May 7, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

US Youth Soccer South Atlantic EDP Conference

PARAGON FUTBOL ACADEMY 2006B RED

+30

Saturday, May 1, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

US Youth Soccer South Atlantic EDP Conference

SYC 2006B MLS NEXT

+30
April 2021

Sunday, April 25, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

US Youth Soccer South Atlantic EDP Conference

TAKOMA PARK SC JUVENTUS TAKOMA

+30

Saturday, April 17, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

Maryland State Cup

WASHINGTON CAPITAL UNITED 06B BLUE

+30
March 2021

Saturday, March 27, 2021

Defeated Higher Team

Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team

Maryland State Cup

PIPELINE SC ECNL

+300

Saturday, March 27, 2021

Defeated National Champion

Maryland State Cup

PIPELINE SC ECNL

+150

Saturday, March 27, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

Maryland State Cup

PIPELINE SC ECNL

+30

Sunday, March 7, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

Jefferson Cup Boys Weekend

WAKE FC 06 WAKE FC BLUE

+30

Sunday, March 7, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

Jefferson Cup Boys Weekend

NORTH CAROLINA FC YOUTH U15 ECNL

+30

Saturday, March 6, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

Jefferson Cup Boys Weekend

PITTSBURGH RIVERHOUNDS DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY ECNL 2006 BOYS

+30

Saturday, March 6, 2021

Match Draw

Match Draw

Jefferson Cup Boys Weekend

SYC 2006B MLS NEXT

+10
January 2021

Saturday, January 9, 2021

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Fall League

MCLEAN YOUTH SOCCER MCLEAN 2006 BOYS ECNL

+30
November 2020

Sunday, November 22, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

US Youth Soccer South Atlantic EDP Conference

MCLEAN YOUTH SOCCER MCLEAN 2006 BOYS ECNL

+30

Saturday, November 14, 2020

Defeated Higher Team

Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team

EDP Fall League

POTOMAC BLUE 06

+300

Saturday, November 14, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Fall League

POTOMAC BLUE 06

+30

Saturday, November 14, 2020

Defeated State Semi-Finalist

EDP Fall League

POTOMAC BLUE 06

+20
October 2020

Sunday, October 25, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Fall League

FSA ASPEN HILI 06 ELITE

+30

Saturday, October 10, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

US Youth Soccer South Atlantic EDP Conference

POTOMAC BLUE 06

+30

Saturday, October 10, 2020

Defeated State Semi-Finalist

US Youth Soccer South Atlantic EDP Conference

POTOMAC BLUE 06

+20

Saturday, October 3, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

EDP Fall League

BRAUSA UNITED FUTBOL BRAUSA 06 BLUE

+30
September 2020

Saturday, September 26, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

US Youth Soccer South Atlantic EDP Conference

BRAUSA UNITED FUTBOL BRAUSA 06 BLUE

+30

Monday, September 7, 2020

Defeated Higher Team

Defeated 200+ Pts Higher Team

Capital Cup

SAC/BA PRE-ACADEMY

+300

Monday, September 7, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

Capital Cup

SAC/BA PRE-ACADEMY

+30

Sunday, September 6, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

Capital Cup

FC USA 2006 BLUE

+30

Saturday, September 5, 2020

Match Win

Match Win

Capital Cup

BALTIMORE CELTIC ECNL 06

+30

Friday, September 4, 2020

Match Draw

Match Draw

Capital Cup

HERNDON YOUTH SOCCER HERNDON ESTUDIANTES BLACK

+10
Total listed award bonus points: 1850.

Game History

Data loading. Please wait...

Upcoming Games

Data loading. Please wait...

Team Roster

Picture Number L.Name F.Name Position G-A-S
1 Coronado Billy 0-0-0
2 Orellana Jeffrey 0-0-0
3 Perea Diego 0-0-0
4 Sanchez-Arellano Cristopher 0-0-0
5 Godoy Franklin 0-0-0
6 Lopez-Ochoa Bryant 0-0-0
7 Mora Alvarez Denilson 0-0-0
8 Hughes Ivan 0-0-0
9 Medina Bonilla Alex 0-0-0
10 Vides-Austin Ernesto 0-0-0
11 Delgado Garcia Dilver 0-0-0
12 Cardona-Ortiz Randal 0-0-0
13 Del Cid Richard 0-0-0
15 Plata Nelson 0-0-0
16 Leonard James 0-0-0
17 Flores-Sanchez Christian 0-0-0
19 Arenas Richard 0-0-0
20 Coronado Giovanni 0-0-0
22 Henriquez-Garcia Nicolas 0-0-0
23 Martinez-Reyes Giovanni 0-0-0
26 Cortez Edwin 0-0-0
32 Lopez Chase 0-0-0
33 Perez Carlos 0-0-0